Winter Springs, FL
Central Winds Park
Winter Springs HS
10/31/2020
Meet Director:
Ocky Clark
Meet Referee:
Derek Monroe
Timing:
Elite Timing
Race #5
Girls 5K
Start Time: 7:30 am
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winter Springs | 21 | 1-3-4-6-7(9)(11) | 1:32:57 |
2 | Harmony | 42 | 2-5-8-13-14(16)(17) | 1:39:25 |
3 | Lake Minneola | 78 | 10-12-15-20-21(23)(24) | 1:51:17 |
4 | Edgewater (Orlando) | 115 | 18-19-22-25-31(33)(34) | 2:05:38 |
5 | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 140 | 26-27-28-29-30(32) | 2:22:17 |
Athlete | Yr. | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WELLS, Caroline | JR | Winter Springs | 1 | 16:50.8 | --- | 5:25.0 |
2 | RIVERA, Alanie | JR | Harmony | 2 | 18:07.2 | 1:16.4 | 5:49.6 |
3 | MCIVER, Evie | SR | Winter Springs | 3 | 18:15.5 | 1:24.7 | 5:52.2 |
4 | RODRIGUEZ, Jolynn | FR | Winter Springs | 4 | 18:23.9 | 1:33.1 | 5:54.9 |
5 | MULLINS, brooke | SR | Harmony | 5 | 18:48.9 | 1:58.1 | 6:03.0 |
6 | MASON, Grace | FR | Winter Springs | 6 | 19:36.6 | 2:45.8 | 6:18.3 |
7 | GIAMBALVO, Ella | FR | Winter Springs | 7 | 19:50.1 | 2:59.3 | 6:22.6 |
8 | MAGNER, Brynn | SO | Harmony | 8 | 19:54.4 | 3:03.6 | 6:24.0 |
9 | ARTERBURN, Kennedy | SR | Winter Springs | 9 | 20:01.9 | 3:11.1 | 6:26.5 |
10 | CALDWELL, Elena | SR | Lake Minneola | 10 | 20:16.4 | 3:25.6 | 6:31.1 |
11 | DOYLE, Susan | SR | Winter Springs | 11 | 20:21.6 | 3:30.8 | 6:32.8 |
12 | ASEERE, Ava | SO | Lake Minneola | 12 | 20:43.9 | 3:53.1 | 6:40.0 |
13 | TURNER, Sarah | JR | Winter Springs | -- | 20:58.1 | 4:07.3 | 6:44.5 |
14 | FLOWERS, Naomi | JR | Winter Springs | -- | 21:08.8 | 4:18.0 | 6:48.0 |
15 | REICHARD, Izabell | FR | Harmony | 13 | 21:16.5 | 4:25.7 | 6:50.5 |
16 | WILES, Rebekah | SO | Harmony | 14 | 21:18.0 | 4:26.2 | 6:50.9 |
17 | BUFFINGTON, Abigail | SO | Winter Springs | -- | 21:28.4 | 4:37.6 | 6:54.3 |
18 | ROMANI, thamia | FR | Lake Minneola | 15 | 21:55.6 | 5:04.8 | 7:03.0 |
19 | RITTER, Taylor | SO | Harmony | 16 | 22:00.3 | 5:09.5 | 7:04.5 |
20 | HALK, Eliana | SO | Harmony | 17 | 22:00.4 | 5:09.6 | 7:04.5 |
21 | VECCHIO, Hildi | JR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 18 | 22:04.0 | 5:12.2 | 7:05.7 |
22 | RAMOS MERCADO, Ariana | SR | Harmony | -- | 22:15.3 | 5:24.5 | 7:09.3 |
23 | STEVENS, Elizabeth | JR | Harmony | -- | 22:43.5 | 5:52.7 | 7:18.4 |
24 | GASTON, Thora | JR | Harmony | -- | 23:55.8 | 7:05.0 | 7:41.6 |
25 | APELADO, Brandie | SR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 19 | 23:56.3 | 7:05.5 | 7:41.8 |
26 | BRADSHAW, Bella | FR | Lake Minneola | 20 | 23:59.2 | 7:08.4 | 7:42.7 |
27 | STANSFIELD, Lyvia | JR | South Lake (Groveland) | -- | 24:11.3 | 7:20.5 | 7:46.6 |
28 | CALDWELL, Ana | SO | Lake Minneola | 21 | 24:21.6 | 7:30.8 | 7:49.9 |
29 | ESTRADA, Casey | JR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 22 | 24:21.6 | 7:30.8 | 7:49.9 |
30 | DEKLE, Natalie | JR | Lake Minneola | 23 | 24:21.8 | 7:31.0 | 7:50.0 |
31 | MORALES, Reya | SO | Lake Minneola | 24 | 24:26.4 | 7:35.6 | 7:51.5 |
32 | IVES, Nyidjah | JR | Liberty (Kissimmee) | -- | 24:42.7 | 7:51.9 | 7:56.7 |
