Don't Miss
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA @ 4AD4 Evans 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS All Cluster Performance List 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- Mike Williams Relays 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- Mike Williams Relays 2024
- The Ridge Open 2024
- The Ridge Open 2024
- Sharks T&F Invitational 2024
- Lake Region Sprints & Hurdles Night 2024
- Lakewood Ranch JV Meet 2024
- Lakewood Ranch JV Meet 2024
- Lake Region Sprints & Hurdles Night 2024
- Viking Elite Classic 2024
- Big D Relays 2024
- Raven Invitational 2024
- IMG Spring Break Open 2024
- Viking Elite Classic 2024
- Big D Relays 2024
- Raven Invitational 2024
- IMG Spring Break Open 2024
- Trinity Prep Relays 2024
- Trinity Prep Relays 2024
- Tiger Open 2024
- Tiger Open 2024
Pure Athletics Elite Meet #1 2015
- Updated: April 18, 2015
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NTC Pure Athletics Sprint Elite Meet 1 - 4/18/2015 www.elitettiming.net National Training Center - Clermont Fl Results Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3 1 Sedney, Naomi Dutch Athlet 11.60q 11.599 2 Nuga, Tope John Powell 11.60 11.85q 3 Miller, Yasmin Unattached 11.97 11.88q 4 Solomon, Serita Unattached 11.98 11.98q 5 Alisha, Baumann Unattached 12.17 12.31q 6 Jones, Ceirra Pure Athletics 11.71 12.37q Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9 1 Visser, Nadine Dutch track 11.78 11.60q 11.594 2 Koelsch, Janina Track Team G 11.73 11.67q 3 van Schagen, Tessa Dutch Athlet 11.79q 4 Healy, Phil Team Ireland 11.49 11.82q 5 Moxey, Rickera Rickey Moxey 12.17q Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.8 1 Sedney, Naomi Dutch Athlet 11.60 11.52 2 Miller, Yasmin Unattached 11.88 11.64 3 Nuga, Tope John Powell 11.85 11.67 4 Healy, Phil Team Ireland 11.82 11.68 5 Koelsch, Janina Track Team G 11.67 11.70 Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.3 1 Moxey, Rickera Rickey Moxey 12.17 12.05 2 Jones, Ceirra Pure Athletics 12.37 12.23 3 Alisha, Baumann Unattached 12.31 12.42 Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2 1 Constantino, Gabriel Brazilian Ol 10.46 10.48q 2 Abeyie, Timothy Unattached 10.27 10.56q 10.551 3 Bailey, Henrick Unattached 10.76 10.66 4 chandler, christopher sevenS.E.A.S 10.75 10.79 5 Moss, Jamaal Unattached 10.96 6 Hunter, Jason King Cobras 11.25 11.92 7 McCall, Antonio Unattached 11.28 12.71 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4 1 Kwitt, Roland Unattached 10.47 10.70 10.695 2 Lawrence, Jack Birchfield H 10.80 10.80 10.7967 3 Joseph, Adner Unattached 10.75 11.30 4 Andre, James Sun Coast In 11.30 11.97 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Showler-Davis, Kieran Great Britai 10.48 10.27q 2 Rahman, Imranur City of Shef 10.71 10.56 10.554 3 Williams, Conrad GB 10.60 4 Heber, Bastian Track Team G 10.44 10.67 5 Roulhac, Brandon Shore Athlet 10.80 11.11 6 fields, don lagunna Sss 11.50 11.82 7 Bennett, Charles Unattached 11.01 12.04 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9 1 Lima, David Portugal 10.49 10.42q 10.411 2 Stephens, Emmanuel John Powell 10.70 10.42q 10.416 3 Hylton, Dean John Powell 10.80 10.92 4 charles, renald Unattached 10.90 11.08 Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 4.0 1 Domogala, Patrick Track Team G 10.26q 2 LewisFrancis, Mark Unattached 10.32 10.38q 3 Lawson, Confidence Team England 10.41 10.39q 4 Wilson, Michael Unattached 10.50 10.71 5 Barton-Ellington, Omari Unattached 10.80 10.78 Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8 1 Hering, Robert Track Team G 10.34 10.51q 2 Turner, Kenneth lagunna Sss 10.40 10.61 3 Bowman, Aaron Sparta Spee 10.80 10.7969 4 Perkins, Joshua Blue Lightni 10.50 11.10 5 