NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational 2016

 

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 08:31 PM
                 NTC Pure Athletics Spring invite - 4/30/2016                  
                             www.elitettiming.net                              
                    National Training Center - Clermont Fl                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Brown, Kamaria               Pure Athletics         11.21      11.37q 
  2 Latvala, Haana               Pure Athletics         11.19      11.57q 
  3 Beard, Jessica               Pure Athletics         11.31      11.64q 
  4 Borlee, Olivia               Unattached             11.39      11.74q 
  5 norum, tara                  norway                 11.79      12.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Bowie, Tori                  Pure Athletics         10.80      11.10q 
  2 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed             11.09      11.37q 
  3 Hooper, Gloria               Italy                  11.19      11.44q 
  4 Love, Alexis                 Star Athleti           11.28      11.50q 
  5 Freeman, Octavious           adidas                 11.37      11.57q 
  6 Foster, Amy                  Ireland                11.40      11.69q 
  7 Maxwell, Nyoka               C.A.N.I                11.79      12.26  
 -- Campbell-Brown, Veronica     Modern Sprin           10.76         FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Haase, Rebekka               Track Team G           11.32      11.27q 
  2 Townsend, Tiffany            Pure Athletics         11.08      11.28q 
  2 Solomon, Shalonda            Modern Sprin           10.90      11.28q 
  4 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I                11.58      12.13  
 -- Mayer, Lisa                  Track Team G           11.40         FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Okparaebo, Ezinne            PUMA                   11.10      11.42q 
  1 Vargas, Nediam               Venezuela              11.40      11.42q 
  3 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Unattached             11.00      11.45q 
  4 Hackett, Semoy               Unattached             11.25      11.54q 
  4 Tyson, Keilah                Unattached             11.09      11.66q 
  5 Kalu, Stephanie              Unattached             11.50      11.65q 
  7 Gonzalez, Asia               Unattached             12.33      12.39  
  8 Asomaning, Stephanie         Belgium                11.89      12.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Miller, Shaunae              Pure Athletics         11.12      11.40q 
  2 Freese, Anna Lena            Track Team G           11.45      11.80q 
  3 Purica, Andrea               Unattached             11.29      11.82q 
  4 Brown, Adanaca               Unattached             11.30      11.85q 
  5 Scott, Anna                  Unattached             11.46      12.12q 
  6 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca     Track Team G           11.95      12.36  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bowie, Tori                  Pure Athletics         11.10      11.00  
  2 Townsend, Tiffany            Pure Athletics         11.28      11.19  
  2 Miller, Shaunae              Pure Athletics         11.40      11.19  
  4 Haase, Rebekka               Track Team G           11.27      11.41  
  4 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed             11.37      11.41  
  6 Vargas, Nediam               Venezuela              11.42      11.50  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Okparaebo, Ezinne            PUMA                   11.42      11.28  
  2 Hooper, Gloria               Italy                  11.44      11.34  
  3 Freeman, Octavious           adidas                 11.57      11.35  
  4 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Unattached             11.45      11.36  
  5 Love, Alexis                 Star Athleti           11.50      11.38  
  6 Hackett, Semoy               Unattached             11.54      11.43  
  7 Kalu, Stephanie              Unattached             11.65      11.68  
Section  3 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Foster, Amy                  Ireland                11.69      11.54  
  2 Borlee, Olivia               Unattached             11.74      11.57  
  3 Tyson, Keilah                Unattached             11.66      11.60  
  4 Purica, Andrea               Unattached             11.82      11.74  
  5 Scott, Anna                  Unattached             12.12      11.87  
  6 Maxwell, Nyoka               C.A.N.I                12.26      12.17  
