Mariner Triton Invitational 2014

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     MARINER TRITON INVITATIONAL - 9/20/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Mariner HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Leanne                Island Coast HS         6:58.7   21:40.70    1   
  2 Leon, Selena                 Cypress Lake HS         7:23.3   22:57.20    2   
  3 Churchill, Heidi             Cypress Lake HS         7:28.5   23:13.40    3   
  4 Leon, Leticia                Cypress Lake HS         7:33.4   23:28.40    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Isabella          Bishop Verot HS         7:38.9   23:45.70    5   
  6 Foy, Gabrielle               Mariner HS              7:40.9   23:51.80    6   
  7 Douglas, Briana              Mariner HS              7:48.7   24:16.20    7   
  8 Polhemus, Sophie             Cypress Lake HS         7:53.1   24:29.60    8   
  9 Perez, Vanessa               East Lee County HS      7:54.3   24:33.60        
 10 Kohlmeier, Abby              Cape Coral HS           7:55.4   24:37.00    9   
 11 Kohlmeier, Jackie            Cape Coral HS           7:57.7   24:44.10   10   
 12 Anderson, Sabrina            Cypress Lake HS         7:58.6   24:46.90   11   
 13 Watt, Olivia                 Marco Island            8:05.0   25:06.80   12   
 14 Vohmar, Mariann              Cypress Lake HS         8:05.4   25:07.90   13   
 15 Cerretani, Olivia            Bishop Verot HS         8:11.3   25:26.20   14   
 16 Tellez, Yazmin               East Lee County HS      8:12.7   25:30.70        
 17 Adams, Hayley                Cypress Lake HS         8:15.9   25:40.60   15   
 18 Osmonson, Maygen             Island Coast HS         8:16.6   25:42.80   16   
 19 Snyder, Isibella             Island Coast HS         8:17.7   25:46.20   17   
 20 Mertens, Mercedes            Marco Island            8:18.2   25:47.80   18   
 21 Sands, Victoria              Mariner HS              8:24.1   26:06.00   19   
 22 Lima, Jocelyn                Mariner HS              8:24.9   26:08.50   20   
 23 Herman, Allyson              Mariner HS              8:27.3   26:15.90   21   
 24 Arcentales, Hannah           Bishop Verot HS         8:29.0   26:21.20   22   
 25 Matthews, Jayda              South Fort Myers HS     8:33.4   26:35.00        
 26 Radjewski, Brenna            Island Coast HS         8:36.4   26:44.20   23   
 27 Rodriguez, Eliany            Island Coast HS         8:39.2   26:52.80   24   
 28 Dougherty, Courtney          Cape Coral HS           8:45.9   27:13.80   25   
 29 Baker, Ashleigh              First Baptis            8:52.5   27:34.40   26   
 30 Zarate, Donya                Marco Island            8:53.8   27:38.40   27   
 31 Blankenship, Sarah           First Baptis            8:57.4   27:49.50   28   
 32 Ellis, Geraghty Anne         Bishop Verot HS         9:00.7   27:59.90   29   
 33 Wherry, Kayla                Bishop Verot HS         9:00.9   28:00.30   30   
 34 Dickey, Danielle             Bishop Verot HS         9:03.9   28:09.60   31   
 35 Kladis, Kayla                Marco Island            9:08.2   28:22.90   32   
 36 Morales, Reyna               East Lee County HS      9:08.2   28:23.00        
 37 Rodriguez, Brittany          Mariner HS              9:10.0   28:28.50   33   
 38 Baird, Lucy                  Donahue Acad            9:12.1   28:35.30        
 39 Tipayaosoth, Narupat Syn     Dunbar HS               9:12.4   28:36.00        
 40 Trujillo, Juliana            Cape Coral HS           9:12.7   28:36.90   34   
 41 Mendez, Ysabelle             Cape Coral HS           9:13.9   28:40.90   35   
 42 Guernsey, Claire             Donahue Acad            9:15.9   28:46.90        
 43 Dostie, Anna                 Cape Coral HS           9:16.6   28:49.30   36   
 44 Menendez, Isabel             South Fort Myers HS     9:18.2   28:54.20        
 45 Boneta, Melissa              Dunbar HS               9:20.0   28:59.70        
 46 Wagner, Julia                Marco Island            9:22.3   29:06.80   37   
 47 Edie, Catherine              First Baptis            9:23.0   29:08.90   38   
 48 Farias, Francisca            First Baptis            9:23.0   29:09.10   39   
 49 Kantner, Jessica             First Baptis            9:26.0   29:18.30   40   
 50 MccAfrey, Alexandria         East Lee County HS      9:31.6   29:35.70        
