#16 Women's 3000 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
Guerra, Ysabella |
SR |
Florida Southern |
10:28.99 |
2 |
|
Cantor, Addison |
JR |
Florida Southern |
10:29.67 |
3 |
|
Zamot, Sarah |
SO |
Florida Southern |
10:31.79 |
4 |
|
Funke, Kara |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
10:38.43 |
5 |
|
Castillo, Billie |
SR |
Unattached |
10:42.64 |
6 |
|
Clark, Kendal |
JR |
Webber |
10:55.03 |
7 |
|
Goll, Alayna |
SO |
Florida Southern |
10:55.15 |
8 |
|
Vu, Noelle |
8 |
Unattached |
10:55.33 |
9 |
|
gayton, sam |
SR |
Unattached |
11:00.31 |
10 |
|
Lyons, Sage |
SO |
Unattached |
11:02.71 |
11 |
|
McDonnell, Claire |
SR |
Unattached |
11:12.78 |
12 |
|
Gray, Josie |
SR |
Embry-Riddle |
11:28.87 |
13 |
|
Opalinski, Anna Brook |
SR |
Florida Southern |
11:38.74 |
14 |
|
Santore, Madison |
JR |
Florida Southern |
11:42.08 |
15 |
|
Peck, Mary |
SO |
Unattached |
12:05.95 |
16 |
|
Kopack, Sarah |
|
Seminole State College |
12:06.20 |
17 |
|
Buck, Kaitlyn |
SR |
Embry-Riddle |
12:24.42 |
18 |
|
Jarriel, Rachel |
|
Brewton-Parker |
12:27.00 |
19 |
|
Rodriguez, Hazel |
FR |
Keiser |
12:27.59 |
20 |
|
Carpenter, Alaina |
|
Florida Running Club |
12:31.33 |
21 |
|
Buteyn, Kalyn |
SR |
Warner |
12:42.86 |
22 |
|
Vu, Lilliana |
6 |
Unattached |
12:52.93 |
|
|
Hansen, Stephanie |
JR |
Florida Southern |
DNS |
|
|
Flemming, Hannah |
JR |
Florida Southern |
DNS |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
Guerra, Ysabella |
SR |
Florida Southern | 10:28.99 |
|
2 |
|
Cantor, Addison |
JR |
Florida Southern | 10:29.67 |
|
3 |
|
Zamot, Sarah |
SO |
Florida Southern | 10:31.79 |
|
4 |
|
Funke, Kara |
SO |
Embry-Riddle | 10:38.43 |
|
5 |
|
Castillo, Billie |
SR |
Unattached | 10:42.64 |
|
6 |
|
Clark, Kendal |
JR |
Webber | 10:55.03 |
|
7 |
|
Goll, Alayna |
SO |
Florida Southern | 10:55.15 |
|
8 |
|
Vu, Noelle |
8 |
Unattached | 10:55.33 |
|
9 |
|
gayton, sam |
SR |
Unattached | 11:00.31 |
|
10 |
|
Lyons, Sage |
SO |
Unattached | 11:02.71 |
|
11 |
|
McDonnell, Claire |
SR |
Unattached | 11:12.78 |
|
12 |
|
Gray, Josie |
SR |
Embry-Riddle | 11:28.87 |
|
13 |
|
Opalinski, Anna Brook |
SR |
Florida Southern | 11:38.74 |
|
14 |
|
Santore, Madison |
JR |
Florida Southern | 11:42.08 |
|
15 |
|
Peck, Mary |
SO |
Unattached | 12:05.95 |
|
16 |
|
Kopack, Sarah |
|
Seminole State College | 12:06.20 |
|
17 |
|
Buck, Kaitlyn |
SR |
Embry-Riddle | 12:24.42 |
|
18 |
|
Jarriel, Rachel |
|
Brewton-Parker | 12:27.00 |
|
19 |
|
Rodriguez, Hazel |
FR |
Keiser | 12:27.59 |
|
20 |
|
Carpenter, Alaina |
|
Florida Running Club | 12:31.33 |
|
21 |
|
Buteyn, Kalyn |
SR |
Warner | 12:42.86 |
|
22 |
|
Vu, Lilliana |
6 |
Unattached | 12:52.93 |
|
|
|
Hansen, Stephanie |
JR |
Florida Southern | DNS |
|
|
|
Flemming, Hannah |
JR |
Florida Southern | DNS |
|