  7 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I                12.13      12.25  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Harvey, Jak-Ali              Pure Athletics         10.01      10.25q 
  2 Phiri, Gerald                Pure Athletics         10.02      10.27q 
  3 Ndure, Jaysuma               Hsinternatio            9.99      10.35q 
  4 Schmidt, Roy                 Track Team G           10.42      10.38q 
  5 Lawson, Confidence           Unattached             10.20      10.47  
  6 hammond, joshua              Unattached             10.68      10.92  
  7 Gray, Dorian                 Unattached                        11.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Demps, Jeff                  Star Athleti           10.01      10.06q 
  2 Talbot, Danny                Team Agile             10.14      10.21q 
  3 Bledman, Keston              Pure Athletics          9.86      10.28q 
  4 law, james                   Unattached             10.25      10.52  
  5 Wissman, Johan               Team Sweden            10.44      10.67  
  6 Morrissey, Richard           Unattached             10.70      10.89  
  7 Thermidor, Billy             UCF                    10.65      11.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Edward, Alonso               Pure Athletics         10.01      10.18q 
  1 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry      Team Agilie            10.08      10.18q 
  3 Kosenkow, Alex               Track Team G           10.45      10.51  
  4 Infantino, Antonio           Italia                 10.40      10.65  
  5 Anderson, Justin             Unattached             10.40      10.66  
  6 Pierce, Maurice              Dominion Tra           10.27      10.74  
  7 Metezier, Jeanriles          Unattached             10.63      11.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ashmeade, Nickel             Pure Athletics          9.90      10.03q 
  2 ellington, james             Unattached             10.13      10.15q 
  3 Griffith, Adrian             Bahamas                10.00      10.22q 
  4 Blum, Christian              Track Team G           10.45      10.42q 
  5 Nkanata, Carvin              Kenya                  10.28      10.47  
  6 Krueger, Eric                Track Team G           10.62      10.69  
 -- Wells, Lawrence              Unattached             10.74         FS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Andujar, Yoandry             Sabaku Athle           10.18      10.38q 
  2 Walker-Khan, Dannish         Unattached             10.60      10.56  
  3 Broothaerts, Damien          Unattached             10.46      10.58  
  4 Bascom, Jeremy               New Balance            10.19      10.59  
  5 Caines, Dwayne               Unattached             10.40      10.66  
  6 parker, rondrick             Unattached             10.30      10.74  
  7 van lamoen, rachmil          Unattached             10.75      11.01  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Wiggins, Ernest              Unattached             10.15      10.26q 
  2 Hering, Robert               Track Team G           10.39      10.39q 
  3 Washington, Shedrick         Unattached             10.58      10.72  
  4 Ponder, Durante'             Unattached             10.20      10.79  
  5 Hargrett, Chrisdon           Unattached             10.30      10.80  
  6 Bretous, Georges             Unattached             10.80      11.04  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Martinez, Yancarlos          Sabaku Athle           10.14      10.22q 
  2 Lima, David                  Portugal               10.38      10.29q 
  3 smyth, jason                 Unattached             10.30      10.47  
  4 Green, Rodney                Unattached             10.20      10.57  
  5 Lewis, Austin                Unattached             10.49      10.76  
  6 Place, Jeneko                Unattached             10.80      11.36  
 -- Hein, Lukas                  Track Team G           10.58         FS  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Strainge, Jerimy             Otownsports            10.30      10.41q 
  2 Stuart, Sean                 Unattached             10.20      10.45  
  3 Montgiraud, Iseah            C.A.N.I                10.41      10.62  
  4 Campbell, Khristian          Unattached             10.35      10.67  
  5 thompson, kevin              cptc new bal           10.50      10.68  
  6 scott, eddie                 Unattached             10.54      10.75  
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Menga, Platini               Track Team G           10.35      10.23q 
  2 Sales, Dante                 Unattached             10.31      10.69  
