Senior Games 2018

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 10:46 PM
                  The Villages Local Senior Games - 4/28/2018                  
                              www.elitetiming.net                              
                                 The Villages                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cobb Cooley, Sharla       50 The Villages                       8.19   1 
  2 Horvat, Barb              60 The Villages                       8.30   3 
  3 Peck, Peggy               60 The Villages                       8.44   3 
  4 Dorr, Bonnie              55 The Villages                       9.30   2 
  5 Palmer, Sandy             60 The Villages                       9.60   3 
  6 Kurman, Gail              65 The Villages                       9.90   4 
  7 Vaught, Avis              70 The Villages                      10.27   5 
  8 Singleton, Lisa           55 The Villages                      10.67   2 
  9 Wilson, Yulia             50 The Villages                      11.06   1 
 10 O'Shea, Estelle           55 The Villages                      12.31   2 
 11 Dutcher, Shirley          65 The Villages                      14.99   4 
 
Event 2  Men 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney          60 The Villages                       7.00   3 
  2 Barber, Bill              60 The Villages                       7.10   3 
  3 Wright, Anthony           55 The Villages                       7.17   1 
  4 Durden, Jr., Jeffrey      55 The Villages                       7.33   2 
  5 Filia, Jeffery            55 The Villages                       7.40   2 
  6 Edwards, Bruce            50 The Villages                       7.41   1 
  7 Irizarry, Frank           55 The Villages                       7.47   2 
  8 Bookman, Stuart           60 The Villages                       7.60   3 
  9 Edleman, Jeffrey          60 The Villages                       7.80   3 
 10 Paklet, Ziggy             70 The Villages                       7.88   5 
 11 Colletta, James           70 The Villages                       8.00   5 
 12 Schmidt, Bernie           65 The Villages                       8.01   4 
 13 Czech, Dave               65 The Villages                       8.08   4 
 14 Benford, William          70 The Villages                       8.09   5 
 15 Cronkhite, Douglas        70 The Villages                       8.34   5 
 16 Wilkinson, Glenn          55 The Villages                       8.36   1 
 17 Allen, John               55 The Villages                       8.37   2 
 18 Vergin, Roger             80 The Villages                       8.40   8 
 19 Lieberman, Kenneth        55 The Villages                       8.50   2 
 20 Strutters, Bill           65 The Villages                       8.52   4 
 21 Thomas, Bob               70 The Villages                       8.54   5 
 22 Pujol, Philippe           65 The Villages                       8.63   4 
 23 Flaherty, Michael         65 The Villages                       8.70   4 
 24 O'Shea, Mort              60 The Villages                       8.90   3 
 25 Kenney, Edward            80 The Villages                       8.91   8 
 26 Smith, Brad               80 The Villages                       8.93   8 
 27 Scott, Buddy              75 The Villages                       8.97   6 
 28 Simundza, Craig           65 The Villages                       9.73   4 
 29 Milicia, Peter            85 The Villages                      10.33   9 
 30 Kurman, David             65 The Villages                      10.69   4 
 31 Burns, Joseph             85 The Villages                      10.76   9 
 32 Halish, Anthony           75 The Villages                      11.01   7 
 33 Porcelli, Frankie         80 The Villages                      11.95   8 
 34 Gross, Bernard            80 The Villages                      12.69   8 
 35 Bell, Dudley              85 The Villages                      12.87   9 
 36 Beighley, Ryan            90 The Villages                      15.40   9 
 -- Cahoon, Phillip           75 The Villages                        DNF   6 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Horvat, Barb              60 The Villages                      15.50   2 
  2 Cobb Cooley, Sharla       50 The Villages                      15.77   1 
  3 Peck, Peggy               60 The Villages                      16.55   2 
  4 Dorr, Bonnie              55 The Villages                      17.81   1 
  5 Palmer, Sandy             60 The Villages                      21.06   2 
  6 Chambers, Denise          50 The Villages                      21.46   1 
  7 Singleton, Lisa           55 The Villages                      22.35   1 
  8 O'Shea, Estelle           55 The Villages                      26.09   1 
