Run the ROC 2014

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             RUN THE ROC - 9/13/2014                             
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                   Tenreoc HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Soto, Julia                  Lake Region HS        23:00.38    1             
  2 Addison, Lily                Ridge Community HS    23:38.20    2             
  3 Pizano, Jazmin               Frostproof HS         23:58.54    3             
  4 Lewis, Kennedy               Lakeland Chr          23:59.54    4             
  5 Harris, Niyah                Ridge Community HS    24:10.12    5             
  6 Walter, Savannah             Lake Region HS        24:30.19    6             
  7 Pierre-Louis, Destiny        Haines City HS        24:32.55    7             
  8 Albizu, Diana                Ridge Community HS    24:43.44    8             
  9 Mcfatridge, Michelle         Lake Region HS        24:50.99    9             
 10 Lewis, Brittany              Lakeland Chr          24:58.92   10             
 11 Catrett, Brooke              Winter Haven HS       25:11.17                  
 12 Coscia, Riley                Lake Region HS        25:15.67   11             
 13 Kelley, Victoria             Lakeland Chr          25:16.69   12             
 14 Hunter, Holly                All Saints' Academy   25:20.43                  
 15 Riley, Abby                  Lakeland Chr          25:23.17   13             
 16 Aguilar, Isabel              Frostproof HS         25:32.79   14             
 17 Rodriguez, Jessica           Lake Region HS        25:54.64   15             
 18 Rybinski, Gabriella          Frostproof HS         26:15.16   16             
 19 Kitchens, Caroline           Lakeland Chr          26:16.08   17             
 20 Flinn, Vanessa               Bartow HS             26:21.64   18             
 21 Brown, Jane-Ann              Bartow HS             26:32.53   19             
 22 Hoffmann, Laura              Ridge Community HS    27:00.98   20             
 23 Keown, Zoe                   Haines City HS        27:13.84   21             
 24 Vazquez, Perla               Frostproof HS         27:21.03   22             
 25 Coscia, Maisey               Lake Region HS        27:24.28   23             
 26 Simonsen, Grace              Tenoroc HS            27:45.29                  
 27 Addison, Aniya               Ridge Community HS    27:49.87   24             
 28 Lopez, Lizabeth              Winter Haven HS       28:19.54                  
 29 Avila, Isabella              Bartow HS             28:25.56   25             
 30 Orellana, Sophia             Kathleen HS           28:30.59                  
 31 Cranston, Tiffany            Ridge Community HS    28:39.87   26             
 32 McNeely, Courtney            Lake Wales HS         29:15.74   27             
 33 Sampson, Kailyn              Bartow HS             29:19.18   28             
 34 Hunter, Hope                 All Saints' Academy   29:26.46                  
 35 White, Caitlyn               Lake Gibson           29:29.99   29             
 36 Moran, Rubyselda             Ridge Community HS    29:44.18   30             
 37 Mattson, Aslyn               All Saints' Academy   29:57.93                  
 38 Rojas, Isabella              Lake Wales HS         30:04.63   31             
 39 Ross, Karen                  Lake Gibson           30:25.30   32             
 40 Fitzhugh, Haley              Bartow HS             30:35.50   33             
 41 Orellana, Marina             Kathleen HS           31:04.41                  
 42 Williams, Hadiya             Haines City HS        31:14.06   34             
 43 Salinas, Maria               Haines City HS        31:46.70   35             
 44 Bradley, Makayla             Frostproof HS         32:21.29   36             
 45 Roque, Monica                Lake Wales HS         33:35.15   37             
 46 Ramirez, Angelica            Frostproof HS         33:59.15   38             
 47 Sepulaveda, Sarita           Lake Wales HS         34:17.80   39             
 48 Medina, Tahlia               Lake Gibson           34:43.87   40             
 49 Duffus, Mikhaila             Lake Wales HS         35:33.85   41             
 50 Mcdaniel, Riley              Bartow HS             35:48.72   42             
 51 Berry, Kaitlynn              Kathleen HS           36:03.48                  
 52 Gonzalez, Christina          Lake Gibson           36:30.39   43             
 53 Jean-baptiste, Kathleen      Lake Gibson           36:41.64   44             
 54 Borja, Jaqueline             Lake Wales HS         37:06.39   45             
 55 Woodard, Faith               Lake Gibson           37:31.98   46             
 56 Botello, Madelina            Lake Wales HS         37:44.21   47             
 57 Hernandez, Karina            Haines City HS        38:18.95   48             
 58 Vega, Kathy                  Winter Haven HS       39:12.12                  
 59 Williams, Katie              Lakeland Chr          41:26.98   49             
 60 Alanis, Jocelyn              Mulberry HS           41:59.47                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lake Region HS               42    1    6    9   11   15   23               
      Total Time:  2:03:31.87                                                    
         Average:    24:42.38                                                    
   2 Lakeland Christian School    56    4   10   12   13   17   49               
      Total Time:  2:05:54.40                                                    
