Sunshine State Conference XC Championships 2014

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Sunshine State Conference Championship - 11/8/2014                
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                            Dover Trails, Seffner, Fl                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #123 Bez, Niclas          SO Saint Leo               5:10.3   25:42.30    1   
  2 #132 Lenz, Valentin       JR Saint Leo               5:10.5   25:43.30    2   
  3  #22 Ormsby, Bobby        SO Florida Southern        5:12.8   25:54.50    3   
  4 #135 Matuszczak, Rafal    SO Saint Leo               5:15.8   26:09.70    4   
  5  #78 White, Wade          SO Nova Southeastern       5:16.7   26:14.20    5   
  6  #24 Quinones, Evan       SO Florida Southern        5:17.2   26:16.80    6   
  7 #127 Dunne, Carl          JR Saint Leo               5:17.3   26:17.30    7   
  8  #21 Moses, Jonathan      SO Florida Southern        5:18.0   26:20.50    8   
  9  #77 Tran, Long           JR Nova Southeastern       5:18.1   26:21.00    9   
 10 #134 marrah, joe          JR Saint Leo               5:18.5   26:23.30   10   
 11  #72 Ingalls, Thomas      SO Nova Southeastern       5:20.9   26:35.10   11   
 12  #75 Ruiz, Lucas          JR Nova Southeastern       5:21.6   26:38.50   12   
 13  #73 Manuel, Benjamin     SO Nova Southeastern       5:23.0   26:45.30   13   
 14  #48 Mcmaster, Justin     SR Florida Tech            5:24.6   26:53.20   14   
 15  #18 Butler, Kyle         JR Florida Southern        5:25.3   26:57.10   15   
 16 #162 Blackburn, Tyler     SO Tampa                   5:25.9   26:59.80   16   
 17  #23 Perez, Jose          JR Florida Southern        5:27.5   27:08.00   17   
 18 #167 DeWitt, Geremy       JR Tampa                   5:28.3   27:11.90   18   
 19 #160 Benner, Lars         SO Tampa                   5:29.8   27:19.40   19   
 20 #126 deleva, anthony      FR Saint Leo               5:31.2   27:26.00   20   
 21 #170 Hoffman, Matthew     SO Tampa                   5:31.3   27:26.60   21   
 22 #174 Munsch, Cory         SO Tampa                   5:31.9   27:29.70   22   
 23 #172 Maus, Joey           FR Tampa                   5:32.9   27:34.60   23   
 24  #41 Halleib, Jordan      JR Florida Tech            5:34.2   27:41.00   24   
 25 #166 Dennig, Steven       SR Tampa                   5:34.9   27:44.80   25   
 26  #74 McQuate, Ian         FR Nova Southeastern       5:35.7   27:48.60   26   
 27 #173 McGonangle, Brendan  SO Tampa                   5:36.7   27:53.30        
 28  #20 Hall, Zach           JR Florida Southern        5:37.5   27:57.40   27   
 29  #26 Van Natter, Cody     SO Florida Southern        5:37.6   27:57.90   28   
 30  #68 Brown, Jordan        JR Nova Southeastern       5:38.7   28:03.30   29   
 31 #163 Boria, Jessie        SO Tampa                   5:38.9   28:04.30        
 32 #176 Poore, Jake          FR Tampa                   5:39.0   28:05.00        
 33 #128 fuller, joe          FR Saint Leo               5:39.1   28:05.50   30   
 34 #137 Urbaniak, Adam       SO Saint Leo               5:39.5   28:07.30        
 35 #133 Lohner, Rafael       SR Saint Leo               5:40.2   28:10.90        
 36 #159 Arnold, Mitch        FR Tampa                   5:40.4   28:11.90        
 37  #51 Zauner, Ezekiel      SR Florida Tech            5:41.1   28:15.40   31   
 38  #17 Bryant, John         FR Florida Southern        5:41.6   28:17.70        
 39  #76 Smale, Tim           SO Nova Southeastern       5:43.0   28:24.80        
 40 #164 Carff, Drew          FR Tampa                   5:43.2   28:25.90        
 41 #177 Robbins, Phillip     FR Tampa                   5:43.5   28:27.20        
 42 #136 Silas, Elijah        FR Saint Leo               5:45.1   28:35.40        
 43 #178 Yarborough, David    FR Florida Southern        5:45.3   28:36.20        
