Open and Masters Outdoor T&F Champs 2018

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2018 01:50 PM
      USATF Florida Association Masters and Open Championships - 6/2/2018      
                                Showalter Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phelps, Jo                60 Tnt Internat                      1.25m    4-01.25  10   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Brian             50 14-Unattache                      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Urrutia, Carlos           60 14-Unattache                      1.55m    5-01.00  10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crandall, Pat             68 14-Unattache                      1.40m    4-07.00  10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men 29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, David           26 14-Unattache                      5.00m   16-04.75  10   
     1.55 1.85 2.15 2.30 2.45 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 5.00 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 McLean, Shelton           25 Broward Elit                      4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     1.55 1.85 2.15 2.30 2.45 4.00 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Blessing, Marcus          24 14-Unattache                         NH            
     1.55 1.85 2.15 2.30 2.45 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Irizarry, Frank           58 14-Unattache                      2.45m    8-00.50  10   
     1.55 1.85 2.15 2.30 2.45 4.00 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Urrutia, Carlos           60 14-Unattache                      2.15m    7-00.50  10   
     1.55 1.85 2.15 2.30 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo                60 Tnt Internat                      3.33m   10-11.25  10   
      3.28m  3.13m  3.33m  3.28m  3.21m  PASS
 
Event 6  Men 29&U Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rojas, Raymon             19 14-Unattache                      6.48m   21-03.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.03m  6.29m  6.48m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Tyrone           23 14-Unattache                      5.67m   18-07.25   8   
      FOUL  5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.67m
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 T, Jonathan               32 14-Unattache                      5.25m   17-02.75  10   
      5.09m  5.20m  5.12m  5.07m  5.25m  PASS
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bullard, Reun             35 14-Unattache                      4.38m   14-04.50  10   
      4.15m  4.38m  PASS  4.23m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Matthew           42 Trojan Maste                      7.52m   24-08.25  10   
      4.55m  4.35m  4.71m  7.52m  4.78m  4.87m
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sheehy, Alan              52 14-Unattache                      4.86m   15-11.50  10   
      4.23m  4.63m  4.69m  4.86m  PASS  PASS
  2 Ashley, Brian             50 14-Unattache                      4.82m   15-09.75   8   
      4.49m  4.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 West, Rob                 50 14-Unattache                      4.35m   14-03.25   6   
      4.35m  4.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Jr, Daniel         64 14-Unattache                      3.83m   12-06.75  10   
      3.81m  3.83m  3.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                      2.50m    8-02.50  10   
      2.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Brian             50 14-Unattache                     10.88m   35-08.50  10   
      10.88m  FOUL  PASS         
  2 Sheehy, Alan              52 14-Unattache                      8.75m   28-08.50   8   
      8.75m  8.61m  PASS           
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Jr, Daniel         64 14-Unattache                      8.34m   27-04.50  10   
      8.07m  8.02m  7.91m  8.34m       
 
Event 9  Women 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Nicole          17 14-Unattache                     37.04m     121-06  10   
      34.78m  37.04m  36.60m  36.80m  35.72m  FOUL
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gerald            50 14-Unattache                     26.87m      88-02  10   
      25.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.87m  FOUL
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Roland             64 14-Unattache                     46.00m     150-11  10   
      44.14m  45.73m  45.68m  44.31m  46.00m  45.87m
  2 Von Linden, Dennis        60 14-Unattache                     45.16m     148-02   8   
      45.16m  FOUL  44.09m  42.45m  43.41m  43.82m
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dirkin, Guy               66 Throws & Jum                     45.59m     149-07  10   
      44.31m  45.59m  FOUL  44.29m  44.59m  45.34m
  2 Truchelut, Eugene         68 Florida Athl                     22.67m      74-04   8   
      21.51m  22.67m  21.86m  21.59m  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tagliabue, Alfred         72 14-Unattache                     22.87m      75-00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  22.87m  20.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Sr, Donald         82 14-Unattache                     22.74m      74-07  10   
      FOUL  21.25m  22.28m  22.74m  FOUL  21.76m
  2 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                     16.13m      52-11   8   
      16.13m    x             
 
