Winter Park Relays 2014

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 06:17 PM
                     Annual Winter Park Relays - 3/8/2014                      
                          Showalter Field WP, Florida                          
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Long Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
 -- Potter, Briana               Lake Mary HS        15-09.50  X17-04.25  
 -- Seagram, Ashunti             Wekiva HS           16-01.00  X16-00.00  
 -- Williams, Kelly              Cypress Cree        15-00.00  X15-00.50  
 -- Hickmon, Makayla             Cypress Cree        14-05.50  X13-11.00  
 -- Ehigou, Teresa               Winter Park         16-01.00  X12-08.00  

Event 2  Boys Long Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Westbrook, Nicholas          Lake Mary HS        20-09.00  X21-06.00    4   
 -- Rose, Gavin                  Winter Park         21-03.00  X21-00.00    5   
 -- Winters, Daniel              Wekiva HS           19-06.00  X20-04.00    5   
 -- Williams, Darrion            Wekiva HS           20-05.75  X20-01.50    5   
 -- Oreus, Andy                  Cypress Cree        18-10.00  X19-07.50    3   
 -- Cenescar, Isaac              Cypress Cree        17-03.25  X18-10.00    3   
 -- Williams, Kenneth            Lake Mary HS        19-08.00  X18-08.50    4   

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Oba, Megan                   Wekiva HS           29-09.00        XND  
 -- Luster, Ebony                Lake Mary HS                        XND  
 -- Rose, Ally                   Winter Park         29-11.75  X31-05.00   10   

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jones, Joseph                Cypress Cree                  X42-07.00   10   
 -- Edwards, Naki                Wekiva HS           43-04.00  X40-08.00    8   
 -- Westbrook, Nicholas          Lake Mary HS                  X40-03.50    6   
 -- Benjamin, Reagan             Winter Park                   X39-10.00    5   

Event 5  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Shanya               Lake Mary HS        30-05.50   29-11.00    3   
  2 Manuel, Luset                Wekiva HS           29-06.00   29-03.00    2.66
  3 Harris, Taylor               Winter Park         26-00.00   26-07.50    3.33
  4 Arroyo, Melanie              Winter Park         26-06.00   24-09.00    3.33
  5 Richard, Maxicia             Wekiva HS           26-02.00   24-07.50    2.66
  6 White, Syrina                Lake Mary HS                   23-03.50    3   
  7 McWhite, Dankitre            Winter Park                    20-08.50    3.33
  8 Pollock, Crist'ani           Wekiva HS           28-08.00   16-04.50    2.66

Event 6  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Justice              Winter Park         42-06.00   45-11.00    3.33
  2 Fair, Deondre                Wekiva HS           40-00.00   44-01.00    2.66
  3 Abbot, Dustin                Winter Park         45-02.50   43-11.00    3.33
  4 Gregory, Jacob               Winter Park         40-03.50   40-04.00    3.33
  5 Arango, Joshua               Cypress Cree                   39-01.50    2   
  6 Edwards, Mozae               Wekiva HS           36-11.00   38-10.00    2.66
  7 Manning, Tashawn             Wekiva HS           37-08.00   38-09.00    2.66
  8 Hillary, Robert              Lake Mary HS        41-05.00   37-06.00    2.50
  9 Branford, Neilson            Cypress Cree                   34-01.50    2   
 10 Lopes, Luis                  Cypress Cree                   33-03.00    2   
 11 Hunter, Lunden               Lake Mary HS        33-03.00   28-04.00    2.50
 -- Gilbert, Hervey              Cypress Cree        30-04.25         ND  
 -- Martin, Anthony              Lake Mary HS                         ND  

Event 7  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Shanya               Lake Mary HS           90-11      75-08    4   
  2 White, Syrina                Lake Mary HS           64-10      67-11    4   
  3 Maguire, Marina              Cypress Cree           63-10      67-03    5   
  4 Arroyo, Melanie              Winter Park            58-06      59-04    3.33
  5 Harris, Taylor               Winter Park                       53-06    3.33
  6 Manuel, Luset                Wekiva HS              59-08      49-01    3   
  7 McWhite, Dankitre            Winter Park            34-04      46-01    3.33
  8 Pollock, Crist'ani           Wekiva HS              52-08      34-07    3   

Event 8  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning, Tashawn             Wekiva HS             122-07     121-03    2.66
  2 Sweeney, Brandhon            Winter Park           117-11     117-01    3.33
  3 Abbot, Dustin                Winter Park            89-04     107-03    3.33
  4 Hillary, Robert              Lake Mary HS          100-00     104-07    2.50
  5 Davis, Norris                Wekiva HS             110-06     104-03    2.66
  6 White, Anthony               Winter Park           100-07     101-10    3.33
  7 Gilbert, Hervey              Cypress Cree           94-06     101-00    2   
  8 Lamar, Charles               Lake Mary HS           83-02     100-06    2.50
  9 Edwards, Mozae               Wekiva HS             116-01      92-05    2.66
 10 Gaines, Andrew               Cypress Cree           90-05      86-10    2   
 11 Arango, Joshua               Cypress Cree           89-00      86-08    2   

Event 9  Girls High Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Turner, Domonique            Lake Mary HS         5-06.00   X5-02.00  
 -- Richemond, Anne              Winter Park          4-06.00   X4-08.00  
 -- Mezger, Lakota               Winter Park          4-02.00   X4-02.00  
 -- Potter, Briana               Lake Mary HS         4-06.00   X4-02.00  

Event 10  Boys High Jump Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Cespedes, Mario              Winter Park          6-02.00   X6-00.00  
 -- Muhammad, Rashad             Wekiva HS            5-04.00   X5-10.00  
 -- Ben, Alexander               Lake Mary HS         6-00.00   X5-08.00  
 -- Edwards, Andre               Cypress Cree         5-10.00   X5-08.00  
 -- Houston, Jalen               Cypress Cree         5-06.00   X5-08.00  
 -- Powell, Nathan               Wekiva HS            5-04.00   X5-06.00  
 -- Daniels, Brendon             Winter Park          5-06.00   X5-06.00  
 -- Westbrook, Nicholas          Lake Mary HS         5-06.00   X5-04.00  

Event 11  Girls Pole Vault Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Sergeant, Erica              Lake Mary HS                  X12-06.00  
 -- Breske, Nicole               Winter Park          6-06.00   X6-00.00  

Event 12  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Skage, Gregory               Winter Park                   X11-00.00  
 -- Honor, Antonio               Wekiva HS            7-02.00   X9-00.00  

Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustin, Carl               Cypress Cree         1:00.81      58.47    4   
  2 McClary, Gabriel             Winter Park            59.45    1:01.17    5   
  3 Bolger, Mason                Lake Mary HS                    1:02.02    3   
  4 Skage, Joseph                Winter Park                     1:03.50    5   
  5 Henry, Micheal               Lake Mary HS                    1:06.02    3   
  6 Hillman, Troy                Cypress Cree                    1:06.28    4   
  7 Goodson, Bakhari             Wekiva HS            1:02.10    1:18.82    2.50
  8 Perkins, Theron              Wekiva HS            1:05.20    1:20.25    2.50

Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Domonique            Lake Mary HS         1:14.06    1:07.01  
  2 Breske, Nicole               Winter Park          1:15.92    1:12.78  
  3 Oreus, Ashley                Cypress Cree                    1:20.80    5   
  4 Smith, Dje'moyia             Cypress Cree                    1:29.14    5   

Event 15  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons, John                  Lake Mary HS                    6:49.55    4   
  2 Hippler, Frank               Winter Park                     6:52.42  
  3 Pena, Jorge De La            Cypress Cree                    7:20.09    5   
  4 Cabret, Chris                Cypress Cree                    7:22.56    5   
  5 Griffin, Sean                Lake Mary HS                    7:59.70    4   
  6 Tapper, Justin               Wekiva HS            7:15.00    8:14.87  

Event 16  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmick, Kaley               Cypress Cree         7:52.37    7:39.35    5   
  2 Swinski, Katelyn             Lake Mary HS                    8:26.29  
  3 Maguire, Marina              Cypress Cree                    9:10.97    5   

Event 17  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                                          1:04.37   10   
  2 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        1:05.74    8   
  3 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    1:07.22    1:14.91    6   
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                                         X1:22.95  

Event 20  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                               1:15.00    1:17.90   10   
  2 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        1:26.12    8   

Event 21  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                                         19:59.32   10   
  2 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                           20:01.98    8   
  3 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                       20:56.51    6   
  4 Wekiva HS  'A'                                   24:42.12   21:55.13    5   
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                                        X20:26.54  

Event 22  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                           23:06.62   10   
  2 Winter Park HS  'A'                              24:25.00   27:00.19    8   

Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 54.30      55.74   10   
  2 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                              57.51    8   

Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                                            45.32   10   
  2 Wekiva HS  'A'                                      44.89      45.37    8   
  3 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                              46.51    6   
  4 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                          48.66    5   
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                                           X49.38  

Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                   50.04      50.14   10   
  2 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 48.86      51.57    8   
  3 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                               52.20      52.53    6   
  4 Wekiva HS  'A'                                      52.22      53.60    5   

Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wekiva HS  'A'                                      42.83      43.42   10   
  2 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 42.91      43.91    8   
  3 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                   43.65      44.11    6   
 -- Winter Park HS  'C'                                           X46.10  

Event 27  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                              12:28.00   12:47.67   10   
  2 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                           14:01.53    8   

Event 28  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                                         11:09.00   10   
  2 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                           11:47.41    8   
  3 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                       12:16.95    6   
  4 Wekiva HS  'A'                                   12:35.24   13:33.46    5   

Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                            1:47.94   10   
  2 Winter Park HS  'A'                               1:43.00    1:49.88    8   
  3 Wekiva HS  'A'                                               1:53.03    6   
  4 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        1:53.53    5   

Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    1:30.12    1:31.37   10   
  2 Winter Park HS  'A'                                          1:34.11    8   
  3 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                            1:34.18    6   
  4 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        1:39.49    5   
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                                         X1:38.04  

Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                              10:20.10   10:17.51   10   
  2 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                10:20.00   10:44.76    8   
  3 Wekiva HS  'A'                                   11:54.80   12:00.47    6   
  4 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                            11:10.20   12:27.74    5   

Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                               8:36.59    8:18.54   10   
  2 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                 8:16.18    8:21.02    8   
  3 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    8:43.18    8:50.42    6   
  4 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                             9:07.13    9:08.81    5   

Event 33  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                               1:43.32    4:20.88   10   
  2 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                            4:59.33    8   
  3 Wekiva HS  'A'                                               5:19.93    6   
  4 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        5:53.50    5   
 -- Cypress Creek HS  'B'                                       X5:43.85  

Event 34  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    2:58.21    4:04.93   10   
  2 Winter Park HS  'A'                                          4:22.05    8   
  3 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        4:24.43    6   
 -- Lake Mary HS  'A'                                                DNF  
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                                         X4:07.99  
 -- Cypress Creek HS  'B'                                       X4:25.13  

Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                               4:23.50    4:34.35   10   
  2 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        4:44.59    8   
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                               4:47.00   X4:49.05  

Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                                          3:39.03   10   
  2 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    3:35.21    3:40.21    8   
  3 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                            3:57.24    6   
  4 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        4:17.38    5   
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                                         X3:56.63  
 -- Cypress Creek HS  'B'                                       X4:15.47  

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter Park HS  'A'                               4:07.45    4:14.02   10   
  2 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                             4:19.35    4:21.15    8   
  3 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                 4:18.59    4:26.99    6   
  4 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    4:29.23    4:30.57    5   

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    3:27.67    3:30.41   10   
  2 Winter Park HS  'A'                               3:31.26    3:32.07    8   
  3 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                                        3:36.92    6   
  4 Lake Mary HS  'A'                                 3:37.36    3:39.94    5   
 -- Winter Park HS  'B'                               3:31.26   X3:37.10  
 -- Cypress Creek HS  'B'                                       X4:12.22  

Event 39  Girls Other Relay Triple/Long
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 High School, Winter Park     Winter Park                    44-03.00   10   
  2 High School, Cypress Cre     Cypress Cree                   28-11.50    8   
  3 High School, Lake Mary       Lake Mary HS                   17-04.25    6   
  4 High School, Wekiva          Wekiva HS                      16-00.00    5   

Event 40  Boys Other Relay Triple/Long
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 High School, Wekiva          Wekiva HS                      81-01.50   10   
  2 High School, Cypress Cre     Cypress Cree                   81-00.50    8   
  3 High School, Lake Mary       Lake Mary HS                   80-00.50    6   
  4 High School, Winter Park     Winter Park                    60-10.00    5   

Event 41  Girls Other Relay HJ/PV Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 High School, Lake Mary       Lake Mary HS                   21-10.00   10   
  2 High School, Winter Park     Winter Park                    14-10.00    8   
 -- High School, Wekiva          Wekiva HS                            ND  
 -- High School, Cypress Cre     Cypress Cree                         ND  

Event 42  Boys Other Relay HJ/PV Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 High School, Winter Park     Winter Park                    22-08.00   10   
  2 High School, Wekiva          Wekiva HS                      20-04.00    8   
  3 High School, Cypress Cre     Cypress Cree                   11-02.00    6   
  4 High School, Lake Mary       Lake Mary HS                   11-00.00    5   

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winter Park HS             142        2) Lake Mary HS               98   
    3) Cypress Creek HS            78        4) Wekiva HS                  47   

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winter Park HS             147        2) Wekiva HS                 135   
    3) Cypress Creek HS           112        4) Lake Mary HS              102

MF-Athletic