 44  #70 Gibson, Austin       FR Nova Southeastern       5:45.4   28:36.80        
 45  #50 Schultz, Daniel      JR Florida Tech            5:47.8   28:48.60   32   
 46 #130 Gargiulo, Matthew    FR Saint Leo               5:49.5   28:57.40        
 47  #71 Gonzalez, Luis       SR Nova Southeastern       5:49.8   28:58.40        
 48  #27 Webb, Patrick        FR Florida Southern        5:50.8   29:03.50        
 49 #131 Hill, David          SO Saint Leo               5:51.0   29:04.70        
 50 #175 Oldanie, Aaron       SO Tampa                   5:51.2   29:05.50        
 51 #105 williams, jack       FR Rollins                 5:51.5   29:07.10   33   
 52  #44 Knowles, Nickolus    SO Florida Tech            5:52.7   29:12.90   34   
 53 #165 Cruz, Antony         FR Tampa                   5:52.7   29:13.10        
 54 #124 brown, stephen       FR Saint Leo               5:53.9   29:19.20        
 55 #161 Billings, Scott      SO Tampa                   5:55.6   29:27.50        
 56 #168 Dunk, Patrick        FR Tampa                   5:56.4   29:31.50        
 57 #125 Brown, Steven        JR Saint Leo               5:58.8   29:43.60        
 58 #171 Keenan, Eddie        FR Tampa                   5:59.9   29:48.90        
 59  #49 Pogorelec, Matthew   SO Florida Tech            6:00.2   29:50.50   35   
 60  #42 Hernandez, Kenneth   FR Florida Tech            6:03.8   30:08.20   36   
 61 #122 Basin, Matthew       JR Saint Leo               6:08.4   30:31.10        
 62 #169 Haim, Daniel         FR Tampa                   6:11.0   30:43.90        
 63  #69 De Leon, Corey       SR Nova Southeastern       6:15.2   31:04.90        
 64 #100 Meehan, Austin       SR Rollins                 6:17.0   31:13.70   37   
 65  #96 Horvath, Emmett         Rollins                 6:20.3   31:30.50   38   
 66  #45 Lenssen, Nickolas    SO Florida Tech            6:23.4   31:45.60        
 67  #40 Garcia, Eduardo      FR Florida Tech            6:24.8   31:52.40        
 68  #43 Jansen, Jacob        SR Florida Tech            6:28.8   32:12.60        
 69  #99 Mazur, Dan           SR Rollins                 6:29.7   32:17.00   39   
 70  #46 Matias, Ismaldo      JR Florida Tech            6:42.0   33:18.00        
 71  #39 Estacio, Alvin       SO Florida Tech            7:00.2   34:48.40        
 72  #95 Casilla, Keegan         Rollins                 7:21.1   36:32.50   40   
 73  #98 keegan, sam          SO Rollins                 8:35.8   42:43.80   41   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saint Leo                    24    1    2    4    7   10   20   30           
      Total Time:  2:10:15.90                                                     
         Average:    26:03.18                                                     
   2 Florida Southern             49    3    6    8   15   17   27   28           
      Total Time:  2:12:36.90                                                     
         Average:    26:31.38                                                     
   3 Nova Southeastern            50    5    9   11   12   13   26   29           
      Total Time:  2:12:34.10                                                     
         Average:    26:30.82                                                     
   4 Tampa                        96   16   18   19   21   22   23   25           
      Total Time:  2:16:27.40                                                     
         Average:    27:17.48                                                     
   5 Florida Tech                135   14   24   31   32   34   35   36           
      Total Time:  2:20:51.11                                                     
         Average:    28:10.22                                                     
   6 Rollins                     187   33   37   38   39   40   41                