         Average:    25:10.88                                                    
   3 Ridge Community HS           59    2    5    8   20   24   26   30          
      Total Time:  2:07:22.61                                                    
         Average:    25:28.53                                                    
   4 Frostproof HS                91    3   14   16   22   36   38               
      Total Time:  2:15:28.82                                                    
         Average:    27:05.77                                                    
   5 Bartow HS                   123   18   19   25   28   33   42               
      Total Time:  2:21:14.41                                                    
         Average:    28:14.89                                                    
   6 Haines City HS              145    7   21   34   35   48                    
      Total Time:  2:33:06.11                                                    
         Average:    30:37.22                                                    
   7 Lake Wales HS               175   27   31   37   39   41   45   47          
      Total Time:  2:42:47.17                                                    
         Average:    32:33.44                                                    
   8 Lake Gibson                 188   29   32   40   43   44   46               
      Total Time:  2:47:51.19                                                    
         Average:    33:34.24
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             RUN THE ROC - 9/13/2014                             
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                   Tenreoc HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fuller, Jerod                Lakeland Chr          18:16.40    1             
  2 Gomez, Antonio               Frostproof HS         18:46.61    2             
  3 Bryan, Zane                  Lake Region HS        19:02.94    3             
  4 Fuller, Jacob                Lakeland Chr          19:27.67    4             
  5 Morales, Emiliano            Ridge Community HS    19:51.08    5             
  6 Parris, Steven               Haines City HS        20:07.93    6             
  7 Rigel, Benjamin              Lake Wales HS         20:25.78    7             
  8 Daniels, Jr., Ryan           Bartow HS             20:33.55    8             
  9 Meldrim, Shane               Winter Haven HS       20:55.80                  
 10 Stafford, Paul               Lake Wales HS         20:56.81    9             
 11 Salgado, Abel                Frostproof HS         21:03.83   10             
 12 Sam, Temple                  Winter Haven HS       21:07.45                  
 13 Nugent, Brandon              Ridge Community HS    21:08.38   11             
 14 Yamnitz, Bryson              Lakeland Chr          21:19.67   12             
 15 Cranston, Matthew            Ridge Community HS    21:26.53   13             
 16 Waldon, Tuquan               Tenoroc HS            21:26.95   14             
 17 Salgado, Efrain              Frostproof HS         21:30.06   15             
 18 Nelson, Joseph               Lake Wales HS         21:30.54   16             
 19 Cole, Justin                 Tenoroc HS            21:39.23   17             
 20 Dunn, Alec                   Haines City HS        21:44.97   18             
 21 Hillier, Dalton              Ridge Community HS    21:51.41   19             
 22 Naughton, Cole               Lakeland Chr          21:59.36   20             
 23 Oquendo, Josiah              Tenoroc HS            22:01.77   21             
 24 Trinidad, Joel               Lake Region HS        22:11.68   22             
 25 Greene, Christopher          Lakeland Chr          22:16.26   23             
 26 Asbridge, Tripp              Lakeland Chr          22:17.96   24             
 27 Garcia, Gabe                 Lake Gibson           22:20.85   25             
 28 Vazquez, Alex                Frostproof HS         22:24.84   26             
 29 Rampergas, Andre             Haines City HS        22:34.81   27             
 30 Levance, Joshua              Lake Region HS        22:37.27   28             
 31 Calderon, Alexis             Ridge Community HS    22:38.48   29             
 32 Maingi, Kelvin               Tenoroc HS            22:39.19   30             
 33 Coulter, Jordan              Kathleen HS           22:43.95                  
 34 Garcia, Primitivo            Frostproof HS         22:56.17   31             
 35 Norton, Jason                Ridge Community HS    23:04.25   32             
 36 Martinez, Jose               Bartow HS             23:06.47   33             
 37 Pillot, Bryant               Haines City HS        23:08.41   34             
 38 Castro, Matthew              Ridge Community HS    23:08.84   35             
 39 Rodarte, Joaquin             Lake Wales HS         23:17.72   36             
 40 Ramirez, Andres              Lake Wales HS         23:26.20   37             
 41 Laureano, Jimmy              Frostproof HS         23:35.06   38             
 42 Musick, Remi                 Lakeland Chr          23:57.10   39             
 43 Glvina-Martin, Stanislas     All Saints' Academy   24:10.09                  
 44 Hewitt, Richard              Lake Gibson           24:12.40   40             
 45 Cerrone, Brett               Lake Wales HS         24:17.99   41             
 46 Gonzalez, Tyler              Frostproof HS         24:20.33   42             
 47 Kalogridis, Stephen          Lake Region HS        24:32.29   43             
