Polk Country Championship 2015

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Polk County Championship 2015 - 10/17/2015                    
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                         Lake Region HS, Eagle Lake , FL                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #4604 Jung, Victoria         George Jenki            6:05.2   18:54.60    1   
  2 #4596 English, Emily         George Jenki            6:11.4   19:13.90    2   
  3 #4803 Saldana, Nathalie      Lakeland Christian      6:32.5   20:19.40    3   
  4 #4558 Gomez, Cristal         Frostproof              6:33.3   20:21.80    4   
  5 #4783 Moses, Emma            Lakeland                6:43.4   20:53.30    5   
  6 #4784 Valenti, Sophie        Lakeland                6:46.1   21:01.60    6   
  7 #4723 Mcfatridge, Michel     Lake Region             6:48.9   21:10.40    7   
  8 #4906 Werd, Madalyn          Santa Fe Cat            6:53.0   21:23.10        
  9 #4565 Rybinski, Gabriell     Frostproof              6:54.4   21:27.50    8   
 10 #4523 Patrick, Katherine     Bartow                  6:54.7   21:28.30    9   
 11 #4620 Strickland, Kiley      George Jenki            6:57.3   21:36.40   10   
 12 #4606 Kurtz, Sydney          George Jenki            6:57.7   21:37.60   11   
 13 #4598 Gonzalez, Juanita      George Jenki            6:58.4   21:39.70   12   
 14 #4615 Rodriquez, Gabriel     George Jenki            6:59.7   21:43.90   13   
 15 #4551 Aguilar, Isabel        Frostproof              7:03.5   21:55.70   14   
 16 #4837 Moerschbacher, Kat     McKeel Academy          7:10.5   22:17.30   15   
 17 #4645 Keown, Zoe             Haines City             7:13.0   22:25.10   16   
 18 #4563 Pizano, Jazmin         Frostproof              7:13.9   22:27.90   17   
 19 #4801 Musick, Britain        Lakeland Christian      7:14.8   22:30.80   18   
 20 #4726 Saddler, Alexis        Lake Region             7:14.9   22:31.20   19   
 21 #4830 Henrikson, Ashton      McKeel Academy          7:15.1   22:31.70   20   
 22 #4942 Kelley, Victoria       Lakeland Christian      7:15.9   22:34.10   21   
 23 #4652 Young, Claire          Haines City             7:18.2   22:41.30   22   
 24 #4603 Johnson, Casey         George Jenki            7:18.2   22:41.40   23   
 25 #4804 Skladanek, Breanna     Lakeland Christian      7:19.4   22:44.90   24   
 26 #4929 Catrett, Brooke        Winter Haven            7:20.6   22:48.90   25   
 27 #4832 Jones, Raquel          McKeel Academy          7:21.3   22:50.90   26   
 28 #4782 Lewis, Camryn          Lakeland                7:21.4   22:51.20   27   
 29 #4943 Kitchens, Caroline     Lakeland Christian      7:21.8   22:52.60   28   
 30 #4757 Rojas, Isabella        Lake Wales              7:27.3   23:09.50   29   
 31 #4774 Achinger, Sydney       Lakeland                7:30.2   23:18.60   30   
 32 #4843 Spivey, Carrli         McKeel Academy          7:30.7   23:20.20   31   
 33 #4890 Norton, Jacqueline     Ridge Commun            7:32.0   23:24.30   32   
 34 #4779 Guzman, Jasmine        Lakeland                7:32.7   23:26.20   33   
 35 #4552 Aguilar, Kimberly      Frostproof              7:33.0   23:27.40   34   
 36 #4787 Zinninger, Alana       Lakeland                7:33.6   23:29.20   35   
 37 #4800 Lewis, Kennedy         Lakeland Christian      7:34.3   23:31.20   36   
 38 #4644 Ibanez, Jaydeen        Haines City             7:35.6   23:35.50   37   
 39 #4776 Brooke, Drawby         Lakeland                7:35.7   23:35.70   38   
 40 #4841 Shade, Sami            McKeel Academy          7:36.9   23:39.30   39   
 41 #4500 Jacques, Cidney        Auburndale              7:38.1   23:43.10        
 42 #4518 Hopkins, Trinity       Bartow                  7:38.6   23:44.80   40   
 43 #4802 Riley, Abby            Lakeland Christian      7:42.8   23:57.60   41   
 44 #4731 Trinidad, Karina       Lake Region             7:44.5   24:02.90   42   
 45 #4733 zamarripa, samanth     Lake Region             7:48.3   24:14.70   43   
 46 #4844 Spivey, Faith          McKeel Academy          7:49.7   24:19.10   44   
 47 #4835 Marchant, Jada         McKeel Academy          7:50.4   24:21.30   45   
 48 #4647 Robinson, Courtney     Haines City             7:50.9   24:22.90   46   
 49 #4729 Seefeldt, Katherin     Lake Region             7:56.6   24:40.70   47   
 50 #4722 louis, yvena           Lake Region             7:57.1   24:42.20   48   
 51 #4555 Brown, Lauren          Frostproof              7:59.1   24:48.40   49   
 52 #4928 Balz, Julia            Winter Haven            8:00.8   24:53.50   50   
 53 #4562 Perez, Gisel           Frostproof              8:07.4   25:14.10   51   
 54 #4884 Addison, Aniya         Ridge Commun            8:11.6   25:27.30   52   
 55 #4646 Lopez, Bianca          Haines City             8:14.1   25:35.10   53   
 56 #4870 Sanchez, Lizbet        Mulberry                8:14.2   25:35.20        
 57 #4904 MacQueen, Victoria     Santa Fe Cat            8:14.3   25:35.70        
 58 #4674 Atkinson, Katelyn      Kathleen (Lakeland)     8:14.5   25:36.30        