33 | WALL, Sydney | SR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 25 | 25:15.9 | 8:25.1 | 8:07.4 |
34 | DIAZ, Vanessa | SO | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 26 | 26:46.2 | 9:55.4 | 8:36.4 |
35 | KACKENMEISTER, Jenna | SR | Lake Minneola | -- | 27:17.9 | 10:27.1 | 8:46.7 |
36 | YAMBOR, Lilly | FR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 27 | 27:43.4 | 10:52.6 | 8:54.8 |
37 | IVES, Nehmiah | FR | Liberty (Kissimmee) | -- | 28:35.8 | 11:45.0 | 9:11.7 |
38 | KRAUSE, Mairyn | SR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 28 | 28:50.0 | 11:58.2 | 9:16.3 |
39 | ANTENOR, Asia | FR | Liberty (Kissimmee) | -- | 29:26.2 | 12:35.4 | 9:27.9 |
40 | PETERSON, Donazia | SR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 29 | 29:26.7 | 12:35.9 | 9:28.1 |
41 | BOTERO MEJIA, Paulina | SO | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 30 | 29:30.0 | 12:38.2 | 9:29.1 |
42 | GODEK, Kacie | JR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 31 | 29:59.6 | 13:08.8 | 9:38.6 |
43 | WONG, Hayley | FR | Lake Minneola | -- | 30:03.7 | 13:12.9 | 9:40.0 |
44 | PALMER, Janid | SR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 32 | 31:51.4 | 15:00.6 | 10:14.6 |
45 | AULT, Emily | JR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 33 | 31:53.5 | 15:02.7 | 10:15.3 |
46 | ANGSTROM, Anna | JR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 34 | 31:56.9 | 15:06.1 | 10:16.4 |
Race #6
Boys 5K
Start Time: 8:00 am
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Minneola | 42 | 3-4-9-12-14(15)(18) | 1:25:25 |
2 | Winter Springs | 53 | 1-6-11-13-22(25)(27) | 1:26:04 |
3 | Harmony | 59 | 2-5-16-17-19(20)(26) | 1:27:15 |
4 | Edgewater (Orlando) | 98 | 8-10-21-29-30(31)(32) | 1:32:26 |
5 | South Lake (Groveland) | 120 | 7-23-24-28-38(41)(42) | 1:36:38 |
6 | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 175 | 33-34-35-36-37(39)(40) | 1:49:10 |
Athlete | Yr. | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARNOLD, Aiden | SR | Winter Springs | 1 | 15:49.4 | --- | 5:05.3 |
2 | JEAN, Joel | SO | Harmony | 2 | 16:14.4 | 25.0 | 5:13.3 |
3 | BRADSHAW, Lash | JR | Lake Minneola | 3 | 16:36.4 | 47.0 | 5:20.4 |
4 | BRADSHAW, Tavin | JR | Lake Minneola | 4 | 16:42.5 | 53.1 | 5:22.3 |
5 | ROMER, Stephen | SR | Harmony | 5 | 16:43.3 | 53.9 | 5:22.6 |
6 | BALZANO, Valentino | SO | Winter Springs | 6 | 17:00.0 | 1:09.6 | 5:28.0 |
7 | KRUG, Cooper | SR | South Lake (Groveland) | 7 | 17:07.0 | 1:16.6 | 5:30.2 |
8 | WALLACE, Matthew | SR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 8 | 17:09.1 | 1:19.7 | 5:30.9 |
9 | WHETTEN, Paden | SO | Lake Minneola | 9 | 17:09.8 | 1:20.4 | 5:31.1 |
10 | THARPE, Talan | SO | Edgewater (Orlando) | 10 | 17:12.8 | 1:23.4 | 5:32.1 |
11 | EKLUND, Ty | JR | Winter Springs | 11 | 17:18.9 | 1:29.5 | 5:34.0 |
12 | CAMPBELL, Ethan | SR | Lake Minneola | 12 | 17:22.2 | 1:32.8 | 5:35.1 |
13 | BLAKE, Jalen | SO | Winter Springs | 13 | 17:31.8 | 1:42.4 | 5:38.2 |
14 | ROJAS, Julio | SR | Lake Minneola | 14 | 17:33.7 | 1:44.3 | 5:38.8 |
15 | REED, Jaxon | SR | Lake Minneola | 15 | 17:34.5 | 1:45.1 | 5:39.0 |
16 | CARO-ESPINOSA, Antonio | SO | Liberty (Kissimmee) | -- | 17:39.5 | 1:50.1 | 5:40.7 |
