Calvalry Christian Warrior Relays Invitational 2014

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 01:06 AM
           CALVARY CHRISTIAN WARRIOR RELAYS INVITATIONAL - 2/28/2014           
                                   2/28/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Jess                Calvary Chri        16-11.00   15-07.00    5   
  2 Rimer, Brandie               Calvary Chri                   12-05.00    5   
 -- howard, kasey                Calvary Chri                       FOUL  

Event 2  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurin, Marcus               Venice HS           18-06.00   19-06.00    3.33
  2 Morgan, Joe                  Venice HS                      17-09.50    3.33
  3 Delillo, Nick                Venice HS                      16-07.00    3.33
  4 Neher, Anthony               Venice HS           17-08.00   15-10.25  
  5 clayy, seth                  Calvary Chri                   15-09.50    6   
  6 lee, saye                    Venice HS                      15-04.00  
  7 Turner, Jacquez              Carrollwood         15-01.75   15-00.00    2.66
  8 Newton, Brandon              Carrollwood         14-00.00   13-03.00    2.66
  9 Rabin, Jonathan              Carrollwood         14-00.00    9-10.00    2.66
 -- Bandeira, Christopher        Venice HS           19-03.50       FOUL  

Event 3  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunaj, Lily                  Cambridge (C                   29-02.25    6   
  2 Taglieri, Alexis             Calvary Chri                   23-09.00    3.33
  3 Kane, Jillian                Calvary Chri        19-10.50   23-07.50    3.33
  4 Rowe, Rosia                  Carrollwood         23-05.50   22-00.75    2.66
  5 kenefick, jordan             Calvary Chri                   22-00.25    3.33
  6 Johnson, Molly               Carrollwood         15-00.00   20-08.00    2.66
  7 Love, Raven                  Carrollwood         15-00.00   16-07.25    2.66

Event 4  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamari              Seffner Christia               45-00.25    2   
  2 Edmonds, Jovon               Venice HS           42-00.00   41-03.25    3.33
  3 Gannaio, Joey                Calvary Chri                   37-03.50    2.66
  4 Hoag, Alex                   Venice HS           39-00.00   36-03.50    3.33
  5 Rucker, Blaze                Calvary Chri        38-06.25   34-01.25    2.66
  6 Walker, Clayton              Venice HS           36-06.00   33-01.75    3.33
  7 Simrell, Jacob               Calvary Chri                   31-03.25    2.66
  8 Honeycutt, Evan              Carrollwood         30-00.00   30-04.25    2   
  9 Kelly, Alton                 Cambridge (C        31-03.00   29-05.50    2   
 10 Jiang, Ben                   Carrollwood         27-00.00   23-07.25    2   
 11 O'Brien, Brandon             Carrollwood         27-00.00   22-10.00    2   
 12 Lawrence, Matthew            Calvary Chri                   22-08.50  
 13 Khalil, Zarak                Carrollwood                    18-07.00    2   

Event 5  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunaj, Lily                  Cambridge (C                      67-00    6   
  2 Taglieri, Alexis             Calvary Chri                      56-11    3.33
  3 Rowe, Rosia                  Carrollwood                       53-05    2.66
  4 Kane, Jillian                Calvary Chri           70-02      48-05    3.33
  5 Johnson, Molly               Carrollwood                       46-10    2.66
  6 kenefick, jordan             Calvary Chri                      40-00    3.33
  7 Love, Raven                  Carrollwood                       38-09    2.66

Event 6  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamari              Seffner Christia                 141-03    4   
  2 Edmonds, Jovon               Venice HS             136-07     126-01    4   
  3 Chesmond, Joe                Venice HS              96-04     100-11    4   
  4 Jordan, Frank                Calvary Chri           96-07     100-06    3.33
  5 Simrell, Jacob               Calvary Chri                      98-08    3.33
  6 Rucker, Blaze                Calvary Chri          104-08      95-10    3.33
  7 Kelly, Alton                 Cambridge (C           75-02      80-04    2   
  8 Honeycutt, Evan              Carrollwood            83-07      73-01    2   
  9 O'Brien, Brandon             Carrollwood                       62-04    2   
 10 Khalil, Zarak                Carrollwood            58-05      57-06    2   
 11 Jiang, Ben                   Carrollwood            58-05      55-00  
 12 Lawrence, Matthew            Calvary Chri                      49-02  
 -- Garcia, Juan                 Venice HS             148-00       FOUL  

Event 7  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Becca               Calvary Chri         4-10.00    4-06.00   10   

Event 8  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurin, Marcus               Venice HS            5-06.00    5-10.00    3.33
  2 Perez, Christian             Venice HS            5-02.00    5-04.00    3.33
  3 Morgan, Joe                  Venice HS                       5-00.00    3.33
  3 Bandeira, Christopher        Venice HS            5-08.00    5-00.00  

Event 10  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Shane                 Venice HS           10-06.00    9-06.00    3.33
  1 Collins, Patrick             Venice HS            9-00.00    9-06.00    3.33
  3 Basilotto, Robert            Venice HS            9-00.00    8-00.00    3.33

Event 12  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                   22:30.00   22:36.03   10   
  2 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                          24:00.00   23:22.89    8   
  3 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'              21:00.00   25:27.52    6   

Event 13  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               1:25.00    1:17.90   10   

Event 14  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               1:15.00    1:17.77   10   

Event 15  Girls 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                           2:35.00    2:43.93   10   
  2 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               2:27.00    2:50.07    8   
  3 Cambridge (Christian) School  'A'                            3:03.23    6   

Event 16  Boys 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                    1:41.00    2:09.57   10   
  2 Venice HS  'B'                                    1:42.00    2:13.46    8   
  3 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                           2:35.00    2:20.49    6   
  4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               2:12.00    2:32.03    4   
  5 Cambridge (Christian) School  'A'                            2:36.40    2   

Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cambridge (Christian) School  'A'                           12:56.35   10   

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                    9:30.00    9:39.70   10   
  2 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                           9:20.00   10:13.70    8   
  3 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               8:50.00   10:20.66    6   
  4 Cambridge (Christian) School  'A'                           10:35.60    4   

Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'                 52.00     X57.89  
 -- Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                           1:20.00   X1:00.68  

Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               1:54.00    2:00.20   10   
  2 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                           2:10.00    2:03.00    8   
  3 Cambridge (Christian) School  'A'                            2:12.12    6   

Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:35.76   10   
  2 Venice HS  'B'                                    1:45.00    1:40.25    8   
  3 Cambridge (Christian) School  'A'                            1:49.31    6   
  4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               1:40.00    1:50.89    4   
  5 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                           2:05.00    2:05.20    2   

Event 23  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                          13:00.00   16:35.10   10   
  2 Cambridge (Christian) School  'A'                           17:34.54    8   

Event 24  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                          11:30.00   13:24.62   10   
  2 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'              12:00.00   15:16.81    8   

Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'              11:00.00    4:53.10   10   

Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                    3:34.80    3:51.08   10   
  2 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'               3:42.00    3:51.60    8   
  3 Venice HS  'B'                                               3:59.42    6   
  4 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                           3:45.00    4:53.11    4   
 -- Venice HS  'C'                                              X3:58.28  
 -- Venice HS  'D'                                              X4:01.87  

Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'                 51.50      52.16   10   
  2 Carrollwood Day HS  'A'                             57.80      58.33    8   

Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                      43.90      43.93   10   
  2 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  'A'                 44.00      45.64    8   
  3 Venice HS  'B'                                      46.00      46.15    6   

                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvary Christian (Clearwa  88        2) Carrollwood Day HS         52   
    3) Cambridge (Christian) Scho  42                                           

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Venice HS                  136        2) Calvary Christian (Clearw  78   
    3) Carrollwood Day HS          60        4) Cambridge (Christian) Sch  16   
    5) Seffner Christian            6

MF-Athletic