#14 Boys 3200 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
595 |
ISHAM, Jacob |
JR |
Timber Creek |
10:29.77 |
10 |
2 |
|
500 |
BRADY, Caleb |
SO |
Timber Creek |
10:33.54 |
8 |
3 |
|
323 |
SPURLING, August |
JR |
Lake Mary |
10:33.94 |
6 |
4 |
|
572 |
STELLA, Kyle |
SR |
Timber Creek |
10:35.07 |
5 |
5 |
|
154 |
MCKAY, Joshua |
SO |
Geneva School |
10:37.67 |
4 |
6 |
|
739 |
CAMPBELL, Ethan |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
10:41.88 |
3 |
7 |
|
104 |
MAKKENA, Taneesh |
JR |
Lake Highland Prep |
10:51.59 |
2 |
8 |
|
196 |
MCCLURE, Aaron |
JR |
Colonial |
11:00.33 |
1 |
9 |
|
836 |
CARROLL, Connor |
FR |
East Ridge |
11:07.81 |
|
10 |
|
373 |
GATES, Grant |
FR |
Lake Mary |
11:25.10 |
|
11 |
|
640 |
HODGES, Kameron |
JR |
Lyman |
11:27.32 |
|
12 |
|
280 |
BORMET, Jacob |
SO |
Lake Mary |
11:28.57 |
|
13 |
|
28 |
LINE, Preston |
FR |
Lake Highland Prep |
11:34.53 |
|
14 |
|
5 |
PULLAKHANDAM, Venkata |
FR |
Lake Highland Prep |
11:54.19 |
|
15 |
|
244 |
ROJAS, Eduardo |
SO |
Colonial |
12:15.77 |
|
16 |
|
639 |
SHAH, Dhruv |
JR |
Lyman |
12:18.33 |
|
|
|
737 |
BRADSHAW, Lash |
SO |
Lake Minneola |
DNS |
|
|
|
268 |
FONTANEZ, Michael |
SR |
Colonial |
DNS |
|
|
|
775 |
ROSSER, Robert |
JR |
East Ridge |
DNS |
|
|
|
677 |
BRADSHAW, Tavin |
SO |
Lake Minneola |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
595 |
ISHAM, Jacob |
JR |
Timber Creek | 10:29.77 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
500 |
BRADY, Caleb |
SO |
Timber Creek | 10:33.54 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
323 |
SPURLING, August |
JR |
Lake Mary | 10:33.94 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
572 |
STELLA, Kyle |
SR |
Timber Creek | 10:35.07 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
154 |
MCKAY, Joshua |
SO |
Geneva School | 10:37.67 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
739 |
CAMPBELL, Ethan |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 10:41.88 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
104 |
MAKKENA, Taneesh |
JR |
Lake Highland Prep | 10:51.59 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
196 |
MCCLURE, Aaron |
JR |
Colonial | 11:00.33 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
836 |
CARROLL, Connor |
FR |
East Ridge | 11:07.81 |
|
|
10 |
|
373 |
GATES, Grant |
FR |
Lake Mary | 11:25.10 |
|
|
11 |
|
640 |
HODGES, Kameron |
JR |
Lyman | 11:27.32 |
|
|
12 |
|
280 |
BORMET, Jacob |
SO |
Lake Mary | 11:28.57 |
|
|
13 |
|
28 |
LINE, Preston |
FR |
Lake Highland Prep | 11:34.53 |
|
|
14 |
|
5 |
PULLAKHANDAM, Venkata |
FR |
Lake Highland Prep | 11:54.19 |
|
|
15 |
|
244 |
ROJAS, Eduardo |
SO |
Colonial | 12:15.77 |
|
|
16 |
|
639 |
SHAH, Dhruv |
JR |
Lyman | 12:18.33 |
|
|
|
|
775 |
ROSSER, Robert |
JR |
East Ridge | DNS |
|
|
|
|
268 |
FONTANEZ, Michael |
SR |
Colonial | DNS |
|
|
|
|
737 |
BRADSHAW, Lash |
SO |
Lake Minneola | DNS |
|
|
|
|
677 |
BRADSHAW, Tavin |
SO |
Lake Minneola | DNS |
|
|