Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

The Sun Conference 2018

April 21 - 22

Click Here for Live Results/Event by Event Results


Click Here for Official Results

.

Click here for Printable Performance Lists

.

Click here for Printable Heat Sheets

.

Saturday, April 21at Ansin Sports Complex

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.   All weigh-In (SP, D, HT, and JAV)

Field Events

1 p.m.            Pole Vault (women followed by men)         (Finals)

1 p.m.            Women’s Shot Put                                       (Prelims, Finals)

1 p.m.            Men’s Long Jump (South Pit)                    (Prelims, Finals)

1 p.m.            Women’s Long Jump (North Pit)               (Prelims, Finals)

2 p.m.            Men’s Shot Put                                           (Prelims, Finals)

3:00 p.m.       Women’s Discus                                         (Prelims, Finals)

4:00 p.m.       Men’s Discus                                               (Prelims, Finals)

5 p.m.            Men’s High Jump                                        (Finals)

6 p.m.            Women’s High Jump                                 (Finals)

 

Note: Awards will be given immediately upon completion of each final event.

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 21 at Ansin Sports Complex

Track Events

3:00 p.m.            Women’s 100m Hurdles                           Prelims

3:15 p.m.            Men’s 110m Hurdles                                Prelims

3:45 p.m.            Women’s 400m                                         Prelims

4:00 p.m.            Men’s 400m                                              Prelims

4:30 p.m.            Women’s 100m                                         Prelims

4:40 p.m.            Men’s 100m                                              Prelims

5:10 p.m.            Women’s 400m Hurdles                           Prelims

5:20 p.m.            Men’s 400m Hurdles                                Prelims

5:50 p.m.            Women’s 200m                                         Prelims

6:00 p.m.            Men’s 200m                                              Prelims

6:10 p.m.            Women’s 10,000m                                    Finals

7:00 p.m.            Men’s 10,000m                                         Finals

7:40 p.m.            Women’s 4 x 800                                      Finals

7:50 p.m.            Men’s 4 x 800                                           Finals

 

 

Note: Awards will be given immediately upon completion of each final event.

 

Sunday, April 22                                                                                                                                          

        9 a.m.            Ecumenical Church Service at Shula Hotel (Deck Terrace- Second Floor)

      

 

Sunday, April 22at Ansin Sports Complex

Field Events

12 p.m.            Hammer (women followed by men)       (Prelims, Finals)

12 p.m.            Women’s Triple Jump (North Pit)           (Prelims, Finals)

12 p.m.            Men’s Triple Jump (South Pit)                  (Prelims, Finals)

2 p.m.            Javelin   (women followed by men)       (Prelims, Finals)

 

Note: Awards will be given immediately upon completion of each final event.

 

Sunday, April 22at Ansin Sports Complex

Track Events

12:00 p.m.          Women’s 3000m Steeple                          Finals

12:20 p.m.          Men’s 3000m Steeple                               Finals

12:35 p.m.          Women’s 4 x 100 Relay                            Finals

12:40 pm.            Men’s 4 x 100 Relay                                 Finals

12:50 p.m.           Women’s 1500m                                       Finals

1:00 p.m.            Men’s 1500m                                            Finals

1:15 p.m.            Women’s 100m Hurdles                           Finals

1:25 p.m.            Men’s 110m Hurdles                                Finals

1:35 p.m.            Women’s 400m                                         Finals

1:40 p.m.            Men’s 400m                                              Finals

1:45 p.m.            Women’s 100m                                         Finals

1:50 p.m.            Men’s 100m                                              Finals

1:55 p.m.            Women’s 800m                                         Finals

2:05 p.m.            Men’s 800m                                              Finals

2:20 p.m.            Women’s 400m Hurdles                           Finals

2:30 p.m.            Men’s 400m Hurdles                                Finals

2:40 p.m.            Women’s 200m                                         Finals

2:45 p.m.            Men’s 200m                                              Finals

2:55 p.m.            Women’s 5000m                                       Finals

3:20 p.m.            Men’s 5000m                                            Finals

3:40 p.m.            Women’s 4 x 400                                      Finals

3:50 p.m.            Men’s 4 x 400                                           Finals

4 p.m.            Awards Ceremonies: 1.Outstanding Track Athletes (M/F)

2. Coaches of the year (Men’s & Women’s)

3. Teams Trophies (Champion and Runner-up)

Details

Start:
April 21, 2018
End:
April 22, 2018
Event Category:
Event Tags:
, ,

MF-Athletic