Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JOHNSON, Lakeem | FR | Robinson | 2:17.30 | |
2 | KENNEDY, Miles | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:18.00 | ||
3 | VARGAS, Antonio | JR | Winter Haven | 2:18.86 | George Jenkins Invite 2021 |
4 | TAO, Brucelee | Auburndale | 2:19.75 | St. Cloud Track Invitational | |
5 | VASQUEZ-JUAREZ, Christian | Winter Haven | 2:20.60 | The Ridge Championship 2021 | |
6 | MORGAN, Shaun | SR | Lakeland | 2:21.90 | Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 |
7 | MCGILL, Joesph | FR | Lakeland | 2:23.73 | Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 |
8 | MIRANDA, Manuel | FR | Winter Haven | 2:26.25 | The Ridge Championship 2021 |
9 | HAYES, Byron | JR | George Jenkins | 2:26.49 | George Jenkins Invite 2021 |
10 | CARAM-ANDRUET, Ian | McKeel | 2:26.89 | George Jenkins Tri Meet | |
11 | DENTON, Jadin | FR | Lakeland Christian | 2:31.21 | Lakeland City Meet 2021 |
12 | PELLETIER, Garrett | SO | Newsome | 2:32.78 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
13 | THOMAS, Jamar | SO | Lake Gibson | 2:36.63 | Hernando High School Kiwanis Track and Field Meet |
14 | CONCEPCION , Ricardo | JR | Lakeland | 2:38.42 | Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 |
15 | RIDDLE, Aaron | FR | Victory Christian (LL) | 2:41.83 | Lakeland City Meet 2021 |
16 | CHAISON, Conner | FR | Victory Christian (LL) | NT | |
17 | LEHNING , Jacob | Auburndale | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MORRISON, Isaac | McKeel | 2:03.14 | Bob English Relays 2020 | |
2 | BERG, William | FR | Newsome | 2:03.23 | Kowboy Invitational |
3 | YATES, Nathan | JR | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:04.00 | |
4 | RUPE, Cameron | JR | George Jenkins | 2:04.39 | The Bob English 2021 |
5 | LEE, Sun Woo | SR | Lakeland Christian | 2:09.37 | FHSAA 1A District 10 |
6 | PHILPOT, Cooper | FR | Lakeland Christian | 2:09.78 | The Bob English 2021 |
7 | TOUSSAINT, Benjie | SR | Lake Region | 2:10.86 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
8 | DALEN, Luke | SR | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:11.07 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
9 | WILLIAMS, Alden | SR | Victory Christian (LL) | 2:11.14 | Calvary Christian Warrior Invite 2021 |
10 | SISTRUNK, Jaelin | JR | George Jenkins | 2:11.47 | Lakeland City Meet 2021 |
11 | SADLER , Caiden | SO | McKeel | 2:12.50 | George Jenkins Tri Meet |
12 | WRIGHT, Omario | Auburndale | 2:13.10 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 | |
13 | DODGE, Richard | JR | Newsome | 2:15.53 | East Bay Tri-Meet |
14 | MCCRAY, Kelvin | SO | Robinson | 2:15.93 | Leto March 10th 2021 |
15 | YODER, Douglas | FR | Robinson | 2:16.43 | Leto March 10th 2021 |
16 | JONES, Kalid | SR | Lake Region | 2:16.53 | The Ridge Championship 2021 |