Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 741 | GOTHAM, Jeffrey | JR | Lake Minneola | 2:18.50 | Carl Friedland Memorial 2019 |
2 | 625 | VAUGHN, Alexander | SR | Lyman | 2:20.93 | FHSAA 4A District 2 |
3 | 155 | HENDRIX, Campbell | 8 | Geneva School | 2:21.11 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
4 | 173 | CHERISTIN, Jephthe | SO | West Oaks | 2:26.13 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
5 | 351 | WHELTON, Thomas | SR | Lake Mary | 2:26.92 | Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC |
6 | 663 | MIDDLETON, Jack | SO | Lyman | 2:34.01 | SAC Freshman-Sophomore Championship 2019 |
7 | 196 | MCCLURE, Aaron | JR | Colonial | 2:37.95 | Metro Conference Freshman - Sophomore Championship 2019 |
8 | 259 | BARRERA, Zaid | JR | Colonial | 2:44.38 | Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC |
9 | 854 | SARASTY, Ethan | FR | Faith Christian | 2:45.60 | Wildwood Invitational |
10 | 849 | ACETUNO, Kensy | SR | Faith Christian | NT | |
11 | 168 | LEVERETT, Tavarian | FR | West Oaks | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 702 | REED, Jaxon | SR | Lake Minneola | 2:02.66 | Royal Invitational 2019 |
2 | 127 | WALTON, Joshua | SR | Lake Highland Prep | 2:03.36 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
3 | 388 | FARRELL, Blaine | SR | Lake Mary | 2:03.37 | Villages Home Meet #2 |
4 | 42 | KENOYER, Ty | SR | Lake Highland Prep | 2:04.00 | |
5 | 255 | ANDINO, Noel | JR | Colonial | 2:04.87 | Jeff Wentworth Relays |
6 | 354 | MIRANDA, Kevin | SO | Lake Mary | 2:05.10 | Larry Kelly Invitational |
7 | 671 | ROYSTON, Joseph | SR | Lyman | 2:06.32 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
8 | 505 | VARNEDORE, Lucas | SO | Timber Creek | 2:07.45 | Metro East Championship 2019 |
9 | 728 | FARYGA, Max | SR | Lake Minneola | 2:07.59 | Lake Sumter County Championships |
10 | 565 | BARRON, Pierce | SR | Timber Creek | 2:09.52 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
11 | 769 | LUGO RAMOS, Hansel | JR | East Ridge | 2:10.89 | Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational |
12 | 45 | RATHBUN, Matthew | JR | Lake Highland Prep | 2:11.00 | |
13 | 570 | ORTIZ, Justin | SO | Timber Creek | 2:11.89 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
14 | 825 | JEREMIAH, Dragon | FR | East Ridge | 2:12.32 | |
15 | 141 | GIBSON, Grey | SO | Geneva School | 2:12.62 | Boone Invitational 2019 |
16 | 768 | KADEN, Rhoden | FR | East Ridge | 2:13.54 | |
17 | 152 | WHITE, Martin | JR | Geneva School | 2:13.80 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |