Roaring Lion Invitational 2016

 

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roaring Lion Invitational - 9/3/2016                       
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                Foundation Academy                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2348 Klingenberg, Ashle     Lake Brantley HS        6:14.9   19:24.70    1   
  2 #2363 Cardwell, Kendyl       Montverde Academy       6:34.4   20:25.10    2   
  3 #2368 Meers, Nicole          Montverde Academy       6:49.1   21:11.00    3   
  4 #2351 Stevens, Jordan        Lake Brantley HS        6:49.6   21:12.50    4   
  5 #2346 Hyde, Chloe            Lake Brantley HS        6:53.0   21:22.90    5   
  6 #2366 Henne, Lily            Montverde Academy       6:56.9   21:35.00    6   
  7 #2350 Powell, Emma           Lake Brantley HS        7:01.3   21:48.80    7   
  8 #2492 Orlando, Gabriella     Windermere Prep         7:04.9   22:00.10        
  9 #2465 Buchanan, Megan        West Orange HS          7:08.9   22:12.30    8   
 10 #2494 Rifai, Maya            Windermere Prep         7:14.4   22:29.50        
 11 #2419 Weaver, Adrianna       South Lake HS           7:24.2   23:00.00    9   
 12 #2349 Kopack, Jean Sara      Lake Brantley HS        7:24.8   23:01.80   10   
 13 #2203 Fowler, Sydney         Apopka HS               7:26.1   23:05.80   11   
 14 #2208 Stelljes, Rhyan        Apopka HS               7:37.4   23:41.00   12   
 15 #2395 Pynas, Samela          Oak Ridge HS            7:45.6   24:06.40   13   
 16 #2352 Villarreal-Acevedo     Lake Brantley HS        7:49.2   24:17.70   14   
 17 #2205 Jimenez, Ariana        Apopka HS               7:50.6   24:21.90   15   
 18 #2418 Strealy, Gillian       South Lake HS           7:54.0   24:32.60   16   
 19 #2467 Fisher, Marley         West Orange HS          7:54.8   24:34.90   17   
 20 #2440 Hendrix, Lily          The Geneva School       7:58.4   24:46.10   18   
 21 #2313 Ferrel, Paige          Foundation Academy      7:58.4   24:46.10        
 22 #2416 Blazek, Jessica        South Lake HS           7:59.6   24:50.00   19   
 23 #2367 Kinkead, Tallulah      Montverde Academy       8:01.1   24:54.70   20   
 24 #2362 Brauman, Jayci         Montverde Academy       8:07.5   25:14.40   21   
 25 #2495 Verbaas, Amelia        Windermere Prep         8:07.6   25:14.70        
 26 #2248 Fischer, Laura         Cornerstone             8:10.2   25:22.90   22   
 27 #2267 Hill, Alexis           East Ridge HS           8:12.6   25:30.30   23   
 28 #2444 Smith, Raquel          The Geneva School       8:16.5   25:42.40   24   
 29 #2464 Beck, Shelby           West Orange HS          8:17.8   25:46.40   25   
 30 #2470 Lloyd, Ashley          West Orange HS          8:17.8   25:46.50   26   
 31 #2206 Palomo, Izamar         Apopka HS               8:20.4   25:54.50   27   
 32 #2392 Louis, Ashley          Oak Ridge HS            8:20.4   25:54.60   28   
 33 #2438 Goble, Cassidy         The Geneva School       8:21.3   25:57.20   29   
 34 #2303 Dickens, Sydney        Faith Christ            8:22.2   26:00.10        
 35 #2466 Ferris, Katie          West Orange HS          8:23.2   26:03.10   30   
 36 #2389 Hudson, Avia           Oak Ridge HS            8:26.2   26:12.50   31   
 37 #2463 Auguste, Yvonika       West Orange HS          8:29.6   26:23.20   32   
 38 #2304 Perez, Cassie          Faith Christ            8:32.1   26:31.00        
 39 #2247 Ethell, Cameron        Cornerstone             8:42.7   27:03.80   33   
 40 #2369 Murphy, Emma           Montverde Academy       8:48.3   27:21.30   34   
 41 #2261 Caroll, Cassidy        East Ridge HS           8:51.9   27:32.40   35   
 42 #2323 Harris, Essence        Jones HS                8:53.2   27:36.40   36   
 43 #2260 Anderson, Eliya        East Ridge HS           8:53.3   27:36.90   37   
 44 #2360 Adkins, Addison        Montverde Academy       8:54.0   27:38.80   38   
 45 #2388 Higgs, Ashley          Oak Ridge HS            8:54.2   27:39.60   39   
 46 #2272 Parks, Reagan          East Ridge HS           8:57.4   27:49.60   40   
 47 #2202 Clark, Destini         Apopka HS               8:58.0   27:51.50   41   
 48 #2262 Crumblish, Hannah      East Ridge HS           8:59.4   27:55.60   42   
 49 #2468 Freeman, Jessica       West Orange HS          9:04.1   28:10.40   43   
 50 #2472 Schwarz, Emma          West Orange HS          9:04.5   28:11.60        
 51 #2273 Thompkins, Taya        East Ridge HS           9:16.4   28:48.50   44   
 52 #2347 Kinsey, Kloe           Lake Brantley HS        9:18.1   28:53.70   45   
 53 #2442 Segarra, Katie         The Geneva School       9:22.6   29:07.80   46   
 54 #2276 White, Arianna         East Ridge HS           9:25.1   29:15.60   47   
 55 #2265 Giron, Linda           East Ridge HS           9:26.1   29:18.60        
 56 #2207 Robson, Tatiana        Apopka HS               9:32.6   29:38.90   48   
 57 #2390 Jean, Shewanda         Oak Ridge HS            9:34.0   29:43.10   49   
 58 #2394 Noel, Fredina          Oak Ridge HS            9:34.3   29:44.10   50   
 59 #2443 Sloan, Carrie          The Geneva School       9:38.0   29:55.70   51   
 60 #2329 Paul, Iuana            Jones HS               10:04.0   31:16.40   52   
 61 #2417 Clapper, Carly         South Lake HS          10:06.4   31:23.80   53   
 62 #2387 Glaude, Sinika         Oak Ridge HS           10:16.8   31:56.10   54   
 63 #2393 Meronne, Sadia         Oak Ridge HS           10:29.1   32:34.40        
 64 #2302 Dickens, Emily         Faith Christ           10:29.6   32:36.00        
 65 #2331 Wilson, Alyssa         Jones HS               10:47.4   33:31.10   55   
 66 #2396 Rivera, Sophia         Oak Ridge HS           10:47.7   33:32.20        
 67 #2250 Lewis, Kimberly        Cornerstone            10:53.4   33:49.90   56   
 68 #2204 Hoffman, Alexandra     Apopka HS              10:59.7   34:09.50   57   
 69 #2439 Godwin, Brooke         The Geneva School      11:09.7   34:40.40   58   
 70 #2325 Heredia, Kayla         Jones HS               11:15.4   34:58.40   59   
 71 #2251 Mercado, Bianca        Cornerstone            11:19.0   35:09.30   60   
 72 #2314 Prakash, Maya          Foundation Academy     11:24.2   35:25.70        
 73 #2445 Vargas, Clara          The Geneva School      11:55.2   37:01.90   61   
 74 #2252 Sterner, Kaylee        Cornerstone            11:59.1   37:13.90   62   
 75 #2328 Mack, Markeisha        Jones HS               12:41.8   39:26.80   63   
 76 #2415 Bennett, Tamara        South Lake HS          13:49.6   42:57.40   64   
 77 #2441 Miller, Heather        The Geneva School      13:50.2   42:59.30        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake Brantley HS             27    1    4    5    7   10   14   45           
      Total Time:  1:46:50.70                                                     
         Average:    21:22.14                                                     
   2 Montverde Academy            52    2    3    6   20   21   34   38           
      Total Time:  1:53:20.20                                                     
         Average:    22:40.04                                                     
   3 West Orange HS              106    8   17   25   26   30   32   43           
      Total Time:  2:04:23.20                                                     
         Average:    24:52.64                                                     
   4 Apopka HS                   106   11   12   15   27   41   48   57           
      Total Time:  2:04:54.70                                                     
