#8 Girls 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Marston, Grace |
SO |
Braden River |
2:17.62 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Marston, Hailey |
SO |
Braden River |
2:19.35 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Courville, Juliana |
SO |
Venice |
2:20.68 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Titus, Carolina |
SR |
Sarasota |
2:21.77 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Kempf, Marissa |
JR |
Sarasota |
2:23.65 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
Flowers, Mackenzie |
SR |
Charlotte |
2:29.46 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
Mills, Lauren |
JR |
Bishop Verot |
2:29.66 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
Wigglesworth, Camryn |
SR |
Sarasota |
2:35.10 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
Monserez, Hallie |
SO |
Cardinal Mooney |
2:37.53 |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
|
Jarrett, Rachel |
JR |
Cardinal Mooney |
2:37.55 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
|
Brown, Alyssa |
SR |
Riverview (Sarasota) |
2:39.95 |
|
1 (9) |
12 |
|
Chapin, Olivia |
JR |
Charlotte |
2:40.19 |
|
1 (10) |
13 |
|
Idoyaga, Emily |
JR |
North Port |
2:40.75 |
|
1 (11) |
14 |
|
Thomas, Mackenzie |
SO |
Bishop Verot |
2:41.03 |
|
1 (12) |
15 |
|
Mahurin, Tessa |
JR |
Manatee |
2:42.84 |
|
1 (13) |
16 |
|
Busi, Isabella |
JR |
Braden River |
2:44.47 |
|
1 (14) |
17 |
|
Marsicovetere, Haylee |
FR |
North Port |
2:44.67 |
|
1 (15) |
18 |
|
Graham, Mary Grace |
FR |
Manatee |
2:44.84 |
|
2 (3) |
19 |
|
Kennedy, Anika |
SR |
St. Stephens Episcopal |
2:50.27 |
|
2 (4) |
20 |
|
Albrecht, Hailey |
JR |
Bishop Verot |
2:50.51 |
|
1 (16) |
21 |
|
Mogford, Emma |
SO |
Venice |
2:52.63 |
|
2 (5) |
22 |
|
Lenz, Ashlee Kate |
SO |
Riverview (Sarasota) |
2:53.88 |
|
2 (6) |
23 |
|
Keffer, Kassidy |
JR |
Cardinal Mooney |
2:56.74 |
|
2 (7) |
24 |
|
Flint, Georgia |
SO |
Riverview (Sarasota) |
2:56.95 |
|
2 (8) |
25 |
|
Nichols, Beatrice |
SO |
Manatee |
3:05.26 |
|
2 (9) |
26 |
|
Schnur, Sarah |
JR |
St. Stephens Episcopal |
3:19.56 |
|
2 (10) |
|
|
Burgess, Katie |
FR |
St. Stephens Episcopal |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Budde, Bailey |
JR |
Venice |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Marston, Grace |
SO |
Braden River | 2:17.62 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Marston, Hailey |
SO |
Braden River | 2:19.35 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Courville, Juliana |
SO |
Venice | 2:20.68 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Titus, Carolina |
SR |
Sarasota | 2:21.77 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Kempf, Marissa |
JR |
Sarasota | 2:23.65 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
Flowers, Mackenzie |
SR |
Charlotte | 2:29.46 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
Mills, Lauren |
JR |
Bishop Verot | 2:29.66 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
Wigglesworth, Camryn |
SR |
Sarasota | 2:35.10 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
Brown, Alyssa |
SR |
Riverview (Sarasota) | 2:39.95 |
|
|
10 |
|
Chapin, Olivia |
JR |
Charlotte | 2:40.19 |
|
|
11 |
|
Idoyaga, Emily |
JR |
North Port | 2:40.75 |
|
|
12 |
|
Thomas, Mackenzie |
SO |
Bishop Verot | 2:41.03 |
|
|
13 |
|
Mahurin, Tessa |
JR |
Manatee | 2:42.84 |
|
|
14 |
|
Busi, Isabella |
JR |
Braden River | 2:44.47 |
|
|
15 |
|
Marsicovetere, Haylee |
FR |
North Port | 2:44.67 |
|
|
16 |
|
Albrecht, Hailey |
JR |
Bishop Verot | 2:50.51 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Monserez, Hallie |
SO |
Cardinal Mooney | 2:37.53 |
|
|
2 |
|
Jarrett, Rachel |
JR |
Cardinal Mooney | 2:37.55 |
|
|
3 |
|
Graham, Mary Grace |
FR |
Manatee | 2:44.84 |
|
|
4 |
|
Kennedy, Anika |
SR |
St. Stephens Episcopal | 2:50.27 |
|
|
5 |
|
Mogford, Emma |
SO |
Venice | 2:52.63 |
|
|
6 |
|
Lenz, Ashlee Kate |
SO |
Riverview (Sarasota) | 2:53.88 |
|
|
7 |
|
Keffer, Kassidy |
JR |
Cardinal Mooney | 2:56.74 |
|
|
8 |
|
Flint, Georgia |
SO |
Riverview (Sarasota) | 2:56.95 |
|
|
9 |
|
Nichols, Beatrice |
SO |
Manatee | 3:05.26 |
|
|
10 |
|
Schnur, Sarah |
JR |
St. Stephens Episcopal | 3:19.56 |
|
|
|
|
Burgess, Katie |
FR |
St. Stephens Episcopal | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Budde, Bailey |
JR |
Venice | DNS |
|
|