#12 Boys 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
671 |
ROYSTON, Joseph |
SR |
Lyman |
4:37.21 |
10 |
2 |
|
78 |
LIGHTMAN, Isaac |
JR |
Lake Highland Prep |
4:37.61 |
8 |
3 |
|
9 |
PHILLIPS, Jai |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep |
4:40.66 |
6 |
4 |
|
528 |
BURGOS, Izaiah |
SR |
Timber Creek |
4:41.16 |
5 |
5 |
|
573 |
SICO, Aiden |
SO |
Timber Creek |
4:48.61 |
4 |
6 |
|
547 |
GAUTHIER, Noah |
SO |
Timber Creek |
4:54.01 |
3 |
7 |
|
27 |
WILLIAMS, Jack |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep |
4:54.83 |
2 |
8 |
|
776 |
MELENDEZ, Caleb |
JR |
East Ridge |
4:56.37 |
1 |
9 |
|
706 |
WHETTEN, Paden |
SO |
Lake Minneola |
5:02.14 |
|
10 |
|
141 |
GIBSON, Grey |
SO |
Geneva School |
5:05.25 |
|
11 |
|
723 |
ROJAS, Julio |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
5:08.50 |
|
12 |
|
836 |
CARROLL, Connor |
FR |
East Ridge |
5:10.17 |
|
13 |
|
618 |
KUZMICK, Mason |
JR |
Lyman |
5:13.78 |
|
14 |
|
359 |
D'ANTONIO, Steven |
SO |
Lake Mary |
5:14.65 |
|
15 |
|
146 |
SHAFER, Nick |
JR |
Geneva School |
5:22.06 |
|
16 |
|
775 |
ROSSER, Robert |
JR |
East Ridge |
5:28.07 |
|
17 |
|
663 |
MIDDLETON, Jack |
SO |
Lyman |
5:43.13 |
|
18 |
|
266 |
GIRON, Rudy |
SR |
Colonial |
5:44.11 |
|
19 |
|
150 |
REID, James |
FR |
Geneva School |
5:46.46 |
|
20 |
|
351 |
WHELTON, Thomas |
SR |
Lake Mary |
5:52.08 |
|
21 |
|
750 |
MYERS, Mason |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
5:52.51 |
|
22 |
|
259 |
BARRERA, Zaid |
JR |
Colonial |
5:54.64 |
|
23 |
|
854 |
SARASTY, Ethan |
FR |
Faith Christian |
6:06.38 |
|
|
|
268 |
FONTANEZ, Michael |
SR |
Colonial |
DNS |
|
|
|
335 |
ENGLE, Dylan |
SR |
Lake Mary |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
671 |
ROYSTON, Joseph |
SR |
Lyman | 4:37.21 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
78 |
LIGHTMAN, Isaac |
JR |
Lake Highland Prep | 4:37.61 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
9 |
PHILLIPS, Jai |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep | 4:40.66 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
528 |
BURGOS, Izaiah |
SR |
Timber Creek | 4:41.16 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
573 |
SICO, Aiden |
SO |
Timber Creek | 4:48.61 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
547 |
GAUTHIER, Noah |
SO |
Timber Creek | 4:54.01 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
27 |
WILLIAMS, Jack |
SR |
Lake Highland Prep | 4:54.83 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
776 |
MELENDEZ, Caleb |
JR |
East Ridge | 4:56.37 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
706 |
WHETTEN, Paden |
SO |
Lake Minneola | 5:02.14 |
|
|
10 |
|
141 |
GIBSON, Grey |
SO |
Geneva School | 5:05.25 |
|
|
11 |
|
723 |
ROJAS, Julio |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 5:08.50 |
|
|
12 |
|
836 |
CARROLL, Connor |
FR |
East Ridge | 5:10.17 |
|
|
13 |
|
618 |
KUZMICK, Mason |
JR |
Lyman | 5:13.78 |
|
|
14 |
|
359 |
D'ANTONIO, Steven |
SO |
Lake Mary | 5:14.65 |
|
|
15 |
|
146 |
SHAFER, Nick |
JR |
Geneva School | 5:22.06 |
|
|
16 |
|
775 |
ROSSER, Robert |
JR |
East Ridge | 5:28.07 |
|
|
17 |
|
663 |
MIDDLETON, Jack |
SO |
Lyman | 5:43.13 |
|
|
18 |
|
266 |
GIRON, Rudy |
SR |
Colonial | 5:44.11 |
|
|
19 |
|
150 |
REID, James |
FR |
Geneva School | 5:46.46 |
|
|
20 |
|
351 |
WHELTON, Thomas |
SR |
Lake Mary | 5:52.08 |
|
|
21 |
|
750 |
MYERS, Mason |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 5:52.51 |
|
|
22 |
|
259 |
BARRERA, Zaid |
JR |
Colonial | 5:54.64 |
|
|
23 |
|
854 |
SARASTY, Ethan |
FR |
Faith Christian | 6:06.38 |
|
|
|
|
268 |
FONTANEZ, Michael |
SR |
Colonial | DNS |
|
|
|
|
335 |
ENGLE, Dylan |
SR |
Lake Mary | DNS |
|
|