  3 Samuels, Jmee                Unattached             10.03      10.79  
  4 Paul, Shermar                C.A.N.I                10.51      10.85  
  5 Trefz, Johannes              Track Team G           10.87      10.94  
  6 charles, renald              Unattached             10.50      11.32  
  7 Betancourt, Orlando          Unattached             11.80      11.81  
Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Callender, Emmanuel          Unattached             10.05      10.29q 
  2 Knipphals, Sven              Track Team G           10.35      10.38q 
  3 Sterling, Rhoan              Unattached             10.50      10.59  
  3 Cabrera, Angelo              Unattached             10.33      10.59  
  5 Pasztor, Gabor               Ftc (Hungary           10.51      10.64  
Heat  11 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Walker, Justin               Nike                   10.08      10.29q 
  2 Emelize, Peter               Track Team G           10.35      10.39q 
  3 Vulgaire, Harold             France                 10.35      10.82  
  4 Halog, Jonelle               C.A.N.I                10.51      11.11  
  5 Gaines, Darryl               Unattached             10.50      11.90  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Griffith, Adrian             Bahamas                10.22      10.12  
  2 Talbot, Danny                Team Agile             10.21      10.15  
  2 Martinez, Yancarlos          Sabaku Athle           10.22      10.15  
  4 ellington, james             Unattached             10.15      10.16  
  5 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry      Team Agilie            10.18      10.18  
  6 Harvey, Jak-Ali              Pure Athletics         10.25      10.22  
  7 Menga, Platini               Track Team G           10.23      10.35  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Walker, Justin               Nike                   10.29      10.38  
  2 Callender, Emmanuel          Unattached             10.29      10.44  
  2 Ndure, Jaysuma               Hsinternatio           10.35      10.44  
  4 Andujar, Yoandry             Sabaku Athle           10.38      10.50  
  4 Knipphals, Sven              Track Team G           10.38      10.50  
  6 Schmidt, Roy                 Track Team G           10.38      10.51  
Section  3 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Blum, Christian              Track Team G           10.42      10.31  
  2 Emelize, Peter               Track Team G           10.39      10.32  
  3 Lawson, Confidence           Unattached             10.47      10.33  
  4 Hering, Robert               Track Team G           10.39      10.34  
  5 smyth, jason                 Unattached             10.47      10.45  
  6 Stuart, Sean                 Unattached             10.45      10.58  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Fields, Don                  Unattached             11.50      12.07q 
  2 Walker, Matt                 Trojan Maste           11.85      12.13q 
  3 West, Rob                    Team Rwb               12.93      12.78q 
  4 Coughlin, David              Unattached             13.00      13.00q 
  5 Lehman, Rod                  Unattached             13.29      13.23q 
  6 Stern, ira                   Unattached             15.32      18.53q 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Campbell-Brown, Veronica     Modern Sprin           21.74      22.29  
  2 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed             22.27      22.58  
  3 Solomon, Shalonda            Modern Sprin           22.15      22.69  
  4 Soto, Nercely                Venezuela              22.96      23.53  
  5 Ohuruogu, Christine          adidas                 22.85      23.74  
  6 Baird, Kadecia               Speed evolut           23.13      24.04  
  7 Clary, Malika                Trufit                 23.70      24.76  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Beard, Jessica               Pure Athletics         22.81      22.85  
  2 Hooper, Gloria               Italy                  22.92      23.28  
  3 Latvala, Haana               Pure Athletics         22.79      23.57  
  4 Borlee, Olivia               Unattached             23.35      23.58  
  5 Freese, Anna Lena            Track Team G           23.04      23.59  
  6 Robinson, Moushaumi          Phenetix               23.30      24.31  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Townsend, Tiffany            Pure Athletics         22.26      22.69  
  2 Mayer, Lisa                  Track Team G           23.35      23.06  
  3 Haase, Rebekka               Track Team G           23.39      23.51  