 48 Ledbetter, Ernest            Winter Haven HS       24:35.74                  
 49 Sharrett, Aaron              Lake Gibson           24:42.34   44             
 50 Juan, Felipe                 Haines City HS        24:55.02   45             
 51 Pearce, Zarek                Bartow HS             25:14.02   46             
 52 Craig, Kevin                 Bartow HS             25:14.58   47             
 53 Roberson, Keshawn            Lake Region HS        25:51.30   48             
 54 Bobe, Bryan                  Tenoroc HS            26:43.14   49             
 55 Cologne, Sebastian           Lake Gibson           26:44.48   50             
 56 Kelley, Michael              Kathleen HS           26:47.47                  
 57 Oberhofer, Connor            All Saints' Academy   26:49.52                  
 58 Bolger, Jacob                Lake Gibson           26:50.87   51             
 59 McKenzie, Tyler              Lake Wales HS         26:59.15   52             
 60 Mishael, Mason               All Saints' Academy   27:34.29                  
 61 Brown, Jake                  Lake Gibson           27:49.60   53             
 62 Bryan, Brandon               Tenoroc HS            27:50.28   54             
 63 Gonzalez, Richard            Bartow HS             27:52.77   55             
 64 Williamson, Bobby            Lake Gibson           28:44.78   56             
 65 Duncan, Bryce                Lake Region HS        29:31.56   57             
 66 Bohannon, Zac                All Saints' Academy   29:42.35                  
 67 Esper, Benjamin              Bartow HS             29:50.67   58             
 68 McKellip, Ezra               Bartow HS             31:13.09   59             
 69 Chauncey, Timothy            Mulberry HS           34:03.80                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lakeland Christian School    60    1    4   12   20   23   24   39          
      Total Time:  1:43:19.36                                                    
         Average:    20:39.88                                                    
   2 Ridge Community HS           77    5   11   13   19   29   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:46:55.88                                                    
         Average:    21:23.18                                                    
   3 Frostproof HS                84    2   10   15   26   31   38   42          
      Total Time:  1:46:41.51                                                    
         Average:    21:20.31                                                    
   4 Lake Wales HS               105    7    9   16   36   37   41   52          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.05                                                    
         Average:    21:55.41                                                    
   5 Haines City HS              130    6   18   27   34   45                    
      Total Time:  1:52:31.14                                                    
         Average:    22:30.23                                                    
   6 Tenoroc HS                  131   14   17   21   30   49   54               
      Total Time:  1:54:30.28                                                    
         Average:    22:54.06                                                    
   7 Lake Region HS              144    3   22   28   43   48   57               
      Total Time:  1:54:15.48                                                    
         Average:    22:51.10                                                    
   8 Bartow HS                   189    8   33   46   47   55   58   59          
      Total Time:  2:02:01.39                                                    
         Average:    24:24.28                                                    
   9 Lake Gibson                 210   25   40   44   50   51   53   56          
      Total Time:  2:04:50.94                                                    
         Average:    24:58.19
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             RUN THE ROC - 9/13/2014                             
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                   Tenreoc HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
  1 Sanchez, Bianey            W Lake Region HS        25:41.65    1             
  2 Saddler, Alexis            W Lake Region HS        25:57.44    2             
  3 Trinidad, Teresita         W Lake Region HS        26:19.87    3             
  4 Qureshi, Hailey            W Lake Region HS        28:39.28    4             
  5 Williams, Shannon          W Lake Region HS        29:17.04    5             
  6 Zamarripa, Samantha        W Lake Region HS        29:39.94    6             
  7 Vega, Patricia             W Lake Region HS        31:14.50    7             
  8 Perez, Gisel               W Frostproof HS         32:00.32                  
  9 Williams, Tyyonna          W Lake Region HS        32:31.05                  
 10 Pizano, Vanessa            W Frostproof HS         32:51.76                  
 11 Seefeldt, Katherine        W Lake Region HS        33:02.94                  
 12 Shoemaker, Stormy          W Lake Region HS        33:16.16                  
 13 Martinez, Maria            W Frostproof HS         35:00.85                  
 14 Torres, Leisha             W Ridge Community HS    36:20.65                  
 15 Sale, Peyton               W All Saints' Academy   37:48.78                  
 16 Chavez, Bianca             W Frostproof HS         38:17.02                  