Leiper, Jonathan Unattached 10.60 11.23 6 Thermidor, Billy UCF 10.80 11.38 Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7 1 Infantino, Antonio Team GB 10.40 10.72 2 Hussain, Jason John Powell 10.80 10.74 3 King, Lloyd Houston 10.60 11.25 Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Walker, Tristan P360 10.52 10.44q 2 Ennis, Kyle Team England 10.50 10.82 3 Shrimpton, Kenny Img Academy 10.81 11.03 Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 3.9 1 Brus, Wouter Dutch Athlet 10.39 10.43q 2 Pasztor, Gabor Hungary 10.51 10.47q 3 Scott, Eddie Blue Lightni 10.35 10.54q 10.532 4 Threadgold, Matthew John Powell 10.81 10.86 5 Alcid, Marcus Unattached 10.80 11.41 Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Nkanata, Carvin Img Academy 10.36 10.41q 2 Walker-Khan, Dannish Unattached 10.51 10.54q 10.538 3 levine, nigel Unattached 10.38 10.55q 4 caines, dewayne lagunna Sss 10.50 10.70 10.700 5 Bovell, Duayne Unattached 10.80 10.84 6 Wanogho, Oweka John Powell 10.80 10.88 Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.3 1 Domogala, Patrick Track Team G 10.26 10.30 2 Brus, Wouter Dutch Athlet 10.43 10.44 3 Rahman, Imranur City of Shef 10.56 10.47 4 Lawson, Confidence Team England 10.39 10.51 10.503 5 Lima, David Portugal 10.42 10.53 10.524 Section 2 Finals Wind: 2.0 1 Walker, Tristan P360 10.44 10.42 2 Constantino, Gabriel Brazilian Ol 10.48 10.51 10.506 3 Walker-Khan, Dannish Unattached 10.54 10.51 10.509 4 Hering, Robert Track Team G 10.51 10.53 10.522 5 Abeyie, Timothy Unattached 10.56 10.58 10.574 6 levine, nigel Unattached 10.55 10.58 10.578 7 Scott, Eddie Blue Lightni 10.54 11.12 Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8 1 Solomon, Shalonda Pure Athletics 10.90 10.97q 2 Adeoye, Margaret Unattached 11.28 11.40q 3 Hooker, Marshevet Adidas 11.10 11.50q 11.492 4 Jones, Cambrya Elite Athlet 11.30 11.50q 11.498 5 Williams, Bianca Unattached 11.17 11.75 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2 1 Bowie, Tori Pure Athletics 10.80 10.94q 2 Schippers, Dafne Dutch track 11.03q 3 Facey, Simone P360 11.09 11.17q 4 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia Tru Fit Athl 11.13 11.48q 11.473 5 Weit, Inna Track Team G 11.52q 6 Pemberton, Marecia Unattached 11.27 11.54q 7 Elsler, Josefina Track Team G 11.66q Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4 1 Daniels, Teahna Ink Speed El 11.15q 2 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Pure Athletics 11.00 11.23q 3 Pinto, Tatjana Track Team G 11.24q 4 Williams, Charonda Adidas 11.07 11.29q 5 Love, Alexis Unattached 11.48q 11.478 Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.9 1 Schippers, Dafne Dutch track 11.03 10.90 2 Facey, Simone P360 11.17 11.04 3 Pinto, Tatjana Track Team G 11.24 11.07 4 Williams, Charonda Adidas 11.29 11.09 5 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Pure Athletics 11.23 11.14 6 Daniels, Teahna Ink Speed El 11.15 11.21 7 Love, Alexis Unattached 11.48 11.38 8 Adeoye, Margaret Unattached 11.40 11.39 Section 2 Finals Wind: 2.7 1 Hooker, Marshevet Adidas 11.50 11.34 2 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia Tru Fit Athl 11.48 11.36 3 Jones, Cambrya Elite Athlet 11.50 11.40 4 Weit, Inna Track Team G 11.52 11.47 Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3 1 ellington, james Unattached 10.13 10.10q 10.098 2 Harvey, Jaques Pure Athletics 10.04 10.15q 10.143 3 Jakubzcyk, Lucas Track Team G 10.15q 10.150 4 Blum, Christian Track Team G 10.22q 10.211 5 van Luijk, Patrick Dutch Athlet 10.27 10.41 10.405 6 crawford, shane lagunna Sss 10.41 10.409 7 Tromp, Joren Dutch Athlet 10.25 10.46 8 Stuart, Sean Unattached 10.28 10.59 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6 1 Bledman, Keston Pure Athletics 9.86 