12 Boys & 12 Girls Teams (Meet is FULL)
Free Admission & Parking for spectators
Highlander Grill will be open
Entry Fees: $250 per school (includes both boys’ and girls’ teams)
Checks made to Lake Highland Preparatory School
Payment should be mailed to 901 Highland Ave. Orlando, FL 32803
Payment is due no later then February 6th, 2017
Awards: Championship and Runner-Up Trophies for boys and girls
Medals to top 3 finishers in every event (except throwers relay)
-FAT will be used at the meet
-Entries are due no later than February 21, 2017 11:59pm
-Each school will be required to bring one volunteer official to work the meet, just in case we need some help.
-1/4″ inch and less. Pyramid spikes only
Three entries per event. One relay team per school per event
Starting Heights
Boys Pole Vault: 8’0″
Girls Pole Vault: 6’0″
Boys High Jump: 5’2″
Girls High Jump: 4’2″
Time Schedule
3:45pm Coaches Meeting
4:15pm 4×800 Relay
Consolation 1600m Run (Unlimited Entries)
4:15pm Field Events
These following events start at 4:15pm. Check in at event site.
Minimum Mark (after 1st attempt)
Boys Discus 70’0″
(Girls to follow) 50’0″
Girls Shot Put 25″0″
(Boys to Follow) 30’0″
Boys Long Jump 17’0″
(Triple Jump to Follow) 36’0″
Girls Long Jump 14’0″
(Triple Jump to Follow) 30’0″
Girls Pole Vault
(Boys to Follow)
4:30pm Boys High Jump
(Girls to Follow)
6:00pm Running Finals (Heats against time)
100m/110 High Hurdles
100m Dash
1600m Run
4x100m Relay
4×100 Throwers Relay
400m Dash
300m Intermediate Hurdles
800m Run
200m Dash
3200m Run
4×400 Relay
Don't Miss
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA @ 4AD4 Evans 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS All Cluster Performance List 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- Mike Williams Relays 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- Mike Williams Relays 2024
- The Ridge Open 2024
- The Ridge Open 2024
- Sharks T&F Invitational 2024
- Lake Region Sprints & Hurdles Night 2024
- Lakewood Ranch JV Meet 2024
- Lakewood Ranch JV Meet 2024
- Lake Region Sprints & Hurdles Night 2024
- Viking Elite Classic 2024
- Big D Relays 2024
- Raven Invitational 2024
- IMG Spring Break Open 2024
- Viking Elite Classic 2024
- Big D Relays 2024
- Raven Invitational 2024
- IMG Spring Break Open 2024
- Trinity Prep Relays 2024
- Trinity Prep Relays 2024
- This event has passed.