  4 Lacey, Jonel                 Unattached             23.96      24.20  
  5 norum, tara                  norway                 23.97      24.65  
Section  4     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Moses, Tarika                Unattached             23.98      24.14  
  2 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca     Track Team G           24.50      24.22  
  3 Ohuruogu, Victoria           Team Nigeria           24.06      24.23  
  4 Mergenthaler, Hannah         Track Team G           24.40      24.30  
  5 Turner, Tegan                Manitoba Spe           24.37      24.93  
  6 Burrell, Rachel              Unattached             24.50      25.01  
  7 Owusu-Ansah, Melissa         Unattached             24.60      25.05  
  8 Asomaning, Stephanie         Belgium                24.01      25.07  
Section  5     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Okparaebo, Ezinne            PUMA                   23.30      23.40  
  2 Maxwell, Nyoka               C.A.N.I                23.96      24.56  
  3 Gonzalez, Norma              Unattached             24.84      24.86  
  4 Gariba, Sarah                C.A.N.I                24.77      26.20  
  5 Zelic, Rebecca               Unattached             26.54      26.27  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Edward, Alonso               Pure Athletics         19.81      20.11  
  2 ellington, james             Unattached             20.42      20.31  
  3 Nkanata, Carvin              Kenya                  20.14      20.68  
  4 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry      Team Agilie            20.60      21.00  
  5 Caines, Dwayne               Unattached             21.40      21.70  
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ashmeade, Nickel             Pure Athletics         19.85      20.07  
  2 Menga, Platini               Track Team G           20.33      20.66  
  3 Pasztor, Gabor               Ftc (Hungary           20.60      20.72  
  4 Infantino, Antonio           Italia                 20.60      20.91  
  5 Cowan, Dwayne                Unattached             20.31      21.01  
  6 Callender, Emmanuel          Unattached             20.40      21.02  
  7 Kosenkow, Alex               Track Team G           20.43      21.30  
Section  3     Wind: -0.5
  1 Lima, David                  Portugal               20.68      20.76  
  2 Borlee, Kevin                Unattached             20.72      20.81  
  3 Wissman, Johan               Team Sweden            20.30      21.12  
  4 Watrin, Julien               Unattached             20.80      21.17  
  5 Parros, Clayton	             Pure Athletics         20.62      21.25  
  6 Smith, Calvin                adidas                 20.70      21.28  
  7 law, james                   Unattached             20.66      21.47  
  8 Stuart, Sean                 Unattached             20.70      21.68  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Lawson, Confidence           Unattached             20.80      20.83  
  2 levine, nigel                team smoothy           20.86      20.90  
  3 Odujobi, Gabriel             Train Gang             21.00      21.13  
  4 williams, conrad             Team England           20.80      21.17  
  5 Krueger, Eric                Track Team G           20.86      21.25  
  6 Schmidt, Roy                 Track Team G           20.85      21.26  
  7 parker, rondrick             Unattached             20.90      22.35  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Walker-Khan, Dannish         Unattached             21.20      20.96  
  2 Broothaerts, Damien          Unattached             21.09      21.38  
  3 Sterling, Rhoan              Unattached             21.20      21.39  
  4 Pierce, Maurice              Dominion Tra           21.12      21.45  
  5 hammond, joshua              Unattached             21.30      21.55  
  6 thompson, kevin              cptc new bal           21.00      21.56  
  7 Paul, Shermar                C.A.N.I                21.13      21.82  
Section  6     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Cuesta, Gustavo              Sabaku Athle           20.71      21.19  
  2 Sanchez, Erick               Sabaku Athle           21.36      21.36  
  3 Cabrera, Angelo              Unattached             21.30      21.67  
  4 Lewis, Austin                Unattached             21.40      21.78  
  5 Bobak, David                 C.A.N.I                21.33      21.92  
  6 Karam, Charles               2XU                    21.40      21.98  
  7 Morrissey, Richard           Unattached             21.30      22.00  
Section  7     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Trefz, Johannes              Track Team G           21.53      21.37  
