The Sun Conference XC Championship 2014

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Sun Confrence CC Championship - 11/8/2014                    
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                 Lake Worth, FL                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bett, Vincent                Embry-Riddle          25:19.31    1             
  2 Alplund, Jacob               Northwood (Fla.)      25:57.82    2             
  3 Hernandez, Alec              Embry-Riddle          26:01.18    3             
  4 Krieg, Emanuel               Scad Savannah         26:12.30    4             
  5 Vecchio, Anthony             Usc-Beaufort          26:14.14    5             
  6 Smith, Matthew               Scad Savannah         26:17.35    6             
  7 Graves, Matt                 Embry-Riddle          26:24.72    7             
  8 Brown, Aesop                 Scad Savannah         26:33.29    8             
  9 Carpenter, Andrew            Embry-Riddle          26:39.94    9             
 10 Mays, Jamin                  Embry-Riddle          26:40.03   10             
 11 O'Neill, Nic                 Usc-Beaufort          26:40.27   11             
 12 Larson, Ryan                 Embry-Riddle          26:40.67   12             
 13 Marin, Daniel                Warner                26:43.97   13             
 14 McKenna, Paul                Embry-Riddle          26:48.18   14             
 15 Barreto, Edward              Warner                26:52.92   15             
 16 Dordick, Jacob               Embry-Riddle          27:12.79                  
 17 Cossio, Deion                Southeastern U.       27:27.33   16             
 18 Jourdan, Kyler               Scad Savannah         27:32.96   17             
 19 Pineiro-Collazo, Ken         Embry-Riddle          27:39.70                  
 20 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa     Scad Savannah         27:41.73   18             
 21 Boykin, Avonte               Northwood (Fla.)      27:46.54   19             
 22 Lawrence, Adam               Embry-Riddle          27:50.32                  
 23 Pena, Stephen                Southeastern U.       27:55.68   20             
 24 O'Dell, Sebastian            Scad Savannah         28:05.38   21             
 25 Kathman, Kyler               Southeastern U.       28:15.23   22             
 26 Harris, Brandon              Warner                28:18.26   23             
 27 Barron, Gabriel              Webber                28:19.95   24             
 28 Smith, Drew                  Southeastern U.       28:34.65   25             
 29 Schneider, Eli               Scad Savannah         28:36.67   26             
 30 Pacifici, Jacob              Southeastern U.       28:49.44   27             
 31 Giler, Emilio                Warner                28:56.26   28             
 32 Macgown, Joseph              Scad Savannah         29:00.22                  
 33 Coules, Trevor               Ave Maria             29:09.55   29             
 34 Harkless, James              Warner                29:09.88   30             
 35 Mullally, Thomas             Ave Maria             29:21.57   31             
 36 Tumlin-Smith, Bryan          Webber                29:22.94   32             
 37 Swanson, Matthew             Southeastern U.       29:23.06   33             
 38 Pryos, Kuriakos              Southeastern U.       29:39.64   34             
 39 Kempton, Brandon             Warner                29:47.95   35             
 40 Currier, Colton              Warner                29:51.32   36             
 41 Wright, David                Webber                29:51.82   37             
 42 Rhodus, Chase                Usc-Beaufort          30:07.50   38             
 43 Pollard, Corey               Warner                30:10.14                  
 44 Gouriluk, Kael               Southeastern U.       30:13.88                  
 45 Weltens, Ethan               Ave Maria             30:33.83   39             
 46 Fernandez, Carlos            Northwood (Fla.)      30:48.15   40             
 47 Ebaugh, Benjamin             Ave Maria             30:58.92   41             
 48 Dujakovich, Michel           Ave Maria             31:05.18   42             
 49 Fonseca, Pedro               Northwood (Fla.)      31:06.47   43             
 50 Calvin, Blake                Johnson & Wa          31:07.29   44             
 51 Person, Aaron                St. Thomas (Fla.)     31:11.99   45             
 52 Matta, Ian                   Scad Savannah         31:12.84                  
 53 Feyler, Lucas                Webber                31:38.02   46             
 54 Cox, Tavelle                 Johnson & Wa          32:16.77   47             
 55 Etienne, Isaiah              Northwood (Fla.)      32:24.72   48             
 56 Gonzalez, Miguel             Northwood (Fla.)      32:29.81   49             
 57 Gargano, John                Ave Maria             32:31.97   50             