Event 10  Men 85-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Steve              85 Florida Athl                     19.56m      64-02  10   
      17.96m  17.16m  17.99m  19.56m  FOUL  18.04m
 
Event 11  Women 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Nicole          17 14-Unattache                     33.20m     108-11  10   
      31.60m  FOUL  29.10m  32.20m  33.20m  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Roland             64 14-Unattache                     34.11m     111-11  10   
      FOUL  32.59m  FOUL  FOUL  33.69m  34.11m
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dirkin, Guy               66 Throws & Jum                     43.70m     143-04  10   
      FOUL  42.14m  FOUL  41.87m  43.70m  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Sr, Donald         82 14-Unattache                     26.54m      87-01  10   
      26.54m  24.83m  25.21m  25.37m  26.01m  26.15m
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baur, Paul                39 Broward Elit                     41.21m     135-02  10   
      41.21m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spangenberg, Stuart       59 14-Unattache                     51.41m     168-08  10   
      FOUL  51.41m  50.44m  45.74m  42.17m  46.66m
  2 Irizarry, Frank           58 14-Unattache                     23.42m      76-10   8   
      18.26m  18.48m  20.25m  23.42m  21.59m  FOUL
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Susol, Douglas            62 11-Unattache                     40.56m     133-01  10   
      34.92m  40.56m  FOUL  38.34m  37.25m  40.22m
  2 Virella, Jesus            62 14-Unattache                     37.63m     123-05   8   
      34.45m  34.66m  35.38m  35.64m  37.63m  34.59m
  3 Jones, Roland             64 14-Unattache                     32.39m     106-03   6   
      FOUL  31.81m  30.72m  FOUL  FOUL  32.39m
  4 Cohen, Gary               60 14-Unattache                     27.46m      90-01   5   
      19.34m  25.02m  27.46m  19.74m  23.12m  24.98m
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dirkin, Guy               66 Throws & Jum                     26.67m      87-06  10   
      26.67m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Truchelut, Eugene         68 Florida Athl                     21.01m      68-11   8   
      18.92m  20.88m  20.29m  20.67m  FOUL  21.01m
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Sr, Donald         82 14-Unattache                     28.47m      93-05  10   
      27.34m  28.22m  28.47m  FOUL  28.38m  FOUL
  2 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                     14.82m      48-07   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 14  Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Steve              85 Florida Athl                     18.41m      60-05  10   
      13.67m  16.50m  14.22m  18.41m  14.34m  13.89m
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bullard, Reun             35 14-Unattache                      9.64m   31-07.50  10   
      8.65m  9.35m  9.29m  9.64m  9.63m  9.37m
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Brian             50 14-Unattache                     11.31m   37-01.25  10   
      9.90m  10.00m  10.77m  10.50m  10.57m  11.31m
  2 West, Rob                 50 14-Unattache                      9.60m   31-06.00   8   
      FOUL  9.30m  9.17m  9.52m  9.60m  PASS
  3 Sutton, Gerald            50 14-Unattache                      8.49m   27-10.25   6   
      FOUL  7.99m  7.80m  8.13m  8.49m  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Von Linden, Dennis        60 14-Unattache                     13.84m   45-05.00  10   
      FOUL  13.09m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jones, Roland             64 14-Unattache                     12.12m   39-09.25   8   
      11.69m  11.27m  12.12m  11.93m  12.04m  11.51m
  3 Virella, Jesus            62 14-Unattache                      8.95m   29-04.50   6   
      8.09m  7.78m  8.95m  8.55m  8.20m  PASS
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tagliabue, Alfred         72 14-Unattache                      8.99m   29-06.00  10   
      8.54m  8.73m  7.94m  FOUL  8.36m  8.99m
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Artie              75 14-Unattache                      5.70m   18-08.50  10   
      5.38m  5.59m  5.00m  5.66m  5.70m  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men 80-84 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Sr, Donald         82 14-Unattache                      9.18m   30-01.50  10   
      8.96m  9.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.86m
  2 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                      7.69m   25-02.75   8   
      7.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 16  Men 85-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Steve              85 Florida Athl                      7.75m   25-05.25  10   
      7.33m  6.29m  7.15m  7.75m  6.70m  7.20m
 
