Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CICILIONI, Orlando | JR | Sarasota | 9:55.90 | FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 |
2 | TEAL, Michael | JR | Bishop Kenny | 10:00.34 | Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational |
3 | PIRIE, Liam | SR | Windermere | 10:02.20 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
4 | ELLENBACK, Noah | SR | Windermere | 10:02.21 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
5 | MANNING, David | SR | Trinity Prep | 10:04.00 | Royal Open 2020 |
6 | AFANADOR, Nicolas | SR | University (Orlando) | 10:10.00 | |
7 | KRANTZ, Jack | JR | Boone | 10:14.94 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
8 | GOETZ, Nathaniel | SO | Sarasota | 10:37.64 | SSES Quad Meet |
9 | SAMRAJIT, Kyle | SR | University (Orlando) | 10:40.00 | |
10 | GUERRERO, Andrew | JR | George Jenkins | 10:42.69 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
11 | JUBRAN, Alex | SO | Bishop Kenny | 10:45.00 | |
12 | BAUM , Brandon | SR | Ocoee | 10:46.18 | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet |
13 | MUSSELWHITE, Noah | FR | Apopka | 10:47.10 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
14 | COYLE, Cody | JR | Trinity Prep | 10:47.25 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
15 | BUEHRMANN , Grant | FR | University (Orlando) | 11:00.00 | |
16 | SCHMITT, Charles | JR | Winter Park | 11:04.32 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
17 | GARCES, Glord Kyle | FR | East River | 11:05.38 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
18 | MILLER, Andrew | JR | Olympia | 11:06.10 | Kowboy Invitational 2019 |
19 | CHAMBERS, Andrew | JR | George Jenkins | 11:07.32 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
20 | JAVUREK, Joey | SR | Bishop Kenny | 11:13.80 | FSU Relays (High School) |
21 | BRAUN, Dain | SO | Villages | 11:17.02 | Toho Invitational 2020 |
22 | MENDOZA, Jose | SR | Winter Park | 11:17.36 | Toho Invitational 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALBERS, Brandon | SO | First Academy (Orlando) | 11:30.60 | Royal Open 2020 |
2 | BEAVERS, Cody | JR | Winter Haven | 11:32.10 | Kowboy Invitational 2019 |
3 | RAMOS, Steven | JR | Freedom (Orlando) | 11:33.55 | Toho Invitational 2020 |
4 | TORRES MERCADO, Yadriel | FR | Cypress Creek | 11:34.14 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
5 | BLAISE, Wolf | SO | Winter Haven | 11:37.40 | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
6 | PULLUM, Mason | JR | Boone | 11:38.41 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
7 | COLLIGNON, Kenan | SR | Tavares | 11:48.69 | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2 |
8 | URICHKO, Ethan | SO | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 11:49.30 | Royal Open 2020 |
9 | DAVIES, Bradley | JR | Tavares | 11:51.09 | Larry Kelly Invitational |
10 | BENHAM, Zane | JR | Edgewater | 11:52.54 | Larry Kelly Invitational |
11 | KO, James | SR | George Jenkins | 11:53.39 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
12 | PROVENCHER, Noah | JR | Windermere Prep | 12:00.11 | |
13 | FENTON, Gabriel | SO | Winter Park | 12:07.85 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
14 | FLETCHER, Owen | SR | Lake Nona | 12:14.43 | Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC |
15 | BARNARD, Connor | SO | Freedom (Orlando) | 12:15.98 | Metro East Conference Freshman - Sophomore 2020 |
16 | PACK, Joshua | JR | Lake Nona | 12:16.01 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
17 | NIEVES, Anthony | SO | Ocoee | 12:39.61 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
18 | KINDRED, Samual | SO | Ocoee | 12:40.53 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
19 | ROCHA, Daniel | JR | Freedom (Orlando) | 12:40.69 | Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) |
20 | TAYLOR, Owen | JR | Oviedo | 13:05.76 | 44th Annual Eagle Invitational |
21 | CLEMENTE, Jesus | SR | Lake Nona | NT | |
22 | CAMPBELL, Jack | JR | Oviedo | NT | |
23 | AKINWOTU, Jacob | SR | Olympia | NT | |
24 | DVORAK, Lucas | SO | Olympia | NT | |
25 | VASQUEZ-JUAREZ, Christian | FR | Winter Haven | NT |