Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARPENTER, Nick | SO | Trinity Prep | 4:34.76 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
2 | JOSEPHS, Brant | FR | Windermere Prep | 4:55.22 | |
3 | ANTHONY, Braydon | SO | Olympia | 4:55.75 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
4 | HARTVIGSEN, William | FR | Sarasota | 4:55.98 | SSES Quad Meet |
5 | GATTO, Nicholas | FR | Windermere | 4:56.59 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
6 | BALZANO, Valentino | FR | Winter Springs | 4:56.66 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
7 | JAIME, Lexenier | SO | Winter Park | 5:01.86 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
8 | ABBOTT, Caleb | FR | Winter Park | 5:03.08 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
9 | WADA, Kent | SO | Windermere | 5:04.14 | FHSAA 4A District 3 |
10 | TORRES MERCADO, Yadriel | FR | Cypress Creek | 5:07.03 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
11 | RODRIGUEZ, Isaiah | FR | Edgewater | 5:08.82 | Larry Kelly Invitational |
12 | BLAKE, Jalen | FR | Winter Springs | 5:09.75 | |
13 | TORRES PLAZA, Miguel | SO | Cypress Creek | 5:09.96 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
14 | O'CONNOR, Carlos | FR | Trinity Prep | 5:09.99 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
15 | SLACK , Kobe | SO | Ocoee | 5:10.00 | |
16 | PARDO, Freddy | FR | Freedom (Orlando) | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNN, Caleb | SO | Lake Nona | 5:11.44 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
2 | HOGAN, Jacob | SO | Winter Springs | 5:13.27 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
3 | HALLEMEIER, Griffin | SO | Winter Park | 5:14.12 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
4 | SHEA, Jack | FR | Boone | 5:17.22 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
5 | SIGUENZA, Ryan | FR | Lake Howell | 5:18.15 | Lake Howell QUAD 2020 |
6 | URICHKO, Ethan | SO | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 5:18.46 | 45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 |
7 | ADAMS-BRACE, Dylan | FR | Lake Howell | 5:18.84 | Lake Howell QUAD 2020 |
8 | ARANIBAR, Matthew | SO | University (Orlando) | 5:20.00 | |
9 | BLANDINO, Julian | FR | University (Orlando) | 5:20.00 | |
10 | MARQUES, Juno | FR | University (Orlando) | 5:20.00 | |
11 | LESPIRE, Jason | SO | Freedom (Orlando) | 5:20.23 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
12 | VAN GELDER, Karl | SO | Boone | 5:21.40 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
13 | SCHNEEBERGER, Bobby | SO | Boone | 5:22.03 | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
14 | BELLAMY, Robert | FR | Oviedo | 5:26.45 | Larry Kelly Invitational |
15 | GLEN, Nicholas | Auburndale | 5:27.59 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational | |
16 | BELL, Caleb | FR | Mount Dora | 5:28.28 | 45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 |
17 | MYERS, Nile | SO | Mount Dora | 5:30.00 | |
18 | STEVEN, Alex | FR | Oviedo | 5:30.28 | Lake Howell QUAD 2020 |
19 | BITTNER, Matthew | SO | Windermere | 5:30.55 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
20 | RODRIGUEZ, Justin | FR | Mount Dora | 5:31.30 | 45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TAO, Brucelee | SO | Auburndale | 5:31.77 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
2 | PACK, Elias | SO | Lake Nona | 5:37.37 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
3 | REINISCH, Tyler | SO | Lake Howell | 5:37.41 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
4 | CLENDENIN, Charlie | FR | First Academy (Orlando) | 5:38.93 | Jeff Wentworth Relays 2020 |
5 | ROBINSON, Jonathan | SO | First Academy (Orlando) | 5:43.63 | Royal Invitational 2019 |
6 | THARPE, Talan | FR | Edgewater | 5:49.91 | Larry Kelly Invitational |
7 | NIEVES, Anthony | SO | Ocoee | 5:53.96 | Storm Preview |
8 | HANLIN , Michael | FR | East River | 5:54.31 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
9 | KINDRED, Samual | SO | Ocoee | 5:55.36 | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet |
10 | RILEY, Conner | SO | First Academy (Orlando) | 5:58.69 | Jeff Wentworth Relays 2020 |
11 | FERNANDEZ, Michael | 8 | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 6:18.36 | 45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 |
12 | PINEDA, Jose | SO | Freedom (Orlando) | 6:22.20 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
13 | FOLSE, Ethan | FR | East River | 6:23.23 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
14 | ANTHONY, Collin | SO | Olympia | NT | |
15 | BARKER, Gabriel | FR | Lake Nona | NT | |
16 | COLLINGTON, Keshawn | SO | Wekiva | NT | |
17 | PATTERSON, Zakia | SO | Wekiva | NT | |
18 | PERMAUL, Rey | SO | Oviedo | NT | |
19 | SMITH, Mathew | FR | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | NT | |
20 | TAYLOR, Issak | FR | Olympia | NT |