9.97q 2 Frater, Michael Racers Track 10.30q 10.293 3 Vides, Jorge Brazilian Ol 10.30 10.298 4 Menga, Platini Track Team G 10.31 5 Kosenkow, Alex Track Team G 10.33 10.327 6 Paulina, Hensley Dutch Athlet 10.26 10.41 10.404 7 Higgs, Alfred Bahamas Keny 10.42 8 witherspoon, Brian lagunna Sss 10.53 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2 1 Phiri, Gerald Pure Athletics 10.03 10.02q 2 Knipphals, Sven Track Team G 10.10q 10.096 3 Hyman, Kemar Unattached 10.30 10.20q 4 Gittens, Ramon AllStarz Ath 10.06 10.22q 10.218 5 Codrington, Giovanni Dutch Athlet 10.29 10.24q 6 ejiakuekwu, roy Unattached 10.53 10.26q 7 Keller, Martin Track Team G 10.30q 10.295 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9 1 Ashmeade, Nickel Pure Athletics 9.90 10.04q 2 Warner, Justyn Nike 10.19 10.25q 3 Mourao, Vitor Hugo Brazil 10.29q 4 Safo-Antwi, Sean Great Britai 10.14 10.33 10.326 5 Rodrigues, Antonio Brazilian Ol 10.45 6 Schmidt, Roy Track Team G 10.49 7 Reus, Julian Track Team G 10.70 Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.4 1 Bledman, Keston Pure Athletics 9.97 9.94 2 Phiri, Gerald Pure Athletics 10.02 10.00 9.994 3 Hyman, Kemar Unattached 10.20 10.00 9.998 4 Knipphals, Sven Track Team G 10.10 10.07 5 Jakubzcyk, Lucas Track Team G 10.15 10.09 6 Harvey, Jaques Pure Athletics 10.15 10.13 7 Blum, Christian Track Team G 10.22 10.15 Section 2 Finals Wind: 3.3 1 Warner, Justyn Nike 10.25 10.08 2 Gittens, Ramon AllStarz Ath 10.22 10.17 3 Codrington, Giovanni Dutch Athlet 10.24 10.19 4 Frater, Michael Racers Track 10.30 10.21 5 ejiakuekwu, roy Unattached 10.26 10.22 6 Mourao, Vitor Hugo Brazil 10.29 10.25 7 Vides, Jorge Brazilian Ol 10.30 10.28 8 Keller, Martin Track Team G 10.30 10.38 Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI 1 Woodward, Bethany Southampton 14.34 14.37q Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1 1 Padilla, Alvaro Unattached 11.50 12.09q 2 West, Rob Team Rwb 13.20 12.76q 3 Lehman, Rod Unattached 13.44 13.25q 4 Benford, William Unattached 15.02 15.13q 5 Johnston, Joe Florida Athl 15.50 15.86q Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 3.4 1 Kloster, Line Unattached 23.72 23.80 2 Healy, Phil Team Ireland 23.65 24.08 Section 2 Wind: 2.3 1 Gillyard, TraMayne Unattached 23.98 24.16 2 Neziri, Nooralotta Finland 24.15 24.18 24.176 3 Ohuruogu, Victoria Unattached 24.60 24.24 4 Ghafoor, Madiea Dutch Athlet 23.82 24.32 Section 3 Wind: 1.2 1 Miller, Yasmin Unattached 24.85 24.12 2 Gerter, Julia Track Team G 24.68 24.18 24.175 3 Rots, Maureen Dutch track 25.34 25.17 4 Clay, Raven Elite Athete 24.90 25.21 5 Alisha, Baumann Unattached 24.96 25.43 Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 3.5 1 De Barros, Bruno Brazilian Ol 20.46 20.54 2 ejiakuekwu, roy Unattached 20.10 20.78 3 Kosenkow, Alex Track Team G 20.43 20.91 4 Schmidt, Roy Track Team G 20.85 20.97 -- Davis, Wayne Elite Athete DNF Section 2 Wind: 3.0 1 levine, nigel Unattached 20.86 20.96 20.955 2 Lawson, Confidence Team England 20.89 21.18 3 Gaba, Kamghe Track Team G 20.88 21.21 4 Krueger, Eric Track Team G 20.86 21.33 5 lennon-ford, luke No Money 20.91 21.61 Section 3 Wind: 2.2 1 Dos Santos, Ricardo Unattached 20.95 20.96 20.959 2 Walker-Khan, Dannish Unattached 21.04 20.99 3 Gillet, Antoine Unattached 21.01 21.11 4 Plass, Jonas Track Team G 21.05 21.24 21.232 5 Cowan, Dwayne Unattached 21.00 21.24 21.238 6 Keller, Martin Track Team G 20.98 21.78 Section 4 Wind: 2.6 1 Pasztor, Gabor Hungary 20.94 20.88 2 Borlee, Dylan Unattached 21.10 21.09 3 Bain, Andretti Unattached 21.09 21.52 4 Ennis, Kyle Team England 21.17 21.69 5 Morrissey, Richard Unattached 21.42 21.84 6 Wilson, Michael Unattached 21.06 21.85 Section 5 Wind: 2.0 1 Agard, Terrence Dutch Athlet 21.37 21.15 2 