University of Tampa Cross Country Classic 2014

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              University of Tampa Cross Country Classic - 9/12/2014              
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                              Syndney Dover Trails                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 4 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division 1 Results 4Mile Mile Run                                                
  1 Babinec, Michael             South Florida         20:52.20    1             
  2 Hoffman, Alex                South Florida         21:26.80    2             
  3 Buliga, Nicholas             South Florida         22:00.60    3             
  4 Patterson, Kentre            South Florida         22:05.20    4             
  5 Main, Alex                   South Florida         22:24.50    5             
  6 Chapman, Tyler               South Florida         22:50.40    6             
  7 Weaver, John                 South Florida         22:52.30    7             
Non Division 1 Results 4Mile Mile Run                                            
  1 Stephens, Lee                Running Center        21:04.20    1             
  2 Keenan, Josh                 Florida College       21:20.00    2             
  3 Ruiz, Lucas                  Nova Southeastern     21:22.50    3             
  4 Tran, Long                   Nova Southeastern     21:23.70    4             
  5 Ingalls, Thomas              Nova Southeastern     21:27.50    5             
  6 Marin, Daniel                Warner                21:31.90    6             
  7 Manuel, Benjamin             Nova Southeastern     21:36.60    7             
  8 White, Wade                  Nova Southeastern     21:50.00    8             
  9 Benner, Lars                 Tampa                 21:57.50    9             
 10 fuller, joe                  Saint Leo             21:59.40   10             
 11 deleva, anthony              Saint Leo             22:03.00   11             
 12 Blackburn, Tyler             Tampa                 22:04.30   12             
 13 McQuate, Ian                 Nova Southeastern     22:07.40   13             
 14 McGonangle, Brendan          Tampa                 22:07.60   14             
 15 Cruz, Antony                 Tampa                 22:08.50   15             
 16 Arnold, Mitch                Tampa                 22:09.00   16             
 17 Beauchemin, Christian        Florida Southern      22:12.50   17             
 18 Moses, Jonathan              Florida Southern      22:12.80   18             
 19 Smale, Tim                   Nova Southeastern     22:15.80   19             
 20 Zwijacz, Mike                Running Center        22:16.50   20             
 21 Robbins, Phillip             Tampa                 22:17.60   21             
 22 Munsch, Cory                 Tampa                 22:24.50   22             
 23 Osborne, James               Running Center        22:31.00   23             
 24 Carff, Drew                  Tampa                 22:34.10                  
 25 Anderson, Sam                Tampa                 22:35.90                  
 26 Harris, Brandon              Warner                22:38.70   24             
 27 Spradlin, Ray                Unattached            22:43.40                  
 28 Gonzalez, Luis               Nova Southeastern     22:45.10                  
 29 Urbaniak, Adam               Saint Leo             22:47.00   25             
 30 Tomita, Aeschton             Unattached            22:48.80                  
 31 Oldanie, Aaron               Tampa                 22:50.10                  
 32 Barreto, Edward              Warner                22:51.20   26             
 33 Poore, Jake                  Tampa                 22:53.30                  
 34 Gibson, Austin               Nova Southeastern     22:55.20                  
 35 Valez, George                Unattached            22:57.70                  
 36 brown, stephen               Saint Leo             22:57.90   27             
 37 Currier, Colton              Warner                23:00.60   28             
 38 Purvis, Cameron              Florida College       23:00.60   29             
 39 Keenan, Eddie                Tampa                 23:04.30                  
 40 Hill, David                  Saint Leo             23:06.90   30             
 41 Bryant, John                 Florida Southern      23:09.20   31             
 42 Rayman, Josh                 Running Center        23:16.20   32             
 43 Hoffman, Matthew             Tampa                 23:17.80                  
 44 Selzer, Logan                Florida Southern      23:19.70   33             
 45 Kempton, Brandon             Warner                23:25.20   34             
 46 Coull, Andrew                Florida Southern      23:33.30   35             
 47 Boria, Jessie                Tampa                 23:46.70                  
 48 Silas, Elijah                Saint Leo             23:54.60   36             
 49 Barrera, Aaron               Unattached            24:05.50                  
 50 Haim, Daniel                 Tampa                 24:08.10                  
 51 Gargiulo, Matthew            Saint Leo             24:11.40   37             
 52 Hogan, Nicholas              Nova Southeastern     24:15.80                  
 53 Edwards, Dwayne              Nova Southeastern     24:18.70                  
 54 Zapata, Oswaldo              Florida Southern      24:19.80   38             
 55 Perez, Jose                  Florida Southern      24:20.00   39             
 56 shirah, freddie              Florida College       24:21.10   40             
 57 Gregor, Emil                 Unattached            24:26.00                  
 58 De Leon, Corey               Nova Southeastern     24:48.50                  
 59 Pollard, Corey               Warner                24:53.20   41             
 60 Jerothe, Ryan                Nova Southeastern     25:11.70                  
 61 waters, justin               Saint Leo             25:11.70                  
 62 Prevatt, Josh                Running Center        25:15.70   42             
 63 Brown, Steven                Saint Leo             25:18.20                  
 64 Poirier, Jacob               Unattached            25:33.90                  
 65 Bly, Don                     Running Center        25:41.10   43             
 66 Basin, Matthew               Saint Leo             25:48.00                  
 67 Giler, Emilio                Warner                25:49.40   44             
 68 dineen, jacob                Florida College       25:51.60   45             
 69 Jennesses, Jared             Warner                25:57.80                  
 70 Brown, Jordan                Nova Southeastern     26:31.20                  
 71 Garrett, Chance              Florida College       26:52.30   46             
 72 Lafortune, Alexander         Nova Southeastern     27:01.70                  
 73 Pivacco, James               Warner                27:29.80                  
 74 Benedetti, Jesus             Warner                28:05.40                  
 75 Esteril, Daniel              Warner                28:31.20                  
 76 constancio, rafael           Florida College       31:31.70   47             
 77 behle, ethan                 Florida College       36:07.00   48             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division 1 Results 4Mile Mile Run                                                
   1 South Florida                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:48:49.30                                                    
         Average:    21:45.86                                                    
Non Division 1 Results 4Mile Mile Run                                            
   1 Nova Southeastern            27    3    4    5    7    8   13   19          
      Total Time:  1:47:40.30                                                    
         Average:    21:32.06                                                    
   2 Tampa                        66    9   12   14   15   16   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:50:26.90                                                    
         Average:    22:05.38                                                    
   3 Saint Leo                   103   10   11   25   27   30   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:52:54.20                                                    
         Average:    22:34.84                                                    
   4 Running Center              118    1   20   23   32   42   43               
      Total Time:  1:54:23.60                                                    
         Average:    22:52.72                                                    
   5 Warner                      118    6   24   26   28   34   41   44          
      Total Time:  1:53:27.60                                                    
         Average:    22:41.52                                                    
   6 Florida Southern            134   17   18   31   33   35   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:54:27.50                                                    
         Average:    22:53.50                                                    
   7 Florida College             162    2   29   40   45   46   47   48          
      Total Time:  2:01:25.61                                                    
         Average:    24:17.12
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              University of Tampa Cross Country Classic - 9/12/2014              
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                              Syndney Dover Trails                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Blaney, Catherine            South Florida         18:31.80    1             
  2 Williams, Kelli              South Florida         18:46.40    2             
  3 Munson, Leandra              South Florida         19:37.50    3             
  4 Ritter, Abby                 South Florida         20:03.70    4             
  5 Evans, Bethany               South Florida         20:14.00    5             
  6 Hartman, Sarah               South Florida         20:21.70    6             
  7 Jenkins, Bethany             South Florida         20:54.80    7             