 51 Koenigs, Autumn              Cape Coral HS           9:51.9   30:38.70   41   
 52 Heerema, Kristen             First Baptis            9:55.8   30:50.80   42   
 53 Mazza, Marissa               South Fort Myers HS    10:05.4   31:20.90        
 54 Slater, Emily                Bishop Verot HS        10:06.1   31:23.00   43   
 55 Saint Germain, Lendellcy     Dunbar HS              10:40.1   33:08.60        
 56 Powers, Devon                First Baptis           10:59.3   34:08.20   44   
 57 Wardlow, Kyani               South Fort Myers HS    12:22.8   38:27.60        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cypress Lake HS              28    2    3    4    8   11   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:58:55.50                                                     
         Average:    23:47.10                                                     
   2 Mariner HS                   73    6    7   19   20   21   33                
      Total Time:  2:06:38.40                                                     
         Average:    25:19.68                                                     
   3 Island Coast HS              81    1   16   17   23   24                     
      Total Time:  2:06:46.70                                                     
         Average:    25:21.34                                                     
   4 Bishop Verot HS             100    5   14   22   29   30   31   43           
      Total Time:  2:11:33.30                                                     
         Average:    26:18.66                                                     
   5 Cape Coral HS               113    9   10   25   34   35   36   41           
      Total Time:  2:13:52.70                                                     
         Average:    26:46.54                                                     
   6 Marco Island Academy Char   126   12   18   27   32   37                     
      Total Time:  2:16:02.70                                                     
         Average:    27:12.54                                                     
   7 First Baptist Academy       171   26   28   38   39   40   42   44           
      Total Time:  2:23:00.20                                                     
         Average:    28:36.04
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     MARINER TRITON INVITATIONAL - 9/20/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Mariner HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Powell, Ty'relle             Dunbar HS               5:52.4   18:14.80    1   
  2 Janiak, Johnny               Bishop Verot HS         5:54.3   18:20.50    2   
  3 Eagan, Daniel                South Fort Myers HS     5:56.5   18:27.60    3   
  4 Arcentales, Tommy            Bishop Verot HS         6:00.0   18:38.30    4   
  5 Perez, Evelio                South Fort Myers HS     6:00.7   18:40.40    5   
  6 Mesaros, Joe                 Cape Coral HS           6:01.6   18:43.30    6   
  7 Winkelman, Jacob             First Baptis            6:02.8   18:47.00    7   
  8 Moore, Adam                  Mariner HS              6:03.1   18:47.90    8   
  9 Signorelli, Matt             Bishop Verot HS         6:07.7   19:02.40    9   
 10 Poteet, Joseph               Island Coast HS         6:08.2   19:03.70   10   
 11 Lajeune, Stanley             South Fort Myers HS     6:08.3   19:04.20   11   
 12 Garcia, Branden              Island Coast HS         6:09.8   19:08.80   12   
 13 Reichenbacher, Dylan         Oasis HS                6:18.7   19:36.50   13   
 14 Marshall, Tyler              Bishop Verot HS         6:19.8   19:40.00   14   
 15 Diller, Thomas               Mariner HS              6:20.6   19:42.50   15   
 16 McDaniels, Trevor            Dunbar HS               6:22.8   19:49.30   16   
 17 Antonides, Thomas            Dunbar HS               6:23.1   19:50.10   17   
 18 Outlaw, Marquise             Dunbar HS               6:23.4   19:51.10   18   
 19 Calloway, Tyrone             Dunbar HS               6:24.5   19:54.50   19   
 20 Guevara, DeVontay            Mariner HS              6:25.9   19:58.90   20   
 21 Nocera-Smith, Keller         Mariner HS              6:27.1   20:02.40   21   
 22 Kuchman, Edward              Mariner HS              6:28.9   20:08.10   22   
 23 Larsen, Eddie                Palmetto Ridge HS       6:29.3   20:09.40        
