Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molenda, Devin | SR | Mount Dora | 44.33 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
2 | Cesar, Steven | SR | Haines City | 43.55 | 43.55 Polk County Championship 2019 |
3 | Bowers, Nathan | JR | Haines City | 42.66 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
4 | Appolon, Jamison | JR | Haines City | 32.88 | |
5 | Leak, Yusef | JR | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 42.11 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
6 | Maldonado, Raymond | SR | Spruce Creek | 43.25 | 43.25 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) |
7 | Galvez, Daniel | SR | Trinity Prep | 44.15 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
8 | Bush, Zakyle | JR | Wekiva | 46.33 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner, Elijah | FR | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 52.94 | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet |
2 | Gilbert, Aiden | FR | Orlando Christian Prep | 49.92 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
3 | Alexis, Garry | SO | Sebastian River | 47.89 | Martin County Freshman / Sophomore |
4 | Kalomba, Michael | JR | Mount Dora | 46.50 | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
5 | Johnson, Dallas | FR | Lake Mary | 47.29 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
6 | Jacobs, Jett | SO | Orangewood Christian | 49.85 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
7 | Zaghloul, Karim | JR | Spruce Creek | 51.72 | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
8 | Rovira , Lucas | FR | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 54.83 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Washington, Amarion | SO | Atlantic (PO) | NT | |
3 | Swaminanthen, Pranav | JR | Spruce Creek | NT | |
4 | Demosthenes, Joshua | 8 | Orlando Christian Prep | 1:02.31 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
5 | Seppala, Cole | SO | First Academy (Orlando) | NT | |
6 | Gatchell, Nathan | SO | Lake Mary | NT | |
7 | Jamerson, Janquese | SO | Atlantic (PO) | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Epps, Corey | SO | Atlantic (PO) | NT | |
4 | Delgado, Eliu | SO | Lake Mary | NT | |
5 | Green, Rashad | SO | West Oaks | NT |