#9 Boy's 1600m Varsity Results
1A |
FHSAA MDE 1A |
4:49.60 |
2A |
FHSAA MDE 2A |
4:39.20 |
3A |
FHSAA MDE 3A |
4:39.80 |
4A |
FHSAA MDE 4A |
4:36.10 |
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
220 |
BALDAUF, Jake |
SR |
West Orange |
1A3A2A4A 4:30.72 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
252 |
BERQUIST, Colton |
SR |
West Orange |
1A3A2A4A 4:35.25 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
285 |
ROMICH, Derek |
JR |
Winter Park |
1A3A2A 4:37.98 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
600 |
FIELDS, Ashton |
SR |
Oviedo |
1A 4:43.34 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
407 |
WOOD, Nolan |
SO |
Winter Park |
1A 4:49.50 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
250 |
ALVARADO, Nicolas |
JR |
West Orange |
4:56.57 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
363 |
DAVICH, Milan |
SR |
Winter Park |
4:56.71 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
751 |
WALLACE, Matthew |
|
Edgewater |
4:58.22 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
585 |
HENERY, Samuel |
SR |
Oviedo |
5:00.68 |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
|
542 |
PERMAUL, Rey |
JR |
Oviedo |
5:03.50 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
|
45 |
WADA, Kent |
JR |
Windermere |
5:04.70 |
|
1 (9) |
12 |
|
447 |
THUNDIYIL, Gian |
SO |
Boone |
5:13.12 |
|
2 (3) |
13 |
|
58 |
NUNN, Caleb |
JR |
Lake Nona |
5:23.26 |
|
2 (4) |
14 |
|
101 |
APARICIO, Alexander |
SR |
Lake Nona |
5:26.90 |
|
1 (10) |
15 |
|
83 |
PACK, Elias |
JR |
Lake Nona |
5:31.41 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
|
11 |
NARU, Sai |
JR |
Windermere |
5:31.88 |
|
2 (6) |
17 |
|
493 |
BOWYERS, Evans |
JR |
Boone |
6:04.78 |
|
2 (7) |
18 |
|
513 |
CARSON, Trip |
JR |
Boone |
6:06.46 |
|
2 (8) |
|
|
776 |
WOODSON, Javon |
|
Edgewater |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
861 |
CARPENTER, Nick |
JR |
Trinity Prep |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
895 |
RIVAS, Samir |
JR |
Olympia |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
893 |
JONES, Terrence |
SR |
Olympia |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
931 |
AVILA, Damian |
SR |
Olympia |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
37 |
MONTGOMERY, Tyler |
JR |
Windermere |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
800 |
BENHAM, Zane |
SR |
Edgewater |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
220 |
BALDAUF, Jake |
SR |
West Orange | 1A3A2A4A 4:30.72 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
252 |
BERQUIST, Colton |
SR |
West Orange | 1A3A2A4A 4:35.25 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
285 |
ROMICH, Derek |
JR |
Winter Park | 1A3A2A 4:37.98 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
600 |
FIELDS, Ashton |
SR |
Oviedo | 1A 4:43.34 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
407 |
WOOD, Nolan |
SO |
Winter Park | 1A 4:49.50 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
250 |
ALVARADO, Nicolas |
JR |
West Orange | 4:56.57 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
363 |
DAVICH, Milan |
SR |
Winter Park | 4:56.71 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
751 |
WALLACE, Matthew |
|
Edgewater | 4:58.22 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
45 |
WADA, Kent |
JR |
Windermere | 5:04.70 |
|
|
10 |
|
101 |
APARICIO, Alexander |
SR |
Lake Nona | 5:26.90 |
|
|
|
|
776 |
WOODSON, Javon |
|
Edgewater | DNS |
|
|
|
|
861 |
CARPENTER, Nick |
JR |
Trinity Prep | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
585 |
HENERY, Samuel |
SR |
Oviedo | 5:00.68 |
|
|
2 |
|
542 |
PERMAUL, Rey |
JR |
Oviedo | 5:03.50 |
|
|
3 |
|
447 |
THUNDIYIL, Gian |
SO |
Boone | 5:13.12 |
|
|
4 |
|
58 |
NUNN, Caleb |
JR |
Lake Nona | 5:23.26 |
|
|
5 |
|
83 |
PACK, Elias |
JR |
Lake Nona | 5:31.41 |
|
|
6 |
|
11 |
NARU, Sai |
JR |
Windermere | 5:31.88 |
|
|
7 |
|
493 |
BOWYERS, Evans |
JR |
Boone | 6:04.78 |
|
|
8 |
|
513 |
CARSON, Trip |
JR |
Boone | 6:06.46 |
|
|
|
|
895 |
RIVAS, Samir |
JR |
Olympia | DNS |
|
|
|
|
893 |
JONES, Terrence |
SR |
Olympia | DNS |
|
|
|
|
931 |
AVILA, Damian |
SR |
Olympia | DNS |
|
|
|
|
37 |
MONTGOMERY, Tyler |
JR |
Windermere | DNS |
|
|
|
|
800 |
BENHAM, Zane |
SR |
Edgewater | DNS |
|
|