Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caragiulo, Lucas | SR | Riverview (Sarasota) | 1:55.65 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
2 | Oconnor, Noah | SR | Sarasota | 2:02.80 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
3 | Smith, Joseph | JR | North Port | 2:02.80 | Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational |
4 | Rodriguez, Ruben | JR | North Port | 2:04.93 | Charlotte Invitational |
5 | Amaya, Alvaro | SR | North Port | 2:05.36 | Sarasota County Championships |
6 | McCoy, Dustin | SR | Braden River | 2:08.25 | Charlotte Invitational |
7 | Cicilioni, Orlando | JR | Sarasota | 2:08.55 | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
8 | Becher, Georg | JR | Bishop Verot | 2:10.45 | |
9 | Crisp, Evan | SO | Sarasota | 2:11.33 | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 |
10 | Stone, Dylan | JR | Riverview (Sarasota) | 2:12.00 | |
11 | Banks, Cooper | FR | Bishop Verot | 2:12.39 | FBA Invitational 2020 |
12 | Yealy, Preston | JR | Venice | 2:13.34 | Viking Elite Classic 2020 |
13 | Thomas, Michael | SO | St. Stephens Episcopal | 2:16.09 | |
14 | Tordecillas, James | JR | Charlotte | 2:17.53 | Charlotte Invitational |
15 | Caragiulo, Roman | JR | Riverview (Sarasota) | 2:17.99 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilson, Jack | FR | Bishop Verot | 2:18.10 | FBA Invitational 2020 |
2 | Naar, Henrichy | SR | Manatee | 2:19.00 | |
3 | Edwards, Charles | JR | Charlotte | 2:19.30 | Charlotte Invitational |
4 | Hill, Grant | JR | Braden River | 2:20.07 | Charlotte Invitational |
5 | Post, Jordan | SR | Cardinal Mooney | 2:20.77 | Sarasota County Championships |
6 | Gaffney, Michael | SO | Venice | 2:26.22 | East Lake Early Bird Invitational |
7 | Clerjuste, Charly | JR | Manatee | 2:27.23 | Manatee Hurricane Invitational |
8 | Clark, Sean | JR | Manatee | 2:30.18 | Manatee Hurricane Invitational |
9 | Guzman, Evan | SO | Booker | 2:30.51 | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
10 | Haupt, Grayson | FR | Braden River | 2:30.69 | East Lake Early Bird Invitational |
11 | Mazza, Logan | SO | Booker | 2:47.29 | Lakewood Ranch Jv Meet Sarasota/ Manatee County |
12 | Hassler, Gage | FR | Cardinal Mooney | NT | |
13 | Russo, AJ | SO | Cardinal Mooney | NT | |
14 | Sweiderk, Calvin | JR | Venice | NT | |
15 | Tatro, Noah | JR | Charlotte | NT |