      Total Time:  2:40:40.80                                                     
         Average:    32:08.16
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Sunshine State Conference Championship - 11/8/2014                
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                            Dover Trails, Seffner, Fl                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #119 Rampf, Colett        FR Saint Leo               5:59.5   22:20.20    1   
  2 #139 Blundell, Chantell   JR Tampa                   6:00.7   22:24.80    2   
  3 #121 Tancic, Jelena       SO Saint Leo               6:06.3   22:45.40    3   
  4 #113 Grippo, Kari         FR Saint Leo               6:06.4   22:45.90    4   
  5 #141 Cancello, Claudia    SO Tampa                   6:10.8   23:02.10    5   
  6  #57 Northup, Sarah       SO Lynn                    6:17.4   23:27.00    6   
  7 #147 Kissel, Danielle     JR Tampa                   6:22.0   23:44.00    7   
  8  #67 Zachar, Rachel       SR Nova Southeastern       6:23.5   23:49.80    8   
  9  #63 Howell, Rose         SR Nova Southeastern       6:24.4   23:52.90    9   
 10  #85 Jones, Mollie           Rollins                 6:24.9   23:54.70   10   
 11 #155 Sroczynski, Aislinn  FR Tampa                   6:26.8   24:02.10   11   
 12 #142 Cancello, Elaina     SO Tampa                   6:30.2   24:14.60   12   
 13 #111 Fagan, Kylie         SO Saint Leo               6:31.8   24:20.40   13   
 14  #66 Sims, Aimee          SR Nova Southeastern       6:33.7   24:27.60   14   
 15 #118 Milian, Anet         SO Saint Leo               6:36.1   24:36.60   15   
 16 #157 Yovetich, Marissa    SR Tampa                   6:37.1   24:40.40   16   
 17 #156 Sullivan, Kayla      FR Tampa                   6:38.1   24:44.10   17   
 18  #62 Hernandez, Emily     FR Nova Southeastern       6:39.5   24:49.30   18   
 19 #117 McCormick, Natalie   SO Saint Leo               6:39.6   24:49.60   19   
 20 #144 Epps, Aimee          JR Tampa                   6:40.1   24:51.60        
 21 #112 Gargiulo, Tiffany    SO Saint Leo               6:41.3   24:56.00   20   
 22 #179 Iseley, Emily        FR Florida Tech            6:43.5   25:04.20   21   
 23 #145 Higgins, Rachel      SO Tampa                   6:45.1   25:10.10        
 24   #4 Krystek, Jessica     SR Florida Southern        6:45.3   25:11.00   22   
 25 #138 Bastian, Rose        JR Tampa                   6:47.8   25:20.10        
 26 #146 Jackson, Brianna     SO Tampa                   6:49.1   25:25.20        
 27  #33 Neave, Erika         SO Florida Tech            6:49.5   25:26.50   23   
 28 #109 condon, caroline     FR Saint Leo               6:50.1   25:28.80        
 29   #6 Montano, Ashley      SO Florida Southern        6:50.6   25:30.70   24   
 30  #12 Slamal, Alec         SR Florida Southern        6:51.7   25:34.60   25   
 31  #60 De La Guarda, Steph  FR Nova Southeastern       6:52.0   25:35.80   26   
 32  #58 Schmit, Cydney       SO Lynn                    6:52.8   25:38.80   27   
 33  #36 Symonds, Jordan      FR Florida Tech            6:53.0   25:39.60   28   
 34  #88 Perry, Ali              Rollins                 6:54.3   25:44.50   29   
 35 #152 Ojasu, Jane          SO Tampa                   6:55.2   25:47.80        
 36  #59 CoDyre, Katey        JR Nova Southeastern       6:56.4   25:52.20   30   
 37  #53 Matthews, Rebecca    FR Lynn                    6:56.8   25:53.60   31   
 38   #2 Flament, Emilie      SO Florida Southern        6:57.3   25:55.50   32   
 39  #10 Schonder, Emily      FR Florida Southern        6:58.0   25:58.20   33   
 40  #64 Moberg, Therese      JR Nova Southeastern       6:58.3   25:59.30   34   
 41  #14 Wichman, Laura       SR Florida Southern        7:00.4   26:07.20   35   
 42 #110 csubak, lauren       FR Saint Leo               7:01.3   26:10.50        
