FHSAA 1AD8 @ Teneroc 2014

Girls Championship Video Results

Boys Championship Video Results

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 8 - 10/30/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Teneroc HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3056 Saldana, Nathalie      Lakeland Chr            7:07.2   22:07.13    1   
  2 #3054 Lewis, Kennedy         Lakeland Chr            7:24.3   23:00.21    2   
  3 #3051 Kelley, Victoria       Lakeland Chr            7:36.2   23:37.28    3   
  4 #3055 Riley, Abigail         Lakeland Chr            7:39.0   23:45.97    4   
  5 #3053 Lewis, Brittany        Lakeland Chr            7:42.4   23:56.34    5   
  6 #3021 Singer, Kylie          Clearwater C            7:49.4   24:18.10    6   
  7 #3018 Robinson, Sydney       Clearwater C            7:51.8   24:25.57    7   
  8 #3052 Kitchens, Caroline     Lakeland Chr            7:56.4   24:39.98    8   
  9 #3020 Ryan, Julia            Clearwater C            8:01.5   24:55.73    9   
 10 #3014 Gavlick, Katherine     Clearwater C            8:06.3   25:10.74   10   
 11 #3016 Hennessey, Amanda      Clearwater C            8:18.5   25:48.56   11   
 12 #3039 Velasquez, Fabiola     Fort Meade M            8:23.9   26:05.53   12   
 13 #3035 Aviles, Veronica       Fort Meade M            8:24.0   26:05.79   13   
 14 #3075 MacQueen, Victoria     Santa Fe Cat            8:25.4   26:10.21   14   
 15 #3023 Wichlacz, Elizabet     Clearwater C            8:28.7   26:20.25   15   
 16 #3017 Normandin, Caitlyn     Clearwater C            8:29.1   26:21.67   16   
 17 #3072 Aranda, Alyssa         Santa Fe Cat            9:19.2   28:57.21   17   
 18 #3036 Mejia, Karen           Fort Meade M            9:19.5   28:58.10   18   
 19 #3074 Fazekas, Gabrielle     Santa Fe Cat            9:30.4   29:31.90   19   
 20 #3002 Lariscy, Bailey        All Saints' Academy     9:35.5   29:47.88        
 21 #3037 Montes, Salma          Fort Meade M            9:50.3   30:33.75   20   
 22 #3077 Stambrosky, Katie      Santa Fe Cat           10:53.3   33:49.54   21   
 23 #3057 Williams, Kathryn      Lakeland Chr           10:55.9   33:57.66   22   
 24 #3038 Santo, Zoe             Fort Meade M           11:25.1   35:28.53   23   
 25 #3076 Massaro, Ellie         Santa Fe Cat           11:26.6   35:33.14   24   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lakeland Christian School    15    1    2    3    4    5    8   22           
      Total Time:  1:56:26.93                                                     
         Average:    23:17.39                                                     
   2 Clearwater Central Cathol    43    6    7    9   10   11   15   16           
      Total Time:  2:04:38.70                                                     
         Average:    24:55.74                                                     
   3 Fort Meade Middle-Senior     86   12   13   18   20   23                     
      Total Time:  2:27:11.70                                                     
         Average:    29:26.34                                                     
   4 Santa Fe Catholic High Sc    95   14   17   19   21   24                     
      Total Time:  2:34:02.00                                                     
         Average:    30:48.40
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 8 - 10/30/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                    Teneroc HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3061 Fuller, Jerod          Lakeland Chr            5:37.6   17:28.76    1   
  2 #3050 Venegas, Amando        Fort Meade M            5:53.0   18:16.60    2   
  3 #3060 Fuller, Jacob          Lakeland Chr            6:06.7   18:59.11    3   
  4 #3028 Green, Thomas          Clearwater C            6:10.9   19:12.13    4   
  5 #3046 Neely, Kaleb           Fort Meade M            6:11.9   19:15.16    5   
  6 #3081 McHugh, Jack           Santa Fe Cat            6:16.5   19:29.62    6   
  7 #3058 Asbridge III, Char     Lakeland Chr            6:20.2   19:41.12    7   
  8 #3034 Warner, Timothy        Clearwater C            6:22.3   19:47.76    8   
  9 #3068 Naughton, Cole         Lakeland Chr            6:22.9   19:49.35    9   
 10 #3032 Olliff, Charles        Clearwater C            6:27.6   20:04.06   10   
 11 #3026 Freeman, William       Clearwater C            6:28.4   20:06.55   11   
 12 #3062 Greene, Christophe     Lakeland Chr            6:31.7   20:16.91   12   
 13 #3029 James, Daniel          Clearwater C            6:36.4   20:31.49   13   
 14 #3071 Yamnitz, Bryson        Lakeland Chr            6:36.9   20:32.86   14   
 15 #3045 Marin, Osiel           Fort Meade M            6:39.5   20:41.03   15   
 16 #3042 Jaimes Aviles, Alf     Fort Meade M            6:45.4   20:59.32   16   
 17 #3064 Martinez, Seth         Lakeland Chr            6:47.0   21:04.42   17   
 18 #3084 Proctor, Shawn         Santa Fe Cat            6:51.1   21:17.21   18   
 19 #3044 MACEDO, Jose           Fort Meade M            6:57.3   21:36.51   19   
 20 #3078 Bodolay, Adam          Santa Fe Cat            7:20.1   22:47.22   20   
 21 #3047 Quintero, Edgar        Fort Meade M            7:29.0   23:14.94   21   
 22 #3083 Perez, Yan             Santa Fe Cat            7:29.5   23:16.41   22   
 23 #3027 Green, Francis         Clearwater C            7:31.5   23:22.47   23   
 24 #3030 McClelland, Timoth     Clearwater C            7:34.9   23:33.05   24   
 25 #3009 Mishael, Mason         All Saints' Academy     7:54.9   24:35.39        
 26 #3010 Oberhofer, Connor      All Saints' Academy     7:59.2   24:48.58        
 27 #3085 Vecchio, Frank         Santa Fe Cat            8:03.4   25:01.80   25   
 28 #3086 Dunlap, George         The Vanguard School     8:19.0   25:50.21        
 29 #3079 Gangwer, Griffen       Santa Fe Cat            8:26.6   26:13.76   26   
 30 #3048 Taylor, Zachary        Fort Meade M            9:32.4   29:38.29   27   
 31 #3082 McLaughlin, Robert     Santa Fe Cat           10:06.7   31:24.65   28   
 32 #3087 Larson, Jack           The Vanguard School    10:45.2   33:24.44        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lakeland Christian School    32    1    3    7    9   12   14   17           
      Total Time:  1:36:15.25                                                     
         Average:    19:15.05                                                     
   2 Clearwater Central Cathol    46    4    8   10   11   13   23   24           
      Total Time:  1:39:41.99                                                     
         Average:    19:56.40                                                     
   3 Fort Meade Middle-Senior     57    2    5   15   16   19   21   27           
      Total Time:  1:40:48.62                                                     
         Average:    20:09.73                                                     
   4 Santa Fe Catholic High Sc    91    6   18   20   22   25   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:51:52.26                                                     
         Average:    22:22.46

MF-Athletic