 17 Lopez, Maria               W Kathleen HS           38:21.58                  
 18 Schwinkendorf, Kristina    W Lake Region HS        38:42.96                  
 19 Williams, Paxton           W All Saints' Academy   38:47.65                  
 20 Dinh, Laura                W Haines City HS        38:47.92                  
 21 Pierre, Roselort           W Lake Region HS        39:04.70                  
 22 Short, Destiny             W Lake Region HS        39:18.47                  
 23 Patel, Meera               W Lake Region HS        40:17.30                  
 24 Shipley, Sarah             W Kathleen HS           40:56.87                  
 25 Pascual, Petrona           W Kathleen HS           41:33.67                  
 26 Wade, Sabrina              W Kathleen HS           45:48.39                  
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
  1 Kipe, Charter              M Lake Wales HS         22:25.55    1             
  2 Martinez, Seth             M Lakeland Chr          22:57.57                  
  3 Cain, Jordan               M Lake Wales HS         23:03.19    2             
  4 Lambert, Simon             M Ridge Community HS    23:03.68                  
  5 Adams, Sean                M Lake Wales HS         23:41.69    3             
  6 Swinburne, Andrew          M Lake Wales HS         23:46.01    4             
  7 Clemons, Ean               M Frostproof HS         24:00.22    5             
  8 Trejo-Chavez, Edgar        M Haines City HS        24:16.85    6             
  9 Anderson, Haskell          M Ridge Community HS    24:24.92                  
 10 Kinney, Richard            M Lake Wales HS         24:25.90    7             
 11 Sanchez, Samuel            M Frostproof HS         24:35.96    8             
 12 Caswell, Ethan             M Lakeland Chr          24:43.86                  
 13 Kelton, Tyler              M All Saints' Academy   25:04.09                  
 14 Valdez, Jesus              M Frostproof HS         25:28.20    9             
 15 Lopez, Julio               M Frostproof HS         25:30.54   10             
 16 Eason, Jackson             M Lake Region HS        25:45.66   11             
 17 Arias, Dazz                M Haines City HS        26:08.88   12             
 18 Hysell, Michael            M Ridge Community HS    26:16.59                  
 19 Tirado, Martin             M Haines City HS        26:23.00   13             
 20 Santos, Jason              M Haines City HS        26:38.61   14             
 21 Love, Joshua               M Haines City HS        26:44.79   15             
 22 Santibanez, Alexis         M Frostproof HS         27:40.79   16             
 23 Trejo-Mejia, Jose          M Frostproof HS         28:09.64   17             
 24 Gallegos, Jose             M Frostproof HS         28:16.48   18             
 25 Ramirez, Jose              M Frostproof HS         28:34.32                  
 26 Valdez, Juan               M Frostproof HS         29:30.26                  
 27 Tran, Kristofer            M Lake Region HS        29:46.23   19             
 28 Ramirez, Angel             M Frostproof HS         29:47.79                  
 29 Adams, Brodie              M Lake Wales HS         29:56.26   20             
 30 McQuown, Jordan            M Kathleen HS           30:28.95                  
 31 McNall, Jacob              M Lake Wales HS         30:33.88   21             
 32 Gonzalez, Jonny            M Frostproof HS         30:47.55                  
 33 Patel, Parth               M Lake Region HS        31:01.83   22             
 34 Lariscy, Austin            M All Saints' Academy   31:30.09                  
 35 Rigel, Caleb               M Lake Wales HS         31:54.89                  
 36 Willis, Caleb              M Lake Wales HS         32:42.00                  
 37 Lopez, Roberto             M Frostproof HS         33:00.43                  
 38 Braswell, Benjamin         M Frostproof HS         33:33.10                  
 39 Burney, Derek              M Kathleen HS           36:42.00                  
 40 Nichols, Brandyn           M Lake Region HS        39:03.46   23             
 41 Bence, David               M Lake Region HS        50:41.78   24             
 42 Key, Joshua                M Lake Wales HS         55:21.67                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Lake Wales HS                17    1    2    3    4    7   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:57:22.34                                                    
         Average:    23:28.47                                                    
   2 Frostproof HS                48    5    8    9   10   16   17   18          
      Total Time:  2:07:15.71                                                    
         Average:    25:27.15                                                    
   3 Haines City HS               60    6   12   13   14   15                    
      Total Time:  2:10:12.13                                                    
         Average:    26:02.43                                                    
   4 Lake Region HS               99   11   19   22   23   24                    
      Total Time:  2:56:18.96                                                    
         Average:    35:15.80                                                    
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
   1 Lake Region HS               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:15:55.28                                                    
         Average:    27:11.06

MF-Athletic