Showler-Davis, Kieran Great Britai 21.35 21.17 3 Morgan, Farren Unattached 21.30 21.42 4 Fleischauer, Georg Track Team G 21.32 21.64 5 Helbig, Till Track Team G 21.27 21.70 6 Roberts, Jamal Unattached 21.30 22.08 Section 6 Wind: 2.9 1 Schneider, Thomas Track Team G 21.52 21.36 2 Hussain, Jason John Powell 21.50 21.66 3 Trefz, Johannes Track Team G 21.53 21.72 4 Perkins, Joshua Blue Lightni 21.50 21.89 5 Arthur, Jordan Unattached 21.52 22.07 6 Persent, Louis Unattached 21.50 22.28 22.273 7 Bretous, Georges Unattached 21.50 22.43 Section 7 Wind: 2.3 1 Shand, Peter Unattached 21.56 21.98 2 Wanogho, Oweka John Powell 21.60 22.40 Section 8 Wind: 3.0 1 Heber, Bastian Track Team G 21.76 21.77 2 Shrimpton, Kenny Img Academy 22.02 21.94 3 charles, renald Unattached 22.00 22.28 22.271 4 Joseph, Adner Unattached 22.01 22.83 Section 9 Wind: 3.1 1 Threadgold, Matthew John Powell 22.10 22.16 2 Bovell, Duayne Unattached 22.20 22.30 3 Thermidor, Billy UCF 22.29 22.92 4 Alcid, Marcus Unattached 22.70 23.59 5 Bennett, Charles Unattached 22.90 24.09 6 McCall, Antonio Unattached 22.50 26.54 Section 10 Wind: 3.0 1 young, Domminik Sun Coast In 23.12 22.88 2 Paredes, Steven Sun Coast In 23.10 23.42 3 Spann, Derrick Sun Coast In 23.15 23.58 4 Jones, Ramel Sun Coast In 24.50 24.24 5 Hunter, Jason King Cobras 23.50 24.35 6 Joseph, Jackson Sun Coast In 24.25 24.68 7 Andre, James Sun Coast In 24.25 25.09 Event 9 Women 200 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 2.1 1 Solomon, Shalonda Pure Athletics 22.15 22.44 2 Onuora, Anyika Adidas/GBR 22.64 22.88 3 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann Pure Athletics 22.32 22.91 4 Beard, Jessica Pure Athletics 22.68 23.14 23.131 5 Williams, Bianca Unattached 22.58 23.14 23.138 6 Whitney, Kaylin Star Athleti 22.49 23.25 Section 2 Wind: 1.6 1 Miller, Shaunae Pure Athletics 22.50 2 Williams, Charonda Adidas 22.55 22.76 3 Adeoye, Margaret Unattached 22.92 4 Jones, Cambrya Elite Athlet 23.10 23.29 5 Britton, Evonne Unattached 24.94 Section 3 Wind: 3.8 1 Weit, Inna Track Team G 23.32 2 Love, Alexis Unattached 23.43 3 Brown, Adanaca Unattached 23.30 23.70 4 Eutsey, Ebony Unattached 23.40 23.92 5 Zagre, Anne Unattached 23.30 24.14 Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 1.9 1 Nkanata, Carvin Img Academy 20.17 20.14 2 young, isiah Nike 19.86 20.33 3 ellington, james Unattached 20.42 20.49 4 Mitchell, Curtis Pure Athletics 19.97 20.52 5 Menga, Platini Track Team G 20.79 Section 2 Wind: 2.6 1 Infantino, Antonio Team GB 20.69 21.13 2 Moss, Jamaal Unattached 21.98 Section 3 Wind: 2.7 1 Junior, Aldemir Brazilian Ol 20.36 2 Parros, Clayton Life Speed 20.66 20.82 3 Williams, Conrad GB 20.89 4 Stuart, Sean Unattached 20.85 21.51 5 hall, stefan Unattached 21.81 Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 3.8 1 Woodward, Bethany Southampton 29.12 29.65 Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Padilla, Alvaro Unattached 24.50 25.51 2 Durden, Jeffery Unattached 27.03 26.94 3 Lehman, Rod Unattached 27.51 27.59 4 Benford, William Unattached 32.92 33.03 5 Johnston, Joe Florida Athl 35.00 34.83 Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Ohuruogu, Victoria Unattached 52.60 53.86 2 Gillyard, TraMayne Unattached 54.74 55.03 3 Charles, Afia Unattached 52.49 55.13 4 Sharp, Lynsey Nike 54.74 55.16 5 Williams, Hannah GB Herts Pho 54.50 55.24 6 McLean, Hayley Unattached 54.20 55.78 Section 2 1 Dopheide, Marit Dutch Athlet 55.12 2 Gonzalez, Norma Unattached 55.83 56.01 3 Derilus, Kesia Unattached 59.00 58.51 4 henfield, landicia Unattached 55.02 1:04.65 Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Awde, Daniel Unattached 45.82 46.20 2 Dos Santos, Ricardo Unattached 45.74 46.26 3 Russell, Alonzo Unattached 45.95 46.75 4 