  2 Gomez, Erik                  Sabaku Athle           21.42      21.43  
  3 Bretous, Georges             Unattached             21.50      22.04  
  4 charles, renald              Unattached             21.50      22.50  
Section  8     Wind: 1.4 
  1 van lamoen, rachmil          Unattached             21.65      21.98  
  2 Kaba, Sekou                  Ottawa Lions           21.84      22.04  
  3 Halog, Jonelle               C.A.N.I                21.73      22.96  
Section  9     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Ponder, Durante'             Unattached             22.80      22.28  
  2 Suber, Stanley               Unattached             22.00      22.45  
  3 Thermidor, Billy             UCF                    22.41      22.76  
  4 Kazemaks, Kaspars            Great Britai           23.21      23.24  
  5 Betancourt, Orlando          Unattached             24.50      24.69  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Walker, Matt                 Trojan Maste           24.77      25.33  
  2 Lehman, Rod                  Unattached             27.63      27.86  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eutsey, Ebony                Train Gang             52.07      52.21  
  2 Baird, Kadecia               Speed evolut           51.04      53.26  
  3 Charles, Afia                Unattached             53.00      54.50  
Section  2  
  1 Ohuruogu, Victoria           Team Nigeria           52.62      53.36  
  2 Martin-Evans, Jenna          Pure Athletics         51.55      53.47  
  3 Denny, Sinead                Unattached             53.57      54.52  
  4 Dismuke, Faith               Unattached             53.90      55.53  
  5 Harris, Tiffany	             Pure Athletics         52.81      56.34  
  6 Estine, Jennifer             Unattached                        59.84  
Section  3  
  1 brooks, Alena                Trinidad and           54.50      54.28  
  2 Warner, Lakeisha             Unattached             55.88      54.96  
  3 Gonzalez, Norma              Unattached             54.23      55.67  
  4 Lacey, judine                Unattached             55.92      57.46  
  5 Gariba, Sarah                C.A.N.I                55.44      59.77  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 levine, nigel                team smoothy           45.11      46.50  
  2 williams, conrad             Team England           45.06      46.70  
  2 Gauntlett, Akeem             Pure Athletics         45.01      46.70  
  4 Parros, Clayton	             Pure Athletics         45.02      47.00  
  5 Smith, Calvin                adidas                 45.30      47.80  
Section  2  
  1 Cowan, Dwayne                Unattached             45.20      46.17  
  2 Mezones, Freddy              Venezuela              45.50      46.33  
  3 bravo, alberth               Venezuela              45.21      46.44  
  4 Soriano, Yon                 Sabaku Athle           45.66      46.93  
  5 melendez, jose               Venezuela              46.25      47.25  
  6 hammond, joshua              Unattached             46.20      47.26  
Section  3  
  1 Charle, Luis Enrique         Sabaku Athle           46.78      46.44  
  2 ramirez, arturo              Venezuela              46.30      46.94  
  3 Gomez, Erik                  Sabaku Athle           46.72      47.35  
  4 hewitt, kevaughn             Unattached             46.40      47.90  
  5 Walker, Tristan              Pure Athletics         47.21      49.95  
  6 Gaines, Darryl               Unattached             46.40      53.20  
Section  4  
  1 Rivera, Luis                 Sabaku Athle           47.56      48.50  
  2 Bobak, David                 C.A.N.I                47.44      49.45  
  3 Lane, Kenneth                Unattached             47.60      50.81  
  4 Dunn, Alex                   Unattached             48.00      50.83  
Section  5  
  1 longart, omar                Venezuela              46.09      46.95  
  2 Kazemaks, Kaspars            Great Britai           50.71      50.00  
  3 hampton, james               Evolution tr           48.34      50.26  
  4 Gomes, Mark                  Tru Fit Athl           49.90      50.32  
  5 Aguirre Rivera, Javier       Unattached             51.00      55.23  
  6 ponder, Alonzo               Unattached                        58.36  
Section  6  
  1 Cuesta, Gustavo              Sabaku Athle           45.09      46.64  
  2 Suber, Stanley               Unattached             47.20      51.13  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Holder, Nikkita              Flying Angel           12.80      13.18q 