 24 Sandbual, Gustavo            East Lee County HS      6:30.8   20:14.10   23   
 25 Rudland, Cameron             Cypress Lake HS         6:31.6   20:16.40   24   
 26 Diodati, Agustine            Donahue Acad            6:31.6   20:16.40   25   
 27 Novella, Reese               Cypress Lake HS         6:35.6   20:28.80   26   
 28 Adams, Ryan                  Palmetto Ridge HS       6:37.5   20:34.90        
 29 Brunell, Wesley              South Fort Myers HS     6:42.5   20:50.40   27   
 30 Schmitt, Adam                First Baptis            6:43.3   20:52.90   28   
 31 Alverdo, Marcus              Cape Coral HS           6:43.4   20:53.30   29   
 32 Theune, Joey                 Island Coast HS         6:43.6   20:53.80   30   
 33 Auguste, Harrison            Dunbar HS               6:44.3   20:56.10   31   
 34 andujar, daniel              Island Coast HS         6:45.7   21:00.20   32   
 35 Santana, Oscar               Mariner HS              6:46.0   21:01.30   33   
 36 Thompson, Matt               Bishop Verot HS         6:46.4   21:02.60   34   
 37 Cervantes, Erik              Donahue Acad            6:50.4   21:14.80   35   
 38 Agosto, Leunam               Island Coast HS         6:51.3   21:17.80   36   
 39 Pope, Nick                   Oasis HS                6:52.5   21:21.30   37   
 40 Herrera, David               Island Coast HS         6:52.7   21:22.10   38   
 41 Dauphinais, Scott            Oasis HS                6:53.0   21:22.90   39   
 42 Rehmann, Jarod               Cape Coral HS           6:53.7   21:25.30   40   
 43 Ferrer, Andrew               Mariner HS              6:55.4   21:30.50   41   
 44 Higdon, Brandon              Cypress Lake HS         7:02.2   21:51.50   42   
 45 Edie, Taylor                 First Baptis            7:03.4   21:55.20   43   
 46 Russell, Derrick             Island Coast HS         7:03.5   21:55.70   44   
 47 Sanderson, Christopher       Donahue Acad            7:05.5   22:01.90   45   
 48 Powers, Matthew              First Baptis            7:06.4   22:04.50   46   
 49 Smith, Thomas                Donahue Acad            7:11.0   22:18.80   47   
 50 Maw, Colin                   Bishop Verot HS         7:13.9   22:28.00   48   
 51 Camille, Max                 East Lee County HS      7:19.0   22:43.80   49   
 52 Smith, Cj                    Donahue Acad            7:24.2   22:59.80   50   
 53 Biel, Noah                   Bishop Verot HS         7:24.2   22:59.80   51   
 54 Delasmet III, John           Palmetto Ridge HS       7:37.0   23:39.60        
 55 Gorrell, Joseph              Cypress Lake HS         7:38.8   23:45.30   52   
 56 McCurry, Michael             South Fort Myers HS     7:39.3   23:47.00   53   
 57 Migliore, Austin             Cape Coral HS           7:43.0   23:58.50   54   
 58 McGuire, Blake               South Fort Myers HS     7:43.3   23:59.20   55   
 59 Flynn, Brian                 Marco Island            7:50.8   24:22.50        
 60 Bateman, Tyler               East Lee County HS      7:53.0   24:29.30   56   
 61 Wright, Antonio              East Lee County HS      8:00.2   24:51.70   57   
 62 Milaski, Ian                 Oasis HS                8:00.4   24:52.50   58   
 63 Blais, Conner                East Lee County HS      8:00.5   24:52.80   59   
 64 Martinez, Jonah              Cape Coral HS           8:02.7   24:59.50   60   
 65 Hughes, Ryan                 Palmetto Ridge HS       8:13.7   25:33.80        
 66 Yzaguirre, Jacob             East Lee County HS      8:14.3   25:35.50   61   
 67 Hamilton, Devon              Cape Coral HS           8:19.4   25:51.50   62   
 68 Heerema, Jack                First Baptis            8:20.3   25:54.30   63   
 69 Rose, Andrew                 First Baptis            8:24.5   26:07.20   64   
 70 Servente, Peter              Marco Island            8:37.1   26:46.30        
 71 Baranowski, Sam              Oasis HS                8:39.5   26:53.90   65   
 72 Newton, Kevin                Oasis HS                9:03.3   28:07.80   66   
 73 Garcia, Jacob                Cypress Lake HS         9:25.5   29:16.80   67   
 74 Kirkpatrick, Logan           First Baptis           10:34.9   32:52.40   68   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Verot HS              63    2    4    9   14   34   48   51           
      Total Time:  1:36:43.80                                                     
