2015 SAC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wednesday/Thursday March 11th/12th, 2015 (Rain dates 12th and 13th) @ Lake Brantley HS
Timing services provided by Elite Timing and Event Management
$150 charged to each school to cover timing, officials, and awards.
*Gate receipts and all money collected will go to Lake Brantley and cover any shortage not covered by the entry fee.*
ENTRIES MUST BE VERIFIED BY OFFICIAL MEET RESULTS and MUST BE FAT(fully automatic timing). NO RELAY SPLITS OR DUAL MEET PERFORMANCES. ALL TIMES AND PERFORMANCES SUBJECT TO CHALLENGE!
DATE & TIME SCHEDULE
Monday – March 9th, 2015
11:59 PM All entries must be submitted
Tuesday – March 10th, 2015
6:00PM Seed Meeting @ LBHS – Media Center (front of the school to the right)
Wednesday – March 11th, 2015
5:15PM – 4 x 800 Relay – Girls then Boys
5:15PM – Pole Vault – Girls Only
5:15PM – Long Jump (B/G), Shot (B), Discus (G) – Prelims (3 Throws/Jumps) then Finals
6:30PM – Triple Jump (B/G), Shot (G), Discus (B) – Prelims (3 Throws/Jumps) then Finals
Starting Heights: GPV – 6′ / BPV – 7’6″ / GHJ – 4′ / BHJ – 5′
(Final determination of starting heights to be confirmed at seeding meeting)
Sequence: GPV(wed) GS – BD (Flip), LJ – TJ
!!!NO RUNNING PRELIMS!!!
Thursday – March 12th, 2015
5:15PM – HJ (Girls then Boys)
5:15PM – Pole Vault – Boys Only
5:50 PM – All Senior athletes report to center of the field for senior night recognition
6:00PM – Running Finals – Timed Heats
9:00PM Awards – Championship Trophy & Team Pins, 1st Team/2nd Team SAC certificates
and medals to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place in all events
*Note: Lake Brantley High School will bring the trophies to the meet.*
*Note: All-Conference Certificates will be printed be each school.*
——————————————————————————————————————————
Event Assignments: if officials cannot be obtained for each event. Be ready to help on any event if asked.
G/B HJ: OHS
GLJ – GTJ: LYMAN & SEMINOLE
BLJ – BTJ: LHHS / SEM
GPV – BPV: LAKE MARY
BS – GS: LBHS / HAGERTY
BD – GD: WSHS / WSHS
HURDLES: LBHS
Don't Miss
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- Cape Coast Conference North Qualifier 2024
- Cape Coast Conference South Qualifier 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Citrus League Meet #3 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- Mike Williams Relays 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- Mike Williams Relays 2024
- The Ridge Open 2024
- The Ridge Open 2024
- Sharks T&F Invitational 2024
- Lake Region Sprints & Hurdles Night 2024
- Lakewood Ranch JV Meet 2024
- Lakewood Ranch JV Meet 2024
- Lake Region Sprints & Hurdles Night 2024
- Viking Elite Classic 2024
- Big D Relays 2024
- Raven Invitational 2024
- IMG Spring Break Open 2024
- Viking Elite Classic 2024
- Big D Relays 2024
- Raven Invitational 2024
- IMG Spring Break Open 2024
- Trinity Prep Relays 2024
- Trinity Prep Relays 2024
- Tiger Open 2024
- Tiger Open 2024
- Seminole HS Sub Varsity Meet #1 2024
- Lake Mary Invitational 2024
- Royal Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Developmental Meet 2024
- Dr. Baptiste Invitational 2024
- Seminole HS JV Meet 2024
- Royal Invitational 2024
- Lake Mary Invitational 2024
- Lady Viking Classic 2024
- CFML Championship 2024
- Riverview Ram Invite 2024
- Astronaut Developmental Meet 2024
- Dr. Baptiste Invitational 2024
- Larry Kelly Invitational 2024
- Lady Viking Classic 2024
- Riverview Ram Invite 2024
- CFML Championship 2024
- Deland Wednesday Meet 2024
- Lake Region HS Distance Carnival 2024
- Deland Wednesday Meet 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #2 2024
- Lake Region HS Distance Carnival 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #2 2024
- Nash Higgins Invite 2024
- Bronco Invitational 2024
- ERAU Blue and Gold Invite 2024
- Spartan Classic 2024
- Wildcat Open 2024
- Nash Higgins Invite 2024
- Bronco Invitational 2024
- ERAU Blue and Gold Invite 2024
- CFML Meet # 4 2024
- Anclote Early Bait Invite 2024
- Spartan Classic 2024
- Wildcat Open 2024
- Deltona Invitational 2024
- CFML Meet # 4 2024
- Deltona Invitational 2024
- Citrus League Meet # 1 2024
- Citrus League Meet # 1 2024
- Bob English Invitational 2024
- Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
- Meet of Champions Classic 2024
- This event has passed.