Blauwhof, Bjorn Dutch Athlet 46.18 47.04 5 Martis, Obed Dutch Athlet 46.40 47.07 6 Steele, Andrew Yacht Squadr 45.68 47.17 7 Morrissey, Richard Unattached 46.20 47.62 8 Peters, Bram Dutch Athlet 45.94 47.65 Section 2 1 Cowan, Dwayne Unattached 46.52 47.99 2 Arts, Jesper Dutch Athlet 46.91 48.23 3 Morgan, Farren Unattached 46.60 48.57 4 Okoro, Efekemo Unattached 46.72 49.46 5 Lane, Kenneth Unattached 47.90 50.50 6 Karam, Charles Img Academy 47.63 51.36 Section 3 1 van den Bergh, Olaf Dutch Athlet 47.92 48.53 2 Threadgold, Matthew John Powell 48.31 49.74 3 Gauthier, Bronson Haiti 48.89 51.56 51.553 4 Bretous, Georges Unattached 49.00 51.56 51.559 5 Helbig, Till Track Team G 48.02 55.37 6 McCall, Antonio Unattached 47.92 58.59 Section 4 1 Blok, Sybren Dutch track 50.88 51.79 2 Moon, Chris Unattached 51.00 52.42 3 Jones, Ramel Sun Coast In 53.00 52.58 4 Joseph, Jackson Sun Coast In 53.78 55.25 Section 5 1 Barbara, Ameer Mtfc Speed 50.26 Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Miller, Shaunae Pure Athletics 50.86 51.83 2 Eutsey, Ebony Unattached 52.07 53.44 Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash Elite ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Cedenio, Machel Pure Athletics 45.12 45.09 2 mathieu, michael Bahamas 45.00 45.33 3 Parros, Clayton Life Speed 45.42 46.17 4 yousif bkheit, rabah GB 45.13 46.24 5 Bain, Andretti Unattached 44.62 46.97 6 pollard, troy Elite Athlet 45.30 47.44 Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Durden, Jeffery Unattached 1:00.50 1:02.47 Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9 1 Porter, Tiffany Adidas 12.51 12.67q 2 Hatton, Lucy Unattached 13.17 12.93q 3 Manning, Christina Elite Athete 12.90 13.14q 4 Bliss, Andrea Unattached 12.82 13.22q 5 Britton, Evonne Unattached 13.24q 6 Broadbelt-Blake, Angelit Unattached 13.18 13.36q 13.3577 7 Kloster, Line Unattached 13.62 13.92 8 Thomas, Holly Unattached 13.90 14.26 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5 1 Coward, Jacquelyn Star athlet 12.68 12.85q 2 Schrott, Beate Unattached 12.82 13.24q 3 Neziri, Nooralotta Finland 12.98 13.25q 4 Solomon, Serita Unattached 13.09 13.32q 5 Bowen, Lutisha Ucf All Star 13.40 J13.36q 13.3579 6 Lavin, Sarah Team Ireland 13.23 13.90 7 Rots, Maureen Dutch track 14.31 14.25 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0 1 Visser, Nadine Dutch track 12.99 13.05q 2 Clay, Raven Elite Athete 13.05 13.16q 3 Idlette, LaVonne Phenetix 12.70 13.19q 4 Brown, Adanaca Unattached 13.32 13.51q 5 Young, Michelle Team Canada 13.38 13.68q Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.9 1 Porter, Tiffany Adidas 12.67 12.56 2 Hatton, Lucy Unattached 12.93 12.84 3 Coward, Jacquelyn Star athlet 12.85 12.93 4 Britton, Evonne Unattached 13.24 13.04 5 Bliss, Andrea Unattached 13.22 13.20 6 Idlette, LaVonne Phenetix 13.19 13.22 7 Clay, Raven Elite Athete 13.16 13.45 Section 2 Finals Wind: 2.6 1 Neziri, Nooralotta Finland 13.25 12.69 12.684 2 Solomon, Serita Unattached 13.32 12.69 12.687 3 Bowen, Lutisha Ucf All Star 13.36 12.77 4 Broadbelt-Blake, Angelit Unattached 13.36 12.79 5 Schrott, Beate Unattached 13.24 12.87 6 Brown, Adanaca Unattached 13.51 13.05 7 Young, Michelle Team Canada 13.68 13.28 8 Lavin, Sarah Team Ireland 13.90 13.53 Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5 1 Oliver, David Nike 13.25 13.19q 2 Richardson, Jason Adidas 12.98 13.32q 3 Porter, Jeff Nike 13.30 13.40q 4 Vukicevic, Vladimir Train Gang 13.55 13.86q 5 Riley-La Borde, Khai Unattached 13.80 14.21q 6 Cross, Caleb Unattached 13.70 14.22q 7 Odujobi, Gabriel Team Jarrett 13.60 14.36q Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Kim, Byoungjun Adidas 13.60 13.60q 2 Anderson, Malcolm Trufit Athle 13.35 13.74q 3 al-ameen, alex Nigeria 