  9 Dutcher, Shirley          65 The Villages                      32.10   2 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony           55 The Villages                      13.45   1 
  2 Durden, Jr., Jeffrey      55 The Villages                      13.79   1 
  3 Edwards, Bruce            50 The Villages                      13.83   1 
  4 Lehman, Rod               65 The Villages           12.83      13.88   3 
  5 Irizarry, Frank           55 The Villages                      14.05   1 
  6 Paklet, Ziggy             70 The Villages                      14.77   4 
  7 Colletta, James           70 The Villages                      15.05   4 
  8 Schmidt, Bernie           65 The Villages                      15.43   3 
  9 Benford, William          70 The Villages                      15.61   4 
 10 Wilkinson, Glenn          55 The Villages                      15.63   1 
 11 Czech, Dave               65 The Villages                      15.71   3 
 12 Cronkhite, Douglas        70 The Villages                      15.75   4 
 13 Vergin, Roger             80 The Villages                      16.00   7 
 14 Bookman, Stuart           60 The Villages                      16.05   2 
 15 Scott, Buddy              75 The Villages                      16.32   5 
 16 Edleman, Jeffrey          60 The Villages                      16.47   2 
 17 Thomas, Bob               70 The Villages                      16.71   4 
 18 Kenney, Edward            80 The Villages                      17.07   7 
 19 O'Shea, Mort              60 The Villages                      18.94   2 
 20 Flaherty, Michael         65 The Villages                      19.06   3 
 21 Milicia, Peter            85 The Villages                      20.72   8 
 22 Halish, Anthony           75 The Villages                      21.00   5 
 23 Burns, Joseph             85 The Villages                      21.38   8 
 24 Verbois, Charles          80 The Villages                      21.91   7 
 25 Kelly, Joe                75 The Villages                      24.21   5 
 26 Kurman, David             65 The Villages                      25.08   3 
 27 Porcelli, Frankie         80 The Villages                      26.03   7 
 28 Bell, Dudley              85 The Villages                      27.39   8 
 29 Beighley, Ryan            90 The Villages                      32.50   8 
 30 Strutters, Bill           65 The Villages                      57.45   3 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horvat, Barb              60 The Villages                      32.91  
  2 Peck, Peggy               60 The Villages                      37.21  
  3 Palmer, Sandy             60 The Villages                      47.54  
  4 Bradley, Stephanie        65 The Villages                      51.59  
  5 Singleton, Lisa           55 The Villages                      52.74  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Michael        50 The Villages                      25.55   1 
  2 Durden, Jr., Jeffrey      55 The Villages                      27.81   1 
  3 Wright, Anthony           55 The Villages                      27.92   1 
  4 Lehman, Rod               65 The Villages           24.71      28.74   3 
  5 Bennett, Leslie           70 The Villages                      30.01   4 
  6 Edwards, Bruce            50 The Villages                      31.20   1 
  7 Paklet, Ziggy             70 The Villages                      31.21   4 
  8 Cronkhite, Douglas        70 The Villages                      33.56   4 
  9 Bourgeois, Arthur         75 The Villages                      33.83   5 
 10 Edleman, Jeffrey          60 The Villages                      34.03   2 
 11 Vergin, Roger             80 The Villages                      35.00   6 
 12 Lansing, Jay              60 The Villages                      35.03   2 
 13 Wilkinson, Glenn          55 The Villages                      35.56   1 
 14 Gattman, Louis            65 The Villages                      35.91   3 
 15 Scott, Buddy              75 The Villages                      36.13   5 
 16 Halish, Anthony           75 The Villages                      52.36   5 
 17 Kurman, David             65 The Villages                      52.80   3 
 18 Porcelli, Frankie         80 The Villages                    1:06.98   6 
 19 Bell, Dudley              85 The Villages                    1:30.86   6 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peck, Peggy               60 The Villages                    1:29.61   2 
  2 Plante, Marcia            60 The Villages                    1:41.96   2 
  3 Palmer, Sandy             60 The Villages                    1:56.30   2 
  4 Bradley, Stephanie        65 The Villages                    2:00.34   2 