         Average:    24:58.94                                                     
   5 Oak Ridge HS                160   13   28   31   39   49   50   54           
      Total Time:  2:13:36.20                                                     
         Average:    26:43.24                                                     
   6 South Lake HS               161    9   16   19   53   64                     
      Total Time:  2:26:43.81                                                     
         Average:    29:20.76                                                     
   7 The Geneva School           168   18   24   29   46   51   58   61           
      Total Time:  2:15:29.20                                                     
         Average:    27:05.84                                                     
   8 East Ridge HS               177   23   35   37   40   42   44   47           
      Total Time:  2:16:24.80                                                     
         Average:    27:16.96                                                     
   9 Cornerstone Charter Acade   233   22   33   56   60   62                     
      Total Time:  2:38:39.81                                                     
         Average:    31:43.96                                                     
  10 Jones HS                    265   36   52   55   59   63                     
      Total Time:  2:46:49.10                                                     
         Average:    33:21.82                                                     

 

 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roaring Lion Invitational - 9/3/2016                       
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                Foundation Academy                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2357 Moscoso, Juan          Lake Brantley HS        5:46.2   17:55.50    1   
  2 #2509 Williams, Zavien       Windermere Prep         5:49.4   18:05.40    2   
  3 #2355 Johnson, Brian         Lake Brantley HS        5:50.0   18:07.20    3   
  4 #2402 Marrero, Daniel        Oak Ridge HS            5:53.4   18:17.80    4   
  5 #2284 Guevara, Fernando      East Ridge HS           5:55.7   18:25.00    5   
  6 #2459 Sullivan, Ryan         The Geneva School       5:56.7   18:28.10    6   
  7 #2428 Hovias, Lachlan        South Lake HS           5:59.0   18:35.20    7   
  8 #2385 Valiquette, Ryder      Montverde Academy       6:00.0   18:38.40    8   
  9 #2318 Van Der Riet, Birh     Foundation Academy      6:03.2   18:48.20    9   
 10 #2487 Vickers, Jake          West Orange HS          6:03.7   18:49.80   10   
 11 #2233 Mahdar, Ayoub          Celebration HS          6:06.0   18:57.10   11   
 12 #2223 Warner, Austin         Apopka HS               6:09.3   19:07.10   12   
 13 #2209 Barral, Jesse          Apopka HS               6:09.6   19:08.10   13   
 14 #2500 Gustafson, Sean A      Windermere Prep         6:10.9   19:12.10   14   
 15 #2300 Turner, John           East Ridge HS           6:12.2   19:16.30   15   
 16 #2378 Cortes, Ian            Montverde Academy       6:12.5   19:17.30   16   
 17 #2354 Brown, Parker          Lake Brantley HS        6:12.7   19:17.90   17   
 18 #2358 Rodriques, Jaylen      Lake Brantley HS        6:18.0   19:34.40   18   
 19 #2425 Croy, Alexander        South Lake HS           6:18.8   19:36.90   19   
 20 #2508 Wang, Eric             Windermere Prep         6:18.9   19:37.10   20   
 21 #2243 Uriostegui, Alejan     Celebration HS          6:20.0   19:40.60   21   
 22 #2236 Quincey, Heath         Celebration HS          6:20.3   19:41.30   22   
 23 #2210 Cooper III, Charle     Apopka HS               6:20.8   19:43.00   23   
 24 #2356 Lester, Matthew        Lake Brantley HS        6:21.2   19:44.30   24   
 25 #2285 Liu, Eric              East Ridge HS           6:23.1   19:50.00   25   