Event 17  Women 29&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneh, Isatta            26 14-Unattache                      12.33   2  10   
  2 Wright, Brianna           25 14-Unattache                      12.43   2   8   
  3 Chan, Dorothy             22 14-Unattache                      12.76   1   6   
  4 Mathieu, Arianna          19 14-Unattache                      13.43   2   5   
 
Event 17  Women 40-44 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Amanda           41 14-Unattache                      12.98   10   
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Sonder           51 14-Unattache                      13.94   10   
  2 Carty-Dumitrescu, Linda   52 Southwest Sp                      16.58    8   
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo                60 Tnt Internat                      16.23   10   
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hargrave, Susan           68 14-Unattache                      17.73   10   
 
Event 18  Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McPherson, Ajani          20 14-Unattache                      11.27   3  10   
  2 Taylor, Desslin           20 14-Unattache                      11.31   4   8   
  3 Zeroloum, Yacine          25 14-Unattache                      11.54   4   6   
  4 Scott, Chris              26 14-Unattache                      11.97   3   5   
  5 Johnson, Tyrone           23 14-Unattache                      12.96   3   4   
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Michael          33 14-Unattache                      10.44   3  10   
  2 T, Jonathan               32 14-Unattache                      11.90   3   8   
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Matthew           42 Trojan Maste                      12.41   3  10   
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Aubrey            53 14-Unattache                      13.20   2  10   
  2 West, Rob                 50 14-Unattache                      13.29   2   8    13.282
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durden Jr., Jeffery       55 14-Unattache                      13.39   2  10   
  2 Berry, Mark               57 14-Unattache                      15.98   2   8   
  3 Holzman, John             58 Florida Athl                      16.46   2   6   
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urrutia, Carlos           60 14-Unattache                      13.29   10    13.281
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lehman, Rod               66 14-Unattache                      13.59   4  10   
  2 Sugahara, Yoichi          68 57-Unattache                      15.02   1   8   
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shields, David            70 14-Unattache                      16.10   10   
 
Event 18  Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                      23.35   10   
 
Event 19  Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dismuke, Faith            24 14-Unattache                      24.92   10   
  2 Kenneh, Isatta            26 14-Unattache                      25.24    8   
  3 Wright, Brianna           25 14-Unattache                      25.80    6   
  4 Chan, Dorothy             22 14-Unattache                      26.42    5   
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Amanda           41 14-Unattache                      27.01   10   
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Sonder           51 14-Unattache                      29.42   10   
  2 Carty-Dumitrescu, Linda   52 Southwest Sp                      35.84    8   
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hargrave, Susan           68 14-Unattache                      38.60   10   
 
Event 20  Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McPherson, Ajani          20 14-Unattache                      22.77   3  10   
  2 Zeroloum, Yacine          25 14-Unattache                      23.01   4   8   
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Michael          33 14-Unattache                      20.75   3  10   
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hampton, James            36 14-Unattache                      26.08   3  10   
  2 Lora, Luis                36 14-Unattache                      28.06   3   8   
  3 Bullard, Reun             35 14-Unattache                      29.16   3   6   
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Horne, Patrick            41 14-Unattache                      22.95   3  10   
  2 Walker, Matthew           42 Trojan Maste                      25.70   4   8   
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Aubrey            53 14-Unattache                      26.74   4  10   
  2 Ross, Karl                53 Nubian Strid                      26.82   2   8   
  3 Sheehy, Alan              52 14-Unattache                      28.61   4   6   
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, David              58 14-Unattache                      26.12   2  10   
  2 Fabra, Oscar              56 14-Unattache                      26.61   2   8   
  3 Durden Jr., Jeffery       55 14-Unattache                      27.24   4   6   
  4 Holzman, John             58 Florida Athl                      36.70   2   5   
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Charles            65 14-Unattache                      27.90   1  10   
  2 Lehman, Rod               66 14-Unattache                      28.25   4   8   
  3 Sugahara, Yoichi          68 57-Unattache                      32.56   1   6   
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonck, Lionel             77 Florida Athl                      36.69   10   
  2 Shenk, John               76 14-Unattache                      42.63    8   
 