  8 Frauenfelder, Simone         South Florida         21:02.90                  
  9 Perkins, Katie               South Florida         21:18.80                  
 10 Loder, Hannah                South Florida         21:41.60                  
 11 FungQuee, Jade               South Florida         21:53.70                  
 12 Novak, Natalie               South Florida         22:05.20                  
 13 Leary, Sarah                 South Florida         22:15.30                  
 14 Almond, Jill                 South Florida         22:33.00                  
 15 Young, Judith                South Florida         22:44.20                  
 16 Rodale, Alyssa               South Florida         22:58.40                  
 17 Konstantinovic, Alicia       South Florida         23:03.90                  
 18 Harper, Elizabeth            South Florida         25:25.30                  
Non Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                  
  1 Rampf, Colett                Saint Leo             19:04.10    1             
  2 Blundell, Chantell           Tampa                 19:25.20    2             
  3 Kissel, Danielle             Tampa                 19:35.00    3             
  4 Grippo, Kari                 Saint Leo             19:53.00    4             
  5 Cancello, Claudia            Tampa                 19:57.50    5             
  6 Northup, Sarah               Lynn                  19:57.80    6             
  7 Howell, Rose                 Nova Southeastern     20:22.00    7             
  8 Sroczynski, Aislinn          Tampa                 20:25.40    8             
  9 Zachar, Rachel               Nova Southeastern     20:30.00    9             
 10 McCormick, Natalie           Saint Leo             20:31.50   10             
 11 Jackson, Brianna             Tampa                 20:39.00   11             
 12 Sullivan, Kayla              Tampa                 20:41.60   12             
 13 Smoot, Mary Alice            Tampa                 20:47.00   13             
 14 Stephens, Christa            Unattached            20:47.80                  
 15 Hernandez, Emily             Nova Southeastern     20:49.40   14             
 16 Sims, Aimee                  Nova Southeastern     20:53.80   15             
 17 De La Guarda, Stephanie      Nova Southeastern     21:04.30   16             
 18 Fagan, Kylie                 Saint Leo             21:05.80   17             
 19 Higgins, Rachel              Tampa                 21:06.50                  
 20 condon, caroline             Saint Leo             21:06.80   18             
 21 Schonder, Emily              Florida Southern      21:10.80   19             
 22 Sotorpolis, Arriana          Tampa                 21:11.30                  
 23 Montano, Ashley              Florida Southern      21:11.90   20             
 24 Cancello, Elaina             Tampa                 21:12.80                  
 25 Flament, Emilie              Florida Southern      21:17.30   21             
 26 Epps, Aimee                  Tampa                 21:22.90                  
 27 Fox, Kelsey                  Nova Southeastern     21:23.80   22             
 28 Holinger, Caitlyn            Florida Southern      21:26.40   23             
 29 Caballero, Roxanna           Pasco-Hernando CC     21:27.50   24             
 30 Wichman, Laura               Florida Southern      21:28.80   25             
 31 Krystek, Jessica             Florida Southern      21:31.40   26             
 32 Bastian, Rose                Tampa                 21:33.00                  
 33 Yero, Melody                 Pasco-Hernando CC     21:36.20   27             
 34 Ojasu, Jane                  Tampa                 21:36.30                  
 35 Schmit, Cydney               Lynn                  21:36.40   28             
 36 Little, Carly                Tampa                 21:38.30                  
 37 Lavancher, Jessica           Saint Leo             21:39.40   29             
 38 Moberg, Therese              Nova Southeastern     21:44.10   30             
 39 Roussell, Haley              Saint Leo             21:44.20   31             
 40 Piggott, Dallas              Unattached            21:47.80                  
 41 Slamal, Alec                 Florida Southern      21:50.10   32             
 42 csubak, lauren               Saint Leo             21:53.20                  
 43 Senzamici, Marissa           Florida Southern      21:54.40                  
 44 Dunlap, Kristen              Pasco-Hernando CC     22:01.20   33             
 45 Vahatalo, Vilja              Palm Beach Atlantic   22:06.80   34             
 46 Cruz, Angela                 Pasco-Hernando CC     22:09.20   35             
 47 CoDyre, Katey                Nova Southeastern     22:11.90                  
 48 johnson, olivia              Florida College       22:13.20                  
 49 Deligio, Alyssa              Pasco-Hernando CC     22:18.80   36             
 50 Price, Molly                 Florida Southern      22:23.50                  
 51 Webbe, Kayla                 Palm Beach Atlantic   22:25.20   37             
 52 Gargiulo, Tiffany            Saint Leo             22:25.50                  