  2 Clay, Raven                  Unattached             12.93      13.27q 
  3 Schrott, Beate               Unattached             12.92      13.59q 
  4 Mccammon, Jenea              Unattached             13.50      13.71q 
  5 Williams, Shermaine          Unattached             13.10      13.75q 
  6 Thomas, Holly                Unattached             13.90      14.42q 
  7 Broadbelt, Angelita          Unattached             13.18      14.74q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Price, Candice               Unattached             12.95      13.03q 
  2 Bendrat, Stephanie           Unattached             13.38      13.04q 
  3 hodde, rosina                Unattached             12.89      13.23q 
  4 Brown, Adanaca               Unattached             12.90      13.53q 
  5 Hepburn-Bailey, Yvana        Unattached             12.94      13.57q  13.5605
  6 Nwawulor, Marilyn            Great Britai           13.24      13.57q  13.5654
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Price, Candice               Unattached             13.03      12.83  
  2 Holder, Nikkita              Flying Angel           13.18      12.86  
  3 Clay, Raven                  Unattached             13.27      13.05  
  3 Bendrat, Stephanie           Unattached             13.04      13.05  
  5 hodde, rosina                Unattached             13.23      13.08  
  6 Brown, Adanaca               Unattached             13.53      13.40  
  7 Hepburn-Bailey, Yvana        Unattached             13.57      13.62  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Mccammon, Jenea              Unattached             13.71      13.56  
  2 Broadbelt, Angelita          Unattached             14.74      13.83  
  3 Williams, Shermaine          Unattached             13.75      13.86  
  4 Thomas, Holly                Unattached             14.42      14.10  
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Ash, Ronnie                  adidas                 12.99      13.95q 
  2 Kaba, Sekou                  Ottawa Lions           13.43      13.98q 
  3 Julmis, Jeff                 Unattached             13.50      14.00q 
  4 Frankis, Gianni              Italy                  13.53      14.19q 
  5 Okoro, Edirin                Unattached             13.77      14.56q 
  6 Theriau, Christopher         Unattached             13.90      14.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Anderson, Malcolm            Trufit Athle           13.35      14.06q 
  2 Santiago, Jonathan           Sabaku Athle           13.94      14.07q 
  3 Al-ameen, Alex               Nigeria #tea           13.54      14.08q 
  4 Cross, Caleb                 Unattached             13.50      14.13q 
  5 Adeniran, Julz               Team Jarrett           13.72      14.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 John, Alexander              Track Team G           13.35      13.53q 
  2 Forbes, Ronald               Tru Fit Athl           13.24      13.61q 
  3 Hall, Cameron                Unattached             13.61      13.77q 
  4 Nurudeen, Selim              Unattached             13.50      13.96q 
  5 Kim, Byoungjun               Team korea             13.50      13.98q 
  6 Odujobi, Gabriel             Train Gang             13.64      14.04q 
  7 Maehlmann, Rene              Track Team G           13.96      14.12q 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Ash, Ronnie                  adidas                 13.95      13.33  
  2 Forbes, Ronald               Tru Fit Athl           13.61      13.36  
  3 John, Alexander              Track Team G           13.53      13.46  
  4 Julmis, Jeff                 Unattached             14.00      13.65  
  5 Kaba, Sekou                  Ottawa Lions           13.98      13.79  
  6 Kim, Byoungjun               Team korea             13.98      13.81  
  7 Nurudeen, Selim              Unattached             13.96      14.01  
  8 Hall, Cameron                Unattached             13.77      14.17  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Odujobi, Gabriel             Train Gang             14.04      13.57  
  2 Anderson, Malcolm            Trufit Athle           14.06      13.70  
  3 Santiago, Jonathan           Sabaku Athle           14.07      13.78  
  3 Maehlmann, Rene              Track Team G           14.12      13.78  
  5 Cross, Caleb                 Unattached             14.13      14.01  
  6 Frankis, Gianni              Italy                  14.19      14.02  
  7 Okoro, Edirin                Unattached             14.56      14.05  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ndu, Ugonna                  Unattached             57.40      57.48  