 59 #4885 Addison, Iliana        Ridge Commun            8:15.2   25:38.40   54   
 60 #4511 Avila, Isabella        Bartow                  8:15.7   25:40.00   55   
 61 #4649 Rowe, Destiny          Haines City             8:21.6   25:58.40   56   
 62 #4887 Cranston, Tiffany      Ridge Commun            8:22.0   25:59.60   57   
 63 #4758 Sepulaveda, Sarita     Lake Wales              8:28.3   26:19.00   58   
 64 #4527 Sanders, Tamara        Bartow                  8:30.6   26:26.30   59   
 65 #4526 Sampson, Kailyn        Bartow                  8:33.5   26:35.10   60   
 66 #4732 Villes, Ashlynn        Lake Region             8:37.2   26:46.70   61   
 67 #4695 Blume, Cami            Lake Gibson             8:37.8   26:48.50        
 68 #4903 Fazekas, Christie      Santa Fe Cat            8:44.5   27:09.40        
 69 #4867 Gallegos, Australi     Mulberry                8:46.6   27:15.80        
 70 #4542 Velasquez, Fabiola     Fort Meade              8:48.4   27:21.50   62   
 71 #4539 Aviles, Veronica       Fort Meade              8:48.6   27:22.30   63   
 72 #4540 Jaimes, Leticia        Fort Meade              8:49.4   27:24.60   64   
 73 #4651 Williams, Hadiya       Haines City             8:50.1   27:26.80   65   
 74 #4525 Rhoden, Airon          Bartow                  8:51.9   27:32.30   66   
 75 #4701 Medina, Tahlia         Lake Gibson             9:00.1   27:58.00        
 76 #4889 Moran, Lluzbeira       Ridge Commun            9:00.4   27:58.80   67   
 77 #4932 Mott, Jordan           Winter Haven            9:08.0   28:22.40   68   
 78 #4930 Estime, Este           Winter Haven            9:13.6   28:39.90   69   
 79 #4515 Carden, Carlie         Bartow                  9:17.5   28:52.10   70   
 80 #4866 Flores, Maria          Mulberry                9:18.1   28:53.80        
 81 #4931 Messner, Bailey        Winter Haven            9:29.8   29:30.20   71   
 82 #4933 Vega, Kathy            Winter Haven            9:30.7   29:33.00   72   
 83 #4886 Comerford, Brittne     Ridge Commun            9:38.7   29:57.80   73   
 84 #4756 Ramirez, Belinda       Lake Wales              9:56.9   30:54.30   74   
 85 #4704 Reese, Katie           Lake Gibson             9:58.6   30:59.50        
 86 #4750 Anderson, Staci        Lake Wales             10:07.8   31:28.30   75   
 87 #4541 Montes, Salma          Fort Meade             10:11.0   31:38.10   76   
 88 #4752 Cornelius, Elizabe     Lake Wales             10:11.3   31:39.20   77   
 89 #4751 Borja, Jaqueline       Lake Wales             10:17.6   31:58.70   78   
 90 #4543 Whitted, Hope          Fort Meade             10:19.3   32:03.90   79   
 91 #4755 Mendoza, Stephanie     Lake Wales             10:46.3   33:27.80   80   
 92 #4697 Fisher, Aliciana       Lake Gibson            11:47.5   36:37.90        
 93 #4905 Massaro, Ellie         Santa Fe Cat           12:18.2   38:13.30        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 George Jenkins (Lakeland)    36    1    2   10   11   12   13   23           
      Total Time:  1:43:02.20                                                     
         Average:    20:36.44                                                     
   2 Frostproof                   77    4    8   14   17   34   49   51           
      Total Time:  1:49:40.30                                                     
         Average:    21:56.06                                                     
   3 Lakeland Christian           94    3   18   21   24   28   36   41           
      Total Time:  1:51:01.80                                                     
         Average:    22:12.36                                                     
   4 Lakeland                    101    5    6   27   30   33   35   38           
      Total Time:  1:51:30.90                                                     
         Average:    22:18.18                                                     
   5 McKeel Academy              131   15   20   26   31   39   44   45           
      Total Time:  1:54:39.40                                                     
         Average:    22:55.88                                                     
   6 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)    158    7   19   42   43   47   48   61           
      Total Time:  1:56:39.90                                                     
         Average:    23:19.98                                                     
   7 Haines City                 174   16   22   37   46   53   56   65           
      Total Time:  1:58:39.90                                                     
         Average:    23:43.98                                                     
   8 Bartow                      223    9   40   55   59   60   66   70           
      Total Time:  2:03:54.50                                                     
         Average:    24:46.90                                                     
   9 Ridge Community (Davenpor   262   32   52   54   57   67   73                
