Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ELLIS, Lake | SR | First Academy (Orlando) | 14.24m | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
2 | HARRINGTON, Jaden | SR | Apopka | 13.47m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
3 | CLAY, Adrian | SR | Auburndale | 13.29m | FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 |
4 | HERON, Nacari | SR | Windermere | 13.23m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
5 | BROWN, Keandre | SO | Apopka | 13.19m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
6 | EXIL, Isaiah | SR | Olympia | 13.14m | FHSAA 4A District 3 |
7 | CAMPBELL, Justin | JR | University (Orlando) | 13.10m | Boone Invitational 2019 |
8 | JERELDS, Joshwa | SR | Windermere | 12.68m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
9 | WHITE, Nasir | JR | Windermere | 12.63m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
10 | RODGERS, Judah | JR | Olympia | 12.61m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
11 | CAMPBELL JR, Glenroy | SR | Edgewater | 12.26m | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
12 | GIBSON, Emmanuel | JR | George Jenkins | 12.16m | FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 |
13 | KELLY, Ricardo | SO | Apopka | 12.10m | |
14 | SHARMA, Ram | SR | University (Orlando) | 12.08m | Boone Invitational 2019 |
15 | SLIGER, Noah | SO | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 11.94m | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BUSH, Zakyle | JR | Wekiva | 11.85m | Royal Open 2019 |
2 | CONCEPCION RIOS, Kendall | SO | Cypress Creek | 11.72m | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
3 | ELMATBAGI, Khalid | SR | Oviedo | 11.71m | Larry Kelly Invitational |
4 | BOYER, Tyler | FR | Sarasota | 11.66m | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
5 | KUNOVICH, Michael | JR | Bishop Kenny | 11.65m | Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational |
6 | SPURRIER, John Taylor | JR | Tavares | 11.64m | Highlander Invitational 2019 |
7 | PIELOCK, Carson | SO | Lake Nona | 11.63m | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
8 | KREBS, Tyler | JR | Mount Dora | 11.56m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
9 | ROSS LV, Buford | SR | Ocoee | 11.47m | Kowboy Invitational 2019 |
10 | SELLERS, Caleb | SR | Mount Dora | 11.42m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
11 | RAPHAEL, JR., Claudel | FR | Edgewater | 11.27m | Larry Kelly Invitational |
12 | STEWART, Jeremiah | SO | George Jenkins | 11.14m | Bob English Relays 2020 |
13 | CADET , Jeremiah | SO | Ocoee | 11.06m | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
14 | PINARD, Jevon | JR | Trinity Prep | 11.06m | Royal Open 2020 |
15 | MARRERO, Noah | SO | Cypress Creek | 11.02m | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |