Venice Invitational 2016

 

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Venice Invitational - 9/17/2016                          
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Venice HS                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2102 Coogan, Isabella       Charlotte HS            6:04.6   18:52.70    1   
  2 #2214 Bergeron, Chandler     Img Academy             6:15.6   19:26.70        
  3 #2225 Lespasio, Raquel       Manatee HS              6:23.7   19:52.10    2   
  4 #2240 Boethig, Kaley         North Port HS           6:32.9   20:20.50    3   
  5 #2221 Ecker, Alison          Manatee HS              6:38.3   20:37.30    4   
  6 #2104 Kanagy, Katie          Charlotte HS            6:45.0   20:58.30    5   
  7 #2241 Boethig, Lindsay       North Port HS           6:50.6   21:15.40    6   
  8 #2243 Costa, Darielle        North Port HS           6:51.9   21:19.60    7   
  9 #2112 Smith, Brittney L.     Charlotte HS            6:52.0   21:20.00    8   
 10 #2110 Roughton, Alexa        Charlotte HS            6:52.0   21:20.00    9   
 11 #2390 Le, Thylan             Venice HS               6:52.4   21:21.00   10   
 12 #2245 Dennis, Kayla          North Port HS           6:52.9   21:22.70   11   
 13 #2250 Rumisek, Emily         North Port HS           6:55.5   21:30.70   12   
 14 #2363 Serterides, Alysia     St. Stephens            6:59.4   21:43.00        
 15 #2437 Mercer, Faith          Wesley Chapel HS        7:04.2   21:57.90   13   
 16 #2239 Alexis, Smith          North Port HS           7:05.6   22:02.30   14   
 17 #2222 Goethe, Sara           Manatee HS              7:07.5   22:08.10   15   
 18 #2025 Leto, Sophie           Braden River HS         7:08.3   22:10.50   16   
 19 #2306 Cohen, Camryn          Sarasota HS             7:08.7   22:11.80        
 20 #2108 Ressel, Natalie        Charlotte HS            7:10.1   22:16.10   17   
 21 #2183 Wetmore, Elizabeth     Evangelical             7:10.4   22:17.10        
 22 #2358 Popp, Madelyn          St. Stephens            7:12.2   22:22.60        
 23 #2400 Slattery, Shawna       Venice HS               7:12.5   22:23.60   18   
 24 #2103 Flowers, Mackenzie     Charlotte HS            7:18.3   22:41.70   19   
 25 #2297 Goucher, Alden         Port Charlotte HS       7:19.4   22:45.00   20   
 26 #2399 Robertson, Hannah      Venice HS               7:19.7   22:46.10   21   
 27 #2182 Tyson, Morgan          Evangelical             7:21.6   22:51.90        
 28 #2405 Wheat, Alexis          Venice HS               7:23.0   22:56.10   22   
 29 #2226 Lipton, Abigail        Manatee HS              7:23.1   22:56.50   23   
 30 #2276 Studdiford, Maeve      Out of Door Academy     7:23.3   22:57.10   24   
 31 #2219 Brown, Molly           Manatee HS              7:24.7   23:01.40   25   
 32 #2338 Marhold, Emily Mar     Southeast HS            7:25.1   23:02.80   26   
 33 #2109 Rodetsky, Sydney       Charlotte HS            7:27.2   23:09.30   27   
 34 #2029 Schredy, Lexi          Braden River HS         7:30.4   23:19.20   28   
 35 #2336 Kumar, Madelyn         Southeast HS            7:32.3   23:25.00   29   
 36 #2248 Kirsch, Aubrey         North Port HS           7:33.7   23:29.40   30   
 37 #2215 Nicol, Sarah           Img Academy             7:34.0   23:30.30        
 38 #2298 McGivern, Brittany     Port Charlotte HS       7:34.8   23:32.80   31   
 39 #2146 Gonzalez, Esperanz     DeSoto County HS        7:35.5   23:35.00   32   
 40 #2299 Quinones, Amy          Port Charlotte HS       7:36.1   23:37.00   33   
 41 #2393 Luff, Hannah           Venice HS               7:36.3   23:37.50   34   
 42 #2395 Lukowski, Jennifer     Venice HS               7:38.2   23:43.40   35   
 43 #2337 MacRae, Autumn         Southeast HS            7:38.5   23:44.30   36   
 44 #2150 Manriquez, Anette      DeSoto County HS        7:40.4   23:50.40   37   
 45 #2398 Ramachandran, Pree     Venice HS               7:43.9   24:01.30   38   
 46 #2073 Skirball, Jessie       Cardinal Mooney HS      7:44.6   24:03.30   39   
 47 #2339 Muklewicz, Daria       Southeast HS            7:45.4   24:05.70   40   
 48 #2446 sides, alyssa          Wesley Chapel HS        7:46.1   24:07.90   41   
 49 #2301 Reyes, Isabella        Port Charlotte HS       7:49.7   24:19.30   42   
 50 #2017 Arduini, Hannah        Braden River HS         7:50.2   24:20.60   43   
 51 #2431 Campoe, lauren         Wesley Chapel HS        7:51.5   24:24.70   44   
 52 #2273 Landeche, Carling      Out of Door Academy     7:52.1   24:26.70   45   
 53 #2442 Przchodzka, oliwia     Wesley Chapel HS        7:52.3   24:27.30   46   
 54 #2181 Scott, Lauren          Evangelical             7:52.4   24:27.70        
 55 #2048 Smith, Isabella        Bradenton Ch            7:56.3   24:39.80        
 56 #2274 Ruppert, Chloe         Out of Door Academy     8:01.1   24:54.60   47   
 57 #2325 Liao, Sharon           Sarasota Mil            8:01.3   24:55.30        
 58 #2300 Ramos, Jocelyn         Port Charlotte HS       8:01.7   24:56.30   48   
 59 #2430 Burgos, Alex           Wesley Chapel HS        8:03.5   25:02.00   49   
 60 #2143 Castro, Kaylyn         DeSoto County HS        8:03.5   25:02.00   50   
 61 #2027 Philips, Britney       Braden River HS         8:04.2   25:04.30   51   
 62 #2335 Hrycyk, Katrina        Southeast HS            8:10.3   25:23.20   52   
 63 #2436 lee, savannah          Wesley Chapel HS        8:10.4   25:23.60   53   
 64 #2154 Ramirez, Victoria      DeSoto County HS        8:10.8   25:24.60   54   
 65 #2030 Strom, Rachel          Braden River HS         8:10.9   25:24.90   55   
 66 #2031 Weis, Lonnie           Braden River HS         8:11.1   25:25.60   56   
 67 #2307 Escobedo, Keara        Sarasota HS             8:19.7   25:52.50        
 68 #2072 Shipe, Tristan         Cardinal Mooney HS      8:21.2   25:57.00   57   
 69 #2019 Crobons, Catalina      Braden River HS         8:24.2   26:06.30   58   
 70 #2474 Wingo, Josalyn         Zephyrhills HS          8:45.9   27:13.70   59   
 71 #2153 Paredes, Tessa         DeSoto County HS        8:46.5   27:15.60   60   
 72 #2005 Martinez, Pricilla     Bayshore HS             8:48.3   27:21.20        
 73 #2324 Kleiss Hoeft, Kale     Sarasota Mil            8:49.4   27:24.60        
 74 #2066 Darnell, Cassidy       Cardinal Mooney HS      8:51.2   27:30.10   61   
 75 #2223 Grantham, Madison      Manatee HS              8:52.0   27:32.70   62   
 76 #2228 Walter, Victoria       Manatee HS              8:57.3   27:49.30   63   
 77 #2151 Manriquez, Vianney     DeSoto County HS        8:59.5   27:55.90   64   
 78 #2071 Meegan, Melanie        Cardinal Mooney HS      9:08.6   28:24.40   65   
 79 #2467 Gay, Kristen           Zephyrhills HS          9:09.4   28:26.70   66   
 80 #2322 Cantolino, Molly       Sarasota Mil            9:13.3   28:38.80        
 81 #2068 France, Lauren         Cardinal Mooney HS      9:18.8   28:55.90   67   
 82 #2069 Hart, Fiona            Cardinal Mooney HS      9:19.2   28:57.20   68   
 83 #2155 Smith, Emily           DeSoto County HS        9:20.2   29:00.20   69   
 84 #2470 Mathew, Sruthi         Zephyrhills HS          9:21.3   29:03.70   70   
 85 #2001 Arellano, Chantal      Bayshore HS             9:46.4   30:21.70        
 86 #2469 Lin, Sandy             Zephyrhills HS          9:55.6   30:50.40   71   
 87 #2473 Tuscano, Crista        Zephyrhills HS         10:00.9   31:06.80   72   
 88 #2070 Hobson, Caroline       Cardinal Mooney HS     10:01.7   31:09.20   73   
 89 #2340 Roblero, Niky          Southeast HS           10:15.7   31:52.90   74   
 90 #2270 Black, Dylan           Out of Door Academy    10:33.7   32:48.80   75   
 91 #2275 Saltz, Melanie         Out of Door Academy    10:37.1   32:59.30   76   
 92 #2326 Porcelli, Giovanna     Sarasota Mil           12:22.6   38:27.00        
 93 #2305 Cisneros, Jessica      Sarasota HS            12:27.7   38:43.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Port HS                39    3    6    7   11   12   14   30           
      Total Time:  1:45:48.90                                                     
         Average:    21:09.78                                                     
   2 Charlotte HS                 40    1    5    8    9   17   19   27           
      Total Time:  1:44:47.10                                                     
         Average:    20:57.42                                                     
   3 Manatee HS                   69    2    4   15   23   25   62   63           
      Total Time:  1:48:35.40                                                     
         Average:    21:43.08                                                     
   4 Venice HS                   105   10   18   21   22   34   35   38           
      Total Time:  1:53:04.30                                                     
         Average:    22:36.86                                                     
   5 Port Charlotte HS           174   20   31   33   42   48                     
      Total Time:  1:59:10.40                                                     
         Average:    23:50.08                                                     
   6 Southeast HS                183   26   29   36   40   52   74                
      Total Time:  1:59:41.00                                                     
         Average:    23:56.20                                                     
   7 Wesley Chapel HS            193   13   41   44   46   49   53                
      Total Time:  1:59:59.80                                                     
         Average:    23:59.96                                                     
   8 Braden River HS             193   16   28   43   51   55   56   58           
      Total Time:  2:00:19.50                                                     
         Average:    24:03.90                                                     
   9 DeSoto County HS            233   32   37   50   54   60   64   69           
      Total Time:  2:05:07.60                                                     
         Average:    25:01.52                                                     
  10 Out of Door Academy         267   24   45   47   75   76                     
      Total Time:  2:18:06.50                                                     
         Average:    27:37.30                                                     
  11 Cardinal Mooney HS          289   39   57   61   65   67   68   73           
      Total Time:  2:14:50.70                                                     
         Average:    26:58.14                                                     
  12 Zephyrhills HS              338   59   66   70   71   72                     
      Total Time:  2:26:41.30                                                     
         Average:    29:20.26                                                     

 

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Venice Invitational - 9/17/2016                          
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Venice HS                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2370 Csubak, Andrew         St. Stephens            5:21.8   16:39.60        
  2 #2332 Romero, Alan           Sarasota Mil            5:25.5   16:51.30        
  3 #2216 Dougherty, Patrick     Img Academy             5:27.2   16:56.30        
  4 #2462 Moreno, Dominic        Wesley Chapel HS        5:29.5   17:03.70    1   
  5 #2255 Dietrich, Louis        North Port HS           5:32.3   17:12.20    2   
  6 #2257 Garrett, Dillon        North Port HS           5:34.8   17:20.20    3   
  7 #2096 Ross, Tyler            Cardinal Mooney HS      5:36.3   17:24.70    4   
  8 #2130 Shirley, Kyle          Charlotte HS            5:36.9   17:26.60    5   
  9 #2232 Lyons, Matthew         Manatee HS              5:40.4   17:37.50    6   
 10 #2259 Kapadia, Kevin         North Port HS           5:41.8   17:41.90    7   
 11 #2415 Lawson, Josh           Venice HS               5:42.6   17:44.40    8   
 12 #2268 Weisberger, Evan       North Port HS           5:43.6   17:47.50    9   
 13 #2264 Moody, Charles         North Port HS           5:45.0   17:51.80   10   
 14 #2461 Mills, James           Wesley Chapel HS        5:47.0   17:58.00   11   
 15 #2293 Soderberg, Kai         Out of Door Academy     5:48.0   18:01.20   12   
 16 #2236 Sanchez, Marcel        Manatee HS              5:48.4   18:02.20   13   
 17 #2408 Calvillo, Martin       Venice HS               5:51.8   18:12.80   14   
 18 #2185 Beutler, Thomas        Evangelical             5:52.0   18:13.50   15   
 19 #2424 Sweiderk, Ben          Venice HS               5:52.6   18:15.50   16   
 20 #2125 McClary, Troi Kari     Charlotte HS            5:53.3   18:17.60   17   
 21 #2237 Shackleford, Trent     Manatee HS              5:53.7   18:18.90   18   
 22 #2016 Wozniak, Connor        Booker HS               5:53.9   18:19.50        
 23 #2373 Hamilton, Dawson       St. Stephens            5:54.9   18:22.50        
 24 #2417 Nicosia, Austin        Venice HS               5:56.3   18:26.70   19   
 25 #2367 Chatham, Angus         St. Stephens            5:58.5   18:33.80        
 26 #2097 Sage, Adam             Cardinal Mooney HS      5:59.2   18:35.90   20   
 27 #2032 Beardsley, Brendan     Braden River HS         6:00.2   18:38.90   21   
 28 #2235 Salas, Christopher     Manatee HS              6:00.3   18:39.40   22   
 29 #2099 Stettler, Alec         Cardinal Mooney HS      6:01.3   18:42.30   23   
 30 #2090 Lescano, Sebastian     Cardinal Mooney HS      6:01.3   18:42.40   24   
 31 #2131 Spencer, Colby         Charlotte HS            6:03.6   18:49.50   25   
 32 #2420 Poutre, Chazz          Venice HS               6:03.8   18:50.10   26   
 33 #2120 Desguin, Jensen        Charlotte HS            6:06.8   18:59.40   27   
 34 #2118 Cavanaugh, Anthony     Charlotte HS            6:08.7   19:05.50   28   
 35 #2256 Frias, Jeffrey         North Port HS           6:08.8   19:05.70   29   
 36 #2457 Echivarria, Kevin      Wesley Chapel HS        6:09.3   19:07.20   30   
 37 #2287 Ehrhart, Skye          Out of Door Academy     6:09.7   19:08.50   31   
 38 #2123 Lamborn, Noah          Charlotte HS            6:10.4   19:10.50   32   
 39 #2194 Vera, David            Evangelical             6:11.1   19:12.70   33   
 40 #2254 Amaya, Javier          North Port HS           6:12.3   19:16.60   34   
 41 #2193 Vera, Adrian           Evangelical             6:13.1   19:18.90   35   
 42 #2425 Van Der Weert, Mic     Venice HS               6:13.3   19:19.70   36   
 43 #2381 Valadie, Luke          St. Stephens            6:15.6   19:26.70        
 44 #2114 Asperilla, Samuel      Charlotte HS            6:16.2   19:28.60   37   
 45 #2414 Lafountain, Joshua     Venice HS               6:16.8   19:30.50   38   
 46 #2277 Ball, Ethan            Out of Door Academy     6:17.2   19:31.70   39   
 47 #2318 Lachance-Perez, Jo     Sarasota HS             6:17.8   19:33.70   40   
 48 #2006 Aaron, Brandon         Bayshore HS             6:18.1   19:34.60   41   
 49 #2480 Hoppe, Joseph          Zephyrhills HS          6:18.1   19:34.60   42   
 50 #2124 Lille, Jake            Charlotte HS            6:19.6   19:39.30        
 51 #2286 Eckart, Christophe     Out of Door Academy     6:19.9   19:40.10   43   
 52 #2280 Buck, Patrick          Out of Door Academy     6:20.8   19:42.90   44   
 53 #2333 Smith, Zac             Sarasota Mil            6:22.8   19:49.10        
 54 #2451 Bihorel, Josh          Wesley Chapel HS        6:23.2   19:50.30   45   
 55 #2319 Renner, Hunter         Sarasota HS             6:23.6   19:51.80   46   
 56 #2058 Jankovich, Gideon      Bradenton Ch            6:25.0   19:56.00   47   
 57 #2015 Halflants, Thomas      Booker HS               6:25.9   19:58.90        
 58 #2057 Evangelista, Luke      Bradenton Ch            6:26.2   19:59.60   48   
 59 #2314 Dunn, Gabe             Sarasota HS             6:26.3   20:00.20   49   
 60 #2189 Kirchner, Chance       Evangelical             6:28.1   20:05.60   50   
 61 #2041 Orlando, Corey         Braden River HS         6:29.2   20:09.00   51   
 62 #2290 Malcolm, Jack          Out of Door Academy     6:30.8   20:14.00   52   
 63 #2075 Ahlquist, Justin       Cardinal Mooney HS      6:30.9   20:14.30   53   
 64 #2010 Lopez, Adan            Bayshore HS             6:31.0   20:14.70   54   
 65 #2089 Kempton, Jack          Cardinal Mooney HS      6:32.7   20:19.80   55   
 66 #2482 Locke, Tommy           Zephyrhills HS          6:35.2   20:27.80   56   
 67 #2283 Chalhub, Cole          Out of Door Academy     6:36.7   20:32.30   57   
 68 #2231 Davis, Richard         Manatee HS              6:37.7   20:35.40   58   
 69 #2213 Yacino, Luis           Imagine Scho            6:37.7   20:35.40   59   
 70 #2173 Williams, Tanner       DeSoto County HS        6:37.9   20:36.20   60   
 71 #2342 Boyd, Kori             Southeast HS            6:38.2   20:36.90   61   
 72 #2052 Bradshaw, Bennett      Bradenton Ch            6:39.1   20:39.70   62   
 73 #2161 Dalton, Zachary        DeSoto County HS        6:39.3   20:40.30   63   
 74 #2234 Nobles, Colin          Manatee HS              6:39.6   20:41.40   64   
 75 #2458 Gelinas, Ethan         Wesley Chapel HS        6:41.1   20:46.10   65   
 76 #2466 Zagone, Danny          Wesley Chapel HS        6:43.0   20:51.90   66   
 77 #2452 Buchanan, Brian        Wesley Chapel HS        6:43.8   20:54.50   67   
 78 #2315 Fetterly, Dylan        Sarasota HS             6:50.5   21:15.20   68   
 79 #2203 Garoutte, Kyle         Imagine Scho            6:54.3   21:26.90   69   
 80 #2011 Melendez, Dakota       Bayshore HS             6:57.4   21:36.70   70   
 81 #2209 Smith, Jaheim          Imagine Scho            6:58.1   21:38.70   71   
 82 #2346 Gates, Alex            Southeast HS            6:59.2   21:42.30   72   
 83 #2195 White, Walker          Evangelical             6:59.9   21:44.30   73   
 84 #2053 Cunneen, Nathan        Bradenton Ch            7:01.9   21:50.60   74   
 85 #2347 Kumar, Alex            Southeast HS            7:02.1   21:51.30   75   
 86 #2313 Beede, Devin           Sarasota HS             7:02.8   21:53.50   76   
 87 #2190 Magner, Trevor         Evangelical             7:04.7   21:59.30   77   
 88 #2092 McFall, Cal            Cardinal Mooney HS      7:05.5   22:01.80   78   
 89 #2165 Meredith, Ashtin       DeSoto County HS        7:07.2   22:07.10   79   
 90 #2169 Sanchez, Brian         DeSoto County HS        7:08.0   22:09.70   80   
 91 #2045 Stager, Billy          Braden River HS         7:08.2   22:10.20   81   
 92 #2009 Gonci, Michael         Bayshore HS             7:08.5   22:11.20   82   
 93 #2191 Piper, Kelby           Evangelical             7:09.0   22:12.70   83   
 94 #2157 Aguilar, Juan          DeSoto County HS        7:10.0   22:15.70   84   
 95 #2218 Josyula, Gabriel       Img Academy             7:10.2   22:16.60        
 96 #2321 Williamson, Samuel     Sarasota HS             7:10.8   22:18.40   85   
 97 #2343 Brignoni, Fernando     Southeast HS            7:11.2   22:19.60   86   
 98 #2007 Arias, James           Bayshore HS             7:12.9   22:24.80   87   
 99 #2166 Neads, Shane           DeSoto County HS        7:15.0   22:31.40   88   
100 #2008 Bravo, Tyler           Bayshore HS             7:17.5   22:39.20   89   
101 #2033 Caro, Daniel           Braden River HS         7:18.8   22:43.10   90   
102 #2344 Brignoni, Luis         Southeast HS            7:20.5   22:48.60   91   
103 #2205 Harris, Aaron          Imagine Scho            7:21.7   22:52.30   92   
104 #2316 Guendjoian, Ryan       Sarasota HS             7:23.9   22:59.10   93   
105 #2303 Gomez, James           Sarasota Chr            7:24.2   22:59.90        
106 #2317 Hukleberry, John       Sarasota HS             7:24.7   23:01.50        
107 #2348 Macrae, Griffin        Southeast HS            7:27.2   23:09.40   94   
108 #2051 Bowne, Tristan         Bradenton Ch            7:28.9   23:14.40   95   
109 #2046 Valderrama, Javier     Braden River HS         7:33.4   23:28.40   96   
110 #2039 McCoy, Dustin          Braden River HS         7:33.6   23:29.20   97   
111 #2206 McRae, Caleb           Imagine Scho            7:33.9   23:30.00   98   
112 #2055 Evangelista, Danie     Bradenton Ch            7:54.3   24:33.60   99   
113 #2331 Nixon, Darrell         Sarasota Mil            7:59.5   24:49.50        
114 #2476 Clemens, Noah          Zephyrhills HS          8:08.3   25:17.00  100   
115 #2483 Melquist, Ross         Zephyrhills HS          8:16.3   25:41.80  101   
116 #2485 Pelfrey, Seth          Zephyrhills HS          8:18.5   25:48.70  102   
117 #2478 DeLoreto, Zachery      Zephyrhills HS          8:18.8   25:49.60  103   
118 #2489 Springfield, Zacha     Zephyrhills HS          8:20.3   25:54.30  104   
119 #2345 Camacho, Manuel        Southeast HS            8:25.1   26:09.00  105   
120 #2320 Rozelle, Austin        Sarasota HS             8:46.6   27:16.00        
121 #2330 Miller, Warren         Sarasota Mil            9:00.7   27:59.60        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Port HS                31    2    3    7    9   10   29   34           
      Total Time:  1:27:53.60                                                     
         Average:    17:34.72                                                     
   2 Venice HS                    83    8   14   16   19   26   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:31:29.50                                                     
         Average:    18:17.90                                                     
   3 Charlotte HS                102    5   17   25   27   28   32   37           
      Total Time:  1:32:38.60                                                     
         Average:    18:31.72                                                     
   4 Manatee HS                  117    6   13   18   22   58   64                
      Total Time:  1:33:13.40                                                     
         Average:    18:38.68                                                     
   5 Cardinal Mooney HS          124    4   20   23   24   53   55   78           
      Total Time:  1:33:39.61                                                     
         Average:    18:43.92                                                     
   6 Wesley Chapel HS            152    1   11   30   45   65   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:34:45.30                                                     
         Average:    18:57.06                                                     
   7 Out of Door Academy         169   12   31   39   43   44   52   57           
      Total Time:  1:36:04.40                                                     
         Average:    19:12.88                                                     
   8 Evangelical Christian Sch   206   15   33   35   50   73   77   83           
      Total Time:  1:38:35.00                                                     
         Average:    19:43.00                                                     
   9 Sarasota HS                 279   40   46   49   68   76   85   93           
      Total Time:  1:42:34.40                                                     
         Average:    20:30.88                                                     
  10 Bradenton Christian Schoo   326   47   48   62   74   95   99                
      Total Time:  1:45:40.30                                                     
         Average:    21:08.06                                                     
  11 Bayshore HS                 334   41   54   70   82   87   89                
      Total Time:  1:46:02.00                                                     
         Average:    21:12.40                                                     
  12 Braden River HS             339   21   51   81   90   96   97                
      Total Time:  1:47:09.60                                                     
         Average:    21:25.92                                                     
  13 DeSoto County HS            366   60   63   79   80   84   88                
      Total Time:  1:47:49.00                                                     
         Average:    21:33.80                                                     
  14 Southeast HS                385   61   72   75   86   91   94  105           
      Total Time:  1:49:18.70                                                     
         Average:    21:51.74                                                     
  15 Imagine School at North P   389   59   69   71   92   98                     
      Total Time:  1:50:03.30                                                     
         Average:    22:00.66                                                     
  16 Zephyrhills HS              401   42   56  100  101  102  103  104           
      Total Time:  1:56:49.90                                                     
         Average:    23:21.98                                                     

 

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Venice Invitational - 9/17/2016                          
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Venice HS                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2246 Doyle, Mackenzie       North Port HS           7:30.9   23:20.90    1   
  2 #2111 Simeone, Victoria      Charlotte HS            7:36.0   23:36.50    2   
  3 #2386 Barrett, Emilee        Venice HS               7:39.0   23:45.80    3   
  4 #2047 Morales, Isabella      Bradenton Ch            7:40.7   23:51.10        
  5 #2394 Luff, Rachel           Venice HS               7:44.4   24:02.80    4   
  6 #2106 McGivern, Megan        Charlotte HS            7:46.5   24:09.20    5   
  7 #2107 McKenzie, Eleanor      Charlotte HS            7:49.0   24:16.90    6   
  8 #2359 Pung, Gabrielle        St. Stephens            8:00.8   24:53.50    7   
  9 #2362 Schnur, Sarah          St. Stephens            8:04.8   25:06.20    8   
 10 #2354 Lindsey, Mia           St. Stephens            8:04.9   25:06.30    9   
 11 #2100 Adams, Claire          Charlotte HS            8:06.6   25:11.80   10   
 12 #2444 Romo, Kimberly         Wesley Chapel HS        8:07.4   25:14.30   11   
 13 #2101 Borzyskowski, Nata     Charlotte HS            8:10.0   25:22.10   12   
 14 #2392 Levering, Kelsey       Venice HS               8:13.5   25:33.00   13   
 15 #2198 Harper, Bella          Imagine Scho            8:14.3   25:35.50        
 16 #2396 Palmer, Camrin         Venice HS               8:17.4   25:45.20   14   
 17 #2253 Vidal, Briana          North Port HS           8:17.6   25:45.70   15   
 18 #2433 farquhar, camryn       Wesley Chapel HS        8:19.6   25:52.00   16   
 19 #2445 Ross, Caitlyn          Wesley Chapel HS        8:21.3   25:57.40   17   
 20 #2177 McDavitt, Mia          Evangelical             8:26.6   26:13.80        
 21 #2364 Springstead, Jamie     St. Stephens            8:27.8   26:17.40   18   
 22 #2249 Parada, Maria          North Port HS           8:34.0   26:36.70   19   
 23 #2360 Sabo, Amelia           St. Stephens            8:34.9   26:39.70   20   
 24 #2406 White, Jennifer        Venice HS               8:40.5   26:57.00   21   
 25 #2105 Maietta, Marissa       Charlotte HS            8:41.7   27:00.80   22   
 26 #2247 Fisher, Brooke         North Port HS           8:42.6   27:03.60   23   
 27 #2252 Taylor, Cooper         North Port HS           8:46.6   27:16.00   24   
 28 #2401 Smart, Nakita          Venice HS               8:49.0   27:23.30   25   
 29 #2020 Douglas, Jadon         Braden River HS         8:49.8   27:25.90        
 30 #2176 McCarthy, Savannah     Evangelical             8:51.5   27:31.20        
 31 #2356 Pennewill, Sarah       St. Stephens            8:52.5   27:34.30   26   
 32 #2402 Stewart, Gabrielle     Venice HS               8:56.6   27:47.00   27   
 33 #2361 Sanchez, Sofia         St. Stephens            8:58.8   27:54.00   28   
 34 #2199 McCrae, Alexis         Imagine Scho            9:01.6   28:02.70        
 35 #2391 Lear, Chloe            Venice HS               9:04.3   28:10.90        
 36 #2156 Zamarripa, Irene       DeSoto County HS        9:05.0   28:13.10   29   
 37 #2355 Patockova, Eliska      St. Stephens            9:05.8   28:15.50        
 38 #2200 Yacino, Destiny        Imagine Scho            9:08.8   28:24.80        
 39 #2251 Rumisek, Kate          North Port HS           9:12.5   28:36.40   30   
 40 #2388 Daddario, Juliette     Venice HS               9:22.7   29:08.10        
 41 #2443 rebecca, benge         Wesley Chapel HS        9:25.6   29:17.10   31   
 42 #2065 Crager, Shaylee        Cardinal Mooney HS      9:31.3   29:34.70        
 43 #2404 Trezza, Paige          Venice HS               9:39.2   29:59.50        
 44 #2238 Aguilera, Lourdes      North Port HS           9:43.2   30:11.80   32   
 45 #2174 Forbes, Keziah         Evangelical             9:56.4   30:52.80        
 46 #2296 Eaton, Lila            Port Charlotte HS      10:04.1   31:16.70        
 47 #2141 Bordner, Allison       DeSoto County HS       10:08.4   31:30.10   33   
 48 #2302 Rockymore, Jalynn      Port Charlotte HS      10:09.4   31:33.30        
 49 #2434 Gannon, Lindsay        Wesley Chapel HS       10:20.7   32:08.20   34   
 50 #2242 Catalfino, Sydney      North Port HS          10:33.8   32:49.10        
 51 #2385 Barrett, Amanda        Venice HS              10:41.1   33:11.60        
 52 #2142 Burhans, Tiffany       DeSoto County HS       10:42.9   33:17.30   35   
 53 #2024 Lane, Avery            Braden River HS        10:57.5   34:02.60        
 54 #2403 Surak, Lilah           Venice HS              11:15.6   34:58.80        
 55 #2435 Guillaume, Gaisha      Wesley Chapel HS       11:26.4   35:32.40   36   
 56 #2074 Subbarao, McKenna      Cardinal Mooney HS     11:28.1   35:37.60        
 57 #2152 Montero, Dulsemari     DeSoto County HS       11:29.7   35:42.80   37   
 58 #2140 Benitez, Sirianeli     DeSoto County HS       11:33.6   35:54.80   38   
 59 #2387 Chen, Kelly            Venice HS              11:34.5   35:57.50        
 60 #2147 Harris, Triani         DeSoto County HS       11:53.7   36:57.20   39   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Charlotte HS                 35    2    5    6   10   12   22                
      Total Time:  2:02:36.50                                                     
         Average:    24:31.30                                                     
   2 Venice HS                    55    3    4   13   14   21   25   27           
      Total Time:  2:06:03.80                                                     
         Average:    25:12.76                                                     
   3 St. Stephens Episcopal Sc    62    7    8    9   18   20   26   28           
      Total Time:  2:08:03.10                                                     
         Average:    25:36.62                                                     
   4 North Port HS                82    1   15   19   23   24   30   32           
      Total Time:  2:10:02.90                                                     
         Average:    26:00.58                                                     
   5 Wesley Chapel HS            109   11   16   17   31   34   36                
      Total Time:  2:18:29.00                                                     
         Average:    27:41.80                                                     
   6 DeSoto County HS            172   29   33   35   37   38   39                
      Total Time:  2:44:38.10                                                     
         Average:    32:55.62                                                     

 

 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Venice Invitational - 9/17/2016                          
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Venice HS                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2383 Whorf, Benjamin        St. Stephens            6:08.7   19:05.30    1   
  2 #2416 Nicholson, Ben         Venice HS               6:09.6   19:08.20    2   
  3 #2371 Dillingham, Jackso     St. Stephens            6:22.3   19:47.50    3   
  4 #2119 Cronin, Mason          Charlotte HS            6:28.8   20:07.90    4   
  5 #2372 Goeders, Matthew       St. Stephens            6:31.6   20:16.50    5   
  6 #2265 Osborne, Trevor        North Port HS           6:32.9   20:20.60    6   
  7 #2126 McKenzie, William      Charlotte HS            6:35.6   20:28.90    7   
  8 #2116 Bush, Jonathan         Charlotte HS            6:36.7   20:32.50    8   
  9 #2377 Kovich, Aiden          St. Stephens            6:37.3   20:34.20    9   
 10 #2365 Bayard, Augustus       St. Stephens            6:40.3   20:43.70   10   
 11 #2368 Class, Jim             St. Stephens            6:40.4   20:43.80   11   
 12 #2409 Cameron, Gilreath      Venice HS               6:42.4   20:50.20   12   
 13 #2113 Adams, Ian             Charlotte HS            6:43.7   20:54.10   13   
 14 #2379 Schnur, Benjamin       St. Stephens            6:44.1   20:55.40   14   
 15 #2121 Desjardins, Zachar     Charlotte HS            6:48.3   21:08.50   15   
 16 #2088 Hudson, Liam           Cardinal Mooney HS      6:55.5   21:30.80   16   
 17 #2421 Reid, Dalton           Venice HS               6:55.6   21:31.20   17   
 18 #2230 Boyce, Ryan            Manatee HS              6:55.8   21:31.60        
 19 #2135 Bray, Ethan            Community Ch            6:57.5   21:37.00        
 20 #2464 Taylor, Reece          Wesley Chapel HS        6:59.4   21:43.00   18   
 21 #2122 Gjerde, Matthew        Charlotte HS            7:00.4   21:46.10   19   
 22 #2059 Jankovich, Graceso     Bradenton Ch            7:00.6   21:46.60   20   
 23 #2077 Berman, Evan           Cardinal Mooney HS      7:02.2   21:51.60   21   
 24 #2085 Hall, Ben              Cardinal Mooney HS      7:02.4   21:52.10   22   
 25 #2423 Smith, Anthony         Venice HS               7:03.8   21:56.60   23   
 26 #2133 Wortman-Goebel, Se     Charlotte HS            7:06.3   22:04.40   24   
 27 #2419 Possehl, Tyson         Venice HS               7:06.4   22:04.70   25   
 28 #2375 Katchen, Tyler         St. Stephens            7:07.8   22:09.10        
 29 #2080 Day, Jackson           Cardinal Mooney HS      7:08.6   22:11.40   26   
 30 #2094 Post, Jordin           Cardinal Mooney HS      7:13.4   22:26.30   27   
 31 #2455 Dauphin, Asiel         Wesley Chapel HS        7:13.8   22:27.70   28   
 32 #2448 Arzu, Justo            Wesley Chapel HS        7:16.9   22:37.40   29   
 33 #2076 Barbier, Mike          Cardinal Mooney HS      7:18.0   22:40.60   30   
 34 #2129 Roy, Hayden            Charlotte HS            7:18.9   22:43.50        
 35 #2422 Ryan, Jack             Venice HS               7:20.2   22:47.60   31   
 36 #2132 Sylvain, Jonathan      Charlotte HS            7:21.7   22:52.10        
 37 #2266 Rossettii, Jesse       North Port HS           7:21.9   22:52.90   32   
 38 #2376 Kinkead, Matthew       St. Stephens            7:23.6   22:58.00        
 39 #2127 Michalski, Mason       Charlotte HS            7:23.6   22:58.10        
 40 #2456 DeOliveira, Alec       Wesley Chapel HS        7:24.1   22:59.50   33   
 41 #2380 Sevilla, Andres        St. Stephens            7:24.5   23:00.90        
 42 #2263 Melton, Trevor         North Port HS           7:28.5   23:13.40   34   
 43 #2411 Degenaro, Nick         Venice HS               7:29.1   23:15.20   35   
 44 #2447 Alejandres, Joe        Wesley Chapel HS        7:31.5   23:22.60   36   
 45 #2410 Courville, Michael     Venice HS               7:33.7   23:29.60        
 46 #2450 Baker, Alex            Wesley Chapel HS        7:34.2   23:31.00   37   
 47 #2426 Weiss, Tanner          Venice HS               7:35.5   23:35.10        
 48 #2282 Cecil, Phillip         Out of Door Academy     7:39.0   23:45.90        
 49 #2060 Jordan, Carson         Bradenton Ch            7:40.4   23:50.30   38   
 50 #2294 Wells, Zach            Out of Door Academy     7:41.7   23:54.20        
 51 #2086 Hart, Kieran           Cardinal Mooney HS      7:42.7   23:57.30   39   
 52 #2449 Ayers, Hunter          Wesley Chapel HS        7:44.7   24:03.60   40   
 53 #2084 Gregory, Grant         Cardinal Mooney HS      7:44.9   24:04.40        
 54 #2192 Samuels, Zane          Evangelical             7:48.1   24:14.20        
 55 #2087 Hudson, Ethan          Cardinal Mooney HS      7:48.6   24:15.60        
 56 #2212 Tranchino, Jordan      Imagine Scho            7:49.4   24:18.30   41   
 57 #2369 Conner, Jackson        St. Stephens            7:51.1   24:23.40        
 58 #2463 Rodrigues, Dominic     Wesley Chapel HS        7:51.1   24:23.60        
 59 #2078 Carroll, Trey John     Cardinal Mooney HS      7:51.5   24:24.80        
 60 #2418 Pickert, Owen          Venice HS               7:52.6   24:28.20        
 61 #2063 Strickland, Conner     Bradenton Ch            7:54.9   24:35.20   42   
 62 #2115 Brantley, Austin       Charlotte HS            7:58.4   24:46.10        
 63 #2196 Winslow, Lucas         Evangelical             7:58.9   24:47.90        
 64 #2382 Vo, Tyler              St. Stephens            7:59.5   24:49.50        
 65 #2454 Curbelo, Christoph     Wesley Chapel HS        7:59.6   24:50.00        
 66 #2044 Sanchez, Christian     Braden River HS         8:04.3   25:04.60        
 67 #2477 Cowley, Tristan        Zephyrhills HS          8:04.5   25:05.00   43   
 68 #2208 Ridener, Ethan         Imagine Scho            8:07.7   25:15.00   44   
 69 #2159 Cerna, Jacob           DeSoto County HS        8:08.5   25:17.50   45   
 70 #2267 Thebeault, Isaac       North Port HS           8:10.4   25:23.50   46   
 71 #2384 Zandomenego, Kevin     St. Stephens            8:18.0   25:47.20        