 26 #2291 Miller-Ulrich, Jak     East Ridge HS           6:24.0   19:52.90   26   
 27 #2241 Strike, Cote           Celebration HS          6:27.3   20:03.30   27   
 28 #2279 Cabrera, Leonardo      East Ridge HS           6:27.5   20:03.70   28   
 29 #2359 van der Sandin, Zi     Lake Brantley HS        6:27.7   20:04.50   29   
 30 #2455 Miller, Hunter         The Geneva School       6:30.6   20:13.30   30   
 31 #2231 Lanzone, Cayman        Celebration HS          6:30.9   20:14.40   31   
 32 #2289 McGinley, Reagan       East Ridge HS           6:31.1   20:14.90   32   
 33 #2353 Batcheller, Nathan     Lake Brantley HS        6:31.9   20:17.40   33   
 34 #2405 Pierre, Wood           Oak Ridge HS            6:37.0   20:33.20   34   
 35 #2477 Ellenback, Noah        West Orange HS          6:38.0   20:36.40   35   
 36 #2228 Caspensuner, Rafae     Celebration HS          6:39.2   20:40.00   36   
 37 #2422 Celiscar, Kenley       South Lake HS           6:40.1   20:42.80   37   
 38 #2480 Pena, Julio            West Orange HS          6:40.3   20:43.70   38   
 39 #2377 Cardwell, Colton       Montverde Academy       6:41.4   20:46.90   39   
 40 #2403 Modeste, Joshua        Oak Ridge HS            6:41.8   20:48.10   40   
 41 #2230 Hutchinson, Thomas     Celebration HS          6:43.0   20:51.90   41   
 42 #2214 Kozera, Calen          Apopka HS               6:43.2   20:52.60   42   
 43 #2451 Gibson, Gray           The Geneva School       6:44.8   20:57.60   43   
 44 #2457 Rader, Ben             The Geneva School       6:44.9   20:57.70   44   
 45 #2397 Nkutaibong, Alexan     Oak Ridge HS            6:46.2   21:02.00   45   
 46 #2381 Machinski, Tate        Montverde Academy       6:47.8   21:06.80   46   
 47 #2293 Patel, Kirtan          East Ridge HS           6:48.6   21:09.30   47   
 48 #2503 Kirtland, Justin       Windermere Prep         6:52.1   21:20.10   48   
 49 #2221 Trahe, David           Apopka HS               6:53.3   21:23.80   49   
 50 #2458 Smith, Clay            The Geneva School       6:53.8   21:25.40   50   
 51 #2482 Roberson, Charlie      West Orange HS          6:54.2   21:26.80   51   
 52 #2319 Waters, Nathan         Foundation Academy      6:54.9   21:28.80   52   
 53 #2224 Wint, Isaiah           Apopka HS               6:57.0   21:35.50   53   
 54 #2398 Blanc, Wesley          Oak Ridge HS            7:00.3   21:45.60   54   
 55 #2454 McKay, Joshua          The Geneva School       7:01.8   21:50.40   55   
 56 #2342 Shade, Isaiah          Jones HS                7:03.5   21:55.60   56   
 57 #2404 Noel, Jimano           Oak Ridge HS            7:03.9   21:56.90   57   
 58 #2501 Hammer, Andrew         Windermere Prep         7:04.3   21:58.00   58   
 59 #2484 Smoker, Wesley         West Orange HS          7:04.7   21:59.30   59   
 60 #2213 Kempsey, Ryan          Apopka HS               7:04.9   22:00.10   60   
 61 #2222 Treasure, Jalen        Apopka HS               7:05.3   22:01.30        
 62 #2374 Aziz, Andrew           Montverde Academy       7:05.8   22:02.80   61   
 63 #2382 Murphy, Quinn          Montverde Academy       7:09.2   22:13.20   62   
 64 #2507 Sakata, Aidan          Windermere Prep         7:09.7   22:15.00   63   
 65 #2339 Moreno, Jelani         Jones HS                7:12.9   22:24.90   64   
 66 #2218 Rogers Prince, Mes     Apopka HS               7:13.1   22:25.50        
 67 #2437 Rodriguez, Sean        South Lake HS           7:15.2   22:32.00   65   
 68 #2409 Brookins, Vincent      Real Life Ch            7:16.4   22:35.60   66   
 69 #2316 Fonsesca, Pedro        Foundation Academy      7:16.8   22:36.80   67   
 70 #2400 Kersaint, Ernest       Oak Ridge HS            7:18.5   22:42.30   68   
 71 #2399 Clark, Erin            Oak Ridge HS            7:18.7   22:43.00        
