Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ORTIZ, Onix | SR | Windermere | 1:57.32 | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
2 | TULLIS, Mario | SR | Winter Haven | 1:58.45 | FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 |
3 | ROWE, Carter | SR | Windermere | 1:58.58 | Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational |
4 | GILLIS, Josh | JR | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 1:58.65 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
5 | FETTERS, Christopher | SR | Windermere Prep | 1:58.76 | |
6 | TOWNLEY, Thomas | SR | George Jenkins | 1:59.97 | Bob English Relays 2020 |
7 | CLARKE, Jevon | SR | Apopka | 2:00.30 | |
8 | DAVIS, Jackson | SR | Apopka | 2:01.58 | |
9 | BRACY, Aaron | SR | Apopka | 2:02.26 | |
10 | BUSH, Matthew | SR | Wekiva | 2:02.38 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
11 | OCONNOR, Noah | SR | Sarasota | 2:02.50 | |
12 | ROMICH, Derek | SO | Winter Park | 2:02.50 | Orange and Black |
13 | GARCON , Kamari | JR | Ocoee | 2:03.06 | |
14 | TOLEDO, Alexis | JR | Wekiva | 2:04.00 | Lake Mary Wednesday Meet #1 2019 |
15 | ROSS, Fredrick | SR | Winter Haven | 2:04.64 | Bob English Relays 2020 |
16 | JEAN-CHARLES, Joshua | SR | Winter Springs | 2:04.66 | 2:04.66 Highlander Classic 2019 |
17 | MYERS, Noah | SR | Tavares | 2:04.94 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
18 | ABDULAHI, Samir | JR | University (Orlando) | 2:05.00 | |
19 | LEGZOULI, James | FR | University (Orlando) | 2:05.00 | |
20 | RAMOS, Manuel | SR | Winter Springs | 2:05.23 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOSLEY, William | SR | George Jenkins | 2:05.26 | Bob English Relays 2020 |
2 | BLANC, Wesley | SR | Freedom (Orlando) | 2:05.57 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
3 | BENDROSS, Gavin | SO | George Jenkins | 2:05.79 | Kowboy Invitational 2019 |
4 | ABBOTT, Jason | SR | East River | 2:07.08 | FHSAA 3A District 6 |
5 | ROTH, Jackson | SR | Windermere Prep | 2:07.11 | |
6 | FUENTES-DIAZ, Fernando | SR | Mount Dora | 2:07.25 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
7 | WAGNER, Zach | SO | Bishop Kenny | 2:07.71 | Bolles Mini Meet |
8 | SPENCE, Cody | SR | Boone | 2:07.72 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
9 | CRISP, Evan | SO | Sarasota | 2:08.00 | |
10 | SANTIAGO, Fernando | SO | Winter Park | 2:08.31 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
11 | RAUCCI, Matthew | FR | Tavares | 2:08.45 | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2 |
12 | BABINGTON, Jackson | JR | Tavares | 2:08.52 | Carl Friedland Memorial |
13 | WALLACE, Cooper | Edgewater | 2:08.73 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 | |
14 | PARDO, Freddy | FR | Freedom (Orlando) | 2:09.40 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
15 | FULLER, Matthew | SO | Winter Park | 2:09.50 | Orange and Black |
16 | WOODBINE, Jonah | JR | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 2:09.93 | Lake Mary Wednesday Meet #1 2019 |
17 | LEFLEUR, Solomon | Auburndale | 2:10.18 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 | |
18 | JOHNSON, Sean | JR | First Academy (Orlando) | 2:10.91 | Royal Invitational 2019 |
19 | WATSON, Jesse | JR | Ocoee | 2:11.01 | Bob Hayes Invitational |
20 | LUMBAG, Jonathan | JR | Bishop Kenny | 2:11.05 | Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN, Tyler | JR | Winter Haven | 2:11.30 | Bob English Relays 2020 |
2 | O'TOOLE, Colin | JR | Lake Howell | 2:11.59 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
3 | SHERWOOD, Omarion | JR | Ocoee | 2:12.50 | Metro Conference Freshman - Sophomore Championship 2019 |
4 | APARICIO, Alexander | JR | Lake Nona | 2:12.65 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
5 | WRIGHT, Omario | Auburndale | 2:13.10 | ||
6 | RIVERA, Dylan | JR | Mount Dora | 2:13.33 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
7 | RISON, Jacob | SR | Windermere | 2:13.35 | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
8 | SANGMEISTER, Jack | JR | Lake Nona | 2:14.29 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
9 | SELLERS, Caleb | SR | Mount Dora | 2:15.00 | |
10 | TAFESSE, Dawit | SR | Sarasota | 2:15.00 | |
11 | KOMATSU, Kai | JR | Olympia | 2:15.04 | FHSAA 4A District 3 |
12 | WOODSON, Javon | JR | Edgewater | 2:15.69 | Larry Kelly Invitational |
13 | BUTLER, Grant | SR | Bishop Kenny | 2:15.95 | Bolles Mini Meet |
14 | TORRES PLAZA, Miguel | SO | Cypress Creek | 2:16.04 | 45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 |
15 | CLARKE, Jehu | SR | Edgewater | 2:16.73 | Carl Friedland Memorial |
16 | PERMAUL, Rey | SO | Oviedo | 2:17.95 | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
17 | SCOTT, Nicholas | JR | Lake Nona | 2:18.40 | Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational |
18 | CORREA, Brayan | SO | Boone | 2:18.43 | Metro Conference Freshman - Sophomore Championship 2019 |
19 | VONGRAFF, Nicholas | JR | University (Orlando) | 2:20.00 | |
20 | WILLEY, Logan | JR | Boone | 2:20.00 | |
21 | LEVERETT, Jaden | SO | Winter Haven | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IVANESCU, Michael | JR | Windermere Prep | 2:20.11 | |
2 | HENERY, Samuel | JR | Oviedo | 2:20.22 | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
3 | SAGARA, Joe | Olympia | 2:20.61 | Royal Invitational 2019 | |
4 | ARCE , Raymond | SO | Auburndale | 2:24.20 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
5 | GLEN, Nicholas | Auburndale | 2:24.52 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 | |
6 | VON RINTELN, Austin | SR | East River | 2:25.41 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
7 | FALCON, Giovanni | FR | Freedom (Orlando) | 2:28.22 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
8 | GONZALEZ, Samuel | SO | Cypress Creek | 2:28.43 | Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC |
9 | EKLUND, Ty | SO | Winter Springs | 2:29.17 | Lake Mary Wednesday Meet #1 2019 |
10 | FELIZ, Matthew | SO | Cypress Creek | 2:37.41 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
11 | CASEY, Efa | FR | East River | 2:38.35 | Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational |
12 | TEKIN, Koray | FR | Trinity Prep | 2:45.45 | 45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 |
13 | HEAD, Ethan | FR | Villages | 2:54.00 | Toho Invitational 2020 |
14 | ADKINS, Jaden | JR | Lake Howell | NT | |
15 | BARRON, Elijah | SR | First Academy (Orlando) | NT | |
16 | DAVIS, Dylan | SR | Oviedo | NT | |
17 | KOMATSU, Shu | JR | Olympia | NT | |
18 | MARSH, Mark | FR | First Academy (Orlando) | NT | |
19 | MELLO, Wyatt | FR | Trinity Prep | NT | |
20 | PATTERSON, Zakia | SO | Wekiva | NT | |
21 | SIERRA, Jose | SO | Lake Howell | NT |