Athletics Canada at ERAU Spring Meet 2016

 

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Man Tment - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Man Tr 3/19/2016 10:30 PM
                     Daytona Snow Bird Classic - 3/19/2016                     
                              www.elitetiming.net                              
                                 Embry Riddle                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stien, Janz               44 Excel Athletika                   12.58  +0.0 
  2 Neumann, David            55 Mass Velocit           12.20      12.68  +0.0 
  3 VanGerena, Sean           36 US Paralympics                    15.06  +0.0 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bretous, Georges          24 Unattached             21.50      22.52   0.1 
  2 charles, renald           23 Unattached             21.50      23.04   0.1 
  3 Stien, Janz               44 Excel Athletika                   26.35   0.1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neumann, David            55 Mass Velocit           55.90      58.96  
  2 VanGerena, Sean           36 US Paralympics                  1:07.80  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                54 Unattached                      1:58.77  
      1:00.48 (1:00.48)    1:58.77 (58.29)
  2 Frotten, Jessica          53 Cyclones                        2:07.90  
      1:05.20 (1:05.20)  2:07.90 (1:02.70)
  3 Lewis, Jessica            53 Unattached                      2:08.07  
      1:05.59 (1:05.59)  2:08.07 (1:02.49)
  4 Dupont, Ilana             53 Unattached                      2:08.25  
      1:04.91 (1:04.91)  2:08.25 (1:03.34)
  5 White, Sarah              53 Saint Laurent Se                2:19.14  
      1:08.02 (1:08.02)  2:19.14 (1:11.13)
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Alex              54 Saint Laurent Se                1:41.44  
          51.12 (51.12)    1:41.44 (50.33)
  2 Smyth, Tristan            54 BC                              1:49.83  
          55.42 (55.42)    1:49.83 (54.42)
  3 Maranda, JP               53 Unattached                      1:50.48  
          55.41 (55.41)    1:50.48 (55.07)
  4 Smeenk, Austin            34 Unattached                      1:50.94  
          56.22 (56.22)    1:50.94 (54.72)
  5 Vick, Wes                 53 Unattached                      1:51.17  
          55.97 (55.97)    1:51.17 (55.20)
  6 Brown, Ben                53 Global Wheelchai                1:57.23  
          58.13 (58.13)    1:57.23 (59.11)
  7 Skabar, Sedrick           53 Bcwsa                           2:24.97  
      1:09.23 (1:09.23)  2:24.97 (1:15.75)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jessica            53 Unattached                        18.01   0.3 
  2 Dupont, Ilana             53 Unattached                        18.70   0.3 
  3 Frotten, Jessica          53 Cyclones                          19.01   0.3 
  4 White, Sarah              53 Saint Laurent Se                  19.60   0.3 
  5 Diallo, Djami             34 WC Race Series                    21.77   0.3 
  6 Enns, Nimita              52 Cyclones                          33.49   0.3 
  7 Richter, Becky            51 Cyclones                          33.83   0.3 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thom, Curtis              54 Cruisers                          15.36   NWI  2 
  2 Christophe, Isaiah        54 World                             15.60   NWI  2 
  3 Maranda, JP               53 Unattached                        16.42   NWI  2 
  4 Brown, Ben                53 Global Wheelchai                  16.46   NWI  2 
  5 Smeenk, Austin            34 Unattached                        17.23   0.1  1 
  6 Dewitt, Nathan            34 Unattached                        17.24   0.1  1 
  7 Ritter, Dylan             54 Unattached                        18.02   0.1  1 
  8 Leclerc, Lee              34 Saint Laurent Se                  19.48   0.1  1 
  9 Skabar, Sedrick           53 Bcwsa                             19.53   0.1  1 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                54 Unattached                        58.28  
  2 Dupont, Ilana             53 Unattached                      1:02.79  
  3 Frotten, Jessica          53 Cyclones                        1:03.14  
  4 Lewis, Jessica            53 Unattached                      1:05.08  
  5 White, Sarah              53 Saint Laurent Se                1:07.96  
  6 Diallo, Djami             34 WC Race Series                  1:15.73  
  7 Enns, Nimita              52 Cyclones                        2:01.60  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Alex              54 Saint Laurent Se                  50.08   2 
  2 Thom, Curtis              54 Cruisers                          52.08   2 
  3 Christophe, Isaiah        54 World                             52.63   2 
  4 Smyth, Tristan            54 BC                                53.36   2 
  5 Maranda, JP               53 Unattached                        53.81   1 
  6 Vick, Wes                 53 Unattached                        54.75   1 
  7 Brown, Ben                53 Global Wheelchai                  58.00   1 
  8 Dewitt, Nathan            34 Unattached                      1:04.86   1 
  9 Leclerc, Lee              34 Saint Laurent Se                1:08.74   1 
 10 Ritter, Dylan             54 Unattached                      1:09.19   2 
 11 Skabar, Sedrick           53 Bcwsa                           1:10.49   1 
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                54 Unattached                      3:46.05  
          49.13 (49.13)    1:47.86 (58.74)    2:47.44 (59.58)    3:46.05 (58.61)
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Alex              54 Saint Laurent Se                3:25.60  
          45.10 (45.10)    1:38.08 (52.98)    2:31.26 (53.19)    3:25.60 (54.34)
  2 Smyth, Tristan            54 BC                              3:28.40  
          44.84 (44.84)    1:38.47 (53.63)    2:31.92 (53.45)    3:28.40 (56.49)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            51 Cyclones                          41.04   0.3 
  2 Diallo, Djami             34 WC Race Series                  1:00.87   0.3 
  3 Enns, Nimita              52 Cyclones                        1:05.86   0.3 
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thom, Curtis              54 Cruisers                          27.27   0.1 
  2 Christophe, Isaiah        54 World                             27.34   0.1 
  3 Smeenk, Austin            34 Unattached                        30.36   0.1 
  4 Dewitt, Nathan            34 Unattached                        32.12   0.1 
  5 Ritter, Dylan             54 Unattached                        34.30   0.1 
  6 Leclerc, Lee              34 Saint Laurent Se                  35.56   0.1 
 
Event 14  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canada
  'A'                                                4:12.27  
 
Event 15  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canada    'C'                                                3:30.38  
 -- Canada    'B'                                                     DQ   Out of Zone
 -- Canada    'A'                                                     DQ   Out of Zone
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash extra
=====================================================================================
    Name                      T Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bretous, Georges          24 Unattached                        11.35   0.6 
  2 charles, renald           23 Unattached                        11.45   0.6 
  3 Stien, Janz               44 Excel Athletika                   12.92   0.6 
  4 VanGerena, Sean           36 US Paralympics                    14.85   0.6 

MF-Athletic