13.54 13.89q 4 Davis, Wayne Elite Athete 13.25 14.06q 5 Levin, Anton Sweden 14.27q 6 Nelms, Cory South Florid 13.65 14.54 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4 1 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa 13.61 13.68q 13.671 2 Ristic, Milan Unattached 13.60 13.68q 13.678 3 Frankis, Gianni Team Jarrett 13.54 13.77q 4 Forbes, Ronald Unattached 13.24 13.78q Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1 1 Richardson, Jason Adidas 13.32 13.31 2 Porter, Jeff Nike 13.40 13.44 3 Kim, Byoungjun Adidas 13.60 13.49 4 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa 13.68 13.52 5 Ristic, Milan Unattached 13.68 13.64 6 Anderson, Malcolm Trufit Athle 13.74 13.72 7 Frankis, Gianni Team Jarrett 13.77 13.81 Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.7 1 Davis, Wayne Elite Athete 14.06 13.66 2 Forbes, Ronald Unattached 13.78 13.73 3 al-ameen, alex Nigeria 13.89 13.82 4 Vukicevic, Vladimir Train Gang 13.86 13.99 5 Cross, Caleb Unattached 14.22 14.06 6 Odujobi, Gabriel Team Jarrett 14.36 14.07 7 Levin, Anton Sweden 14.27 14.17 8 Riley-La Borde, Khai Unattached 14.21 14.22 Event 21 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Masters ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI 1 Britton, Evonne Unattached 13.28 13.25q Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters ========================================================================= Top 16 Advance by Time Name Year Team Seed Prelims ========================================================================= 1 Johnston, Joe Florida Athl 14.50 15.41q Event 23 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Ott, Anastasia Img Academy 54.74 59.31 2 Dohr, Fawn Team Canada 55.57 1:00.41 3 Ndu, Ugonna Unattached 58.60 1:00.73 Event 24 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Green, Jack Img Academy 48.60 50.23 2 Rowe, Shawn Unattached 49.75 51.34 3 Yarde, Joe Unattached 52.50 55.43 4 Ponder, Durante' Unattached 54.30 56.15 Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Elite ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Track Team Germany 'A' 44.36 2 Dutch Athletics Association 'A' 44.57 Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Elite ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brazilian Olympic Comittee 'A' 38.10 39.02 2 Track Team Germany 'A' 38.20 39.06 3 Track Team Germany 'B' 38.30 39.29 4 Dutch Athletics Association 'A' 40.40 5 Sun Coast International T.C. 'A' 44.17 Event 29 Women Long Jump Open ============================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== Flight 1 1 proctor, shara Adidas 6.95m 6.77m 1.8 6.51m(1.8) 6.77m(1.8) 6.04m(2.1) 6.36m(1.8) 6.51m(2.1) 6.30m(2.2) 2 Wright, Emily Wales/ Brist 6.19m 6.13m 1.7 6.13m(1.7) 5.94m(1.9) 5.93m(2.4) 5.59m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 3 Nwawulor, Marilyn Great Britai 6.01m 5.71m 1.9 5.45m(1.8) 5.69m(1.8) FOUL 5.59m(1.8) 5.71m(1.9) FOUL 4 Murphy, Janelle Unattached 1.44m 4.50m 2.0 FOUL 4.50m(2.0) FOUL 4.11m(1.9) 4.04m(1.8) 4.47m(2.0) Event 30 Men Long Jump Open ============================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 Bramble, Daniel Unattached 7.91m 8.21m 1.8 7.92m(1.4) 7.99m(1.9) 8.19m(2.1) FOUL 8.21m(1.8) FOUL 2 Gaisah, Ignisious Netherlands 8.29m 8.19m 1.9 6.12m(1.9) 7.96m(2.1) 8.02m(2.3) FOUL 8.19m(1.9) 7.89m(2.0) 3 Taylor, Christian Unattached 8.00m 8.18m 1.8 7.61m(1.5) 7.66m(1.8) 7.98m(2.5) 7.97m(NWI) FOUL 8.18m(1.8) 4 Morse, Mikese Unattached 7.89m 8.01m NWI 7.67m(1.6) 7.65m(1.9) FOUL 8.01m(NWI) 7.45m(2.2) 7.91m(1.9) 5 Breell, Quincy Img Academy 7.46m 7.35m 1.9 FOUL FOUL 7.35m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Bailey, William Trufit Athle 7.01m 7.23m 2.1 FOUL FOUL 7.20m(2.0) 