Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MANNING, David | Trinity Prep | 4:25.13 | Bolles Bulldog Classic 2018 |
2 | AFANADOR, Nicolas | University (Orlando) | 4:30.00 | |
3 | ARNOLD, Aiden | Lake Nona | 4:40.00 | |
4 | BARRON, Pierce | Timber Creek | 4:40.51 | Highlander Classic 2019 |
5 | KRANTZ, Jack | Boone | 4:42.00 | |
6 | WATTLES, Ethan | International Community | 4:42.99 | 44th Annual Eagle Invitational |
7 | BURGOS, Izaiah | Timber Creek | 4:47.64 | Highlander Classic 2019 |
8 | HERNANDEZ, Adams | Cypress Creek | 4:57.43 | 44th Annual Eagle Invitational |
9 | MILLER, Jack | Trinity Prep | 4:57.46 | Highlander Invitational 2019 |
10 | CORREA, Brayan | Boone | 4:58.02 | Highlander Classic 2019 |
11 | APARICIO, Alexander | Lake Nona | 4:58.60 | Larry Kelly Invitational 2019 |
12 | ARING, Shawn | East River | 5:00.00 | |
13 | PASSMAN, Levi | University (Orlando) | 5:00.00 | |
14 | WEBSTER, Alexander | Lake Highland Prep | 5:01.00 | |
15 | ISHAM, Jacob | Timber Creek | 5:01.03 | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
16 | SCHMITT, Charles | Winter Park | 5:03.50 | |
17 | ROMICH, Derek | Winter Park | 5:04.98 | Saints Invitational 2019 |
18 | MERLY, Zach | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 5:07.72 | 5:07.72 Saints Invitational 2019 |
19 | GOTTSCHALK, Bryce | Lake Highland Prep | 5:09.00 | |
20 | DANIEL, William | Boone | 5:09.90 | Windermere Meet of Champions 2019 |
21 | MCKAY, Joshua | Geneva School | 5:10.69 | Larry Kelly Invitational 2019 |
22 | DAVICH, Milan | Winter Park | 5:10.76 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COYLE, Cody | Trinity Prep | 5:15.25 | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
2 | OLSON, Max | Lake Highland Prep | 5:16.00 | |
3 | FLETCHER, Owen | Lake Nona | 5:16.33 | Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational |
4 | OCASIO, Joshua | University (Orlando) | 5:20.00 | |
5 | WHITE, Martin | Geneva School | 5:22.29 | Highlander Classic 2019 |
6 | BRODRECHT, Jarrett | Geneva School | 5:23.35 | Highlander Invitational 2019 |
7 | BORMET, Jacob | Lake Mary | 5:26.97 | SAC Freshman-Sophomore Championship 2019 |
8 | ALBERS, Brandon | First Academy (Orlando) | 5:27.32 | Kowboy Invitational 2019 |
9 | SIMPSON, Everett | First Academy (Orlando) | 5:28.00 | |
10 | WHELTON, Thomas | Lake Mary | 5:30.00 | |
11 | DAHER, Michael | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 5:30.85 | 5:30.85 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
12 | WILBANKS, Josh | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 5:40.00 | |
13 | MCCRADY, Nick | Orangewood Christian | 5:50.63 | |
14 | SPURLING, Finley | Lake Mary | 5:51.50 | SAC Freshman-Sophomore Championship 2019 |
15 | WINTERS, Michael | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 5:53.31 | 5:53.31 Saints Invitational 2019 |
16 | DEVULT, Darius | Lake Mary | 5:55.00 | |
17 | STEWART, William | Orangewood Christian | 5:57.97 | |
18 | ARANIBAR, Matthew | University (Orlando) | 6:00.00 | |
19 | RIOS, Esteban | First Academy (Orlando) | 6:08.70 | FHSAA Class 1A-District 10 |
20 | MALOY, Alexander | Cypress Creek | 6:16.49 | Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational |
21 | JOHNSON, Che` | East River | 6:21.28 | Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
22 | URQUHART, Rohan | Cypress Creek | NT | |
23 | VILLACIS, Diego | East River | NT | |
24 | HILL, Jeffrey | Trinity Prep | NT |