         Average:    19:20.76                                                     
   2 Dunbar HS                    71    1   16   17   18   19   31                
      Total Time:  1:37:39.80                                                     
         Average:    19:31.96                                                     
   3 Mariner HS                   86    8   15   20   21   22   33   41           
      Total Time:  1:38:39.80                                                     
         Average:    19:43.96                                                     
   4 South Fort Myers HS          99    3    5   11   27   53   55                
      Total Time:  1:40:49.60                                                     
         Average:    20:09.92                                                     
   5 Island Coast HS             120   10   12   30   32   36   38   44           
      Total Time:  1:41:24.30                                                     
         Average:    20:16.86                                                     
   6 First Baptist Academy       187    7   28   43   46   63   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:49:33.90                                                     
         Average:    21:54.78                                                     
   7 Cape Coral HS               189    6   29   40   54   60   62                
      Total Time:  1:49:59.90                                                     
         Average:    21:59.98                                                     
   8 Donahue Academy of Ave Ma   202   25   35   45   47   50                     
      Total Time:  1:48:51.70                                                     
         Average:    21:46.34                                                     
   9 Cypress Lake HS             211   24   26   42   52   67                     
      Total Time:  1:55:38.80                                                     
         Average:    23:07.76                                                     
  10 Oasis HS                    212   13   37   39   58   65   66                
      Total Time:  1:54:07.10                                                     
         Average:    22:49.42                                                     
  11 East Lee County HS          244   23   49   56   57   59   61                
      Total Time:  1:57:11.70                                                     
         Average:    23:26.34
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     MARINER TRITON INVITATIONAL - 9/20/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Mariner HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Women 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
  1 Goff, Ashlyn               W Everglades C            8:12.0   25:28.30        
  2 Williams, Martha           W Cypress Lake HS         8:47.4   27:18.50        
  3 Roldan, Ana                W Everglades C            9:08.4   28:23.80        
  4 Joseph, Micherline         W Cypress Lake HS         9:30.1   29:31.10        
  5 Velazquez-Ridley, Celia    W Mariner HS              9:30.6   29:32.60        
  6 Wood, Tawny                W Everglades C            9:39.6   30:00.60        
  7 Wilson, Avery              W Cypress Lake HS         9:40.3   30:02.80        
  8 Prince, Sophie             W Island Coast HS         9:46.6   30:22.30        
  9 Nelson, Junco              W Bishop Verot HS         9:53.1   30:42.60        
 10 Michael, Mia               W Mariner HS              9:55.7   30:50.60        
 11 Russell, Myah              W Island Coast HS         9:55.9   30:51.30        
 12 Alteme, Leila              W Cypress Lake HS         9:58.7   30:59.80        
 13 Jarrell, Jenny             W Mariner HS             10:19.5   32:04.70        
 14 Kobilowki, Sydney          W Island Coast HS        10:36.0   32:55.70        
 15 Cerretani, Haley           W Bishop Verot HS        10:47.9   33:32.80        
 16 Nanasca, Analuna           W East Lee County HS     11:35.3   36:00.10    1   
 17 Gonzalez, Yamilette        W East Lee County HS     13:04.7   40:37.90    2   
 18 Williams, Hannah           W Island Coast HS        13:07.5   40:46.40        
 19 Contreras, Karrie          W East Lee County HS     13:19.5   41:23.90    3   
 20 Juan, Margarita            W East Lee County HS     13:22.8   41:34.00    4   