      Total Time:  2:08:28.40                                                     
         Average:    25:41.68                                                     
  10 Winter Haven                283   25   50   68   69   71   72                
      Total Time:  2:14:14.90                                                     
         Average:    26:50.98                                                     
  11 Lake Wales                  313   29   58   74   75   77   78   80           
      Total Time:  2:23:30.30                                                     
         Average:    28:42.06                                                     
  12 Fort Meade                  344   62   63   64   76   79                     
      Total Time:  2:25:50.40                                                     
         Average:    29:10.08
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Polk County Championship 2015 - 10/17/2015                    
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                         Lake Region HS, Eagle Lake , FL                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #4575 Gomez, Antonio         Frostproof              5:24.3   16:47.40    1   
  2 #4638 Zimmerman, Brady       George Jenki            5:24.5   16:48.00    2   
  3 #4736 Bryan, Zane            Lake Region             5:28.5   17:00.50    3   
  4 #4791 Daniels, Shawn         Lakeland                5:36.6   17:25.70    4   
  5 #4862 Williams, Kendal       McKeel Academy          5:37.4   17:28.10    5   
  6 #4709 Kretzer, Stephen       Lake Gibson             5:38.4   17:31.10    6   
  7 #4637 Zalanka, Benjamin      George Jenki            5:38.5   17:31.70    7   
  8 #4573 Garcia, Antonio        Frostproof              5:46.0   17:54.80    8   
  9 #4583 Salgado, Efrain        Frostproof              5:46.3   17:55.70    9   
 10 #4822 Yamnitz, Bryson        Lakeland Christian      5:46.5   17:56.30   10   
 11 #4633 Puget, Steven          George Jenki            5:48.0   18:01.00   11   
 12 #4768 Rigel, Benjamin        Lake Wales              5:48.1   18:01.30   12   
 13 #4509 Schlegel, Payton       Auburndale              5:48.4   18:02.40   13   
 14 #4631 Malick, Christian      George Jenki            5:48.7   18:03.10   14   
 15 #4743 Murphy, Francis        Lake Region             5:48.9   18:03.80   15   
 16 #4859 Snyder, Keaton         McKeel Academy          5:54.4   18:21.10   16   
 17 #4666 Rampergas, Andre       Haines City             5:54.8   18:22.30   17   
 18 #4628 Goldfine, Jamid        George Jenki            5:56.1   18:26.30   18   
 19 #4899 Nugent, Brandon        Ridge Commun            5:56.6   18:27.80   19   
 20 #4660 Dunn, Alec             Haines City             5:58.9   18:34.90   20   
 21 #4812 Martinez, Seth         Lakeland Christian      5:59.1   18:35.60   21   
 22 #4936 Meldrim, Shane         Winter Haven            5:59.4   18:36.40   22   
 23 #4655 Arias, Marckoz         Haines City             5:59.7   18:37.30   23   
 24 #4505 Fountain, Phillip      Auburndale              6:00.1   18:38.80   24   
 25 #4503 Delgado, Francisco     Auburndale              6:00.8   18:40.90   25   
 26 #4853 Logue, James           McKeel Academy          6:01.9   18:44.40   26   
 27 #4712 Youcab, Rany           Lake Gibson             6:02.7   18:46.60   27   
 28 #4935 Kendall, Noah          Winter Haven            6:07.5   19:01.50   28   
 29 #4794 Hallock, David         Lakeland                6:07.8   19:02.60   29   
 30 #4529 Aycock, Johnny         Bartow                  6:08.1   19:03.40   30   
 31 #4659 Combs, John            Haines City             6:09.9   19:09.10   31   
 32 #4856 Ryan, Austin           McKeel Academy          6:10.4   19:10.60   32   
 33 #4817 Riley, Sam             Lakeland Christian      6:10.6   19:11.40   33   
 34 #4501 Burkett, James         Auburndale              6:11.9   19:15.30   34   
 35 #4663 Love, Joshua           Haines City             6:12.5   19:17.20   35   
 36 #4569 Chavez, Jorge          Frostproof              6:13.9   19:21.50   36   
 37 #4901 Pineda, Israel         Ridge Commun            6:14.5   19:23.30   37   
 38 #4819 Starling, Brandon      Lakeland Christian      6:15.2   19:25.50   38   
 39 #4815 Naughton, Cole         Lakeland Christian      6:15.8   19:27.30   39   
 40 #4634 Scarvers, Dalvin       George Jenki            6:16.1   19:28.30   40   
 41 #4508 Pniewski, Nolan        Auburndale              6:16.5   19:29.60   41   
 42 #4796 Johnson, Thomas        Lakeland                6:16.8   19:30.60   42   
 43 #4909 Bryer, Kyle            Santa Fe Cat            6:17.3   19:32.20   43   
 44 #4548 Neely, Kaleb           Fort Meade              6:17.8   19:33.60        
 45 #4897 Lambert, Simon         Ridge Commun            6:18.5   19:35.70   44   
 46 #4848 Brady, Caleb           McKeel Academy          6:19.2   19:37.90   45   
 47 #4582 Salgado, Abel          Frostproof              6:19.9   19:40.10   46   
 48 #4635 Schneider, Lane        George Jenki            6:20.0   19:40.50   47   