 58 Karstendiek, Victor          Webber                32:37.65   51             
 59 Godfrey, Corey               Usc-Beaufort          32:40.39   52             
 60 Jennesses, Jared             Warner                32:41.00                  
 61 Sutherland, Austin           Usc-Beaufort          32:51.68   53             
 62 Norras, Joel                 Usc-Beaufort          32:52.83   54             
 63 Orbe, Christopher            St. Thomas (Fla.)     33:11.78   55             
 64 Kelly, Kyre'                 Johnson & Wa          33:41.44   56             
 65 Ernest, Andre                Northwood (Fla.)      34:04.41   57             
 66 Corbett, Marcus              Webber                34:06.50   58             
 67 Rosner, Joshua               St. Thomas (Fla.)     34:24.87   59             
 68 McCain, Michael              Southeastern U.       34:38.89                  
 69 Farrell, Stephen             Johnson & Wa          34:40.87   60             
 70 Pivacco, James               Warner                34:55.69                  
 71 Goodberry, Benjamin          Southeastern U.       35:00.87                  
 72 clarke, jordan               Webber                35:21.74   61             
 73 Appel, Connor                Usc-Beaufort          36:05.19   62             
 74 Evans, Benjamin              Johnson & Wa          36:27.49   63             
 75 Cochran, James               Florida Memorial      36:28.43   64             
 76 Dunham, Darryl               Usc-Beaufort          37:24.68                  
 77 Von Hassler, Alexander       Northwood (Fla.)      37:26.83                  
 78 Larhninni, Hicham            St. Thomas (Fla.)     39:10.57   65             
 79 Escarra, Fernando            St. Thomas (Fla.)     39:26.98   66             
 80 Stubbing, Devon              St. Thomas (Fla.)     39:38.19   67             
 81 Jarvis, Sensi                Florida Memorial      42:52.78   68             
 82 Knight, Corion               Florida Memorial      45:10.12   69             
 83 Anstral, Willi               Florida Memorial      47:20.44   70             
 84 Malloy, Hanif                Florida Memorial      47:59.10   71             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Embry-Riddle                 30    1    3    7    9   10   12   14          
      Total Time:  2:11:05.18                                                    
         Average:    26:13.04                                                    
   2 Scad Savannah                53    4    6    8   17   18   21   26          
      Total Time:  2:14:17.63                                                    
         Average:    26:51.53                                                    
   3 Warner                      109   13   15   23   28   30   35   36          
      Total Time:  2:20:01.29                                                    
         Average:    28:00.26                                                    
   4 Southeastern U.             110   16   20   22   25   27   33   34          
      Total Time:  2:21:02.33                                                    
         Average:    28:12.47                                                    
   5 Northwood (Fla.)            152    2   19   40   43   48   49   57          
      Total Time:  2:28:03.70                                                    
         Average:    29:36.74                                                    
   6 Usc-Beaufort                159    5   11   38   52   53   54   62          
      Total Time:  2:28:33.98                                                    
         Average:    29:42.80                                                    
   7 Ave Maria                   182   29   31   39   41   42   50               
      Total Time:  2:31:09.05                                                    
         Average:    30:13.81                                                    
   8 Webber                      190   24   32   37   46   51   58   61          
      Total Time:  2:31:50.38                                                    
         Average:    30:22.08                                                    
   9 Johnson & Wales (Fla.)      270   44   47   56   60   63                    
      Total Time:  2:48:13.86                                                    
         Average:    33:38.78                                                    
  10 St. Thomas (Fla.)           290   45   55   59   65   66   67               
      Total Time:  2:57:26.19                                                    
         Average:    35:29.24                                                    
  11 Florida Memorial            342   64   68   69   70   71                    
      Total Time:  3:39:50.87                                                    
         Average:    43:58.18