  5 Singleton, Lisa           55 The Villages                    2:01.64   2 
  6 Chauvin, Rebecca          70 The Villages                    2:02.67   2 
  7 Mowery, Judy              70 The Villages                    2:10.19   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Michael        50 The Villages                      56.75   1 
  2 Wright, Anthony           55 The Villages                    1:03.31   1 
  3 Bennett, Leslie           70 The Villages                    1:09.05   4 
  4 Cason, William            60 The Villages                    1:09.55   2 
  5 Cronkhite, Douglas        70 The Villages                    1:14.87   4 
  6 Bourgeois, Arthur         75 The Villages                    1:19.75   4 
  7 Edwards, Bruce            50 The Villages                    1:22.70   1 
  8 Lansing, Jay              60 The Villages                    1:22.70   2 
  9 Gattman, Louis            65 The Villages                    1:24.74   3 
 10 Kurman, David             65 The Villages                    1:51.73   3 
 11 Bailey, David             70 The Villages                    2:02.20   4 
 12 Bell, Dudley              85 The Villages                    3:41.20   5 
 13 Hughes, Harry             85 The Villages                    3:53.57   5 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorr, Bonnie              55 The Villages                    3:26.60  
  2 Hanson, Arlene            70 The Villages                    3:53.79  
  3 Plante, Marcia            60 The Villages                    4:02.95  
  4 Chauvin, Rebecca          70 The Villages                    4:42.58  
  5 Mowery, Judy              70 The Villages                    4:42.70  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cason, William            60 The Villages                    2:39.35   1 
  2 Irizarry, Frank           55 The Villages                    2:57.43   1 
  3 Kurman, David             65 The Villages                    3:15.39   1 
  4 Soukup, Lou               65 The Villages                    3:18.48   1 
  5 Gattman, Louis            65 The Villages                    3:22.39   1 
  6 Berman, Herb              80 The Villages                    4:04.02   2 
  7 Bailey, David             70 The Villages                    4:30.55   1 
  8 Scifo, Augustine          80 The Villages                    6:05.45   2 
  9 Hughes, Harry             85 The Villages                    7:51.70   2 
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Arlene            70 The Villages                    7:39.12  
  2 Plante, Marcia            60 The Villages                    8:28.41  
  3 Mowery, Judy              70 The Villages                    9:09.95  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurman, David             65 The Villages                    6:33.59  
  2 Soukup, Lou               65 The Villages                    6:54.84  
  3 Cason, William            60 The Villages                    7:06.27  
  4 Fulkrod, John             75 The Villages                    8:14.71  
  5 Berman, Herb              80 The Villages                    8:19.40  
  6 Michael, David            70 The Villages                    9:38.34  
  7 Wilkinson, Bob            75 The Villages                   10:05.49  
  8 Scifo, Augustine          80 The Villages                   11:49.33  
  9 Hughes, Harry             85 The Villages                   16:17.96  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cason, Barbara            60 The Villages                   10:31.80  
  2 Muller, Marguerite        70 The Villages                   11:16.40  
  3 Burgdorf, Connie          65 The Villages                   11:25.70  
  4 Johnson, Pat              70 The Villages                   11:26.40  
  5 Wilson, Yulia             50 The Villages                   11:52.60  
  6 Swensen, Sharon           75 The Villages                   13:40.70  
  7 Scott, Bernadette         70 The Villages                   14:16.00  
  8 Palmer, Sandy             60 The Villages                   14:19.50  
  9 Singleton, Lisa           55 The Villages                   14:20.40  
 10 Sahm, Patricia            75 The Villages                   15:27.30  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edleman, Jeffrey          60 The Villages                   10:27.60  
  2 Hewitt, Ed                70 The Villages                   11:55.20  
  3 Wilkinson, Bob            75 The Villages                   11:57.30  
  4 Soukup, Lou               65 The Villages                   12:01.00  
  5 Michael, David            70 The Villages                   12:05.50  
  6 Scifo, Augustine          80 The Villages                   12:58.80  
  7 Kelly, Joe                75 The Villages                   13:12.00  

MF-Athletic