 53 cowley, melissa              Florida College       22:29.20                  
 54 Roggeman, Julie              Florida Southern      22:33.50                  
 55 Dudman, Ashley               Florida Southern      22:39.20                  
 56 Levy, Rebecca                Florida Southern      22:41.60                  
 57 Murray, Ashley               Florida Southern      22:42.60                  
 58 Ehrhardt, Tori               Tampa                 22:47.00                  
 59 Gavallas, Elaine             Pasco-Hernando CC     22:55.70   38             
 60 Martinez, Samantha           Pasco-Hernando CC     23:01.00   39             
 61 clayton, alexis              Saint Leo             23:03.90                  
 62 Williams, Jenna              Florida Southern      23:07.90                  
 63 Fenton, Lexi                 Palm Beach Atlantic   23:15.70   40             
 64 Swallow, Sarah               Florida Southern      23:16.00                  
 65 Sexton, Jessica              Palm Beach Atlantic   23:16.20   41             
 66 Lederer, Grace               Saint Leo             23:19.20                  
 67 Rincon, Sonia                Pasco-Hernando CC     23:23.80                  
 68 Adams, Shelby                Saint Leo             23:33.50                  
 69 Cedre, Elise                 Pasco-Hernando CC     23:34.80                  
 70 Hernandez, Martha            Pasco-Hernando CC     23:58.40                  
 71 Monds, Kathryn               Pasco-Hernando CC     24:08.50                  
 72 Larson, Abigail              Tampa                 24:32.90                  
 73 Montgomery, Melissa          Lynn                  25:15.70   42             
 74 Noonan, Julianna             Lynn                  25:19.80   43             
 75 Knipe, Allison               Saint Leo             25:47.40                  
 76 Muhammad Menzies, Aliye      Lynn                  25:50.10   44             
 77 Reeves, Brianna              Nova Southeastern     25:52.80                  
 78 Maier, Savannah              Lynn                  26:04.30   45             
 79 Thompson, Ava                Pasco-Hernando CC     26:06.60                  
 80 Russell, Faith               Palm Beach Atlantic   26:22.00   46             
 81 Vickers, Britny              Warner                26:36.40   47             
 82 Banks, Jaylin                Pasco-Hernando CC     27:12.00                  
 83 Winters, Melissa             Tampa                 27:17.20                  
 84 Barberio, Madison            Nova Southeastern     29:37.00                  
 85 Petherson, Sophia            Warner                31:49.20   48             
 86 Ward, Lathisa                Warner                36:21.60   49             
 87 Ligon, Angelina              Warner                36:21.70   50             
 88 Stegman, Sara                Warner                36:30.70   51             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                      
   1 South Florida                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:37:13.40                                                    
         Average:    19:26.68                                                    
Non Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                  
   1 Tampa                        29    2    3    5    8   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:40:02.10                                                    
         Average:    20:00.42                                                    
   2 Saint Leo                    50    1    4   10   17   18   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:41:41.20                                                    
         Average:    20:20.24                                                    
   3 Nova Southeastern            61    7    9   14   15   16   22   30          
      Total Time:  1:43:39.50                                                    
         Average:    20:43.90                                                    
   4 Florida Southern            108   19   20   21   23   25   26   32          
      Total Time:  1:46:35.20                                                    
         Average:    21:19.04                                                    
   5 Pasco-Hernando CC           155   24   27   33   35   36   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:49:32.90                                                    
         Average:    21:54.58                                                    
   6 Lynn                        163    6   28   42   43   44   45               
      Total Time:  1:57:59.80                                                    
         Average:    23:35.96                                                    
   7 Palm Beach Atlantic         198   34   37   40   41   46                    
      Total Time:  1:57:25.90                                                    
         Average:    23:29.18                                                    
   8 Warner                      245   47   48   49   50   51                    
      Total Time:  2:47:39.60                                                    
         Average:    33:31.92

MF-Athletic