Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Sun Conference Championship 2017

April 22 - 23

Click Here for Live Results/Event by Event Results


Click Here for Official Results

 

Day 1 – Saturday, April 22

Note: Awards will be given immediately upon completion of each final event.

Field Events

2 p.m.            Women’s Hammer (followed by men)            (Prelims, Finals)

3 p.m.            Men’s Long Jump (South)                                 (Prelims, Finals)

 

3 p.m.            Women’s Long Jump (North)                          (Prelims, Finals)

 

4 p.m.            Women’s Javelin (followed by men)               (Prelims, Finals)

 

4 p.m.            Men’s High Jump (followed by women)         (Finals)

 

Track Events

4 p.m.               Women’s 100m Hurdles                            Prelims

4:15 p.m.            Men’s 110m Hurdles                                 Prelims

4:45 p.m.            Women’s 400m                                         Prelims

5:00 p.m.            Men’s 400m                                              Prelims

5:30 p.m.            Women’s 100m                                         Prelims

5:40 p.m.            Men’s 100m                                               Prelims

6:10 p.m.            Women’s 400m Hurdles                         Prelims

6:20 p.m.            Men’s 400m Hurdles                               Prelims

6:50 p.m.            Women’s 200m                                         Prelims

7:00 p.m.            Men’s 200m                                               Prelims

7:10 p.m.            Women’s 10,000m                                    Finals

8:00 p.m.            Men’s 10,000m                                         Finals

8:40 p.m.            Women’s 4 x 800                                      Finals

8:50 p.m.            Men’s 4 x 800                                            Finals

 

 

 

 Day 2 - Sunday, April 23

 

9 a.m.            Ecumenical Church Service at Shula Hotel (Deck Terrace- Second Floor)

Field Events

12 p.m.            Pole Vault (women followed by men)               (Finals)

12 p.m.            Women’s Shot Put (followed by men)              (Prelims, Finals)

12 p.m.            Women’s Triple Jump (North)                          (Prelims, Finals)

12 p.m.           Men’s Triple Jump (South)                                 (Prelims, Finals)

12 p.m.            Men’s Discus (followed by women)                  (Prelims, Finals)

 

Note: Awards will be given immediately upon completion of each final event.

 

Sunday, April 23at Ansin Sports Complex

Track Events

12:00 p.m.            Women’s 3000m Steeple                           Finals

12:20 p.m.            Men’s 3000m Steeple                                 Finals

12:35 p.m.            Women’s 4 x 100 Relay                              Finals

12:40 pm.             Men’s 4 x 100 Relay                                    Finals

12:50 p.m.            Women’s 1500m                                          Finals

1:00 p.m.              Men’s 1500m                                                Finals

1:15 p.m.               Women’s 100m Hurdles                            Finals

1:25 p.m.              Men’s 110m Hurdles                                   Finals

1:35 p.m.            Women’s 400m                                             Finals

1:40 p.m.            Men’s 400m                                                  Finals

1:45 p.m.            Women’s 100m                                             Finals

1:50 p.m.            Men’s 100m                                                  Finals

1:55 p.m.            Women’s 800m                                           Finals

2:05 p.m.            Men’s 800m                                                Finals

2:20 p.m.            Women’s 400m Hurdles                          Finals

2:30 p.m.            Men’s 400m Hurdles                                Finals

2:40 p.m.            Women’s 200m                                          Finals

2:45 p.m.            Men’s 200m                                                Finals

2:55 p.m.            Women’s 5000m                                        Finals

3:20 p.m.            Men’s 5000m                                             Finals

3:40 p.m.            Women’s 4 x 400                                       Finals

3:50 p.m.            Men’s 4 x 400                                             Finals

4 p.m.            Awards Ceremonies: 1.Outstanding Track Athletes (M/F)

2. Coaches of the year (Men’s & Women’s)

3. Teams Trophies (Champion and Runner-up)

 

Details

Start:
April 22, 2017
End:
April 23, 2017
Event Category:
Event Tags:
, ,

Venue

Ansin Sports Complex
10801 Miramar Blvd, Miramar, 33025
+ Google Map

MF-Athletic