Saturday, October 15, 2016
Meet Management
Meet Manager: Krista Miller, A.H.S. Principal
Athletic Director: Cheryl Shivel
Meet Director: Bill Canfield
Starter and Meet Referee: Derek Monroe
Meet registration and entry
Meet scoring and time will be provide by Elite Timing
Coaches must enter there runners and teams online through Flrunners website, fl.milesplit.com/calendar
Entry deadline: Wednesday, October 12th @ 12 midnight.
Jury Of Appeals:
Rob Jones- THS
Doug Butler- Satellite
Ceal Walker- Cocoa Beach
Mark Pappas- Space Coast
Bob Perry- Melbourne
Meet information:
Cost per School: $100.00. Send checks to AHS. Made out to AHS cross country.
Teams: Will consist of 7 runner only.
Course: The one loop 3.1 mile course will be used.
Awards: Champion team trophy to the winning Girls and Boys teams.
Ribbons 1-15 as provided by the Cape Coast Conference.
Meet Schedule:
7:30- Coach Meeting
8:00- Girls race
8:40- Boys race
9:10- Combined Girls and Boys race.
9:50- Awards ceremony
Facilities and Parking
Parking: Teams- All team vans, buses and vehicles carrying runners must park at the
Chain of Lakes.
Spectators: Park at EFSC south parking lot.
There will be a 5.00 charge per car.
Rest rooms: Restrooms will be provided in the gym building, the back doors will be
open.
Port-a-johns will be available near the starting line.
Conference Championship T-shirts will be available during the meet.
Rules and restrictions
All FHSAA and National Federation rules will be enforced.
Decisions of the meet referee and the jury of appeals are final.
All runners must wear shoes and run the course as it is marked.
Don't Miss
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Taking A Minute 2024
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA 4AD4 @ Evans 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA @ 4AD4 Evans 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS All Cluster Performance List 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- This event has passed.