 72 #2312 Rumbaugh, Micah        Faith Christ            7:22.4   22:54.30   69   
 73 #2461 White, Martin          The Geneva School       7:23.5   22:57.70   70   
 74 #2332 Bishop, Bobo           Jones HS                7:25.5   23:04.00   71   
 75 #2215 Lovern, Ryan           Apopka HS               7:25.6   23:04.20        
 76 #2448 Brodrecht, Jarrett     The Geneva School       7:25.7   23:04.70        
 77 #2401 Kelly, Trayvon         Oak Ridge HS            7:26.5   23:07.00        
 78 #2315 Ferraz, Felipe         Foundation Academy      7:30.8   23:20.50   72   
 79 #2317 Schroeder, Jacob       Foundation Academy      7:30.8   23:20.50   73   
 80 #2344 Stewart, Cornelius     Jones HS                7:32.8   23:26.60   74   
 81 #2446 Andreasen, Zachary     The Geneva School       7:33.1   23:27.50        
 82 #2259 Read, Cameron          Cornerstone             7:33.4   23:28.60   75   
 83 #2450 Dunnavan, Dane         The Geneva School       7:34.4   23:31.70        
 84 #2297 Silva, Noah            East Ridge HS           7:34.7   23:32.60        
 85 #2478 Freeman, Jacob         West Orange HS          7:35.3   23:34.50   76   
 86 #2311 Pang, Patrick          Faith Christ            7:35.5   23:35.10   77   
 87 #2211 Gainey, Noah           Apopka HS               7:35.6   23:35.40        
 88 #2220 Thanawala, Ayman       Apopka HS               7:35.6   23:35.40        
 89 #2217 Mosley, Chris          Apopka HS               7:37.7   23:42.00        
 90 #2257 Lopez, Matthew         Cornerstone             7:38.2   23:43.50   78   
 91 #2219 Saunders, Mckay        Apopka HS               7:41.3   23:53.10        
 92 #2479 Hernandez, David       West Orange HS          7:43.1   23:58.70   79   
 93 #2308 Chen, Jackie           Faith Christ            7:46.1   24:07.90   80   
 94 #2380 Kinkead, Jude          Montverde Academy       7:47.5   24:12.20   81   
 95 #2340 Primes, DeShawn        Jones HS                7:47.7   24:12.80   82   
 96 #2485 Specht, Jake           West Orange HS          7:48.5   24:15.40        
 97 #2306 Arroyo, Chris          Faith Christ            7:53.8   24:31.80   83   
 98 #2309 Keva, Nathan           Faith Christ            7:57.1   24:42.10   84   
 99 #2216 Moody, Joshua          Apopka HS               7:57.3   24:42.90        
100 #2427 Henao, Alejandro       South Lake HS           7:57.9   24:44.60   85   
101 #2474 Andrzeyczyk, Theod     West Orange HS          8:10.2   25:23.00        
102 #2212 Gatling, Rudy          Apopka HS               8:10.8   25:24.70        
103 #2406 Urban, Sean            Oak Ridge HS            8:19.1   25:50.60        
104 #2254 Bringas, Brandon       Cornerstone             8:23.2   26:03.10   86   
105 #2341 Ramos, Wilfredo        Jones HS                8:26.7   26:14.20   87   
106 #2255 Bringas, Ryan          Cornerstone             8:50.7   27:28.70   88   
107 #2253 Brannan, Solomon       Cornerstone             8:56.2   27:45.70   89   
108 #2434 Purvis, Dylan          South Lake HS           9:04.0   28:09.90   90   
109 #2258 Read, Stephen          Cornerstone             9:05.5   28:14.80   91   
110 #2256 Johnson, Nicholas      Cornerstone             9:11.4   28:33.10   92   
111 #2411 Metts, Logan           Real Life Ch            9:11.7   28:33.80   93   
112 #2345 Urbano, Edward         Jones HS                9:44.5   30:15.80   94   
113 #2413 Williams, Reid         Real Life Ch            9:49.6   30:31.60   95   
114 #2408 Bragg, Holden          Real Life Ch            9:49.6   30:31.70   96   
115 #2310 Liang, Peter           Faith Christ            9:56.8   30:54.10   97   
116 #2462 Wilhite, Tabb          The Geneva School       9:58.9   31:00.70        
117 #2412 Stowe, Colton          Real Life Ch           11:54.6   37:00.10   98   