 72 #2056 Evangelista, John      Bradenton Ch            8:18.5   25:48.60   47   
 73 #2064 Watson, Tristan        Bradenton Ch            8:22.1   25:59.80   48   
 74 #2188 Eveloff, Peyton        Evangelical             8:23.5   26:04.30        
 75 #2378 Nota, Matthew          St. Stephens            8:28.6   26:19.90        
 76 #2278 Beck, Tyler            Out of Door Academy     8:32.2   26:31.20        
 77 #2082 Fitzgerald, Ricky      Cardinal Mooney HS      8:32.3   26:31.50        
 78 #2139 Rooney, Julien         Community Ch            8:35.9   26:42.70        
 79 #2204 Grisales, Andrew       Imagine Scho            8:39.7   26:54.50   49   
 80 #2211 Thomas, Carter         Imagine Scho            8:41.5   27:00.20   50   
 81 #2081 Fanchi, Colin          Cardinal Mooney HS      8:43.6   27:06.60        
 82 #2038 Lynch, Evan            Braden River HS         8:47.1   27:17.40        
 83 #2093 Moran, Mikey           Cardinal Mooney HS      8:49.3   27:24.20        
 84 #2095 Rey, Gabriel           Cardinal Mooney HS      8:55.5   27:43.60        
 85 #2164 Maldonado, Miguel      DeSoto County HS        8:58.2   27:52.10   51   
 86 #2184 Beutler, Charles       Evangelical             9:02.5   28:05.20        
 87 #2035 Freer, Terry           Braden River HS         9:02.6   28:05.80        
 88 #2261 Martin, Logan          North Port HS           9:05.3   28:14.10   52   
 89 #2136 Kerschner, Tyler       Community Ch            9:05.4   28:14.30        
 90 #2210 Smith, Jahmyl          Imagine Scho            9:11.0   28:31.70   53   
 91 #2291 Pacitti, Luke          Out of Door Academy     9:17.9   28:53.30        
 92 #2171 Sutton, Zackary        DeSoto County HS        9:20.3   29:00.70   54   
 93 #2138 Malcolm, Noah          Community Ch            9:23.9   29:11.90        
 94 #2260 Martin, Lance          North Port HS           9:24.9   29:15.00   55   
 95 #2201 Dixon, Tallon          Imagine Scho            9:26.1   29:18.60   56   
 96 #2162 Daniels, William       DeSoto County HS        9:40.5   30:03.50   57   
 97 #2488 Sims, Drew             Zephyrhills HS          9:40.9   30:04.60   58   
 98 #2413 Ketcham, Dylan         Venice HS               9:45.0   30:17.50        
 99 #2412 Harrison, Donovon      Venice HS               9:45.6   30:19.40        
100 #2491 Wallick, Nathaneal     Zephyrhills HS          9:46.4   30:21.70   59   
101 #2486 Rivera, Carlos         Zephyrhills HS          9:50.9   30:35.70   60   
102 #2160 Chancey, Samuel        DeSoto County HS       10:23.4   32:16.70   61   
103 #2479 Gordon, Brennan        Zephyrhills HS         10:31.7   32:42.50   62   
104 #2054 Cunneen, Owen          Bradenton Ch           10:33.6   32:48.40   63   
105 #2481 Lin, Edison            Zephyrhills HS         10:37.1   32:59.30   64   
106 #2050 Allman, Carson         Bradenton Ch           11:42.9   36:23.70   65   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Stephens Episcopal Sc    28    1    3    5    9   10   11   14           
      Total Time:  1:40:27.20                                                     
         Average:    20:05.44                                                     
   2 Charlotte HS                 47    4    7    8   13   15   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:43:11.90                                                     
         Average:    20:38.38                                                     
   3 Venice HS                    79    2   12   17   23   25   31   35           
      Total Time:  1:45:30.90                                                     
         Average:    21:06.18                                                     
   4 Cardinal Mooney HS          112   16   21   22   26   27   30   39           
      Total Time:  1:49:52.20                                                     
         Average:    21:58.44                                                     
   5 Wesley Chapel HS            144   18   28   29   33   36   37   40           
      Total Time:  1:53:10.20                                                     
         Average:    22:38.04                                                     
   6 North Port HS               170    6   32   34   46   52   55                
      Total Time:  2:00:04.50                                                     
         Average:    24:00.90                                                     
   7 Bradenton Christian Schoo   195   20   38   42   47   48   63   65           
      Total Time:  2:02:00.50                                                     
         Average:    24:24.10                                                     
   8 Imagine School at North P   237   41   44   49   50   53   56                
      Total Time:  2:11:59.70                                                     
         Average:    26:23.94                                                     
   9 DeSoto County HS            268   45   51   54   57   61                     
      Total Time:  2:24:30.50                                                     
         Average:    28:54.10                                                     
  10 Zephyrhills HS              282   43   58   59   60   62   64                
      Total Time:  2:28:49.50                                                     
         Average:    29:45.90                                                     

MF-Athletic