  2 Cartwright, Devinn           Unattached             58.74      59.90  
  3 Mccammon, Jenea              Unattached             57.00    1:02.33  
  4 Burrell, Rachel              Unattached           1:00.00    1:06.17  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodger, Seb                  Shaftsbury B           49.19      50.59  
  2 Blanco Mena, Gerber Patr     Guatemala              50.32      52.56  
  3 Ponder, Durante'             Unattached             53.80      54.82  
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tuakli, Yetsa                Unattached             6.35m      5.97m   1.9 
     FOUL      5.97m(1.9) 5.80m(0.3) 5.57m(-0.1) 5.51m(-1.8) 5.48m(-1.8)
  2 morman, marci                Unattached             6.24m      5.94m   0.1 
     5.69m(0.2) FOUL      5.68m(-0.0) 5.85m(-1.3) 5.80m(-1.3) 5.94m(0.1)
  3 Absten, Megan                Unattached             5.08m      5.19m  +0.0 
     4.93m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.7) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.4)
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bramble, Daniel              GB                     8.21m      7.98m   0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.82m(0.8) 6.29m(0.2) 7.89m(0.7) 7.98m(0.3)
  2 Fields, George               Shore AC               7.75m      7.77m   1.7 
     7.43m(+0.0) FOUL      7.50m(1.7) 7.57m(1.5) 7.69m(1.7) 7.77m(1.7)
  3 McMullen, Adam               Unattached             7.83m      7.75m  -1.5 
     7.75m(-1.5) 7.63m(1.6) 7.69m(1.2) 7.42m(1.3) 7.36m(1.7) FOUL     
  4 Morse, Mikese                Protential S           8.01m      7.55m   0.7 
     FOUL      7.32m(1.3) 7.42m(0.1) 7.48m(1.4) FOUL      7.55m(0.7)
  5 Ewulo, Ezekiel               Unattached             7.85m      7.45m   1.6 
     7.18m(0.9) 7.43m(1.3) 7.25m(2.0) 7.45m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Anochirionye, Ogo            Unattached             7.20m      7.34m  +0.0 
     FOUL      6.99m(0.9) 7.32m(1.9) 7.31m(0.8) 7.33m(1.0) 7.34m(+0.0)
  6 Smith, Aubrey                Canada                10.98m      7.34m   0.5 
     FOUL      7.34m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Williams, Michael            Sabaku Athle           7.60m      7.20m   0.8 
     6.99m(+0.0) 6.92m(1.1) 7.20m(0.8) 6.76m(1.5) 6.76m(1.0) 6.65m(0.2)
  9 Lewis, Austin                Unattached             7.37m      7.06m   3.8 
     7.06m(0.1) FOUL      7.06m(3.8)           
 10 Breell, Quincy               Aruba                  7.74m      7.03m   1.8 
     7.03m(1.8) 6.77m(-1.5) 6.85m(-0.3)           
 11 Sylvain, Bavon               Dominica               7.71m      6.93m   0.9 
     6.93m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Harris, Tyrone               Unattached                        6.63m  -1.7 
     6.63m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13 Wesley, Marquise             Unattached             7.02m      5.97m   0.1 
     5.97m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Deuschle, Jon                Unattached             6.20m      5.59m  -1.7 
     5.59m(-1.7) FOUL      5.09m(+0.0)           
 15 Kearney, Byron               Unattached             7.00m      5.48m  -1.6 
     5.42m(-0.5) 5.48m(-1.6) FOUL                
 -- Young, Phillip               Unattached             7.77m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Hunt, Leon                   Unattached                         FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Newman, Nick                 Unattached             7.80m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump Masters
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 West, Rob                    Team Rwb               4.50m      4.65m  -0.2 
     4.65m(-0.2) 4.52m(1.4) 4.56m(+0.0)           
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Samuel, Laura                Unattached            14.09m     14.07m  +0.0 
     13.85m(1.9) 13.79m(+0.0) FOUL      13.34m(-2.5) 14.07m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Ceesay, Zainab               Unattached            13.27m     12.47m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Clarkson, Sapphire           Unattached            11.86m     11.50m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.49m(3.2) FOUL      11.50m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Florant, Fabian              Netherlands           16.85m     16.92m   2.0 
     FOUL      16.92m(2.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Oke, Tosin                   Mizuno                17.23m     16.65m   1.5 
     15.83m(0.6) 16.37m(1.8) 16.20m(-0.6) 16.61m(1.8) 16.65m(1.5) PASS     
  3 Fox, Nathan                  Team London           16.69m     16.44m   1.7 