 49 #4896 Hernandez, Joel        Ridge Commun            6:20.2   19:41.00   48   
 50 #4892 Calderon, Alexis       Ridge Commun            6:20.7   19:42.70   49   
 51 #4789 Bryan, Michael         Lakeland                6:23.2   19:50.30   50   
 52 #4792 Ellis, Connor          Lakeland                6:23.6   19:51.80   51   
 53 #4690 Holley, Daniel         Kathleen (Lakeland)     6:24.0   19:52.80   52   
 54 #4737 Davis, David           Lake Region             6:28.4   20:06.60   53   
 55 #4810 Duke, J.D.             Lakeland Christian      6:28.7   20:07.40   54   
 56 #4574 Garcia, Primitivo      Frostproof              6:30.1   20:11.90   55   
 57 #4893 Castro, Matthew        Ridge Commun            6:31.2   20:15.30   56   
 58 #4684 Brown, Stephen         Kathleen (Lakeland)     6:33.2   20:21.40   57   
 59 #4915 Maisonave-Perez, Y     Santa Fe Cat            6:33.3   20:21.80   58   
 60 #4536 Martinez, Jose         Bartow                  6:34.6   20:25.70   59   
 61 #4578 Laureano, Jimmy        Frostproof              6:34.6   20:25.90   60   
 62 #4769 Rigel, Caleb           Lake Wales              6:35.1   20:27.30   61   
 63 #4919 Cole, Justin           Tenoroc HS              6:35.2   20:27.70        
 64 #4852 Labbe, Clayton         McKeel Academy          6:35.7   20:29.40   62   
 65 #4814 Musick, Parker         Lakeland Christian      6:36.1   20:30.60   63   
 66 #4670 Santos, Jason          Haines City             6:36.5   20:31.60   64   
 67 #4917 Proctor, Shawn         Santa Fe Cat            6:37.1   20:33.60   65   
 68 #4748 Tran, Kristofer        Lake Region             6:41.3   20:46.70   66   
 69 #4772 Swinburne, Andrew      Lake Wales              6:43.3   20:52.90   67   
 70 #4657 Benjamin, Jorden       Haines City             6:44.6   20:57.00   68   
 71 #4689 Henry, Chris           Kathleen (Lakeland)     6:46.8   21:03.70   69   
 72 #4746 Shieriliy, Joshua      Lake Region             6:48.4   21:08.70   70   
 73 #4795 Higgs, Emerson         Lakeland                6:49.1   21:10.80   71   
 74 #4908 Bodolay, Adam          Santa Fe Cat            6:49.4   21:11.70   72   
 75 #4707 Colon, Sebastian       Lake Gibson             6:51.2   21:17.40   73   
 76 #4857 Serrano, Sammy         McKeel Academy          6:52.2   21:20.60   74   
 77 #4788 Benningfield, Davi     Lakeland                6:53.5   21:24.70   75   
 78 #4533 Fassett, Jarred        Bartow                  6:54.3   21:27.20   76   
 79 #4531 Christoffersen, Ni     Bartow                  6:55.8   21:31.80   77   
 80 #4876 Rasmussen, Demetri     Mulberry                6:56.2   21:32.80        
 81 #4740 Jordan, Tristan        Lake Region             6:57.5   21:37.10   78   
 82 #4747 Thomas, Joseph         Lake Region             6:59.8   21:44.10   79   
 83 #4691 Kelley, Michael        Kathleen (Lakeland)     7:00.3   21:45.70   80   
 84 #4937 nicolas, kerven        Winter Haven            7:02.2   21:51.60   81   
 85 #4907 Alkass, Andrew         Santa Fe Cat            7:06.3   22:04.20   82   
 86 #4710 Romero, Jesus          Lake Gibson             7:13.4   22:26.40   83   
 87 #4688 Davis, Terrance        Kathleen (Lakeland)     7:14.8   22:30.60   84   
 88 #4502 Dailey, Nicolas        Auburndale              7:16.8   22:37.10   85   
 89 #4766 Noe, Cardova           Lake Wales              7:17.7   22:39.60   86   
 90 #4537 Moerschbacher, Ale     Bartow                  7:20.5   22:48.30   87   
 91 #4547 Martinez, Joel         Fort Meade              7:24.0   22:59.30        
 92 #4685 Burney, Derek          Kathleen (Lakeland)     7:27.0   23:08.60   88   
 93 #4687 Cross, Alliajah        Kathleen (Lakeland)     7:29.6   23:16.60   89   
 94 #4921 Oquendo, Elijah        Tenoroc HS              7:29.9   23:17.50        
 95 #4762 Cain, Jordan           Lake Wales              7:38.9   23:45.60   90   
 96 #4765 Nelson, Scott          Lake Wales              7:42.9   23:58.10   91   
 97 #4940 Vega, Luis             Winter Haven            8:02.7   24:59.50   92   
 98 #4545 Johnson, Kyle          Fort Meade              8:03.9   25:03.30        
 99 #4534 Hunter, James          Bartow                  8:04.4   25:04.70   93   
100 #4549 Suarez, Ruben          Fort Meade              8:06.5   25:11.50        
101 #4773 Willis, Caleb          Lake Wales              8:08.1   25:16.40   94   
102 #4881 McGee, Carl            Oasis Christ            8:08.3   25:17.10        
103 #4883 Tomasky, Samuel        Oasis Christ            8:31.9   26:30.40        
104 #4711 Shinabaker, Casey      Lake Gibson             8:49.8   27:25.90   95   
105 #4939 Trotti, Jaxson         Winter Haven            9:27.7   29:23.70   96   
106 #4882 Phillips, Carter       Oasis Christ           10:03.1   31:13.70        
107 #4532 Fassett, James         Bartow                 10:18.3   32:00.90   97   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 George Jenkins (Lakeland)    52    2    7   11   14   18   40   47           
      Total Time:  1:28:50.10                                                     
