#10 Boys 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
671 |
ROYSTON, Joseph |
SR |
Lyman |
2:02.60 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
505 |
VARNEDORE, Lucas |
SO |
Timber Creek |
2:03.41 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
354 |
MIRANDA, Kevin |
SO |
Lake Mary |
2:04.65 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
388 |
FARRELL, Blaine |
SR |
Lake Mary |
2:05.41 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
42 |
KENOYER, Ty |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep |
2:06.92 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
769 |
LUGO RAMOS, Hansel |
JR |
East Ridge |
2:08.74 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
565 |
BARRON, Pierce |
SR |
Timber Creek |
2:10.59 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
45 |
RATHBUN, Matthew |
JR |
Lake Highland Prep |
2:11.03 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
570 |
ORTIZ, Justin |
SO |
Timber Creek |
2:12.06 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
255 |
ANDINO, Noel |
JR |
Colonial |
2:13.11 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
|
127 |
WALTON, Joshua |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep |
2:15.70 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
|
728 |
FARYGA, Max |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
2:15.94 |
|
2 (12) |
13 |
|
196 |
MCCLURE, Aaron |
JR |
Colonial |
2:16.23 |
|
1 (1) |
14 |
|
702 |
REED, Jaxon |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
2:16.54 |
|
2 (13) |
15 |
|
141 |
GIBSON, Grey |
SO |
Geneva School |
2:17.39 |
|
2 (14) |
16 |
|
152 |
WHITE, Martin |
JR |
Geneva School |
2:19.34 |
|
2 (15) |
17 |
|
825 |
JEREMIAH, Dragon |
FR |
East Ridge |
2:21.67 |
|
2 (16) |
18 |
|
625 |
VAUGHN, Alexander |
SR |
Lyman |
2:24.69 |
|
1 (2) |
19 |
|
741 |
GOTHAM, Jeffrey |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
2:26.48 |
|
1 (3) |
20 |
|
351 |
WHELTON, Thomas |
SR |
Lake Mary |
2:29.59 |
|
1 (4) |
21 |
|
663 |
MIDDLETON, Jack |
SO |
Lyman |
2:41.46 |
|
1 (5) |
22 |
|
259 |
BARRERA, Zaid |
JR |
Colonial |
2:44.75 |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
173 |
CHERISTIN, Jephthe |
SO |
West Oaks |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
849 |
ACETUNO, Kensy |
SR |
Faith Christian |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
854 |
SARASTY, Ethan |
FR |
Faith Christian |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
168 |
LEVERETT, Tavarian |
FR |
West Oaks |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
155 |
HENDRIX, Campbell |
8 |
Geneva School |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
768 |
KADEN, Rhoden |
FR |
East Ridge |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
196 |
MCCLURE, Aaron |
JR |
Colonial | 2:16.23 |
|
|
2 |
|
625 |
VAUGHN, Alexander |
SR |
Lyman | 2:24.69 |
|
|
3 |
|
741 |
GOTHAM, Jeffrey |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 2:26.48 |
|
|
4 |
|
351 |
WHELTON, Thomas |
SR |
Lake Mary | 2:29.59 |
|
|
5 |
|
663 |
MIDDLETON, Jack |
SO |
Lyman | 2:41.46 |
|
|
6 |
|
259 |
BARRERA, Zaid |
JR |
Colonial | 2:44.75 |
|
|
|
|
854 |
SARASTY, Ethan |
FR |
Faith Christian | DNS |
|
|
|
|
849 |
ACETUNO, Kensy |
SR |
Faith Christian | DNS |
|
|
|
|
173 |
CHERISTIN, Jephthe |
SO |
West Oaks | DNS |
|
|
|
|
168 |
LEVERETT, Tavarian |
FR |
West Oaks | DNS |
|
|
|
|
155 |
HENDRIX, Campbell |
8 |
Geneva School | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
671 |
ROYSTON, Joseph |
SR |
Lyman | 2:02.60 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
505 |
VARNEDORE, Lucas |
SO |
Timber Creek | 2:03.41 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
354 |
MIRANDA, Kevin |
SO |
Lake Mary | 2:04.65 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
388 |
FARRELL, Blaine |
SR |
Lake Mary | 2:05.41 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
42 |
KENOYER, Ty |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep | 2:06.92 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
769 |
LUGO RAMOS, Hansel |
JR |
East Ridge | 2:08.74 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
565 |
BARRON, Pierce |
SR |
Timber Creek | 2:10.59 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
45 |
RATHBUN, Matthew |
JR |
Lake Highland Prep | 2:11.03 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
570 |
ORTIZ, Justin |
SO |
Timber Creek | 2:12.06 |
|
|
10 |
|
255 |
ANDINO, Noel |
JR |
Colonial | 2:13.11 |
|
|
11 |
|
127 |
WALTON, Joshua |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep | 2:15.70 |
|
|
12 |
|
728 |
FARYGA, Max |
SR |
Lake Minneola | 2:15.94 |
|
|
13 |
|
702 |
REED, Jaxon |
SR |
Lake Minneola | 2:16.54 |
|
|
14 |
|
141 |
GIBSON, Grey |
SO |
Geneva School | 2:17.39 |
|
|
15 |
|
152 |
WHITE, Martin |
JR |
Geneva School | 2:19.34 |
|
|
16 |
|
825 |
JEREMIAH, Dragon |
FR |
East Ridge | 2:21.67 |
|
|
|
|
768 |
KADEN, Rhoden |
FR |
East Ridge | DNS |
|
|