     15.35m(-2.5) 16.44m(1.7) 16.16m(1.0)           
  4 Roulhac, Brandon             Shore AC              16.41m     16.23m   0.4 
     15.63m(0.4) 16.02m(0.5) 16.23m(0.4) FOUL      15.94m(1.2) 16.22m(+0.0)
  5 Young, Phillip               Unattached            16.40m     15.34m   0.5 
     15.34m(0.5) 15.16m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Parker, Rex                  New Realm RU          16.09m     15.29m   0.5 
     15.00m(-1.2) 15.19m(-0.7) FOUL      14.95m(0.5) 15.29m(0.5) 15.23m(+0.0)
  7 Curry, Rafeeq                Shore AC              16.60m     15.23m   2.1 
     14.83m(-0.8) FOUL      15.23m(2.1) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  8 Olmann, Edwisht              Unattached            15.15m     14.80m   1.2 
     14.69m(0.8) FOUL      14.80m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Morse, Mikese                Protential S          15.93m     14.72m   1.2 
     FOUL      14.72m(1.2) 14.45m(2.0) 14.34m(1.9) FOUL      PASS     
 -- Adedoyin, Kola               KZ Sports             16.61m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump Masters
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aldama, Yamile               Shaftesbury           15.29m     13.74m   0.1 
     13.74m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.62m(1.3)
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samuelsson, Jessica          Team Sweden           15.08m     13.42m  
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo                   TNT                    8.10m      7.61m  
      7.30m  7.40m  FOUL  7.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oglesby, James               Unattached            11.55m     11.88m  
      10.54m  11.47m  11.60m  11.68m  11.72m  11.88m
  2 Coughlin, David              Unattached            10.00m     10.66m  
      10.55m  10.66m  FOUL           
 
Event 44  Men Discus Throw Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dirkin, Guy                  Unattached            46.00m     48.10m  
      43.03m  FOUL  FOUL  48.10m  42.01m  FOUL
  2 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          38.00m     34.37m  
      FOUL  30.90m  31.12m  34.10m  34.37m  32.32m
 
Event 45  Women Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Natalie               Unattached            57.50m     58.02m  
      58.02m  FOUL  54.62m  FOUL  FOUL  55.97m
 
Event 46  Men Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan               Shore AC              70.00m     67.75m  
      64.45m  65.53m  67.27m  FOUL  65.32m  67.75m
 
Event 48  Men Hammer Throw Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dirkin, Guy                  Unattached            42.00m     41.56m  
      39.91m  FOUL  39.63m  38.41m  41.56m  FOUL
  2 Vince, Andrew                Throws and J          41.56m     40.33m  
      40.33m  40.19m  40.28m  FOUL  FOUL  40.11m
  3 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          40.00m     38.03m  
      37.97m  38.03m  37.60m  FOUL  37.48m  FOUL
  4 Sputo, Thomas                Throws and J          36.95m     34.44m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.58m  34.12m  34.32m  34.44m
 
Event 52  Men Weight Throw Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dirkin, Guy                  Unattached            17.00m     16.92m  
      16.49m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          14.00m     13.48m  
      12.95m  12.97m  12.16m  12.97m  13.03m  13.48m
  3 Sputo, Thomas                Throws and J          11.96m     10.50m  
      10.10m  10.50m  10.19m  10.38m  9.86m  FOUL
  4 Coughlin, David              Unattached                        9.64m  
      8.81m  9.64m  9.17m  9.23m  9.36m  FOUL
 
Event 55  Women Javelin Throw Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo                   TNT                   21.00m     19.52m  
      16.72m  18.07m  16.59m  18.30m  19.50m  19.52m
 
Event 57  Women High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samuelsson, Jessica          Team Sweden            1.78m      1.70m  
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 stern, erin                  Unattached             1.51m      1.52m  
     1.52 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 58  Men High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Marytn              Unattached                        2.15m  
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 59  Women High Jump Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo                   TNT                    1.27m      1.23m  
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 
        O    O    O  XXX 

MF-Athletic