         Average:    17:46.02                                                     
   2 Frostproof                  100    1    8    9   36   46   55   60           
      Total Time:  1:31:39.50                                                     
         Average:    18:19.90                                                     
   3 McKeel Academy              124    5   16   26   32   45   62   74           
      Total Time:  1:33:22.10                                                     
         Average:    18:40.42                                                     
   4 Haines City                 126   17   20   23   31   35   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:34:00.80                                                     
         Average:    18:48.16                                                     
   5 Auburndale                  137   13   24   25   34   41   85                
      Total Time:  1:34:07.00                                                     
         Average:    18:49.40                                                     
   6 Lakeland Christian          141   10   21   33   38   39   54   63           
      Total Time:  1:34:36.10                                                     
         Average:    18:55.22                                                     
   7 Lakeland                    176    4   29   42   50   51   71   75           
      Total Time:  1:35:41.00                                                     
         Average:    19:08.20                                                     
   8 Ridge Community (Davenpor   197   19   37   44   48   49   56                
      Total Time:  1:36:50.50                                                     
         Average:    19:22.10                                                     
   9 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)    207    3   15   53   66   70   78   79           
      Total Time:  1:37:06.30                                                     
         Average:    19:25.26                                                     
  10 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)      284    6   27   73   83   95                     
      Total Time:  1:47:27.40                                                     
         Average:    21:29.48                                                     
  11 Lake Wales                  316   12   61   67   86   90   91   94           
      Total Time:  1:45:46.70                                                     
         Average:    21:09.34                                                     
  12 Winter Haven                319   22   28   81   92   96                     
      Total Time:  1:53:52.70                                                     
         Average:    22:46.54                                                     
  13 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakela   320   43   58   65   72   82                     
      Total Time:  1:43:43.50                                                     
         Average:    20:44.70                                                     
  14 Bartow                      329   30   59   76   77   87   93   97           
      Total Time:  1:45:16.40                                                     
         Average:    21:03.28                                                     
  15 Kathleen (Lakeland)         342   52   57   69   80   84   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:45:34.20                                                     
         Average:    21:06.84
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Polk County Championship 2015 - 10/17/2015                    
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                         Lake Region HS, Eagle Lake , FL                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
  1 #4601 Harper, Abigail      W George Jenki            7:11.1   22:19.30    1   
  2 #4616 Sanders, Taylor      W George Jenki            7:20.3   22:47.70    2   
  3 #4597 Ferguson, Melissa    W George Jenki            7:31.0   23:21.00    3   
  4 #4611 Musselman, Lauren    W George Jenki            7:31.5   23:22.50    4   
  5 #4595 Dieguez, Azalia      W George Jenki            7:35.5   23:34.90    5   
  6 #4608 Lopez, Andrea        W George Jenki            7:41.8   23:54.70    6   
  7 #4621 Terlep, Sara         W George Jenki            7:43.6   24:00.10    7   
  8 #4593 Baker, Chloe         W George Jenki            7:54.1   24:32.80        
  9 #4831 Jones, Hallie        W McKeel Academy          7:55.1   24:35.80    8   
 10 #4839 Rogers, Heather      W McKeel Academy          8:02.9   25:00.30    9   
 11 #4610 McKendrick, Victor   W George Jenki            8:03.6   25:02.30        
 12 #4605 Kilby, Sarah         W George Jenki            8:05.2   25:07.40        
 13 #4607 Lamb, Abigail        W George Jenki            8:07.7   25:15.20        
 14 #4592 Ayers, Chloe         W George Jenki            8:09.0   25:19.10        