7.12m(NWI) 7.23m(2.1) 7.06m(2.2) 7 Goldbeck, Lars Track Team G 7.23m 6.76m 2.0 FOUL FOUL 6.66m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 6.76m(2.0) 8 Udorp, Simon Img Academy 6.19m 6.16m 2.1 FOUL FOUL 5.86m(1.9) 6.03m(NWI) 6.16m(2.1) 6.10m(2.1) Event 31 Women Long Jump Masters ============================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 Phelps, Jo TNT 3.50m 3.69m 2.3 3.29m(1.8) 3.60m(2.2) 3.69m(2.3) 3.63m(1.8) 3.31m(1.9) 3.59m(2.1) Event 32 Men Long Jump Masters ============================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 West, Rob Team Rwb 4.60m 4.68m 1.8 4.68m(1.8) x x 2 Jimenez, Benjamin Unattached 1.94m 2.52m 1.7 2.52m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 33 Women Triple Jump Open ============================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 Costa, Keila Img Academy 14.58m 14.06m 2.0 14.05m(1.7) 13.96m(2.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.06m(2.0) 2 Matthews, Chioma Unattached 13.00m 13.36m 1.9 FOUL 13.33m(2.3) 13.09m(1.8) 13.22m(1.9) 13.36m(1.9) 13.05m(2.0) 3 Barrett, Angela Thames Valle 13.18m 13.00m 1.9 12.74m(1.8) 12.75m(2.1) 12.73m(1.8) 12.69m(1.8) 13.00m(1.9) 12.66m(2.2) Event 34 Men Triple Jump Open ============================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 Roulhac, Brandon Shore Athlet 16.51m 16.75m 1.8 15.90m(2.0) 16.49m(2.1) 16.75m(1.8) 16.17m(1.8) FOUL 16.46m(2.2) 2 Fox, nathan Unattached 16.69m 16.29m 2.0 FOUL FOUL 16.29m(2.0) 16.09m(1.8) FOUL FOUL Event 36 Men Triple Jump Masters ============================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ============================================================================== 1 Jimenez, Benjamin Unattached 1.94m 2.07m 2.3 2.07m(2.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 37 Women Shot Put Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Marceus, Nikki Throws and J 12.00m 11.24m 10.97m 10.92m FOUL FOUL 11.24m FOUL Event 38 Men Shot Put Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Seither, Michael Unattached 14.20m 13.90m FOUL 13.44m 13.90m FOUL 13.71m FOUL Event 39 Women Shot Put Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Phelps, Jo TNT 7.65m 8.18m 7.49m FOUL 7.32m 8.18m 7.05m FOUL Event 40 Men Shot Put Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Von Linden, Dennis Unattached 12.19m 12.07m 10.45m FOUL 12.07m 11.66m 11.99m 2 Dixon, Gary Throws and J 11.00m 9.26m 9.26m FOUL FOUL 3 Jimenez, Benjamin Unattached 1.94m 6.01m x 6.01m Event 41 Women Discus Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Gustely, Phoebe Unattached 46.15m 41.96m 41.96m 41.75m 40.65m 39.49m 39.91m 39.78m 2 Gustely, Sophia Unattached 38.93m 38.91m 34.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.91m 3 Page, Jessy Florida Thro 41.20m 38.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.36m 36.42m 38.29m 4 Roth, Natalie Unattached 26.00m 26.51m 23.03m 21.93m 23.06m 25.84m 26.51m 24.55m 5 Marceus, Nikki Throws and J 30.00m 25.18m FOUL 22.84m 24.99m 25.18m FOUL FOUL Event 42 Men Discus Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Strange, Erik Throws and J 46.00m 46.31m 46.31m 42.42m FOUL 44.78m 43.17m FOUL -- Stockbarger, Westley Unattached 58.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 44 Men Discus Throw Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Dirkin, Guy Unattached 45.98m 45.16m FOUL 44.16m 45.16m 43.57m 43.92m FOUL 2 Von Linden, Dennis Unattached 36.57m 38.06m 36.07m 35.29m 33.48m FOUL 38.06m FOUL 3 Dixon, Gary Throws and J 35.00m 29.96m FOUL FOUL 29.35m 29.96m FOUL FOUL Event 45 Women Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Page, Jessy Florida Thro 35.90m 38.85m 38.60m FOUL FOUL 38.34m 38.85m 37.34m 2 Marceus, Nikki Throws and J 30.00m 28.