17 | YI, Connor | JR | Harmony | 16 | 17:59.6 | 2:10.2 | 5:47.1 |
18 | OUELLETTE, Alexander | JR | Harmony | 17 | 18:02.3 | 2:12.9 | 5:48.0 |
19 | CARRILLO-MENDEZ, EMMANUEL | SO | Lake Minneola | 18 | 18:04.8 | 2:15.4 | 5:48.8 |
20 | SANCHEZ, Bryce | SO | Harmony | 19 | 18:15.3 | 2:25.9 | 5:52.2 |
21 | JOB, Tyson | JR | Harmony | 20 | 18:19.1 | 2:29.7 | 5:53.4 |
22 | BENHAM, Zane | SR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 21 | 18:21.2 | 2:31.8 | 5:54.1 |
23 | STEVEN, Alex | SO | Winter Springs | 22 | 18:24.0 | 2:33.6 | 5:55.0 |
24 | AGUILAR, Santos | JR | South Lake (Groveland) | 23 | 18:28.0 | 2:37.6 | 5:56.3 |
25 | SEDA-GAUD, Julian | SR | Lake Minneola | -- | 18:29.5 | 2:40.1 | 5:56.7 |
26 | SMITH, Preston | JR | South Lake (Groveland) | 24 | 18:36.0 | 2:45.6 | 5:58.8 |
27 | HOGAN, Jacob | JR | Winter Springs | 25 | 18:51.1 | 3:01.7 | 6:03.7 |
28 | NESMITH, michael | SR | Harmony | 26 | 18:57.3 | 3:07.9 | 6:05.7 |
29 | PROWELL, Andrew | FR | Winter Springs | 27 | 19:04.0 | 3:13.6 | 6:07.8 |
30 | SPILLING, Andrew | SR | Winter Springs | -- | 19:15.5 | 3:26.1 | 6:11.5 |
31 | ECKHOLDT, Christopher | JR | Harmony | -- | 19:36.7 | 3:47.3 | 6:18.3 |
32 | GOTHAM, Jeffrey | SR | Lake Minneola | -- | 19:39.5 | 3:50.1 | 6:19.2 |
33 | HOVIUS, joel | SR | South Lake (Groveland) | 28 | 19:41.8 | 3:52.4 | 6:20.0 |
34 | DAUKSCH, James | SR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 29 | 19:48.8 | 3:59.4 | 6:22.2 |
35 | SOMMERVILLE, Andrew | JR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 30 | 19:54.2 | 4:04.8 | 6:24.0 |
36 | RICHARDSON, Dallin | JR | Harmony | -- | 19:56.8 | 4:07.4 | 6:24.8 |
37 | WAECHTER, Skylar | SR | Harmony | -- | 19:58.4 | 4:09.0 | 6:25.3 |
38 | NEUMANN, Andrew | SO | Edgewater (Orlando) | 31 | 20:05.2 | 4:15.8 | 6:27.5 |
39 | RAVNDAL, Ian | SR | Edgewater (Orlando) | 32 | 20:21.5 | 4:32.1 | 6:32.8 |
40 | KHAN, Akram | SR | Lake Minneola | -- | 20:46.8 | 4:57.4 | 6:40.9 |
41 | VASQUEZ-MUNOZ, Mauro | SR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 33 | 21:14.7 | 5:25.3 | 6:49.9 |
42 | CANAVERAL, Steve | SR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 34 | 21:24.6 | 5:35.2 | 6:53.0 |
43 | BARNER, Luke | JR | Edgewater (Orlando) | -- | 21:50.3 | 6:00.9 | 7:01.3 |
44 | GLASS, Jessiah | SO | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 35 | 22:03.8 | 6:14.4 | 7:05.7 |
45 | GONZALES, Erick | SO | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 36 | 22:09.8 | 6:20.4 | 7:07.6 |
46 | GONZALEZ, LuisAlberto Gonzalez | JR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 37 | 22:16.5 | 6:27.1 | 7:09.7 |
47 | LEE, Tyler | SO | South Lake (Groveland) | 38 | 22:44.4 | 6:55.0 | 7:18.7 |
48 | NULL, Maddux | FR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 39 | 24:16.5 | 8:27.1 | 7:48.3 |
49 | GALVIN, Geoff | SO | Gateway (Kissimmee) | 40 | 24:41.5 | 8:52.1 | 7:56.3 |
50 | POTESTAD, Marco | SR | Gateway (Kissimmee) | -- | 26:06.8 | 10:17.4 | 8:23.8 |
51 | KRUG, Jacob | FR | South Lake (Groveland) | 41 | 27:58.0 | 12:07.6 | 8:59.5 |
52 | BEIER, Thomas | FR | South Lake (Groveland) | 42 | 28:02.2 | 12:12.8 | 9:00.9 |