 15 #4612 Oliver, Elizabeth    W George Jenki            8:19.2   25:50.90        
 16 #4781 Hernandez, Denise    W Lakeland                8:20.0   25:53.40   10   
 17 #4566 Smeal, Allison       W Frostproof              8:20.6   25:55.20   11   
 18 #4618 Serna, Angelisse     W George Jenki            8:21.2   25:57.00        
 19 #4718 eby, amber           W Lake Region             8:25.4   26:10.20   12   
 20 #4888 Harris, Niyah        W Ridge Commun            8:26.6   26:13.90        
 21 #4828 Guevara, Alexia      W McKeel Academy          8:35.4   26:41.20   13   
 22 #4591 Antos, Ryan          W George Jenki            8:43.6   27:06.70        
 23 #4785 Wilson, Alex         W Lakeland                8:49.5   27:25.00   14   
 24 #4564 Pizano, Vanessa      W Frostproof              8:49.9   27:26.20   15   
 25 #4836 Mason, Brooke        W McKeel Academy          8:51.5   27:31.20   16   
 26 #4845 Thornton, Jasmine    W McKeel Academy          8:51.9   27:32.40   17   
 27 #4613 Preston, Saylah      W George Jenki            8:54.9   27:41.80        
 28 #4829 Hacker, Chloe        W McKeel Academy          8:55.1   27:42.40   18   
 29 #4516 Ercolina, Koral      W Bartow                  9:06.8   28:18.60        
 30 #4778 Goodson, Sarah       W Lakeland                9:13.2   28:38.60   19   
 31 #4640 Benitez, Gabriela    W Haines City             9:21.1   29:03.00   20   
 32 #4599 Guerrero, Christin   W George Jenki            9:21.5   29:04.50        
 33 #4614 Rodriguez, Ivanna    W George Jenki            9:23.4   29:10.40        
 34 #4622 Wilkerson, Angel     W George Jenki            9:24.3   29:13.20        
 35 #4600 Harmer, Annie        W George Jenki            9:31.7   29:36.10        
 36 #4553 Aguilar, Yuliana     W Frostproof              9:34.5   29:44.90   21   
 37 #4556 Cadena, Jasmine      W Frostproof              9:38.1   29:55.90   22   
 38 #4643 Gonzalez, Cecilia    W Haines City             9:42.6   30:09.80   23   
 39 #4602 Holjes, Emily        W George Jenki            9:43.4   30:12.50        
 40 #4714 Ariza, Veronica      W Lake Region             9:43.8   30:13.60   24   
 41 #4878 McGee, Abigail       W Oasis Christ            9:43.9   30:14.00        
 42 #4557 Chavez, Bianca       W Frostproof              9:46.0   30:20.40   25   
 43 #4619 Silvera, Lissette    W George Jenki            9:46.0   30:20.50        
 44 #4823 Ball, Leah           W McKeel Academy          9:47.8   30:26.20   26   
 45 #4650 Waldron, Abigail     W Haines City             9:50.0   30:33.00   27   
 46 #4639 Angeles, Joselyn     W Haines City             9:54.9   30:48.20   28   
 47 #4728 Schwinkendorf, Kri   W Lake Region             9:55.7   30:50.50   29   
 48 #4617 Selba, Allyssa       W George Jenki           10:05.3   31:20.30        
 49 #4775 Aybar, Fabiola       W Lakeland               10:09.0   31:32.10   30   
 50 #4559 Hartgrove, Katheri   W Frostproof             10:20.1   32:06.30   31   
 51 #4754 Galette, Sabrynnah   W Lake Wales             10:22.1   32:12.80        
 52 #4677 Cardenas, Brizeida   W Kathleen (Lakeland)    10:23.8   32:18.00        
 53 #4641 Dinh, Laura          W Haines City            10:32.3   32:44.30   32   
 54 #4786 Woodard, Emily       W Lakeland               10:42.7   33:16.80   33   
 55 #4560 Meyers, Marci        W Frostproof             10:52.8   33:48.00   34   
 56 #4721 hernandez, juliann   W Lake Region            10:59.9   34:10.10   35   
 57 #4528 Stewman, Natasha     W Bartow                 11:05.7   34:28.10        
 58 #4720 glerum, raven        W Lake Region            11:25.2   35:28.70   36   
 59 #4512 Bradley, Jasmine     W Bartow                 11:42.3   36:21.90        
 60 #4648 Rodriguez, Krystal   W Haines City            11:51.6   36:50.80   37   
 61 #4590 Adams, Mackenzie     W George Jenki           11:53.4   36:56.30        
 62 #4642 Dorceus, Fedana      W Haines City            12:05.5   37:33.90   38   
 63 #4727 Santiago, Ariel      W Lake Region            12:33.2   39:00.10   39   
 64 #4554 Arellano, Anett      W Frostproof             13:06.9   40:44.60        
 65 #4680 Leonard, Taliah      W Kathleen (Lakeland)    14:47.3   45:56.70        

                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
=================================================================================                                                 
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
   1 George Jenkins (Lakeland)    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:55:25.40                                                     
         Average:    23:05.08                                                     
   2 McKeel Academy               63    8    9   13   16   17   18   26           
      Total Time:  2:11:20.90                                                     
         Average:    26:16.18                                                     
   3 Frostproof                   94   11   15   21   22   25   31   34           
