Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis, Dylan | SR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 14.47m | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
2 | Molketin, Austin | SR | Sarasota | 13.84m | FHSAA 4A District 8 |
3 | Shrader, Thomas | SR | Venice | 13.26m | Charlotte Invitational |
4 | Volz, Carsen | SR | Bishop Verot | 13.18m | Venice Relays 2019 |
5 | Mobley, Dezmen | SR | Braden River | 13.07m | Manatee Hurricane Invitational |
6 | Johnson, Jalen | SO | Sarasota | 13.06m | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
7 | Fraraccio, Michael | JR | Riverview (Sarasota) | 12.95m | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
8 | Jenkins, Dylan | JR | Riverview (Sarasota) | 12.42m | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
9 | Rugama, Laderick | SR | Bishop Verot | 12.42m | Venice Invitational 2019 |
10 | Chavarria , Brendan | FR | Charlotte | 11.98m | Charlotte Invitational |
11 | Larimet-Picciani, Gian | SO | North Port | 11.98m | Charlotte Invitational |
12 | Thomas, Trevious | JR | Booker | 11.98m | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
13 | Porter, Justin | SR | Manatee | 11.57m | Manatee Hurricane Invitational |
14 | Hahn, Gabe | JR | Cardinal Mooney | 11.28m | Sarasota Booker Relays |
15 | Mitchell, Joseph | SR | Sarasota | 11.16m | Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vining, Camden | SR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 11.12m | Shorecrest Chargers Invitational |
2 | Whalen, Wyatt | FR | Bishop Verot | 11.11m | Viking Elite Classic 2020 |
3 | Sket, Alexander | SR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 10.96m | Sarasota Booker Relays |
4 | Bright, Michael | SR | Cardinal Mooney | 10.94m | SSES Quad Meet |
5 | Gonzalez, Eddie | JR | Braden River | 10.81m | East Lake Early Bird Invitational |
6 | King, Logan | JR | North Port | 10.50m | Charlotte Quad |
7 | McFadden, Patrick | SR | Cardinal Mooney | 10.36m | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
8 | Augustin, Cedric | FR | Manatee | 10.07m | John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational |
9 | Bowens, Charles | JR | Venice | 9.29m | Viking Elite Classic 2020 |
10 | Bramley, Jack | SO | Riverview (Sarasota) | 9.15m | FHSAA 4A District 8 |
11 | Olave, De'shaun | FR | Booker | 9.02m | Lakewood Ranch Jv Meet Sarasota/ Manatee County |
12 | Soler, Brendan | FR | North Port | 8.92m | Charlotte Quad |
13 | Liaros, Athan | SO | Braden River | 8.90m | Ranch Relays |
14 | Sholi, Mallick | JR | Booker | 7.98m | Larry Richardson Memorial Invite |
15 | Maurice, Derek | JR | Manatee | 7.93m | Charlotte Quad |
16 | Cassaway, Desavion | SO | Venice | NM |