Event 20  Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                      58.48   10   
 
Event 21  Women 29&U 400 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavender, Jordan          24 14-Unattache                      53.56   10   
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lora, Luis                36 14-Unattache                    1:01.24   3  10   
 -- Hampton, James            36 14-Unattache                         DQ   3  Out of lane
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Horne, Patrick            41 14-Unattache                      51.04   3  10   
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Echeandia Jr, Getulio     54 Southwest Sp                      55.85   2  10   
  2 Ross, Karl                53 Nubian Strid                      59.98   2   8   
  3 Sheehy, Alan              52 14-Unattache                    1:03.12   2   6   
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fabra, Oscar              56 14-Unattache                    1:00.63   2  10   
  2 Jones, David              58 14-Unattache                    1:02.65   2   8   
  3 Irizarry, Frank           58 14-Unattache                    1:10.66   2   6   
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonck, Lionel             77 Florida Athl                    1:24.44   10   
  2 Shenk, John               76 14-Unattache                    1:26.02    8   
 
Event 22  Men 80-84 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                    2:22.39   10   
 
Event 23  Women 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dismuke, Faith            24 14-Unattache                    2:10.72   10   
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton, James            36 14-Unattache                    2:10.49   10   
  2 Lora, Luis                36 14-Unattache                    2:30.02    8   
  3 Bullard, Reun             35 14-Unattache                    2:44.65    6   
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navarro, Abel             43 14-Unattache                    2:22.43   10   
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Steve            55 14-Unattache                    2:33.43   10   
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Gary               60 14-Unattache                    2:48.37   10   
 
Event 24  Men 75-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shenk, John               76 14-Unattache                    3:50.13   10   
 
Event 26  Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Steve            55 14-Unattache                    5:34.50   10   
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Gary               60 14-Unattache                    6:18.02   10   
 
Event 28  Men 70-74 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hersher, Walt             72 14-Unattache                   28:04.83   10   
 
Event 29  Women 70-74 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Alice         70 14-Unattache                   23:49.40   10   
 
Event 30  Men 29&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilbourne, Thoreau        18 13-Unattache                   20:16.99   10   
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Edgardo        53 Florida Athl                   17:16.94   10   
 
Event 32  Men 29&U 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilbourne, Thoreau        18 13-Unattache                   34:50.35   10   
 
Event 37  Women 40-44 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Amanda           41 14-Unattache                      12.75   10   
 
Event 37  Women 60-64 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo                60 Tnt Internat                      19.44   10   
 
Event 38  Men 80-84 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz              82 14-Unattache                      34.71   10   
 
Event 40  Men 65-69 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crandall, Pat             68 14-Unattache                      21.73   10   
 
Event 43  Men 50-54 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Echeandia Jr, Getulio     54 Southwest Sp                      50.62   10   
  1 Sutton, Gerald            50 14-Unattache                      58.16   10   
 
Event 43  Men 60-64 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller Jr, Daniel         64 14-Unattache                    1:10.47   10   
 
Event 47  Men 29&U 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                                     49.72   10   
  2 Florida Athletic Club  'A'                                   1:06.08    8   
 
Event 51  Men 60-64 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Roland             64 14-Unattache                     14.53m   47-08.00  10   
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 51  Men 65-69 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dirkin, Guy               66 Throws & Jum                     17.23m   56-06.50  10   
      FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  17.23m  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 51  Men 80-84 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Sr, Donald         82 14-Unattache                      7.54m   24-09.00  10   
      7.54m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

MF-Athletic