      Total Time:  2:23:22.60                                                     
         Average:    28:40.52                                                     
   4 Lakeland                    106   10   14   19   30   33                     
      Total Time:  2:26:45.90                                                     
         Average:    29:21.18                                                     
   5 Haines City                 130   20   23   27   28   32   37   38           
      Total Time:  2:33:18.30                                                     
         Average:    30:39.66                                                     
   6 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)    136   12   24   29   35   36   39                
      Total Time:  2:36:53.10                                                     
         Average:    31:22.62
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Polk County Championship 2015 - 10/17/2015                    
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                         Lake Region HS, Eagle Lake , FL                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================    
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
  1 #4625 Childers, Reed       M George Jenki            6:18.4   19:35.60    1   
  2 #4629 Loan, Sean Van       M George Jenki            6:18.7   19:36.40    2   
  3 #4630 Loftin, Kirkland     M George Jenki            6:19.7   19:39.60    3   
  4 #4627 Gandhi, Neel         M George Jenki            6:30.9   20:14.40    4   
  5 #4581 Ramirez, Angel       M Frostproof              6:31.1   20:15.00    5   
  6 #4636 Stalker, Jacob       M George Jenki            6:33.0   20:20.90    6   
  7 #4577 Keller, Bernie       M Frostproof              6:34.8   20:26.40    7   
  8 #4895 Garcia, Ullyses      M Ridge Commun            6:38.5   20:37.90    8   
  9 #4585 Santibanez, Alexis   M Frostproof              6:41.5   20:47.20    9   
 10 #4846 Borah, Hunter        M McKeel Academy          6:41.9   20:48.40   10   
 11 #4653 Angeles, Irvin Ces   M Haines City             6:42.8   20:51.20   11   
 12 #4661 Hornsby, Devin       M Haines City             6:47.1   21:04.80   12   
 13 #4623 Bajsa, Tyler         M George Jenki            6:49.3   21:11.40   13   
 14 #4858 Serrency, Nate       M McKeel Academy          6:50.4   21:14.80   14   
 15 #4576 Gonzalez, Tyler      M Frostproof              6:50.6   21:15.60   15   
 16 #4588 Valdez, Cirilo       M Frostproof              6:57.2   21:36.00   16   
 17 #4891 Anderson, Haskell    M Ridge Commun            6:58.2   21:39.20   17   
 18 #4587 Trejo-Mejia, Jose    M Frostproof              6:58.6   21:40.40   18   
 19 #4847 Borchers, Max        M McKeel Academy          7:00.0   21:44.90   19   
 20 #4626 Farrar, Tyler        M George Jenki            7:00.5   21:46.40   20   
 21 #4662 Juan, Felipe         M Haines City             7:01.7   21:50.00   21   
 22 #4807 Caswell, Ethan       M Lakeland Christian      7:02.4   21:52.30   22   
 23 #4926 Rosendahl, Bjorn     M Vanguard (La            7:02.6   21:52.90        
 24 #4811 Falk, Jackson        M Lakeland Christian      7:05.9   22:03.10   23   
 25 #4850 Coleman, Darius      M McKeel Academy          7:06.1   22:03.60   24   
 26 #4589 Valdez, Jesus        M Frostproof              7:06.2   22:03.90   25   
 27 #4918 Vecchio, Frank       M Santa Fe Cat            7:08.3   22:10.60   26   
 28 #4570 Clemons, Ean         M Frostproof              7:10.0   22:15.70        
 29 #4654 Arias, Dazz          M Haines City             7:11.6   22:20.70   27   
 30 #4809 Delgado-Rodrigu, L   M Lakeland Christian      7:18.8   22:43.30   28   
 31 #4927 Shen, John           M Vanguard (La            7:21.4   22:51.10        
 32 #4693 Taylor, Nathaniel    M Kathleen (Lakeland)     7:21.5   22:51.40        
 33 #4912 Esterline, Tommy     M Santa Fe Cat            7:21.9   22:52.70   29   
 34 #4854 miller, james        M McKeel Academy          7:24.4   23:00.60   30   
 35 #4572 Gallegos, Jose       M Frostproof              7:25.0   23:02.30        
 36 #4673 Witcher, Courtland   M Haines City             7:26.1   23:05.70   31   
 37 #4855 Morrison, Ryan       M McKeel Academy          7:27.0   23:08.50   32   
 38 #4507 Nyguen, Chimmey      M Auburndale              7:27.7   23:10.80        
 39 #4816 Overholt, Jackson    M Lakeland Christian      7:28.8   23:14.10   33   
 40 #4813 Mundy, Conner        M Lakeland Christian      7:29.4   23:16.20   34   
 41 #4925 Khouri, Simon        M Vanguard (La            7:32.8   23:26.70        
 42 #4900 Otero, Emil          M Ridge Commun            7:37.2   23:40.40   35   
 43 #4510 Starr, Josh          M Auburndale              7:37.3   23:40.60        
 44 #4686 Cardon, Matthew      M Kathleen (Lakeland)     7:38.6   23:44.70        
 45 #4764 McNall, Jacob        M Lake Wales              7:40.6   23:51.00        
 46 #4739 Hansell, Jarrett     M Lake Region             7:41.3   23:53.00   36   