 43  #38 Willse, Ellyn        JR Florida Tech            7:02.9   26:16.40   36   
 44  #31 Hyland, Joan         SO Florida Tech            7:03.3   26:18.10   37   
 45 #120 Roussell, Haley      FR Saint Leo               7:07.9   26:35.10        
 46 #154 Sotorpolis, Arriana  SO Tampa                   7:08.7   26:38.00        
 47  #11 Senzamici, Marissa   SR Florida Southern        7:09.5   26:41.00   38   
 48   #5 Levy, Rebecca        JR Florida Southern        7:10.4   26:44.40        
 49 #115 Lavancher, Jessica   FR Saint Leo               7:10.4   26:44.60        
 50 #116 Lederer, Grace       SO Saint Leo               7:11.1   26:47.00        
 51  #61 Fox, Kelsey          SO Nova Southeastern       7:12.6   26:52.60        
 52   #1 Dudman, Ashley       JR Florida Southern        7:14.1   26:58.20        
 53   #8 Price, Molly         SO Florida Southern        7:17.4   27:10.50        
 54  #35 Sava, Amanda         SO Florida Tech            7:22.0   27:27.70   39   
 55 #106 Adams, Shelby        JR Saint Leo               7:22.3   27:29.00        
 56 #143 Ehrhardt, Tori       JR Tampa                   7:22.7   27:30.20        
 57  #37 Trimlett, Gabrielle  FR Florida Tech            7:25.6   27:41.30   40   
 58  #86 lazowic, marta       FR Rollins                 7:34.3   28:13.60   41   
 59 #114 Knipe, Allison       JR Saint Leo               7:35.6   28:18.30        
 60 #107 Carcaba, marina      FR Saint Leo               7:41.7   28:41.00        
 61 #108 clayton, alexis      FR Saint Leo               7:47.9   29:04.20        
 62  #54 Montgomery, Melissa  SR Lynn                    7:54.0   29:27.10   42   
 63  #65 Reeves, Brianna      FR Nova Southeastern       7:55.0   29:30.90        
 64  #55 Muhammad Menzies, A  FR Lynn                    8:17.9   30:56.30   43   
 65  #52 Maier, Savannah      SO Lynn                    8:23.5   31:16.90   44   
 66  #90 sandon, joy          FR Rollins                 8:32.5   31:50.50   45   
 67  #91 Saylor-tines, Tess      Rollins                 9:34.7   35:42.40   46   
 68  #87 Patz, Elizabeth         Rollins                11:26.4   42:39.00   47   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saint Leo                    36    1    3    4   13   15   19   20           
      Total Time:  1:56:48.50                                                     
         Average:    23:21.70                                                     
   2 Tampa                        37    2    5    7   11   12   16   17           
      Total Time:  1:57:27.60                                                     
         Average:    23:29.52                                                     
   3 Nova Southeastern            75    8    9   14   18   26   30   34           
      Total Time:  2:02:35.40                                                     
         Average:    24:31.08                                                     
   4 Florida Southern            136   22   24   25   32   33   35   38           
      Total Time:  2:08:10.00                                                     
         Average:    25:38.00                                                     
   5 Florida Tech                145   21   23   28   36   37   39   40           
      Total Time:  2:08:44.80                                                     
         Average:    25:44.96                                                     
   6 Lynn                        149    6   27   31   42   43   44                
      Total Time:  2:15:22.80                                                     
         Average:    27:04.56                                                     
   7 Rollins                     171   10   29   41   45   46   47                
      Total Time:  2:25:25.70                                                     
         Average:    29:05.14

MF-Athletic