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Sun Confrence CC Championship - 11/8/2014                     
                               www,elitetiming.net                                
                                  Lake Worth, FL                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #96 Zeiler, Charlotta       Scad Savannah           5:57.8   18:31.61    1   
  2 #151 Douglas, Betsy          Usc-Beaufort            5:59.1   18:35.48    2   
  3  #93 Reuffurth, Alessa       Scad Savannah           6:02.8   18:46.89    3   
  4 #153 Miller, Joyce           Usc-Beaufort            6:06.9   18:59.91    4   
  5 #150 Carder, Melissa         Usc-Beaufort            6:07.1   19:00.48    5   
  6  #88 Cook, Caroline          Scad Savannah           6:09.4   19:07.45    6   
  7  #24 Ross, Aleiyah           Embry-Riddle            6:10.3   19:10.29    7   
  8  #90 Glover, Chrissy         Scad Savannah           6:14.1   19:22.15    8   
  9 #110 Fitzgerald, Megan       Southeastern U.         6:18.5   19:35.71    9   
 10 #109 Deibner, Sarah          Southeastern U.         6:18.9   19:36.91   10   
 11  #94 Scarpone, Jessy         Scad Savannah           6:19.9   19:40.20   11   
 12  #22 Orr, Alex               Embry-Riddle            6:21.9   19:46.37   12   
 13  #26 Tafoya, Martina         Embry-Riddle            6:26.4   20:00.31   13   
 14 #116 Ogilvie, Sydni          Southeastern U.         6:30.6   20:13.53   14   
 15  #19 Love, Rebecca           Embry-Riddle            6:32.0   20:17.80   15   
 16  #18 Levine, Marina          Embry-Riddle            6:33.8   20:23.28   16   
 17  #89 Francis, Sally          Scad Savannah           6:37.1   20:33.68   17   
 18 #108 Clinton, Alexis         Southeastern U.         6:40.8   20:45.13   18   
 19 #155 Thomas, Jaime           Usc-Beaufort            6:41.3   20:46.56   19   
 20  #87 Campbell, Rachel        Scad Savannah           6:41.3   20:46.73   20   
 21  #92 Medrano, Monica         Scad Savannah           6:44.0   20:54.95        
 22 #106 Ahrens, Anna            Southeastern U.         6:45.1   20:58.61   21   
 23  #20 Meneses, Alex           Embry-Riddle            6:48.2   21:08.03   22   
 24  #77 Wood, Adelaide          Northwood (Fla.)        6:48.8   21:09.94   23   
 25 #120 Scott, Emily            Southeastern U.         6:49.9   21:13.39   24   
 26  #25 Smith, Jaena            Embry-Riddle            6:51.3   21:17.69   25   
 27  #16 Gazda, Eliza            Embry-Riddle            6:52.2   21:20.54        
 28 #193 Whitfield, Kathi        Webber                  6:53.8   21:25.35   26   
 29 #111 Fuller, Jessica         Southeastern U.         6:54.5   21:27.55   27   
 30  #91 Januszkiewicz, Codi     Scad Savannah           6:55.0   21:29.07        
 31  #95 Walter, Chloe           Scad Savannah           6:56.6   21:34.10        
 32 #117 Perez, Emily            Southeastern U.         6:57.9   21:38.33        
 33 #187 Griffith, Amber         Webber                  7:00.6   21:46.62   28   
 34  #71 Diaz, Angelica          Northwood (Fla.)        7:01.3   21:48.77   29   
 35   #6 Lennon, Brigid          Ave Maria               7:06.5   22:05.00   30   
 36  #23 Paczynski, Brianna      Embry-Riddle            7:12.2   22:22.71        
 37   #3 Dunleavy, Lauren        Ave Maria               7:13.2   22:25.89   31   
 38   #2 Conley, Patricia        Ave Maria               7:14.0   22:28.20   32   
 39 #115 Knight, Dina            Southeastern U.         7:16.4   22:35.64        
 40  #76 Strauss, Katlyn         Northwood (Fla.)        7:16.7   22:36.65   33   
 41 #154 Powers, Meleah          Usc-Beaufort            7:17.0   22:37.59   34   
 42 #121 Traynor, Danielle       Southeastern U.         7:18.7   22:42.92        
 43  #74 Napolitano, Melissa     Northwood (Fla.)        7:19.2   22:44.34   35   
 44   #5 Gambera, Gianna         Ave Maria               7:28.9   23:14.62   36   
 45  #21 Moscoso, Maite          Embry-Riddle            7:31.6   23:22.90        
 46 #152 Harvey, Jordin          Usc-Beaufort            7:36.6   23:38.35   37   
 47   #7 Patriquin, Emma         Ave Maria               7:38.4   23:44.15   38   
 48 #165 Broadway, Charisa       Warner                  7:40.0   23:48.99   39   
 49   #1 Beasley, Teresa         Ave Maria               7:59.9   24:50.88   40   
 50 #166 Green, I'M Unique       Warner                  8:02.0   24:57.26   41   
 51 #164 Albert, Eliana          Warner                  8:03.2   25:01.26   42   
 52 #138 Lee, Britney            St. Thomas (Fla.)       8:03.3   25:01.46   43   
 53   #4 Eckard, Clare           Ave Maria               8:06.4   25:11.12   44   
 54 #132 Avila, Claudia          St. Thomas (Fla.)       8:08.8   25:18.53   45   
 55 #141 Thomsson, Sarah         St. Thomas (Fla.)       8:09.9   25:22.04   46   
 56 #149 Beato, Cassie           Usc-Beaufort            8:10.6   25:24.12   47   
 57 #174 Williams, Mariah        Warner                  8:12.0   25:28.38   48   