 47 #4790 Clark, Jesse         M Lakeland                7:43.1   23:58.70        
 48 #4571 Galarza, Angel       M Frostproof              7:50.4   24:21.40        
 49 #4672 Thomas Toscano, Si   M Haines City             7:51.1   24:23.60   37   
 50 #4849 Brown, Seth          M McKeel Academy          7:51.3   24:24.20   38   
 51 #4667 Rivera, Gabriel      M Haines City             7:51.5   24:24.70   39   
 52 #4863 Williams, Tristen    M McKeel Academy          7:57.8   24:44.30        
 53 #4914 Gangwer, Griffin     M Santa Fe Cat            7:59.7   24:50.30   40   
 54 #4586 Santibanez, Jose     M Frostproof              8:02.1   24:57.70        
 55 #4818 Skidmore, Joseph     M Lakeland Christian      8:03.0   25:00.60   41   
 56 #4632 Phillips, Evan       M George Jenki            8:09.3   25:20.10        
 57 #4734 Adams, Bradley       M Lake Region             8:10.4   25:23.50   42   
 58 #4820 Straubel, Chase      M Lakeland Christian      8:10.9   25:25.00   43   
 59 #4742 Manly, Timothy       M Lake Region             8:11.1   25:25.80   44   
 60 #4913 Fazekas, Nick        M Santa Fe Cat            8:18.7   25:49.30   45   
 61 #4506 Gomez, Luis          M Auburndale              8:20.4   25:54.40        
 62 #4808 Crosby, Bryce        M Lakeland Christian      8:23.9   26:05.50        
 63 #4861 Watson, Detrevelle   M McKeel Academy          8:25.5   26:10.30        
 64 #4664 Olubela, King        M Haines City             8:27.2   26:15.60        
 65 #4692 McQuown, Jordan      M Kathleen (Lakeland)     8:33.3   26:34.50        
 66 #4568 Braswell, Benjamin   M Frostproof              8:34.2   26:37.50        
 67 #4504 Dodson, Ethan        M Auburndale              8:40.6   26:57.30        
 68 #4671 Soto-Crespo, Cesar   M Haines City             8:42.1   27:02.00        
 69 #4741 Larkin, Robert       M Lake Region             8:48.0   27:20.20   46   
 70 #4530 Chiavuzzi, Michael   M Bartow                  8:57.1   27:48.50        
 71 #4579 Laureano, Uriel      M Frostproof              9:08.5   28:23.90        
 72 #4902 Santiago, Niklas     M Ridge Commun            9:11.1   28:32.00   47   
 73 #4683 Alejo, Daniel        M Kathleen (Lakeland)     9:15.4   28:45.30        
 74 #4924 Ferguson, Keith      M Vanguard (La            9:24.8   29:14.50        
 75 #4797 Koos, Glenn          M Lakeland                9:28.0   29:24.60        
 76 #4735 Bence, David         M Lake Region             9:30.8   29:33.20   48   
 77 #4744 Pizano, Zavier       M Lake Region             9:31.6   29:35.80   49   
 78 #4910 Costello, John       M Santa Fe Cat            9:33.0   29:40.10   50   
 79 #4944 Spivey, Ryan         M McKeel Academy          9:42.5   30:09.50        
 80 #4898 Medina, Marcus       M Ridge Commun           10:06.5   31:24.10   51   
 81 #4880 Juarez, Rourke       M Oasis Christ           12:30.4   38:51.30        
 82 #4763 Key, Joshua          M Lake Wales             15:57.6   49:34.90        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
   1 George Jenkins (Lakeland)    16    1    2    3    4    6   13   20           
      Total Time:  1:39:26.90                                                     
         Average:    19:53.38                                                     
   2 Frostproof                   52    5    7    9   15   16   18   25           
      Total Time:  1:44:20.20                                                     
         Average:    20:52.04                                                     
   3 McKeel Academy               97   10   14   19   24   30   32   38           
      Total Time:  1:48:52.30                                                     
         Average:    21:46.46                                                     
   4 Haines City                 102   11   12   21   27   31   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:49:12.40                                                     
         Average:    21:50.48                                                     
   5 Lakeland Christian          140   22   23   28   33   34   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:53:09.00                                                     
         Average:    22:37.80                                                     
   6 Ridge Community (Davenpor   158    8   17   35   47   51                     
      Total Time:  2:05:53.60                                                     
         Average:    25:10.72                                                     
   7 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakela   190   26   29   40   45   50                     
      Total Time:  2:05:23.00                                                     
         Average:    25:04.60                                                     
   8 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)    216   36   42   44   46   48   49                
      Total Time:  2:11:35.70                                                     
         Average:    26:19.14                                                     

MF-Athletic