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.06m 26.79m FOUL 3 Roth, Natalie Unattached 20.00m 14.75m FOUL FOUL 13.50m 14.75m FOUL 14.00m Event 46 Men Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Seither, Michael Unattached 45.76m 44.66m 43.10m 42.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.66m Event 48 Men Hammer Throw Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Dirkin, Guy Unattached 40.00m 42.74m 38.50m 42.00m 42.74m 40.70m FOUL FOUL 2 Sputo, Thomas Throws/Jumps 37.00m 36.00m 34.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.00m 3 Dixon, Gary Throws and J 41.00m 34.58m 34.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 49 Women Weight Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Page, Jessy Florida Thro 13.30m 13.18m FOUL FOUL 13.18m 13.12m FOUL FOUL 2 Marceus, Nikki Throws and J 12.00m 10.12m FOUL FOUL 9.82m 9.88m FOUL 10.12m 3 Roth, Natalie Unattached 9.00m 7.40m 6.54m 7.40m 7.20m 6.24m 6.14m 6.88m Event 52 Men Weight Throw Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Dirkin, Guy Unattached 16.00m 16.33m 15.97m 16.33m FOUL 2 Dixon, Gary Throws and J 14.00m 12.94m 12.94m FOUL FOUL 3 Sputo, Thomas Throws/Jumps 12.23m 11.85m 11.64m 11.85m 11.16m 11.00m 11.13m FOUL Event 53 Women Javelin Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Chartrand, Valerie Unattached 40.73m 37.04m 31.23m 29.45m 32.27m 31.64m 31.93m 37.04m 2 Gustely, Sophia Unattached 32.63m 33.64m 33.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Gustely, Phoebe Unattached 32.76m 32.20m 30.65m FOUL 32.20m 27.23m 31.32m 28.72m Event 54 Men Javelin Throw Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Baird, Jared Unattached 71.46m 70.28m FOUL FOUL 68.66m FOUL 70.28m FOUL Event 55 Women Javelin Throw Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Phelps, Jo TNT 22.00m 20.89m 20.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 56 Men Javelin Throw Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Fulton, Gary Unattached 40.00m 39.70m 33.54m 39.70m FOUL FOUL 37.86m 36.80m 2 Dixon, Gary Throws and J 34.00m 34.21m 34.21m FOUL FOUL 3 Jimenez, Benjamin Unattached 1.94m 13.90m 13.90m x Event 57 Women High Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 lowe, chaunte Nike 1.85m 1.83m 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 O O O O XO XXX Event 58 Men High Jump Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Tisch, Malachi Unattached 2.11m 2.03m 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 O O O O XXX Event 59 Women High Jump Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Phelps, Jo TNT 1.27m 1.22m 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 O O O XXX Event 60 Men High Jump Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ashley, Brian Unattached 1.75m 1.78m 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 O O O XXX 2 Jimenez, Benjamin Unattached 1.94m 0.91m 0.81 0.86 0.91 O O XXO Event 61 Women Pole Vault Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Duffy, Stephanie Unattached 3.80m 3.65m 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 O O XXO XXX 2 Brenner, Jamie Unattached 3.20m 3.20m 3.05 3.20 3.35 XO XXO XXX 3 Ostrenko, Mariana Unattached 3.05m 3.05m 3.05 3.20 O XXX Event 62 Men Pole Vault Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Dobbins III, Silas Sky Pilot 4.45m 4.30m 4.10 4.30 4.45 O O XXX -- Akins, David Unattached 5.05m NH 4.75 XXX Event 63 Women Pole Vault Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Johnston, Janet Florida Athl 1.50m NH 1.50 XXX Event 64 Men Pole Vault Masters ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Young, Sean Team Gheenoe 5.56m NH 5.10 XXX -- Johnston, Joe Florida Athl 3.05m NH 3.20 XXX