 58 #135 Bustamante, Brigitt     St. Thomas (Fla.)       8:12.8   25:30.79   49   
 59 #188 Joseph, Marly           Webber                  8:20.2   25:53.85   50   
 60 #186 Fredrick, Rachel        Webber                  8:22.2   26:00.05   51   
 61  #70 Cusimano, Hailey        Northwood (Fla.)        8:33.8   26:36.22   52   
 62 #169 Prieto, Cindy           Warner                  8:35.5   26:41.59   53   
 63  #39 Baldwin, Jayna          Florida Memorial        8:54.3   27:39.97   54   
 64  #40 Carr, Mya               Florida Memorial        8:54.3   27:40.00   55   
 65 #136 Catasus, Carson         St. Thomas (Fla.)       8:57.1   27:48.61   56   
 66 #190 Pierce, Bre'Shea        Webber                  9:05.2   28:13.73   57   
 67 #137 distasio, carley        St. Thomas (Fla.)       9:13.5   28:39.46   58   
 68  #75 Stewart, Raven          Northwood (Fla.)        9:19.1   28:56.98   59   
 69 #139 Matias, Jessica         St. Thomas (Fla.)       9:20.0   28:59.58   60   
 70  #55 Ebbighausen, Jessic     Johnson & Wa            9:21.6   29:04.84   61   
 71 #168 Petherson, Sophia       Warner                  9:44.1   30:14.74   62   
 72 #134 Bradshaw, Celeste       St. Thomas (Fla.)       9:59.1   31:01.28        
 73 #170 Roberson, Ilena         Warner                 10:07.7   31:27.98   63   
 74  #38 Adams, Alicia           Florida Memorial       10:37.4   33:00.07   64   
 75  #56 Jackson, Tiara          Johnson & Wa           11:12.9   34:50.33   65   
 76 #173 Ward, Lathisa           Warner                 11:19.5   35:11.10        
 77 #167 Ligon, Angelina         Warner                 11:21.1   35:16.10        
 78  #58 Mitchell, Tahsha        Johnson & Wa           11:24.4   35:26.06   66   
 79 #171 Stegman, Sara           Warner                 11:31.4   35:48.05        
 80  #45 Shabazz, Shakirah       Florida Memorial       12:03.8   37:28.69   67   
 81  #43 Jacques, Wilsandley     Florida Memorial       12:12.3   37:54.93   68   
 82  #60 Valbrun, Renee          Johnson & Wa           12:36.7   39:10.75   69   
 83  #59 Riggins, Shaniqua       Johnson & Wa           13:15.6   41:11.54   70   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Scad Savannah                29    1    3    6    8   11   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:35:28.30                                                     
         Average:    19:05.66                                                     
   2 Embry-Riddle                 63    7   12   13   15   16   22   25           
      Total Time:  1:39:38.06                                                     
         Average:    19:55.61                                                     
   3 Usc-Beaufort                 64    2    4    5   19   34   37   47           
      Total Time:  1:40:00.02                                                     
         Average:    20:00.01                                                     
   4 Southeastern U.              72    9   10   14   18   21   24   27           
      Total Time:  1:41:09.89                                                     
         Average:    20:13.98                                                     
   5 Ave Maria                   167   30   31   32   36   38   40   44           
      Total Time:  1:53:57.86                                                     
         Average:    22:47.58                                                     
   6 Northwood (Fla.)            172   23   29   33   35   52   59                
      Total Time:  1:54:55.92                                                     
         Average:    22:59.19                                                     
   7 Webber                      212   26   28   50   51   57                     
      Total Time:  2:03:19.60                                                     
         Average:    24:39.92                                                     
   8 Warner                      223   39   41   42   48   53   62   63           
      Total Time:  2:05:57.48                                                     
         Average:    25:11.50                                                     
   9 St. Thomas (Fla.)           239   43   45   46   49   56   58   60           
      Total Time:  2:09:01.43                                                     
         Average:    25:48.29                                                     
  10 Florida Memorial            308   54   55   64   67   68                     
      Total Time:  2:43:43.66                                                     
         Average:    32:44.74                                                     
  11 Johnson & Wales (Fla.)      331   61   65   66   69   70                     
      Total Time:  2:59:43.52                                                     
         Average:    35:56.71                                                     

MF-Athletic