Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bodrato, Mya | JR | Lake Mary | 5:01.85 | Florida Relays |
2 | Turbyfill, Taitem | JR | Trinity Prep | 5:17.95 | Florida Relays |
3 | Brauman , Jayci | SO | Montverde Academy | 5:32.00 | |
4 | Niewald, Olivia | FR | Spruce Creek | 5:42.51 | 2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic |
5 | Crist, Isabel | SR | First Academy (Orlando) | 5:42.53 | FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 |
6 | Phillips, Kheli | JR | Lake Highland Prep | 5:43.75 | Larry Kelly Invitational 2019 |
7 | Megge, Payton | JR | Spruce Creek | 5:44.81 | FHSAA 4A District 2 |
8 | Wheatley, Rachel | JR | Spruce Creek | 5:45.85 | FHSAA 4A District 2 |
9 | Nesmith, Natalie | FR | Montverde Academy | 5:46.00 | |
10 | Hendrix, Lily | SR | Geneva School | 5:55.00 | |
11 | Jackson, Sarah | FR | First Academy (Orlando) | 5:55.00 | |
12 | Wyant, Ava | 8 | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 5:56.05 | Calvary Christian Invitational 2019 |
13 | Feliciano, Nina | SR | Lake Mary | 5:59.00 | |
14 | Raesly, Ella | 8 | Geneva School | 5:59.33 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
15 | Zagorini, Fiona | SR | Mount Dora | 6:01.20 | 6:01.20 Mount Dora Quad Meet 3 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McAnally, Lauren | FR | Trinity Prep | 6:09.71 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
2 | Newman, Maria | 8 | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 6:09.91 | Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet |
3 | Foley, Caitlin | SO | Mount Dora | 6:16.25 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2019 |
4 | Ulmer, Kate | SO | Orangewood Christian | 6:31.99 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
5 | Akins, Macy | JR | Lake Highland Prep | 6:35.09 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
6 | Harding, Kaitlyn | FR | Lake Mary | 6:48.00 | |
7 | McCarty, Olivia | JR | Lake Highland Prep | 7:23.82 | Boone HS Quad 2019 |
8 | Ortilaz, Gracie | SO | Orlando Christian Prep | 7:37.54 | Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational |
9 | Coughlin, Reghan | FR | Windermere Prep | 8:20.00 | |
10 | Driscoll, Elizabeth | SO | Trinity Prep | NT | |
11 | Costar, Emily | SR | Geneva School | NT | |
12 | Davis, Hannah | FR | Mount Dora | NT | |
13 | Bates, Ella | 8 | Orlando Christian Prep | NT | |
14 | Parmer, Kendall | SR | First Academy (Orlando) | NT | |
15 | Ramos, Genesis | FR | Wekiva | NT | |
16 | Stafford, Leiani | JR | Orlando Christian Prep | NT |