Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HITESHEW, Madison | SR | Mount Dora Christian | 39.80m | Mount Dora Quad Meet 2 |
2 | WRIGHT, Amber | SR | East River | 36.80m | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
3 | TEETS, Alanis | JR | Villages | 36.46m | Villages Home Meet #2 |
4 | DAUDERIS, Isabel | JR | Villages | 36.22m | FHSAA 2A District 6 |
5 | HERNANDEZ, Amy | SR | Villages | 35.90m | Villages Home Meet #2 |
6 | WHITE, Katherine | JR | Bishop Kenny | 32.71m | 6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
7 | FRANCIS, Kerry-Ann | JR | Cypress Creek | 30.50m | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
8 | SEES, Jenna | Mount Dora Christian | 29.56m | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships | |
9 | ABRAMS, De'Asia | FR | Auburndale | 29.41m | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
10 | WESTBROOK, Jordan | JR | Bishop Kenny | 27.56m | Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational |
11 | PADUA, Clara | SR | Freedom (Orlando) | 27.40m | Silverhawk Open 2019 |
12 | TURNER, Ty'Teuna | JR | Mount Dora | 25.74m | Lake Sumter County Championships |
13 | HALE, Leah | SO | Lake Nona | 25.66m | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
14 | SCOTT, Kiana | SO | Oviedo | 25.59m | Larry Kelly Invitational |
15 | YATES, Cali | SO | Tavares | 25.17m | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STRANGE, Sarah | SO | Boone | 25.14m | |
2 | DESIR, Caline | JR | Boone | 25.05m | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
3 | HARTDEGEN, Eryn | JR | Oviedo | 24.71m | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
4 | DOWDY, Clara | JR | Trinity Prep | 24.52m | Saints Invitational 2019 |
5 | BRACE, Keegan | JR | Lake Howell | 24.14m | Hagerty Throws Festival |
6 | KANBARA, Sarah | JR | Oviedo | 24.11m | Seminole Athletic Conference Championships 2019 |
7 | MERTHIE, Ta'Kyah | SO | Apopka | 23.80m | Metro West Championship 2019 |
8 | BRADSHAW, Eternity | JR | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 22.52m | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet |
9 | SPOONEY, Dasia | JR | Boone | 22.26m | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
10 | HERNANDEZ, Glendy | JR | Tavares | 21.72m | Larry Kelly Invitational |
11 | DAMIS, Maya | FR | Wekiva | 21.21m | Jeff Wentworth Relays 2020 |
12 | DUGAZIN, Taisha | JR | Ocoee | 20.73m | Toho Invitational 2020 |
13 | CHAPMAN, Hailey | JR | Windermere | 20.52m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
14 | SANCHEZ, Samantha | SR | Ocoee | 20.46m | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet |
15 | PERRY, Joy | JR | Winter Haven | 20.33m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HEBERT, Olivia | FR | First Academy (Orlando) | 20.16m | FHSAA 1A District 10 |
2 | CLARKE-CAMPBELL, Jasmine | JR | Lake Howell | 19.97m | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
3 | OQUENDO, Andrea | SR | University (Orlando) | 19.25m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
4 | PENKA, Hannah | JR | Winter Haven | 19.20m | Poinciana Relays |
5 | GULLETTE, Natalie | SO | East River | 19.11m | Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational |
6 | ABRAHAMS , Ahkilia | FR | Windermere | 18.96m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
7 | MCNAIR , Alessa | SR | Ocoee | 18.82m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
8 | TAYLOR, Reese | FR | Trinity Prep | 18.80m | Lake Howell QUAD 2020 |
9 | SEELMANN, Sophie | SO | Lake Nona | 18.76m | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
10 | SLOAN, Avalonie | FR | Tavares | 18.76m | Wildwood Early Bird Time Trials |
11 | SAEED, Ayla | SO | Trinity Prep | 18.62m | Boone Invitational 2019 |
12 | OSBORNE, Dakotah | JR | First Academy (Orlando) | 18.52m | Jeff Wentworth Relays 2020 |
13 | ADAMS, Jamia | JR | Winter Haven | 18.44m | Bob English Relays 2020 |
14 | ABRAHAMS, Khristrina | JR | Windermere | 17.16m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
15 | RHODES, Yisenya | SR | Winter Park | 16.99m | 2019 Metro East Championshp |
16 | WALLMAN, Arden | SR | Winter Park | 16.99m | 2019 Metro East Championship |
17 | FARHAT, Isabella | FR | Bishop Kenny | 16.79m | 6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
18 | BHATTI, Sarah | SO | Freedom (Orlando) | 16.38m | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
19 | BELL, Zhanya | SR | Edgewater | 15.20m | Carl Friedland Memorial |
20 | NICKLES, A Niya | SR | Edgewater | 14.83m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KIRST, Fallon | SO | Mount Dora | 14.30m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
2 | WILCOX, Grace | SO | East River | 14.14m | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
3 | BATISTA-RAMIREZ, Dionellie | JR | Freedom (Orlando) | 14.10m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
4 | LEONCE, Shekinah | SO | Apopka | 13.76m | Toho Invitational 2020 |
5 | BAZIN, Bettyna | JR | Cypress Creek | 13.62m | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
6 | ADKISSON, Alyssa | JR | Mount Dora | 13.46m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
7 | LUMPKIN, Toni | FR | Edgewater | 12.66m | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
8 | DOR, Amy | JR | Cypress Creek | 12.37m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
9 | ROUNDTREE, Lamareia | SO | Olympia | 10.10m | Toho Invitational 2020 |
10 | WOODS, Morgan | SO | Wekiva | 6.53m | Jeff Wentworth Relays 2020 |
11 | LAFALAISE, Mykayla | JR | Olympia | NM | |
12 | HOEFLER, Annika | FR | Winter Park | NM | |
13 | HOWARD, Jolisha | FR | Winter Springs | NM | |
14 | JIMENEZ HOMES, Sara | FR | Lake Howell | NM | |
15 | CASHE-BONAS, Bria | JR | Lake Nona | NM | |
16 | PHILLIPS, Kaniyah | FR | Auburndale | NM | |
17 | PIERRE, Angel | FR | Auburndale | NM | |
18 | VIZCAINO, Camila | JR | Winter Springs | NM | |
19 | WHITE, Taziyah | SO | Olympia | NM |