118 #2452 Gonzalez, David        The Geneva School      13:54.1   43:11.20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake Brantley HS             63    1    3   17   18   24   29   33           
      Total Time:  1:34:39.30                                                     
         Average:    18:55.86                                                     
   2 East Ridge HS                99    5   15   25   26   28   32   47           
      Total Time:  1:37:27.90                                                     
         Average:    19:29.58                                                     
   3 Celebration HS              112   11   21   22   27   31   36   41           
      Total Time:  1:38:36.70                                                     
         Average:    19:43.34                                                     
   4 Apopka HS                   139   12   13   23   42   49   53   60           
      Total Time:  1:40:14.60                                                     
         Average:    20:02.92                                                     
   5 Windermere Prep             142    2   14   20   48   58   63                
      Total Time:  1:40:12.70                                                     
         Average:    20:02.54                                                     
   6 Montverde Academy           170    8   16   39   46   61   62   81           
      Total Time:  1:41:52.20                                                     
         Average:    20:22.44                                                     
   7 The Geneva School           173    6   30   43   44   50   55   70           
      Total Time:  1:42:02.10                                                     
         Average:    20:24.42                                                     
   8 Oak Ridge HS                177    4   34   40   45   54   57   68           
      Total Time:  1:42:26.70                                                     
         Average:    20:29.34                                                     
   9 West Orange HS              193   10   35   38   51   59   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:43:36.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.20                                                     
  10 South Lake HS               213    7   19   37   65   85   90                
      Total Time:  1:46:11.50                                                     
         Average:    21:14.30                                                     
  11 Foundation Academy          273    9   52   67   72   73                     
      Total Time:  1:49:34.80                                                     
         Average:    21:54.96                                                     
  12 Jones HS                    347   56   64   71   74   82   87   94           
      Total Time:  1:55:03.90                                                     
         Average:    23:00.78                                                     
  13 Faith Christian Academy     393   69   77   80   83   84   97                
      Total Time:  1:59:51.20                                                     
         Average:    23:58.24                                                     
  14 Cornerstone Charter Acade   416   75   78   86   88   89   91   92           
      Total Time:  2:08:29.61                                                     
         Average:    25:41.92                                                     
  15 Real Life Christian Acade   448   66   93   95   96   98                     
      Total Time:  2:29:12.81                                                     
         Average:    29:50.56                                                     

MF-Athletic