 21 Garcia, Marisela           W East Lee County HS     13:35.8   42:14.40    5   
 22 Graham, Jaden              W Community Ch           13:39.3   42:25.40        
 23 Pec, Hoyuky                W East Lee County HS     14:20.4   44:33.00    6
Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
=================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
   1 East Lee County HS           15    1    2    3    4    5    6                
      Total Time:  3:21:50.30                                                     
         Average:    40:22.06                                              

Event 4  Men 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Reitz, Griffin             M Bishop Verot HS         6:42.6   20:50.70    1   
  2 Ryan, David                M Mariner HS              6:49.5   21:12.00        
  3 Patt, Dalton               M Everglades C            7:04.1   21:57.50    2   
  4 Lester, Samir              M Island Coast HS         7:09.0   22:12.60    3   
  5 Jutras, Devon              M Island Coast HS         7:09.1   22:12.90    4   
  6 Doster, Michael            M Everglades C            7:12.8   22:24.50    5   
  7 Huynh, Luong               M Island Coast HS         7:15.0   22:31.30    6   
  8 Davis, Ronald              M Island Coast HS         7:17.2   22:38.10    7   
  9 Robinson-Lucero, Brian     M Mariner HS              7:21.7   22:52.10        
 10 Robertson, Ryan            M Mariner HS              7:26.0   23:05.40        
 11 Avery, Alex                M Bishop Verot HS         7:26.1   23:05.70    8   
 12 Ramirez, Jerry Pablo       M Everglades C            7:28.6   23:13.50    9   
 13 Healy, Jack                M Bishop Verot HS         7:29.7   23:16.90   10   
 14 Williamson, Dylan          M Island Coast HS         7:31.3   23:22.10   11   
 15 Velazquez-Ridley, Jordan   M Mariner HS              7:32.9   23:26.90        
 16 Orellano, Michael          M Island Coast HS         7:32.9   23:26.90   12   
 17 Arias, Michael             M Bishop Verot HS         7:37.2   23:40.20   13   
 18 Herman, Nick               M Island Coast HS         7:40.1   23:49.20   14   
 19 Burney, Alan               M Everglades C            7:51.4   24:24.50   15   
 20 Rodriguez, Leo             M Island Coast HS         7:54.0   24:32.60        
 21 Minic, Colby               M Island Coast HS         8:01.5   24:55.90        
 22 Effrem, Chris              M Community Ch            8:07.2   25:13.60   16   
 23 Mccarter, Zack             M Island Coast HS         8:11.0   25:25.40        
 24 Pucci, Ricky               M Community Ch            8:12.3   25:29.30   17   
 25 Gee, Blake                 M Bishop Verot HS         8:31.6   26:29.20   18   
 26 Brown, Greysen             M Bishop Verot HS         9:01.9   28:03.50   19   
 27 Rooney, Julien             M Community Ch            9:32.1   29:37.40   20   
 28 Bruscini, Brandon          M Everglades C            9:39.0   29:58.80   21   
 29 Pecci, Caleb               M Community Ch            9:40.4   30:03.20   22   
 30 Doster, Dylan              M Everglades C           10:12.8   31:43.70   23   
 31 Martinez, Jose             M Bishop Verot HS        10:45.3   33:24.60   24   
 32 Webster, Caleb             M Community Ch           10:47.9   33:32.70   25   
 33 Story, Claybrook           M Everglades C           11:27.0   35:34.40   26   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
   1 Island Coast HS              31    3    4    6    7   11   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:52:57.00                                                     
         Average:    22:35.40                                                     
   2 Bishop Verot HS              50    1    8   10   13   18   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:57:22.70                                                     
         Average:    23:28.54                                                     
   3 Everglades City School       52    2    5    9   15   21   23   26           
      Total Time:  2:01:58.80                                                     
         Average:    24:23.76                                                     
   4 Community Christian Schoo   100   16   17   20   22   25                     
      Total Time:  2:23:56.20                                                     
         Average:    28:47.24

MF-Athletic